Lancashire BSC Cadet Epee
Girls' Epee
Lancashire County Cricket Club
29th September 2013

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

 GBR 

 FECHTCLUB FRTH 

 2 

 TURLEY 

 Alix 

 GBR 

 RGS WORCESTER 

 3 

 BRADLEY 

 Ellen 

 GBR 

 WINCHESTER 

 3 

 MCCARTHY 

 Medora 

 GBR 

 CARDINAL FENCING CLUB 

 5 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

 JAM 

 PLYMOUTH 

 6 

 ELSTUB 

 Stephanie 

 GBR 

 CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS SCHOOL 

 7 

 CLARKE 

 Jade 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 8 

 HIDE 

 Victoria 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 9 

 LAWSON 

 Danielle 

 GBR 

 RGS WORCESTER 

 10 

 HIND 

 Ellie 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 11 

 BRYSON 

 Kerenza 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 12 

 LAMBERT 

 Justine 

 GBR 

 THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 13 

 ROBERTSON 

 Emma 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 

 14 

 WAKEFIELD 

 Rebecca 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 15 

 SHEEHAN 

 Zoe 

 GBR 

 SWINDON 

 16 

 WOODHOUSE 

 Eliza 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 17 

 RAWLINS 

 Katie 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 18 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 19 

 BUDDEN 

 Grace 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 20 

 POPLAWSKA 

 Agata 

 POL 

 TSCA SWORDS 

 21 

 SHEFFIELD 

 Laura 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 22 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Elsa 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 23 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Sara 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 24 

 FERM 

 Camilla 

 GBR 

 CHELSEA FC 

 25 

 BISHOP 

 Catherine 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 26 

 HIDE 

 Amelia 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 27 

 SUMMERS 

 Charlotte 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 28 

 MATHIEU 

 Beni 

 GBR 

 CHELSEA FC 

 29 

 BOYLE 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 TSCA SWORDS 

 30 

 JOHNSON 

 Kerrie 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 31 

 VINCENT 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 32 

 HORNBY 

 Odette 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 33 

 HAMZAOUI 

 Nour 

 GBR 

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 34 

 HAMILTON 

 Chloe 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 35 

 FOSU 

 Yasmine 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 36 

 HEAPS 

 Jasmine 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 37 

 SNELLIN 

 Holly 

 GBR 

 GRAVESHAM 

 38 

 BUNOLA-HADFIELD 

 Elena 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 39 

 CRAIG 

 Naomi 

 GBR 

 CHESHIRE FENCING CLUB 

 40 

 REDIKIN 

 Sarah 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 41 

 MARSTON 

 Holly 

 GBR 

 ROMILEY 

 42 

 HARVEY 

 Sarah 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 43 

 JEAL 

 Anna 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 44 

 WILLIAMS 

 Emma 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 45 

 GRIMSHAW 

 Rose 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 46 

 GILBERT 

 Keziah 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 47 

 HARVIE 

 Eleanor 

 GBR 

 CRAWLEY SWORDS 

 48 

 PALLAS 

 Georgia 

 GBR 

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 49 

 MCCORMACK 

 Amelia 

 GBR 

 OPS 

 50 

 GORDON 

 Elin 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 51 

 GORDON 

 Emma 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 52 

 SPENCER 

 Ellie 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 53 

 ELSTUB 

 Emily 

 GBR 

 CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS SCHOOL 

 54 

 KAMP 

 Bride Catrine 

 GBR 

 CULLODEN FENCING CLUB 

 55 

 ARCHER 

 Jessica 

 GBR 

 DUNES 

 56 

 DONKIN 

 Natasha 

 GBR 

 SKIPTON FENCING CLUB 

 57 

 BUNOLA-HADFIELD 

 Isabel 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 58 

 VAN DER VELDE 

 Milicent 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 59 

 DUXON 

 Sophie 

 GBR 

 CHILWELL BLADES 

 60 

 CONNELL 

 Dearbhla 

 GBR 

 HEADINGTON 

 61 

 BRIFAUT 

 Charity 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 62 

 BARLOW-HALL 

 Cassandra 

 GBR 

 SKIPTON FENCING CLUB 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

STANIER Lydia

Fechtclub Frth

 

