Lancashire BSC Cadet Epee
Boys' Epee
Lancashire County Cricket Club
29th September 2013

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

 IRL 

 PLYMOUTH 

 2 

 JORDAN 

 Owen 

 GBR 

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 3 

 DEAN 

 Charles 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 3 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 5 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

 GBR 

 OPS EPEE 

 6 

 HELLINGS 

 Joshua 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 7 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

 GBR 

 LLANTWIT MAJOR 

 8 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

 GBR 

 GRAVESHAM 

 9 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

 GBR 

 ASHTON 

 10 

 HUGHES 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 11 

 MORRIS 

 George 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 12 

 MAY 

 Joseph 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 13 

 SWINBANK 

 Felix 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 14 

 DICKINSON 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 LASZLOS 

 15 

 WOODLEY 

 William 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 16 

 WHELAN 

 Rooslan 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 17 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

 GBR 

 GLASTONBURY 

 18 

 HOPE 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 19 

 OFOSU-APPEAH 

 Obuobi 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 20 

 BELOT 

 Antoine 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 21 

 COOPER 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 22 

 ODGERS 

 James 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 22 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

 GBR 

 ABINGDON 

 24 

 WHITELAW 

 Adam 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 25 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 26 

 DOBIE 

 Nick 

 GBR 

 SWINDON & MARLBOROUGH 

 27 

 DAWSON 

 Jack 

 GBR 

 ABINGDON 

 28 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

 GBR 

 CHICHESTER 

 29 

 SELLS 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 30 

 REYNOLDS 

 Jake 

 GBR 

 WARWICK SCHOOL 

 31 

 MICHELL 

 Richard 

 GBR 

 WEST LANCASHIRE 

 32 

 ECCLESTON 

 William 

 GBR 

 AKS 

 33 

 STRATH 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON 

 34 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

 GBR 

 REGENT 

 35 

 GORDON 

 Martin 

 GBR 

 ELGIN DUELLISTS FENCING CLUB 

 36 

 DULAC 

 Joseph 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 37 

 HOPE 

 Arran 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 38 

 BARKER 

 Thomas 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 39 

 GIOVANNONE 

 Alessandro 

 GBR 

 WARWICK SCHOOL 

 40 

 HOLT 

 Oscar 

 GBR 

 BRENTWOOD 

 41 

 ANDREWS 

 Benjamin 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 42 

 RUSSELL 

 James Euan 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT 

 43 

 BANKS 

 Joseph 

 GBR 

 WARWICK SCHOOL 

 44 

 KURZ JORDAN 

 Max 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 45 

 HARVEY 

 Toby 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 46 

 CROMIE 

 Conall 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 47 

 PENVERNE 

 Leonard 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 48 

 MANSON 

 Justin 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 49 

 BELL 

 Jack 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 50 

 SY-QUIA 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 51 

 DU PREE-THOMAS 

 Piers 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 52 

 LEVER 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 OPS EPEE 

 53 

 DEGORCE 

 Aurelien 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 54 

 MACPHERSON 

 Steven 

 GBR 

 GRAVESHAM 

 55 

 EAST 

 Will 

 GBR 

 DUROVERNUM CANTERBURY 

 56 

 PAUL 

 Dominic 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 57 

 SHEPHERD 

 Billy 

 GBR 

 SKIPTON FENCING CLUB 

 58 

 HAYNES 

 James 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 59 

 WAKE 

 James 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 60 

 BLACKMORE 

 Seth 

 GBR 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 60 

 TALKS 

 Joshua 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ECCLESTON William

Aks

 

2

4

V

V

2/4

1

16

HOLT Oscar

Brentwood

V

 

4

4

2

1/4

-2

15

HOPE Arran

The Kings School Fencing Club

V

V

 

3

0

2/4

-5

13

HARVEY Toby

Truro

2

V

V

 

1

2/4

-4

13

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

3

V

V

V

 

