British Junior Championships
Women's Foil
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HANNAY Georgia Bristol Fencing Club   V V V V 4 V 5/6 17 29
POIL Georgia Aldershot Fencing Club 1   1 V 3 V V 3/6 -2 20
KURTIS Emma Hymers College 1 V   V 0 0 3 2/6 -10 14
MORRISON Ailsa Edinburgh Fencing Club 0 1 3   3 0 3 0/6 -20 10
MCCLELLAND Lara Laszlos 1 V V V   0 V 4/6 2 21
FITTON Alexandra Salle Kiss V 2 V V V   V 5/6 15 27
ROBINSON Elinor Cardiff Fencing Club 4 4 V V 3 3   2/6 -2 24

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
BEAUMONT Rebekah Room One On One   0 1 0 2 3 0 0/6 -24 6
JOHNSON Rowena Red Maids V   V V 1 V 1 4/6 3 22
BEAVER Elizabeth Colchester & District Fencing Club V 3   V 2 2 4 2/6 -3 21
DOUGLAS Saskia Salle Eton Fencing Club V 4 3   3 3 0 1/6 -7 18
FIHOSY Ayesha Salle Boston V V V V   V V 6/6 16 30
BEARDMORE Kate Fighting Fit V 2 V V 2   V 4/6 2 24
DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi Wallace Fencing Academy V V V V 4 4   4/6 13 28

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
BOREHAM Zoe Red Maids   0 V 1 1 1 V 2/6 -9 13
HYMAN Amy Salle Boston V   V V 3 V V 5/6 18 28
TOMLINSON Elen Team Melia 0 2   2 2 V V 2/6 -7 16
DROSSO Sophie Shetland Fencing Club V 2 V   1 V V 4/6 6 23
KING Leah Fighting Fit V V V V   V V 6/6 22 30
SUDDERICK Zoe Aldershot Fencing Club V 0 3 2 1   V 2/6 -5 16
MACKENZIE Ciara Wallace Fencing Academy 2 1 0 2 0 0   0/6 -25 5

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
MACHALE Tara Bgfc   1 2 0 V 4 1/5 -10 12
NOBLE Madelaine Hymers College V   2 V 1 2 2/5 -4 15
MCDERMOTT Chiara Crawley Swords V V4   V V V 5/5 15 24
SEGALL Grace Surrey Swords V 4 2   V 3 2/5 5 19
MULLINS Chloe Cambridge Sword 2 V 2 1   4 1/5 -7 14
MARTIN Lorna Aldershot Fencing Club V V 1 V3 V   4/5 1 19

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
FERRIS Issie Salle Kiss   V 1 V V 1 3/5 0 17
DUXBURY Victoria Sullivan 2   2 4 2 1 0/5 -14 11
CRAIG Alex Laszlo V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
LING Evangeline One Two Six 3 V 2   V 3 2/5 -1 18
ELLIS Samantha Arnold & Carlton Sword Club 2 V 3 0   2 1/5 -10 12
CLARKE Ruth Comenset V V 3 V V   4/5 11 23

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
RICH Elaria Surrey Swords   4 1 0 0 1 0/5 -19 6
PEKER Cecilia Fighting Fit V   V V 1 V 4/5 3 21
RICE Ella Aldershot Fencing Club V 1   1 1 3 1/5 -10 11
LINEHAM Amy St Pauls V 4 V   V 2 3/5 6 21
CHART Yvonne Truro Fencing Club V V V 4   V 4/5 17 24
KEYS Olivia Team Melia V 4 V V 0   3/5 3 19

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
SUDDERICK Phoebe Aldershot Fencing Club   1 1 2 V V 2/5 1 14
MASON Anita Team Melia V3   0 V V V 4/5 13 18
DICKSON Chloe Dunfermline Fencing Club V2 V1   V V V 5/5 14 18
SMITH Katriona Edinburgh Fencing Club V 3 2   V V 3/5 5 20
ARCHER Hannah Salle Kiss 0 0 1 1   V 1/5 -13 7
SMITH Isabel Affondo 3 0 0 2 0   0/5 -20 5

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
KUBLER Ife Newham Swords   V V 0 V V 4/5 10 20
PANDE Avni Hymers College 1   V 3 4 1 1/5 -7 14
ELLIS Zoe Arnold & Carlton Sword Club 1 1   0 4 2 0/5 -17 8
COLLISTER Stephanie Ua V4 V V   V V 5/5 18 24
GORDON Heather Wallace Fencing Academy 1 V V 1   2 2/5 -9 14
HALL Harriet Aldershot Fencing Club 3 V V 2 V   3/5 5 20

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 17:40:09