Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Jordan, Owen 111171  Leon Paul Fencing Centre     
2 Stewart-Watson, David 54937  Sheffield University Fencing Club  SW  GBR 
3T Partridge, George 58421  Bedford     
3T Cooper, Matthew 124110  Wingerworth     
5 Bullock, Jonathan 104423  Northumbria University Fencing Club     
6T Anwyl, Chris 119579  Lancaster Uni     
6T Willis, Scott 97779  Liverpool     
8 Toland, Gerry 113397  Dundee Uni     
9 Janet, Jean-Luc 43807  Bedford     
10 Ambelez, Mauro 112075  Laszlo's     
11 Lauchlan, Mark 100245  Wallace     
12 Filleul, Samuel 131100  Derbyshire Epee  SOUTH  GBR 
13 Browne, Alan 124280  Skipton     
14 Green, David 45920  Stockport     
15 Telfer, Max 31692  Wingerworth     
16 Hazlewood, Darryl 42213  Frisby Fencers     
17 Richardson, Mark 94038  Wimbledon     
18 Gallozzi, Cesare 131092  Leeds University    GBR 
19 Clewett, David 124621  Wingerworth     
20 Coleman, Daniel 126223  Lancaster Uni     
21 Moodley, Kris 121937  Strathclyde University Fencing Club     
22 Stuart, Josh 97058  Leeds University     
23 Spicer, Tristian 47988  Team Newcastle     
24 Parry, David 123874  Bolton     
25 Ridley, Sam 55913  Team Newcastle     
26 Mandall, Robert 118714  Leeds Fencing Club    GBR 
27 Ramsden, Michael 57958  Salle Ursa     
28 Keppie, Matthew 51177  Wingerworth     
29 Davies, Peter 90751  Mold Cavaliers     
30 Bluck, David 107917  Stockport Sword Club     
31 Alexander, Daniel 128196  Stockport     
32 Bluck, Martin 97155  Stockport Sword Club     
33 Riley, Kevan 119092  U/a     
34 Van Gemeren, Evert 56461  Wingerworth     
35 Marsh, Anthony 102847  Nottingham Uni    GBR 
36 Noble, Fletcher 130154  Wingerworth    GBR 
37 Bell, Jack 114308  Lazlos     
38 Nash, Thomas 128136  U/a     
39 Watkins, George 109337  University College London    GBR 
40 Varey, David 9366  Bolton    GBR 
41 Brown, Andrew 117  Bedford     
42 Leworthy, Samuel 118533  Nottingham Uni     
43 Bozson, Jack 129736  Leeds University    GBR 
44 Leung, Marcus 130962  Sheffield University Fencing Club  YSHIRE  GBR 
45 Sambrook, Josh 105159  Leeds University    GBR 
46 Cowley, Matthew 104743  Loughborough University    GBR 
47 Rodríguez González, Cástulo 131016  Leeds University    GBR 
48 Wilson, Thomas 105980  Liverpool University     
49 Stuart, Jamie 99767  York Uni     
50 Lawrance, Will 131265  Bradford Fencing Club    GBR 
51 Plant, Alastair 108913  Royal Armouries Fencing Club     
52 Jones, Martin 93255  Stockport    GBR 
53 Chrisp, Tom 95731  Wingerworth     
54 Lawrence, Guy 128147  Nottingham Uni    GBR 
55 Siia, Cosmin 129486  Skipton    GBR 
56 Foster, Nathan 127393  Skipton Fencing Club    GBR 
57 Hanson, Matthew 131134  Army    GBR 
58 Elston, Michael 130524  Salle Kiss Fencing Club    GBR 
59 Cooper, Ben 129773  Leeds University    GBR 
60 Hartley, Mortimer 124396  Huddersfield Uni    GBR 
61 Wong, Tsz King 131147  Lancaster University Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
62T Ross, Andrew 92340  Wingerworth    GBR 
62T Sullivan, Mike 94541  Fernwood    GBR 
64 Haigh, Philip 125494  Army  LON  GBR 
65 Seddon, Philip 131065      GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Jordan, Owen 31  LEON PAUL     
2 Stuart, Jamie 42  YORKU     
3 Chrisp, Tom 45  WING     
4 Willis, Scott 60  LIVE     
5 Partridge, George 78  BEDF     
6 Richardson, Mark 80  WIMB     
7 Keppie, Matthew 81  WING     
8 Cooper, Matthew 83  WING     
9 Stuart, Josh 116  LEEDU     
10 Bullock, Jonathan 120  NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY     
11 Wilson, Thomas 132  LIVEU     
12 Hazlewood, Darryl 136  FRISF     
13 Watkins, George 139  UCLON    GBR 
14 Telfer, Max 154  WING     
15 Toland, Gerry 176  DUNDU     
16 Anwyl, Chris 188  LANCU     
17 Parry, David 195  BOLT     
18 Lauchlan, Mark 198  WALL     
19 Spicer, Tristian 199  TEAMN     
20 Moodley, Kris 205  STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY     
21 Ramsden, Michael 216  SALLU     
22 Alexander, Daniel 227  STOC     
23 Clewett, David 237  WING     
24 Brown, Andrew 241  BEDF     
25 Coleman, Daniel 256  LANCU     
26 Janet, Jean-Luc 263  BEDF     
27 Davies, Peter 280  MOLD     
28 Ridley, Sam 282  TEAMN     
29 Riley, Kevan 285  U/A     
30 Bluck, Martin 290  STOCKPORT     
31 Bell, Jack 315  LAZL     