3/4

10

18

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

ODGERS James

The Kings School Fencing Club

 

V

1

V

V

3/4

8

16

HAYNES James

Harrogate

1

 

4

0

1

0/4

-14

6

DEAN Charles

Truro

V

V

 

0

V3

3/4

1

13

WHITELAW Adam

Eltham College Fencing Club

1

V

V

 

V

3/4

9

16

PAUL Dominic

Stockport

1

V

2

2

 

1/4

-4

10

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

GORDON Martin

Elgin Duellists Fencing Club

 

4

V

V

0

2/4

-2

14

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

V

 

4

V

4

2/4

4

18

GIOVANNONE Alessandro

Warwick School

2

V

 

V

3

2/4

0

15

WAKE James

Hymers College

4

0

1

 

2

0/4

-13

7

JORDAN Owen

Frisby Fencers

V

V

V

V

 

4/4

11

20

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEVENS Joshua

Glastonbury

 

V

V

V

V

4/4

11

20

ANDREWS Benjamin

Plymouth

1

 

3

3

V

1/4

-4

12

DULAC Joseph

Escrime Academy

2

V4

 

V

4

2/4

1

15

BANKS Joseph

Warwick School

4

V

1

 

V

2/4

-1

15

RUSSELL James Euan

Aldershot

2

2

V

3

 

1/4

-7

12

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MICHELL Richard

West Lancashire

 

1

3

2

V

1/4

-7

11

BELOT Antoine

Escrime Academy

V

 

V

V

4

3/4

7

19

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

V

4

 

V

V

3/4

5

19

EAST Will

Durovernum Canterbury

V

2

2

 

4

1/4

-4

13

WHELAN Rooslan

Millfield

3

V

4

V

 

2/4

-1

17

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SY-QUIA Alexander

The Kings School Fencing Club

 

1

1

4

V

2

1/5

-10

13

HUGHES Andrew

Eltham College Fencing Club

V

 

V

3

V

V

4/5

8

23

BARKER Thomas

Wingerworth

V

3

 

3

V

0

2/5

0

16

HELLINGS Joshua

Plymouth

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

9

25

LEVER Matthew

Ops Epee

3

2

0

2

 

V

1/5

-10

12

CUMMINS Ryan

Regent

V

4

V

4

2

 

2/5

3

20

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

Haverstock

 

V

V

V

4

V

4/5

8

24

WOODLEY William

Millfield

3

 

V

2

V

V

3/5

3

20

SHEPHERD Billy

Skipton Fencing Club

3

2

 

1

1

V

1/5

-9

12

MAY Joseph

Team Newcastle

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

11

24

DAWSON Jack

Abingdon

V

4

V

4

 

V

3/5

8

23

BLACKMORE Seth

Rgs High Wycombe

1

1

1

1

0

 

0/5

-21

4

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

KURZ JORDAN Max

Haverstock

 

1

4

V

V4

3

2/5

-3

17

SCHNEIDER Benjamin

Abingdon

V

 

V

V

2

2

3/5

6

19

SWINBANK Felix

Wingerworth

V

3

 

V

1

3

2/5

-5

17

DU PREE-THOMAS Piers

Plymouth

2

1

3

 

3

1

0/5

-15

10

STRATH Oliver

Wellington

3

V3

V

V

 

V

4/5

7

21

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

V

V

V

V

4

 

4/5

10

24

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

CROMIE Conall

Truro

 

4

1

4

1

V

1/5

-3

15

COOPER Matthew

Wingerworth

V

 

V3

V

2

V

4/5

4

20

CAFARO Jack

Llantwit Major

V3

2

 

V

3

3

2/5

1

16

PENVERNE Leonard

Escrime Academy

V

2

1

 

2

0

1/5

-14

10

DICKSON Thomas

Team Newcastle

V4

V

V

V

 

V4

5/5

12

23

DICKINSON Matthew

Laszlos

1

3

V

V

3

 

