Junior Men's Sabre
British Cadet & Junior Championships
Sportsdock
UEL

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
TWINE Daniel Activ8   2 0 2 0 1 2 0/6 -23 7
BERGNE Achilles Camden V   4 V 2 V V 4/6 6 26
EDWARDS James Marshall V V   V 2 V V 5/6 9 27
GRAHAM Oliver Liverpool V 3 4   2 V V 3/6 1 24
DEARY William Truro V V V V   V V 6/6 23 30
REDBURN Sam Mx V 4 2 3 1   V 2/6 -4 20
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh V 1 3 3 0 3   1/6 -12 15

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
EDWARDS Thomas Marshall   V V 1 3 0 4 2/6 -5 18
FIRTH William Room One On One 1   2 1 3 0 1 0/6 -22 8
HYDE Matthew Aberdeen City 2 V   0 V 0 2 2/6 -12 14
DACEY Simon Mx V V V   V 1 V 5/6 15 26
CLOUGH Lewis West Fife V V 4 1   4 0 2/6 -7 19
VAN HOFFELEN Raphael Camden V V V V V   V 6/6 25 30
WALWYN Nathanael Regent V V V 3 V 0   4/6 6 23

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare'S Swords   1 4 V 1 1 V 2/6 -11 17
AMSALEM Eden Camden V   V V 2 V V 5/6 12 27
LANGE-SMITH Simon Regent V 1   V 4 2 V 3/6 -2 22
BOTLEY Pelham City Fencing 4 2 1   0 0 V 1/6 -15 12
CRAZE Jamie Truro V V V V   V V 6/6 17 30
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Brentwood School V 3 V V 3   V 4/6 11 26
FOTHERBY James Oxford 4 3 4 2 3 2   0/6 -12 18

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
SAUNDERS Awen Truro   V V V V 3 4 4/6 2 27
GELLETT Charles Mx 4   2 V V 4 1 2/6 -7 21
MATRICCIANI Noah 3 V   V V 4 V 4/6 9 27
MENTIPLAY Roddyne Strathallan School 4 4 1   3 0 2 0/6 -16 14
DAY James Millfield 4 4 2 V   0 2 1/6 -11 17
TALBOT Henry Shakespeare'S Swords V V V V V   1 5/6 10 26
WEBB Jonathan Camden V V 3 V V V   5/6 13 28

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
SHEPHERD Miles Millfield   0 0 V 2 2 4 1/6 -16 13
ROONEY Samuel Escrime Academy V   3 V V 4 V 4/6 15 27
HOWES Nicholas Truro V V   V V 4 V 5/6 18 29
WILSON James Rivington Park 4 0 0   1 3 1 0/6 -21 9
MANSON Ross Wallace Fencing Academy V 0 3 V   2 1 2/6 -7 16
WILLIAMS Nick North London Sabre V V V V V   V 6/6 14 30
LE MAITRE Alexander Room One On One V 2 0 V V 1   3/6 -3 18

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
REN Ethan T Russell Swords   V V 3 V V 4/5 11 23
ROGERSON Noah Truro 0   V V V V 4/5 4 20
DOBEL-OBER Lucien 3 Blades 3 2   V 1 0 1/5 -11 11
JACKSON Thomas Shakespeare'S Swords V 4 2   V V 3/5 3 21
DOWSE Kieran Mx 1 1 V 3   V 2/5 -3 15
FLORENCE Isaac Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed 3 4 V 2 2   1/5 -4 16

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
WATT Caspian Shakespeare'S Swords   V V V V V 5/5 17 25
COOKE Kyle Strathallan School 1   3 3 2 2 0/5 -14 11
LINDSAY Christian Camden 2 V   V 2 V 3/5 1 19
DOBEL-OBER Marius 3 Blades 0 V 2   0 4 1/5 -12 11
BURTON George Bedford 3 V V V   3 3/5 7 21
HOLDSWORTH Bertie Truro 2 V 3 V V   3/5 1 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
HAWKINS Philip Brentwood School   2 0 V 2 1 1/5 -12 10
AMSALEM Rubin Camden V   3 V V V 4/5 8 23
MAXWELL Joshua Truro V V   V V 0 4/5 6 20
MORRESI Matteo Escrime Academy 2 4 3   V V 2/5 1 19
ALDOUS-GRANBY James Room One On One V 0 3 0   1 1/5 -13 9
EDMUNDSON Jack City Fencing V 4 V 3 V   3/5 10 22

 
Document Engarde - 2/15/2015 3:14:30 PM