32 Plant, Alastair 344  ROYAL ARMOURIES     
33 Nash, Thomas 379  U/A     
34 Browne, Alan 385  SKIP     
35 Van Gemeren, Evert 408  WING     
36 Leworthy, Samuel 455  NOTTU     
37 Bluck, David 465  STOCKPORT     
38 Green, David 497  STOC     
39 Cooper, Ben 999  LEEDU    GBR 
40 Leung, Marcus 999  SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY  YSHIRE  GBR 
41 Sullivan, Mike 999  FERN    GBR 
42 Noble, Fletcher 999  WING    GBR 
43 Gallozzi, Cesare 999  LEEDU    GBR 
44 Bozson, Jack 999  LEEDU    GBR 
45 Hanson, Matthew 999  ARMY    GBR 
46 Marsh, Anthony 999  NOTTU    GBR 
47 Ross, Andrew 999  WING    GBR 
48 Lawrence, Guy 999  NOTTU    GBR 
49 Lawrance, Will 999  BRADFORD    GBR 
50 Sambrook, Josh 999  LEEDU    GBR 
51 Mandall, Robert 999  LEEDS    GBR 
52 Ambelez, Mauro 999  LASZ     
53 Elston, Michael 999  KISS    GBR 
54 Wong, Tsz King 999  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY  NW  GBR 
55 Cowley, Matthew 999  LBU    GBR 
56 Rodríguez González, Cástulo 999  LEEDU    GBR 
57 Foster, Nathan 999  SKIPTON    GBR 
58 Jones, Martin 999  STOC    GBR 
59 Haigh, Philip 999  ARMY  LON  GBR 
60 Stewart-Watson, David 999  SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY  SW  GBR 
61 Varey, David 999  BOLT    GBR 
62 Seddon, Philip 999      GBR 
63 Hartley, Mortimer 999  HUDDU    GBR 
64 Siia, Cosmin 999  SKIP    GBR 
65 Filleul, Samuel 999  DEE  SOUTH  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Leung, Marcus
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY / YSHIRE / GBR
1 D2 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 17 -4
Ramsden, Michael
SALLU
2 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Jordan, Owen
LEON PAUL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Sullivan, Mike
FERN / GBR
4 D0 D3 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Moodley, Kris
STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Jones, Martin
STOC / GBR
6 D2 D3 D2 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 23 -9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Stuart, Jamie
YORKU
1 D3 V5 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Stewart-Watson, David
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY / SW / GBR
2 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 13 +11
Cooper, Ben
LEEDU / GBR
3 D4 D3 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Noble, Fletcher
WING / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Spicer, Tristian
TEAMN
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
Alexander, Daniel
STOC
6 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 19 19 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brown, Andrew
BEDF
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Haigh, Philip
ARMY / LON / GBR
2 D2 D1 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Green, David
STOC
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Lauchlan, Mark
WALL
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 20 +8
Chrisp, Tom
WING
5 D3 V5 D4 D3 D4 D2 1 0.17 21 28 -7
Varey, David
BOLT / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Gallozzi, Cesare
LEEDU / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Clewett, David
WING
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Parry, David
BOLT
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Willis, Scott
LIVE
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Foster, Nathan
SKIPTON / GBR
4 D1 D2 D1 V5 D3 D4 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Seddon, Philip
GBR
5 D0 D2 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Bluck, David
STOCKPORT
6 D3 V4 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 24 0
Bozson, Jack
LEEDU / GBR
7 D2 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 24 -5

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Janet, Jean-Luc
BEDF
1 V5 V5 V5 V4 D3 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Rodríguez González, Cástulo
LEEDU / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
Hartley, Mortimer
HUDDU / GBR
3 D1 D4 D2 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Partridge, George
BEDF
4 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
Anwyl, Chris
LANCU
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Van Gemeren, Evert
WING
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 20 +1
Hanson, Matthew
ARMY / GBR