2/5

0

17

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

HOPE Oliver

The Kings School Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

2

4/5

9

22

DOBIE Nick

Swindon & Marlborough

2

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

10

22

MANSON Justin

Escrime Academy

4

1

 

V

V

1

2/5

-3

16

TALKS Joshua

Team Newcastle

0

1

2

 

4

0

0/5

-18

7

MACPHERSON Steven

Gravesham

2

1

2

V

 

2

1/5

-12

12

MORRIS George

Stockport

V

4

V

V

V

 

4/5

14

24

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

STIGANT Devlin

Chichester

 

V

V

2

V

2

3/5

5

19

SELLS Alexander

Plymouth

3

 

V

3

V

3

2/5

2

19

BELL Jack

Team Newcastle

2

1

 

V

V

3

2/5

-6

16

REYNOLDS Jake

Warwick School

V3

V

4

 

V

3

3/5

5

20

DEGORCE Aurelien

Escrime Academy

1

1

3

0

 

0

0/5

-20

5

EDWARDS Theo

Ops Epee

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

14

25

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

REYNOLDS Jake

Warwick School

 

V

1

V

3

2/4

3

14

EDWARDS Theo

Ops Epee

1

 

1

V

V

2/4

-2

12

SCHNEIDER Benjamin

Abingdon

V3

V

 

V

V

4/4

13

18

EAST Will

Durovernum Canterbury

3

3

2

 

2

0/4

-10

10

HOLT Oscar

Brentwood

V4

1

1

V

 

2/4

-4

11

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKSON Thomas

Team Newcastle

 

V

V

2

1

2/4

2

13

BELL Jack

Team Newcastle

0

 

3

1

0

0/4

-16

4

ANDREWS Benjamin

Plymouth

1

V

 

1

V4

2/4

-3

11

STIGANT Devlin

Chichester

V

V

V3

 

0

3/4

8

13

DAWSON Jack

Abingdon

V

V

3

V1

 

3/4

9

14

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODLEY William

Millfield

 

2

4

2

V

1/4

-5

13

JORDAN Owen

Frisby Fencers

V

 

4

V

V

3/4

9

19

SWINBANK Felix

Wingerworth

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

4

20

DEAN Charles

Truro

V

2

4

 

V

2/4

2

16

PAUL Dominic

Stockport

3

1

4

2

 

0/4

-10

10

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

MANSON Justin

Escrime Academy

 

4

4

1

4

0/4

-7

13

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

V

 

3

V

2

2/4

-2

15

STEVENS Joshua

Glastonbury

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

8

20

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

V

3

3

 

V

2/4

2

16

RUSSELL James Euan

Aldershot

V

V

2

3

 

2/4

-1

15

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

ECCLESTON William

Aks

 

3

3

2

V

1/4

-5

13

MICHELL Richard

West Lancashire

V

 

2

V

V

3/4

3

17

BELOT Antoine

Escrime Academy

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

8

20

KURZ JORDAN Max

Haverstock

V

2

3

 

1

1/4

-6

11

HELLINGS Joshua

Plymouth

3

4

4

V

 

1/4

0

16

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

BLACKMORE Seth

Rgs High Wycombe

 

1

0

3

0

2

0/5

-19

6

CROMIE Conall

Truro

V

 

3

3

2

V

2/5

3

18

MORRIS George

Stockport

V

V3

 

V

2

4

3/5

2

19

BARKER Thomas

Wingerworth

V

V

4

 

V

2

3/5

4

21

ODGERS James

The Kings School Fencing Club

V

V

V

1

 

V

4/5

11

21

DULAC Joseph

Escrime Academy

V

1

V

V

1

 

3/5

-1

17

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

GIOVANNONE Alessandro

Warwick School

 

0

V

3

V

4

2/5

-2

17

DEGORCE Aurelien

Escrime Academy

V

 

3

3

V

1

2/5

-1

17

MAY Joseph

Team Newcastle

1

V

 

