British Junior Championships
Men's Sabre
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   AIYENURO   Soji      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   AMSALEM   Rubin      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 3   BOTELER   Harry      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 3   SLANKARD   Kirk      CITY FC 
 5   LAWRENCE   Chris      BEDFORD FENCING CLUB 
 5   WEBB   Jonathan      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 7   FOTHERBY   William      XIPHOI FENCING 
 8   DEARY   William      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 9   VAN HOFFELEN   Camille      SCIMITAR 
 10   HORRIX   Jack      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 11   VEITCH   Robert      RIVINGTON PARK FENCING CLUB 
 12   ARTESI   Fabio      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 13   DOWSE   Niall      MX FENCING 
 14   JENNINGS   Patrick      RIVINGTON PARK FENCING CLUB 
 15   SIMMONS   John      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 16   MILLER   Curtis      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 17   YOUNG   Sebastian      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 18   WILLIAMS   Gruffyd      MILLFIELD SCHOOL 
 19   POTTER   James      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 20   COOPER   Samuel James      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 21   VONDEE   Morgan      SCIMITAR 
 22   HERING   Michael      NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 
 23   BETTLE   William      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 24   FIRTH   James Peter      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 24   SCOTT   Stuart      LASZLO 
 26   HENDRA   Thomas      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 27   BURTON   George      BEDFORD FENCING CLUB 
 28   ARTESI   Gianfranco      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 29   CRUICKSHANK   Adam      WALLACE FENCING 
 30   ALDOUS-GRANBY   James      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 30   POTTER   Nathan      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 32   LAWRENCE   Grant      BEDFORD FENCING CLUB 
 33   MOORE   William      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 34   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 35   SPICER   Jonathan      GUERNSEY SCHOOLS 
 36   DIXON   Stuart      BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 
 37   WILLIAMSON   Andrew      EDINBURGH 
 38   HOSKING   William John      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 39   JONES   Matthew      SALLE URSA FENCING CLUB 
 39   SCHOFIELD   Jordan      MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 41   WOODBURN   Fraser      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 42   EDMUNDSON   Jack      MX FENCING 
 43   HALLIWELL   William      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 43   HUDSON   Matthew      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 45   MOORE   Christopher      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 46   GELLETT   Charles      MX FENCING 
 47   DACEY   Simon      MX FENCING 
 48   BOWLEY   Stan      RIVINGTON PARK FENCING CLUB 
 49   HUNTER   Matthew      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 50   WILLIAMS   Nick      NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 
 51   WIDE   Daniel      WHITE EAGLES 
 52   HARRIS   Rafe      MILLFIELD SCHOOL 
 53   JAMES   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 54   KWAN   Wai Yu      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 55   BOTLEY   Pelham      MX FENCING 
 56   HERROD   Pierse      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 57   CAMPBELL   Hamish      WALLACE FENCING 
 58   FLORENCE   Isaac      DDRAIG WERN 
 58   EDMUNDSON   Sam      SCIMITAR 
 58   HOUGH   Rory      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 58   WALLIS   Jack      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 62   MAXWELL   Joshua      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 62   KENNAWAY   James      MILLFIELD SCHOOL 
 64   REDBURN   Samuel      MX FENCING 
 65   LOVEDAY   Emile      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 66   COTTAM   James      ROOM ONE ON ONE 

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 17:38:30