7 D1 D3 V5 D3 D0 D2 1 0.17 14 29 -15

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lawrence, Guy
NOTTU / GBR
1 D4 V5 D2 D3 D4 D2 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Leworthy, Samuel
NOTTU
2 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 26 -3
Telfer, Max
WING
3 D4 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 26 18 +8
Richardson, Mark
WIMB
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Coleman, Daniel
LANCU
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 23 +3
Cowley, Matthew
LBU / GBR
6 V5 D4 D1 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 20 28 -8
Siia, Cosmin
SKIP / GBR
7 V5 D3 D0 D1 D4 D4 1 0.17 17 27 -10

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Browne, Alan
SKIP
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 V4 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Filleul, Samuel
DEE / SOUTH / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Davies, Peter
MOLD
3 D2 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Marsh, Anthony
NOTTU / GBR
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 23 0
Toland, Gerry
DUNDU
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D1 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Keppie, Matthew
WING
6 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Wong, Tsz King
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY / NW / GBR
7 D2 D1 D3 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 14 29 -15

Poule #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Elston, Michael
KISS / GBR
1 D1 D3 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Lawrance, Will
BRADFORD / GBR
2 V5 D2 D0 D4 D4 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Watkins, George
UCLON / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Ridley, Sam
TEAMN
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Nash, Thomas
U/A
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 20 0
Cooper, Matthew
WING
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15

Poule #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Stuart, Josh
LEEDU
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
Riley, Kevan
U/A
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Ross, Andrew
WING / GBR
3 D1 D1 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Ambelez, Mauro
LASZ
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Hazlewood, Darryl
FRISF
5 D3 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Plant, Alastair
ROYAL ARMOURIES
6 D1 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 15 23 -8

Poule #10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bluck, Martin
STOCKPORT
1 D2 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Bullock, Jonathan
NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Bell, Jack
LAZL
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Mandall, Robert
LEEDS / GBR
4 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Wilson, Thomas
LIVEU
5 V5 D4 D3 D4 D4 1 0.20 20 23 -3
Sambrook, Josh
LEEDU / GBR
6 D3 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 22 -7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Richardson, Mark 80  WIMB      1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Cooper, Matthew 83  WING      1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Gallozzi, Cesare 999  LEEDU    GBR  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
4 Jordan, Owen 31  LEON PAUL      1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
5 Bullock, Jonathan 120  NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY      1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
6 Stewart-Watson, David 999  SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY  SW  GBR  1.00  24  13  +11  Advanced
7T Willis, Scott 60  LIVE      0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
7T Anwyl, Chris 188  LANCU      0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
9 Clewett, David 237  WING      0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
10 Janet, Jean-Luc 263  BEDF      0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
11 Coleman, Daniel 256  LANCU      0.83  26  23  +3  Advanced
12 Moodley, Kris 205  STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY      0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
13 Ambelez, Mauro 999  LASZ      0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