2

V

V

3/5

0

18

DICKINSON Matthew

Laszlos

V

V

V

 

V

3

4/5

7

23

SHEPHERD Billy

Skipton Fencing Club

3

3

3

3

 

1

0/5

-12

13

WHITELAW Adam

Eltham College Fencing Club

V

V

2

V

V

 

4/5

8

22

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

WHELAN Rooslan

Millfield

 

V

V

2

2

2

2/5

-2

16

SY-QUIA Alexander

The Kings School Fencing Club

3

 

V

2

3

3

1/5

-6

16

TALKS Joshua

Team Newcastle

0

2

 

0

1

0

0/5

-22

3

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

V

V

V

 

4

V

4/5

14

24

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

11

25

CAFARO Jack

Llantwit Major

V

V

V

1

4

 

3/5

5

20

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

DU PREE-THOMAS Piers

Plymouth

 

V

V

4

4

2

2/5

-2

20

SELLS Alexander

Plymouth

3

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

7

23

BANKS Joseph

Warwick School

4

1

 

3

V

4

1/5

-6

17

COOPER Matthew

Wingerworth

V

3

V

 

V

V

4/5

6

23

LEVER Matthew

Ops Epee

V

4

3

1

 

3

1/5

-8

16

DOBIE Nick

Swindon & Marlborough

V

3

V

4

V

 

3/5

3

22

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

CUMMINS Ryan

Regent

 

V

V

V2

V4

1

4/5

1

17

MACPHERSON Steven

Gravesham

4

 

0

1

V

1

1/5

-13

11

GORDON Martin

Elgin Duellists Fencing Club

3

V

 

V

V

2

3/5

4

20

STRATH Oliver

Wellington

1

V

2

 

V

3

2/5

-1

16

HAYNES James

Harrogate

3

4

4

4

 

4

0/5

-5

19

HOPE Oliver

The Kings School Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

14

25

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

HUGHES Andrew

Eltham College Fencing Club

 

V

V

4

V

V

4/5

10

24

HOPE Arran

The Kings School Fencing Club

2

 

V

2

V

V

3/5

2

19

HARVEY Toby

Truro

1

3

 

2

3

V

1/5

-9

14

OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

Haverstock

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

13

25

PENVERNE Leonard

Escrime Academy

2

3

V

2

 

V

2/5

-5

17

WAKE James

Hymers College

4

1

3

2

4

 

0/5

-11

14

 

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 Victory/match 

 Ind. 

 Hs 

 Group 

 1 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

 GBR 

 GLASTONBURY 

 8/8 

 19 

 40 

 qualifier 

 2 

 HOPE 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 9/10 

 23 

 47 

 qualifier 

 3 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

 GBR 

 ASHTON 

 9/10 

 21 

 49 

 qualifier 

 3 

 OFOSU-APPEAH 

 Obuobi 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 9/10 

 21 

 49 

 qualifier 

 5 

 JORDAN 

 Owen 

 GBR 

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 7/8 

 20 

 39 

 qualifier 

 6 

 BELOT 

 Antoine 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 7/8 

 15 

 39 

 qualifier 

 7 

 HUGHES 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 8/10 

 18 

 47 

 qualifier 

 8 

 COOPER 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 8/10 

 10 

 43 

 qualifier 

 9 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 7/9 

 24 

 42 

 qualifier 

 10 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

 GBR 

 ABINGDON 

 7/9 

 19 

 37 

 qualifier 

 10 

 ODGERS 

 James 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 7/9 

 19 

 37 

 qualifier 

 12 

 WHITELAW 

 Adam 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 

 7/9 

 17 

 38 

 qualifier 

 13 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 7/9 

 14 

 36 

 qualifier 

 14 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

 GBR 

 OPS EPEE 

 7/9 

 12 

 37 

 qualifier 

 15 

 MORRIS 

 George 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 7/10 

 16 

 43 

 qualifier