British Junior Championships
Women's Epee
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
WOODROW Megan Plymouth Fencing Club   V V 3 1 V 1 3/6 -1 20
MACKAY Arran Bakewell Fencing Club 2   V4 3 1 4 2 1/6 -12 16
KLOOS Georgina Millfield School 1 3   4 2 0 4 0/6 -9 14
SMITH Elizabeth Stourport V V V   0 3 3 3/6 -4 21
BARRINGTON Georgina Bristopl University V V V4 V   V 4 5/6 18 28
DWORKIN Sasha Activ8 3 V V1 V 1   2 3/6 -5 17
MAYLE Rebecca Redhill And Reigate V V V4 V V V   6/6 13 29

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CHANG Caitlin Harrogate   V V V 4 V V 5/6 15 29
DUFFUS Amy Dundee University 2   V V 2 V V 4/6 4 24
VINEBERG Jennifer Newcastle Fencing Club 0 2   2 2 2 2 0/6 -20 10
GUNDRY Jessica Wellington Swords 2 4 V   4 V V 3/6 4 25
SUMMERS Francesca Malvern V V V V   V V 6/6 14 30
KERR Ailie Plymouth Fencing Club 2 2 V 1 1   3 1/6 -12 14
IRWIN Ellie Redhill And Reigate 3 2 V 3 3 V4   2/6 -5 20

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
MACKINNON Leonora Malvern   V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
DULAC Emma Escrime Academy 4   V V 4 3 V 3/6 2 26
LINDSAY Georgina Room One On One 1 4   V V 2 V 3/6 -1 22
STEAD Imogen Wingerworth Fencing Club 0 4 1   2 3 V 1/6 -12 15
MACKINLAY Mariella Redhill And Reigate 2 V 4 V   2 V 3/6 -2 23
KETTLE Gabriela Team Melia 2 V V4 V V   V 5/6 11 26
ROTHWELL Beth Rivington Park 0 1 4 2 4 0   0/6 -19 11

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
GREETHAM Sadie Harrogate   3 V4 4 V V V 4/6 9 26
POWELL Elisabeth Team Melia V4   V V V V4 V 6/6 19 28
LAMBERT Justine Kings School Canterbury 2 0   4 V 1 V3 2/6 -4 15
RADFORD Amy Malvern V 3 V   V V V 5/6 7 28
ROSS Fiona Anne Aldershot Fencing Club 0 2 3 1   4 V 1/6 -12 15
STANIER Lydia Oxford Fencing Club 4 1 V2 3 V   V 3/6 1 20
BLACKWOOD Eleanor Activ8 2 0 0 4 2 0   0/6 -20 8

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
SUMMERS Georgina Malvern   4 V 1 V 3 3 2/6 -5 21
BRIFAUT Charity Plymouth Fencing Club V   3 2 3 1 V 2/6 -8 19
JAMES Martha Ddraig Wern 4 V   3 0 4 4 1/6 -8 20
HARVEY Abigail Rose Team Newcastle V V V   V V V 6/6 20 30
FREWIN Gemma Redhill And Reigate 2 V V 0   4 V 3/6 2 21
JONES Caitlin Haverstock V V V 3 V   V 5/6 7 28
HALLER Olivia Escrime Academy V 3 V 1 1 4   2/6 -8 19

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
BIRD Florence Bath University   V V V V 3 V 5/6 9 28
DE BONO Isabel Fighting Fit Fencing Club 3   2 2 1 2 V 1/6 -12 15
WARDLE Charlotte Redhill And Reigate 2 V   1 V V 3 3/6 -1 21
MOISEIWITSCH Nina Aldershot Fencing Club 4 V V   V V V 5/6 18 29
PIPES Laura Harrogate 3 V 4 1   V V 3/6 2 23
LAMB Fawn Malvern V V 1 1 2   V 3/6 -4 19
MANUEL Venetia Millfield School 2 2 V 1 3 3   1/6 -12 16

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
GRIFFIN Katy Ruth Redhill And Reigate   4 V V V V 3 4/6 11 27
BISSETT Christiana Bellahouston Fencing Club V   V V 2 2 4 3/6 0 23
HARRIS Fiona Harrogate 1 3   V V 3 2 2/6 -2 19
BUDDEN Grace Plymouth Fencing Club 0 1 0   V 1 2 1/6 -19 9
HAMZAOUI Nour Escrime Academy 2 V 1 3   0 V 2/6 -10 16
DENHAM Antonia Jane Wellington/truro 3 V V V V   3 4/6 10 26
CORMACK Eleanor Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club V V V V 4 V   5/6 10 29

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
ONEILL Joelle Harrogate   V V V V V V 6/6 15 30
CRANK Tara Tiger Swords 3   4 V 2 4 3 1/6 -7 21
WALSH Hannah Ua 2 V   0 1 2 1 1/6 -17 11
DOUGLAS Rebecca Salle Eton Fencing Club 3 3 V   1 V 1 2/6 -5 18
GOODLASS Molly Bridlington Blades F.C 2 V V V   V V 5/6 11 27
RAWLINS Katie Ddraig Wern 1 V V4 4 3   1 2/6 -8 18
EVANS Ali West Fife Fencing Club 4 V V V4 4 V   4/6 11 27

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
FULLER Lydia Durovernum Fc   4 V V 0 4 V 3/6 3 23
GOURLEY Sarah Jane Newcastle Fencing Club V   V V 2 V 2 4/6 2 24
MISSELBROOK Hayley Redhill And Reigate 3 3   3 1 V 3 1/6 -11 18
SUMERAY Jasmine Headington Fencing Club 1 4 V   4 V 4 2/6 -2 23
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Swords V V3 V V   V V 6/6 17 28
BOWERS Jacquelynne Salle Eton Fencing Club V 3 4 2 2   V 2/6 -4 21
GALTREY Jodie Harrogate 1 V V V 2 1   3/6 -5 19

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
RUSSELL Charlotte Iona Malvern   V V 2 V V4 4/5 2 21
PIPES Georgia Harrogate 4   0 0 3 V 1/5 -12 12
JOWSEY Molly Skipton 4 V   4 V V 3/5 8 23
TOWNSEND Sophie Wellington Swords V V V   4 V 4/5 9 24
NESBITT Hannah Newcastle Fencing Club 3 V 3 V   V 3/5 0 21
DAVIES-GREGORY Katie Plymouth Fencing Club 3 4 2 4 4   0/5 -7 17

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 18:16:06