14 Stuart, Josh 116  LEEDU      0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
15 Riley, Kevan 285  U/A      0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
16 Spicer, Tristian 199  TEAMN      0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
17 Partridge, George 78  BEDF      0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
18 Lauchlan, Mark 198  WALL      0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
19 Filleul, Samuel 999  DEE  SOUTH  GBR  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
20 Parry, David 195  BOLT      0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
21 Browne, Alan 385  SKIP      0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
22 Green, David 497  STOC      0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
23 Van Gemeren, Evert 408  WING      0.67  21  20  +1  Advanced
24 Marsh, Anthony 999  NOTTU    GBR  0.67  23  23  Advanced
25 Ridley, Sam 282  TEAMN      0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
26 Mandall, Robert 999  LEEDS    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
27 Ramsden, Michael 216  SALLU      0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
28 Noble, Fletcher 999  WING    GBR  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
29 Bell, Jack 315  LAZL      0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
30 Nash, Thomas 379  U/A      0.60  20  20  Advanced
31 Watkins, George 139  UCLON    GBR  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
32 Telfer, Max 154  WING      0.50  26  18  +8  Advanced
33T Varey, David 999  BOLT    GBR  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
33T Keppie, Matthew 81  WING      0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
35T Toland, Gerry 176  DUNDU      0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
35T Davies, Peter 280  MOLD      0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
37 Bluck, David 465  STOCKPORT      0.50  24  24  Advanced
38 Brown, Andrew 241  BEDF      0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
39 Leworthy, Samuel 455  NOTTU      0.50  23  26  -3  Advanced
40 Bozson, Jack 999  LEEDU    GBR  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
41 Hazlewood, Darryl 136  FRISF      0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
42 Alexander, Daniel 227  STOC      0.40  19  19  Advanced
43 Leung, Marcus 999  SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY  YSHIRE  GBR  0.40  13  17  -4  Advanced
44 Sambrook, Josh 999  LEEDU    GBR  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
45 Cowley, Matthew 999  LBU    GBR  0.33  20  28  -8  Advanced
46 Rodríguez González, Cástulo 999  LEEDU    GBR  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
47 Wilson, Thomas 132  LIVEU      0.20  20  23  -3  Advanced
48 Stuart, Jamie 42  YORKU      0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
49 Lawrance, Will 999  BRADFORD    GBR  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
50T Bluck, Martin 290  STOCKPORT      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
50T Plant, Alastair 344  ROYAL ARMOURIES      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
52 Jones, Martin 999  STOC    GBR  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
53 Chrisp, Tom 45  WING      0.17  21  28  -7  Advanced
54 Lawrence, Guy 999  NOTTU    GBR  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
55 Siia, Cosmin 999  SKIP    GBR  0.17  17  27  -10  Advanced
56 Foster, Nathan 999  SKIPTON    GBR  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
57 Hanson, Matthew 999  ARMY    GBR  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
58 Elston, Michael 999  KISS    GBR  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
59 Cooper, Ben 999  LEEDU    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
60 Hartley, Mortimer 999  HUDDU    GBR  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
61 Wong, Tsz King 999  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY  NW  GBR  0.00  14  29  -15  Advanced
62T Ross, Andrew 999  WING    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
62T Sullivan, Mike 999  FERN    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
64 Haigh, Philip 999  ARMY  LON  GBR  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
