British Junior Championships
Men's Foil
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
THOMSON Robin Wallace Fencing Academy   0 2 1 4 V 0 1/6 -15 12
RATTAN Amol Newham Swords V   V V V V V 6/6 25 30
ST JOHN Charlie Sussex House V 0   4 V V V 4/6 4 24
SPENCER-TAYLOR Alexander Sheffield Buccaneers V 1 V   4 2 2 2/6 -6 19
CLARKE Blaine Sherwood Cadets V 0 2 V   3 2 2/6 -11 17
EVANS James Millfield School 2 1 2 V V   1 2/6 -9 16
BENNETT Freddy Cambridge Sword V 3 4 V V V   4/6 12 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
GUILD William Academy Fencing   4 1 1 4 1 3 0/6 -16 14
DE SAINTE CROIX Calum Wallace Fencing Academy V   V V V V 4 5/6 11 29
MIDDLEMOORE Louis Bristol Fencing Club V 1   2 0 0 V 2/6 -12 13
RIDSDALE Ethan Cardiff Fencing Club V 2 V   1 1 V 3/6 -1 19
BRYANT Lyle Newham Swords V 2 V V   0 V 4/6 6 22
ALLEN Thomas Sussex House V 4 V V V   V 5/6 22 29
DUNNILL Oliver Bristol Grammar School V V 4 2 1 0   2/6 -10 17

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
FOLEY Cormac Winchester Escrime   1 V 2 2 2 0 1/6 -17 12
HENDRIE George Sussex House V   V V V 4 V 5/6 15 29
CHANG Jordan Harrogate Fencing Club 4 0   V 3 0 4 1/6 -12 16
DOHERTY Alexander Room One On One V 2 3   2 3 3 1/6 -9 18
MAKUCEWICZ Alek Salle Paul V 2 V V   V 1 4/6 2 23
BEARDMORE Alexander Fighting Fit Fencing Club V V V V 4   0 4/6 5 24
FEASTER John Worcester Fencing Club V 4 V V V V   5/6 16 29

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
OSTACCHINI Scott Salle Boston   V V 4 V V V 5/6 15 29
GLADSTONE Callum Sarnia Sword Club 0   0 1 0 V 0 1/6 -22 6
BAILEY George Millfield School 3 V   3 V V V 4/6 10 26
JAMSHIDI Sean Bristol Fencing Club V V V4   V V V 6/6 12 29
JORDAN Peter Salle Paul 2 V 4 3   V 4 2/6 0 23
GARRARD Adam Guernsey Schools 4 3 1 2 3   4 0/6 -13 17
ROBINSON Alex Sussex House 0 V 2 4 V V   3/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
BIRCH Jai Newham Swords   V 3 V 2 V 3 3/6 3 23
ETEROVIC Lucas Sussex House 4   V V 1 V 1 3/6 1 21
WADDINGTON Oliver Hymers College V 1   V 0 3 2 2/6 -6 16
CRAME Tom Room One On One 0 1 0   0 2 1 0/6 -26 4
ARCHER Kristjan Cambridge Sword V V V V   V V 6/6 23 30
MILES Jacob Bath Sword Club 1 3 V V 1   1 2/6 -9 16
LLOYD Alexander Zfw Fencing Club V V V4 V 3 V   5/6 14 27

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
HIGGS Michael Room One On One   2 V 2 1 V 3 2/6 -1 18
NAREY Matthew Army V   V 2 V 4 2 3/6 3 23
WOODLEY William Millfield School 0 0   0 3 3 0 0/6 -24 6
WOOLLARD Max Salle Paul V4 V V   V V 1 5/6 15 25
GRUNDY Sean Clark Arnold & Carlton Sword Club V4 3 V 1   V 1 3/6 -2 19
KOUDOU Michael Newham Swords 1 V V 0 2   0 2/6 -14 13
O'DONNELL Callum Wffc V V V V V V   6/6 23 30