V

V

V

V

4/4

15

20

REDIKIN Sarah

Stockport

2

 

3

V

V

2/4

0

15

BUDDEN Grace

Plymouth

1

V

 

V

V

3/4

1

16

HORNBY Odette

Malvern

0

3

3

 

4

0/4

-10

10

GORDON Elin

Ddraig Wern

2

2

4

V

 

1/4

-6

13

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

MATHIEU Beni

Chelsea Fc

 

V

3

2

V

2/4

0

15

KAMP Bride Catrine

Culloden Fencing Club

3

 

V

1

0

1/4

-9

9

ARCHER Jessica

Dunes

V

3

 

1

1

1/4

-8

10

LAWSON Danielle

Rgs Worcester

V

V

V

 

V

4/4

12

20

SHEFFIELD Laura

Brixton

2

V

V

4

 

2/4

5

16

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAMBERT Justine

The Kings School Fencing Club

 

3

V

V

V

3/4

4

18

ELSTUB Stephanie

City Of London Freemens School

V4

 

V3

V

V

4/4

8

17

MCCORMACK Amelia

Ops

3

2

 

4

V

1/4

-2

14

HAMILTON Chloe

Plymouth

4

4

V

 

V

2/4

1

18

DONKIN Natasha

Skipton Fencing Club

3

0

3

3

 

0/4

-11

9

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

CLARKE Jade

Wellington Swords

 

V

V

V2

V

4/4

11

17

BARLOW-HALL Cassandra

Skipton Fencing Club

2

 

0

2

4

0/4

-12

8

PHILLIPSON Elsa

Cads

1

V

 

0

V

2/4

-3

11

JEAL Anna

Harrogate

1

V

V

 

1

2/4

3

12

BOYLE Hannah

Tsca Swords

2

V

4

V

 

2/4

1

16

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

HIDE Amelia

Team Newcastle

 

3

3

0

V

V

2/5

-7

16

BUNOLA-HADFIELD Elena

Hymers College

V

 

3

3

V

V

3/5

1

21

HAMZAOUI Nour

Escrime Academy

V

V

 

4

V

V

4/5

6

24

TURLEY Alix

Rgs Worcester

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

14

25

DUXON Sophie

Chilwell Blades

4

3

3

1

 

1

0/5

-13

12

GRIMSHAW Rose

Stockport

4

4

4

3

V

 

1/5

-1

20

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMS Emma

Harrogate

 

1

3

3

V

V

2/5

-4

17

CRAIG Naomi

Cheshire Fencing Club

V

 

V

3

V

3

3/5

5

21

GORDON Emma

Ddraig Wern

V4

3

 

1

V

1

2/5

-7

14

JOHNSON Kerrie

Plymouth

V

V

V

 

4

0

3/5

2

19

SUMMERS Charlotte

Malvern

3

2

3

V

 

2

1/5

-8

15

HIDE Victoria

Team Newcastle

4

V

V

V

V4

 

4/5

12

23

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

CONNELL Dearbhla

Headington

 

4

V4

1

3

1

1/5

-9

13

PLANT Bethan

Millfield

V

 

V4

3

V

V

4/5

3

22

WOODHOUSE Eliza

Malvern

2

3

 

V

2

V

2/5

-2

17

HIND Ellie

Team Newcastle

V

V

3

 

V

V

4/5

10

23

BISHOP Catherine

Plymouth

V

4

V

3

 

V

3/5

4

22

VINCENT Hannah

Stockport

V

3

3

1

3

 

1/5

-6

15

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

SHEEHAN Zoe

Swindon

 

V

1

V

1

V

3/5

2

17

HARVIE Eleanor

Crawley Swords

4

 

1

V

2

V

2/5

-4

17

FOSU Yasmine

Millfield

V2

V

 

V

2

4

3/5

2

18

BUNOLA-HADFIELD Isabel

Hymers College

3

3

4

 

2

1

0/5

-12

13

BRADLEY Ellen

Winchester

V3

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

12

23

MARSTON Holly

Romiley

3

3

V

V

4

 

2/5

0

20

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

WAKEFIELD Rebecca

Malvern

 

V

4

V

V

4

3/5

7

23

SPENCER Ellie

Wingerworth

2

 