65 Seddon, Philip 999      GBR  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
(1) Richardson, Mark 
WIMB  (1) Richardson, Mark 
(128) -BYE-   
    (1) Richardson, Mark 
(65) Seddon, Philip    15 - 11 
GBR  (64) Haigh, Philip   
(64) Haigh, Philip  15 - 11   
ARMY / LON / GBR    (1) Telfer, Max 
(33) Varey, David    15 - 12 
BOLT / GBR  (33) Varey, David     
(96) -BYE-       
    (32) Telfer, Max   
(97) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (32) Telfer, Max   
(32) Telfer, Max     
WING    (1) Partridge, George 
(17) Partridge, George    15 - 7 
BEDF  (17) Partridge, George     
(112) -BYE-       
    (17) Partridge, George     
(81) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (48) Stuart, Jamie       
(48) Stuart, Jamie         
YORKU    (16) Partridge, George   
(49) Lawrance, Will    15 - 13   
BRADFORD / GBR  (49) Lawrance, Will     
(80) -BYE-       
    (16) Spicer, Tristian   
(113) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (16) Spicer, Tristian   
(16) Spicer, Tristian     
TEAMN    (1) Partridge, George 
(9) Clewett, David    15 - 14 
WING  (9) Clewett, David     
(120) -BYE-       
    (9) Clewett, David     
(73) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (56) Foster, Nathan       
(56) Foster, Nathan         
SKIPTON / GBR    (9) Hazlewood, Darryl     
(41) Hazlewood, Darryl    15 - 0     
FRISF  (41) Hazlewood, Darryl         
(88) -BYE-           
    (24) Hazlewood, Darryl       
(105) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (24) Marsh, Anthony       
(24) Marsh, Anthony         
NOTTU / GBR    (8) Willis, Scott   
(25) Ridley, Sam    15 - 7   
TEAMN  (25) Ridley, Sam     
(104) -BYE-       
    (25) Ridley, Sam     
(89) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (40) Bozson, Jack       
(40) Bozson, Jack         
LEEDU / GBR    (8) Willis, Scott   
(57) Hanson, Matthew    15 - 0   
ARMY / GBR  (57) Hanson, Matthew     
(72) -BYE-       
    (8) Willis, Scott   
(121) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (8) Willis, Scott   
(8) Willis, Scott     
LIVE    (1) Jordan, Owen 
(5) Bullock, Jonathan    15 - 14 
NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY  (5) Bullock, Jonathan     
(124) -BYE-       
    (5) Bullock, Jonathan     
(69) -BYE-    15 - 0     
  (60) Hartley, Mortimer       
(60) Hartley, Mortimer         
HUDDU / GBR    (5) Bullock, Jonathan     
(37) Bluck, David    15 - 6     
STOCKPORT  (37) Bluck, David         
(92) -BYE-           
    (28) Bluck, David       
(101) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (28) Noble, Fletcher       
(28) Noble, Fletcher         
WING / GBR    (5) Bullock, Jonathan     
(21) Browne, Alan    15 - 6     
SKIP  (21) Browne, Alan         
(108) -BYE-           
    (21) Browne, Alan         
(85) -BYE-    15 - 14         
  (44) Sambrook, Josh           
(44) Sambrook, Josh             
LEEDU / GBR    (12) Browne, Alan       
(53) Chrisp, Tom    15 - 9       
WING  (53) Chrisp, Tom         
(76) -BYE-           
    (12) Moodley, Kris       
(117) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (12) Moodley, Kris       
(12) Moodley, Kris         
STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY    (4) Jordan, Owen   
(13) Ambelez, Mauro    15 - 10   
LASZ  (13) Ambelez, Mauro     
(116) -BYE-       
    (13) Ambelez, Mauro     
(77) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (52) Jones, Martin       
(52) Jones, Martin         
STOC / GBR    (13) Ambelez, Mauro     
(45) Cowley, Matthew    15 - 13     
LBU / GBR  (45) Cowley, Matthew         
(84) -BYE-           
    (20) Parry, David       
(109) -BYE-    15 - 3       
  (20) Parry, David       
(20) Parry, David         
BOLT    (4) Jordan, Owen   
(29) Bell, Jack    15 - 10   
LAZL  (29) Bell, Jack     
(100) -BYE-       
    (29) Davies, Peter     
(93) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (36) Davies, Peter       
(36) Davies, Peter         
MOLD    (4) Jordan, Owen   
(61) Wong, Tsz King    15 - 11   
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY / NW / GBR  (61) Wong, Tsz King     
(68) -BYE-       
    (4) Jordan, Owen   
(125) -BYE-    15 - 0   
  (4) Jordan, Owen   
(4) Jordan, Owen     
LEON PAUL    Jordan, Owen 
(3) Gallozzi, Cesare    15 - 8 
LEEDU / GBR  (3) Gallozzi, Cesare     
(126) -BYE-       