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
SAVIN Alexander Salle Boston   V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
OSTACCHINI Glen Salle Boston 2   V V V 1 V 4/6 4 23
SIBERT Edward Nottingham Cavaliers 3 3   V 3 3 V 2/6 -1 22
ELLIS Matthew Arnold & Carlton Sword Club 0 1 2   2 2 V 1/6 -14 12
DEAMER Luke Crawley Sword Club 3 2 V V   3 V 3/6 4 23
WILSON Alexander Surrey Sword 0 V V V V4   V 5/6 7 24
INDERWICK Jonty Room One On One 0 3 1 1 0 3   0/6 -22 8

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
WILLIAMS Steven Salle Boston   3 V V V V 3 4/6 6 26
HUGHES Danion Wellington Swords V   2 2 1 V 3 2/6 -5 18
CLARKE Thomas Arnold & Carlton Sword Club 4 V   V 0 V 3 3/6 0 22
BERNSTEIN Richard Millfield School 4 V 4   V V V 4/6 9 28
AVRIL Casey Etv 2 V V 4   V 3 3/6 7 24
BURROWS Sean Leicester Fencing Club 0 0 1 0 1   0 0/6 -28 2
WATSON Jack Affondo V V V 3 V V   5/6 11 28

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
MANSON James Sussex House   V 2 V V V 4/5 6 22
WILLSON Daniel Wellington Swords 1   0 0 0 V 1/5 -16 6
BRYANT Acland Newham Swords V V   V V V 5/5 18 25
DOHERTY Nathan Sheffield Buccaneers 3 V 1   1 V 2/5 -4 15
BROSNAN James Salle Paul 4 V 4 V   V 3/5 12 23
MONK Alex Wffc 3 2 0 4 0   0/5 -16 9

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
RUSSELL Iain Wffc   2 2 1 2 V 1/5 -10 12
SCHLINDWEIN Alexandre Salle Stretton V   4 V V V 4/5 12 24
RAI Rajan Newham Swords V V   V V V 5/5 12 25
BASHIR Ibrahim Bristol Fencing Club V 2 4   V V 3/5 8 21
RAMSAY Matthew Truro Fencing Club V 3 3 1   V 2/5 -4 17
MAHY Jacob Room One On One 2 0 0 1 4   0/5 -18 7

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
ROYER Felix Escrime Academy   1 0 V 4 2 1/5 -12 12
CORLETT Thomas Salle Kiss Fencing Club V   1 V V V 4/5 13 21
BROUGHAM Sam Louth V V3   V4 V V 5/5 15 22
WALLIS Henry Room One On One 4 1 3   V V 2/5 1 18
HARRISON Luke Norfolk Academy Of Fencing V 1 1 1   4 1/5 -12 12
DONOVAN Alex Fighting Fit Fencing Club V 2 2 2 V   2/5 -5 16

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
MILLER Jack Sarnia Sword Club   2 1 0 4 1 0/5 -17 8
WILLEY Oliver Salle Boston V   V 2 0 2 2/5 -6 14
CHU Andrew Louth V 3   V V 3 3/5 7 21
FEASTER Daniel Worcester Fencing Club V V 1   V 1 3/5 1 17
MINOTT Kamal Newham Swords V V 2 4   3 2/5 0 19
WARD Samuel Chilwell Blades Fencing Club V V V V V   5/5 15 25

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
SHARMAN Conor Soar Valley   1 V V 3 V 3/5 6 19
LEE Toby Sussex House V4   V V V V 5/5 17 24
LE MAITRE Matthew Room One On One 0 1   1 0 4 0/5 -19 6
WILDE Ronan Arnold & Carlton Sword Club 3 1 V   1 V 2/5 -1 15
FITTON Matthew Salle Kiss Fencing Club V 2 V V   V 4/5 13 22
OBRETETSKIY Ilya Millfield School 1 2 V 0 0   1/5 -16 8

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 18:53:22