2

4

2

2

0/5

-13

12

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

Brixton

V

V

 

2

4

V

3/5

2

21

HEAPS Jasmine

Stockport

3

V

V

 

0

2

2/5

-6

15

MCCARTHY Medora

Cardinal Fencing Club

1

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

6

21

FERM Camilla

Chelsea Fc

V

V

3

V

4

 

3/5

4

22

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

GILBERT Keziah

Team Newcastle

 

V

3

V

4

4

2/5

-2

21

PALLAS Georgia

London Thames Fencing Club

4

 

4

V

0

2

1/5

-9

15

ROBERTSON Emma

West Fife Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

0

V

4/5

3

20

VAN DER VELDE Milicent

Millfield

4

4

2

 

0

3

0/5

-12

13

BRYSON Kerenza

Plymouth

V

V

V

V

 

2

4/5

13

22

POPLAWSKA Agata

Tsca Swords

V

V

3

V

V

 

4/5

7

23

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

ELSTUB Emily

City Of London Freemens School

 

0

V

3

1

0

1/5

-13

9

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

Plymouth

V3

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

19

23

BRIFAUT Charity

Plymouth

4

0

 

4

4

3

0/5

-10

15

HARVEY Sarah

Team Newcastle

V

1

V

 

1

V

3/5

-4

17

RAWLINS Katie

Ddraig Wern

V

1

V

V

 

V

4/5

7

21

SNELLIN Holly

Gravesham

V

2

V

4

3

 

2/5

1

19

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

Brixton

 

V2

3

V

V3

3/4

1

13

GORDON Emma

Ddraig Wern

1

 

0

0

3

0/4

-12

4

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

Plymouth

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

13

20

FERM Camilla

Chelsea Fc

4

V

3

 

V

2/4

4

17

MCCORMACK Amelia

Ops

2

V4

1

3

 

1/4

-6

10

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

JOHNSON Kerrie

Plymouth

 

2

2

V

0

1/4

-8

9

BISHOP Catherine

Plymouth

V

 

V

3

4

2/4

3

17

HIDE Amelia

Team Newcastle

V

2

 

V

V

3/4

7

17

GORDON Elin

Ddraig Wern

2

V

0

 

1

1/4

-10

8

STANIER Lydia

Fechtclub Frth

V

V

3

V

 

3/4

8

18

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

ARCHER Jessica

Dunes

 

1

2

0

1

0/4

-16

4

FOSU Yasmine

Millfield

V

 

2

1

V

2/4

1

13

HEAPS Jasmine

Stockport

V

V

 

3

V

3/4

6

18

TURLEY Alix

Rgs Worcester

V

V

V

 

V

4/4

14

20

CRAIG Naomi

Cheshire Fencing Club

V

1

3

2

 

1/4

-5

11

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRADLEY Ellen

Winchester

 

V

V

V

V

4/4

10

20

SHEEHAN Zoe

Swindon

2

 

V

V

2

2/4

-1

14

WILLIAMS Emma

Harrogate

4

3

 

V

1

1/4

-5

13

KAMP Bride Catrine

Culloden Fencing Club

2

2

3

 

4

0/4

-9

11

WAKEFIELD Rebecca

Malvern

2

V

V

V

 

3/4

5

17

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARVIE Eleanor

Crawley Swords

 

2

V

4

2

3

1/5

-5

16

LAWSON Danielle

Rgs Worcester

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

DUXON Sophie

Chilwell Blades

1

1

 

4

V

3

1/5

-10

14

BUNOLA-HADFIELD Elena

Hymers College

V

2

V

 

3

2

2/5

-4

17

GRIMSHAW Rose

Stockport

V

0

4

V

 

4

2/5

-2

18

BUDDEN Grace

Plymouth

V

4

V

V3

V

 

4/5

5

22

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODHOUSE Eliza

Malvern

 

3

1

3

V4

V4

2/5

-5

15

VINCENT Hannah

Stockport

V

 

4

V

V

4

3/5

4

23

LAMBERT Justine

The Kings School Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V

1

4/5

6

21

SPENCER Ellie

Wingerworth

V4

4

1

 

4

V

2/5

-4

18

HARVEY Sarah

Team Newcastle

3

2

4

V

 