    (3) Gallozzi, Cesare     
(67) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (62) Sullivan, Mike       
(62) Sullivan, Mike         
FERN / GBR    (3) Toland, Gerry     
(35) Toland, Gerry    15 - 13     
DUNDU  (35) Toland, Gerry         
(94) -BYE-           
    (30) Toland, Gerry       
(99) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (30) Nash, Thomas       
(30) Nash, Thomas         
U/A    (3) Toland, Gerry     
(19) Filleul, Samuel    15 - 11     
DEE / SOUTH / GBR  (19) Filleul, Samuel         
(110) -BYE-           
    (19) Filleul, Samuel         
(83) -BYE-    15 - 11         
  (46) Rodríguez González, Cástulo           
(46) Rodríguez González, Cástulo             
LEEDU / GBR    (14) Filleul, Samuel       
(51) Plant, Alastair    15 - 13       
ROYAL ARMOURIES  (51) Plant, Alastair         
(78) -BYE-           
    (14) Stuart, Josh       
(115) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (14) Stuart, Josh       
(14) Stuart, Josh         
LEEDU    (3) Stewart-Watson, David     
(11) Coleman, Daniel    15 - 5     
LANCU  (11) Coleman, Daniel         
(118) -BYE-           
    (11) Coleman, Daniel         
(75) -BYE-    15 - 14         
  (54) Lawrence, Guy           
(54) Lawrence, Guy             
NOTTU / GBR    (11) Green, David         
(43) Leung, Marcus    15 - 10         
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY / YSHIRE / GBR  (43) Leung, Marcus             
(86) -BYE-               
    (22) Green, David           
(107) -BYE-    15 - 11           
  (22) Green, David           
(22) Green, David             
STOC    (6) Stewart-Watson, David       
(27) Ramsden, Michael    15 - 9       
SALLU  (27) Ramsden, Michael         
(102) -BYE-           
    (27) Ramsden, Michael         
(91) -BYE-    15 - 5         
  (38) Brown, Andrew           
(38) Brown, Andrew             
BEDF    (6) Stewart-Watson, David       
(59) Cooper, Ben    15 - 11       
LEEDU / GBR  (59) Cooper, Ben         
(70) -BYE-           
    (6) Stewart-Watson, David       
(123) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (6) Stewart-Watson, David       
(6) Stewart-Watson, David         
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY / SW / GBR    (2) Stewart-Watson, David   
(7) Anwyl, Chris    15 - 11   
LANCU  (7) Anwyl, Chris     
(122) -BYE-       
    (7) Anwyl, Chris     
(71) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (58) Elston, Michael       
(58) Elston, Michael         
KISS / GBR    (7) Anwyl, Chris     
(39) Leworthy, Samuel    15 - 0     
NOTTU  (39) Leworthy, Samuel         
(90) -BYE-           
    (26) Mandall, Robert       
(103) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (26) Mandall, Robert       
(26) Mandall, Robert         
LEEDS / GBR    (7) Anwyl, Chris     
(23) Van Gemeren, Evert    13 - 12     
WING  (23) Van Gemeren, Evert         
(106) -BYE-           
    (23) Alexander, Daniel         
(87) -BYE-    15 - 8         
  (42) Alexander, Daniel           
(42) Alexander, Daniel             
STOC    (10) Janet, Jean-Luc       
(55) Siia, Cosmin    15 - 10       
SKIP / GBR  (55) Siia, Cosmin         
(74) -BYE-           
    (10) Janet, Jean-Luc       
(119) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (10) Janet, Jean-Luc       
(10) Janet, Jean-Luc         
BEDF    (2) Cooper, Matthew   
(15) Riley, Kevan    15 - 10   
U/A  (15) Riley, Kevan     
(114) -BYE-       
    (15) Bluck, Martin     
(79) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (50) Bluck, Martin       
(50) Bluck, Martin         
STOCKPORT    (15) Lauchlan, Mark     
(47) Wilson, Thomas    15 - 10     
LIVEU  (47) Wilson, Thomas         
(82) -BYE-           
    (18) Lauchlan, Mark       
(111) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (18) Lauchlan, Mark       
(18) Lauchlan, Mark         
WALL    (2) Cooper, Matthew   
(31) Watkins, George    15 - 8   
UCLON / GBR  (31) Watkins, George     
(98) -BYE-       
    (31) Keppie, Matthew     
(95) -BYE-    14 - 8     
  (34) Keppie, Matthew       
(34) Keppie, Matthew         
WING    (2) Cooper, Matthew   
(63) Ross, Andrew    15 - 8   
WING / GBR  (63) Ross, Andrew     
(66) -BYE-       
    (2) Cooper, Matthew   
(127) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Cooper, Matthew   
(2) Cooper, Matthew     
WING