British Junior Championships
Women's Sabre
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden Fencing Club   V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
CRASTES Emma Escrime Academy 0   2 2 0 1 1 0/6 -24 6
CHART Maria Truro 1 V   V 1 4 V 3/6 -3 21
HOWELLS Abigail Espada 1 V 4   3 0 3 1/6 -11 16
DIXON Harriet Millfield School 3 V V V   1 V 4/6 8 24
LILLYCROP Megan Shakespeare'S Swords 4 V V V V   V 5/6 17 29
BEDDOE Megan Mx Fencing 1 V 3 V 2 1   2/6 -7 17

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
BANKS Paisley Millfield School   3 V 0 V 2 4 2/6 -5 19
ALLEN Sophie Truro V   V V V 3 V 5/6 12 28
SMITH Annabel Shakespeare'S Swords 2 3   V V V 2 3/6 2 22
LUCAS Bethan Bedford Fencing Club V 0 2   V 2 1 2/6 -8 15
WYATT Layla Jade Salle Hunt Roeder 2 1 1 3   1 3 0/6 -19 11
ROBB Francine Oxford University V V 2 V V   4 4/6 8 26
SOSNOWSKA Izabela Exeter University V 4 V V V V   5/6 10 29

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HARRIS Philippa Sheffield   1 3 V 1 V V 3/6 -2 20
YATES Georgia City V   2 V 0 V V 4/6 6 22
ANIL Shreya Truro V V   3 2 V V 4/6 9 25
HAMPSON Sarah-Jane West Fife Fencing Club 3 0 V   1 4 V 2/6 -8 18
RIDGEON Verity Scimitar Fencing Club V V V V   V V 6/6 23 30
BILLINGTON Lizzie Shakespeare'S Swords 1 3 1 V 3   V 2/6 -6 18
HUTTON Daisy Mx Fencing 3 2 0 3 0 0   0/6 -22 8

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
RUSHTON Francesca Shakespeare'S Swords   V V V 3 4 3/5 3 22
DAVIES Harriet Bath Sword Club 2   3 0 3 1 0/5 -16 9
TURNER Eloise Truro 4 V   4 V 2 2/5 -1 20
NELSON Hannah Brentwood School Fencing Club 3 V V   4 3 2/5 1 20
PLEASANT Bridget Aberdeen University V V 3 V   3 3/5 1 21
RUAUX Emily Rivington Park V V V V V   5/5 12 25

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
LEWIS Jessica Laszlo   4 3 V V 1 2/5 1 18
HORRIX Emma Camden Fencing Club V   3 0 V 4 2/5 -3 17
NOREJKO Teresa M Truro V V   V V 4 4/5 12 24
HALL Eleanor Scimitar Fencing Club 1 V 1   V 0 2/5 -3 12
FENTON Niamh Mx Fencing 1 1 0 0   2 0/5 -21 4
CARSON Victoria City V V V V V   5/5 14 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
PRADHAN Jzuee North London Sabre Club   V V V V 3 4/5 6 23
BURTON Emma Bedford Fencing Club 1   1 1 2 0 0/5 -20 5
SLEEMAN Kiera Truro 4 V   V V V 4/5 12 24
GLADDISH Laura Mx Fencing 3 V 0   V 1 2/5 -4 14
TALLON Harriet Rivington Park 4 V 3 2   3 1/5 -5 17
DAYKIN Kate West Fife Fencing Club V V 3 V V   4/5 11 23

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 17:28:28