2

1/5

-7

16

CLARKE Jade

Wellington Swords

3

V

V

4

V

 

3/5

6

22

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

GILBERT Keziah

Team Newcastle

 

4

V

1

1

3

1/5

-7

14

ROBERTSON Emma

West Fife Fencing Club

V

 

V

3

V

4

3/5

3

22

BARLOW-HALL Cassandra

Skipton Fencing Club

1

1

 

0

1

0

0/5

-22

3

SHEFFIELD Laura

Brixton

V

V

V

 

1

V

4/5

10

21

ELSTUB Stephanie

City Of London Freemens School

V

4

V

V

 

3

3/5

10

22

SUMMERS Charlotte

Malvern

V

V

V

2

V4

 

4/5

6

21

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

PLANT Bethan

Millfield

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

8

25

JEAL Anna

Harrogate

3

 

2

4

V

2

1/5

-7

16

BRYSON Kerenza

Plymouth

4

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

13

24

MARSTON Holly

Romiley

4

V

2

 

3

V

2/5

-2

19

BUNOLA-HADFIELD Isabel

Hymers College

2

3

2

V

 

3

1/5

-8

15

PALLAS Georgia

London Thames Fencing Club

4

V

0

2

V

 

2/5

-4

16

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

VAN DER VELDE Milicent

Millfield

 

3

2

1

V

0

1/5

-10

11

HAMILTON Chloe

Plymouth

V

 

3

4

V

V

3/5

2

22

SNELLIN Holly

Gravesham

V

V

 

2

V

3

3/5

4

20

MCCARTHY Medora

Cardinal Fencing Club

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

14

25

CONNELL Dearbhla

Headington

1

3

1

1

 

0

0/5

-19

6

HIDE Victoria

Team Newcastle

V

4

V

3

V

 

3/5

9

22

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOYLE Hannah

Tsca Swords

 

3

4

2

V

V

2/5

-3

19

HIND Ellie

Team Newcastle

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

DONKIN Natasha

Skipton Fencing Club

V

0

 

0

2

2

1/5

-15

9

PHILLIPSON Elsa

Cads

V

3

V

 

V

V

4/5

11

23

ELSTUB Emily

City Of London Freemens School

3

0

V

1

 

2

1/5

-11

11

HAMZAOUI Nour

Escrime Academy

4

3

V

4

V

 

2/5

2

21

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

REDIKIN Sarah

Stockport

 

V

1

1

2

V

2/5

-7

14

BRIFAUT Charity

Plymouth

4

 

2

3

2

4

0/5

-10

15

RAWLINS Katie

Ddraig Wern

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

HORNBY Odette

Malvern

V

V

1

 

V

4

3/5

2

20

MATHIEU Beni

Chelsea Fc

V

V

4

4

 

2

2/5

1

20

POPLAWSKA Agata

Tsca Swords

2

V

2

V

V

 

3/5

-1

19

 

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 Victory/match 

 Ind. 

 Hs 

 Group 

 1 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

 JAM 

 PLYMOUTH 

 9/9 

 32 

 43 

 qualifier 

 2 

 LAWSON 

 Danielle 

 GBR 

 RGS WORCESTER 

 9/9 

 28 

 45 

 qualifier 

 2 

 TURLEY 

 Alix 

 GBR 

 RGS WORCESTER 

 9/9 

 28 

 45 

 qualifier 

 4 

 BRADLEY 

 Ellen 

 GBR 

 WINCHESTER 

 9/9 

 22 

 43 

 qualifier 

 5 

 HIND 

 Ellie 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 9/10 

 26 

 48 

 qualifier 

 6 

 RAWLINS 

 Katie 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 9/10 

 22 

 46 

 qualifier 

 7 

 MCCARTHY 

 Medora 

 GBR 

 CARDINAL FENCING CLUB 

 9/10 

 20 

 46 

 qualifier 

 8 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 9/10 

 11 

 47 

 qualifier 

 9 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

 GBR 

 FECHTCLUB FRTH 

 7/8 

 23 

 38 

 qualifier 

 10 

 BRYSON 

 Kerenza 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 8/10 

 26 

 46 

 qualifier 

 11 

 ELSTUB 

 Stephanie 

 GBR 

 CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS SCHOOL 

 7/9