Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Lawrence, Hannah 56564  Wingerworth     
2 Nesbitt, Hannah 107918  Leon Paul Epee     
3T Hide, Victoria 106938  Newcastle    GBR 
3T Follett, Charlie 113937  Malvern     
5 Walsh, Hannah 98529  Army     
6 Sweeney, Shannon 114728  Leeds University     
7 Timmins, Alison 93775  Heriot Watt University Fencing Club     
8 Hills, Anna 129294  Lancaster University     
9 Southern, Emily 125367  Stockport Sword Club  NW  GBR 
10 Jeffrey, Nina 122257  Heriot Watt Uni     
11 Lawrence, Alice 99616  Wingerworth    GBR 
12 Civelek, Keturah 104025  Durham University Fencing Club     
13 Wellock, Hannah 119770  Skipton Fencing Club  YSHIRE  GBR 
14 Caselli, Giulia 127872  Lancaster University    GBR 
15 Renhard, Phoebe 123209  Skipton Fencing Club  YSHIRE  GBR 
16 Landahl, Donna 120547  Harrogate     
17 Jelonek, Anna 131172  Stockport Sword Club  NW  GBR 
18 Shazad, Alleiya 123019  Skipton Fencing Club     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lawrence, Hannah 15  WING     
2 Nesbitt, Hannah 28  LEONPE     
3 Hide, Victoria 49  NEWC    GBR 
4 Landahl, Donna 69  HARR     
5 Follett, Charlie 84  MALV     
6 Walsh, Hannah 88  ARMY     
7 Sweeney, Shannon 164  LEEDU     
8 Jeffrey, Nina 168  HERIWU     
9 Timmins, Alison 178  HERIOT WATT     
10 Hills, Anna 240  LANCU     
11 Shazad, Alleiya 999  SKIPTON     
12 Jelonek, Anna 999  STOCKPORT  NW  GBR 
13 Caselli, Giulia 999  LANCU    GBR 
14 Renhard, Phoebe 999  SKIPTON  YSHIRE  GBR 
15 Lawrence, Alice 999  WING    GBR 
16 Wellock, Hannah 999  SKIPTON  YSHIRE  GBR 
17 Southern, Emily 999  STOCKPORT  NW  GBR 
18 Civelek, Keturah 999  DURHAM     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sweeney, Shannon
LEEDU
1 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 15 +2
Wellock, Hannah
SKIPTON / YSHIRE / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Caselli, Giulia
LANCU / GBR
3 D1 D3 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 14 20 -6
Lawrence, Hannah
WING
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Jelonek, Anna
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR
5 D1 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 23 -16
Walsh, Hannah
ARMY
6 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Follett, Charlie
MALV
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Jeffrey, Nina
HERIWU
2 V5 D0 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Nesbitt, Hannah
LEONPE
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Lawrence, Alice
WING / GBR
4 D3 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Civelek, Keturah
DURHAM
5 D2 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Shazad, Alleiya
SKIPTON
6 D4 D2 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Southern, Emily
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Hills, Anna
LANCU
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Renhard, Phoebe
SKIPTON / YSHIRE / GBR
3 D2 D3 D2 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Hide, Victoria
NEWC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Landahl, Donna
HARR
5 D2 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Timmins, Alison
HERIOT WATT
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 20 19 +1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lawrence, Hannah 15  WING      1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Hide, Victoria 49  NEWC    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Nesbitt, Hannah 28  LEONPE      0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
4 Southern, Emily 999  STOCKPORT  NW  GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
5 Follett, Charlie 84  MALV      0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Walsh, Hannah 88  ARMY      0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
7 Sweeney, Shannon 164  LEEDU      0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
8 Jeffrey, Nina 168  HERIWU      0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
9 Timmins, Alison 178  HERIOT WATT      0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
10 Lawrence, Alice 999  WING    GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
11 Civelek, Keturah 999  DURHAM      0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
12 Wellock, Hannah 999  SKIPTON  YSHIRE  GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
13 Hills, Anna 240  LANCU      0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
14 Caselli, Giulia 999  LANCU    GBR  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
15 Renhard, Phoebe 999  SKIPTON  YSHIRE  GBR  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
16 Landahl, Donna 69  HARR      0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
17 Jelonek, Anna 999  STOCKPORT  NW  GBR  0.20  23  -16  Advanced
18 Shazad, Alleiya 999  SKIPTON      0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Lawrence, Hannah 
WING  (1) Lawrence, Hannah 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Lawrence, Hannah 
(17) Jelonek, Anna    15 - 11 
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR  (16) Landahl, Donna   
(16) Landahl, Donna  15 - 10   
HARR    (1) Lawrence, Hannah 
(9) Timmins, Alison    15 - 7 
HERIOT WATT  (9) Timmins, Alison     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Timmins, Alison   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) Jeffrey, Nina   
(8) Jeffrey, Nina     
HERIWU    (1) Lawrence, Hannah 
(5) Follett, Charlie    15 - 4 
MALV  (5) Follett, Charlie     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Follett, Charlie     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (12) Wellock, Hannah       
(12) Wellock, Hannah         
SKIPTON / YSHIRE / GBR    (4) Follett, Charlie   
(13) Hills, Anna    15 - 5   
LANCU  (13) Hills, Anna     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Hills, Anna   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (4) Southern, Emily   
(4) Southern, Emily     
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR    Lawrence, Hannah 
(3) Nesbitt, Hannah    15 - 4 
LEONPE  (3) Nesbitt, Hannah     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Nesbitt, Hannah     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (14) Caselli, Giulia       
(14) Caselli, Giulia         
LANCU / GBR    (3) Nesbitt, Hannah     
(11) Civelek, Keturah    15 - 9     
DURHAM  (11) Civelek, Keturah         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Walsh, Hannah       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (6) Walsh, Hannah       
(6) Walsh, Hannah         
ARMY    (2) Nesbitt, Hannah   
(7) Sweeney, Shannon    15 - 9   
LEEDU  (7) Sweeney, Shannon     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Sweeney, Shannon     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (10) Lawrence, Alice       
(10) Lawrence, Alice         
WING / GBR    (2) Hide, Victoria   
(15) Renhard, Phoebe    15 - 12   
SKIPTON / YSHIRE / GBR  (15) Renhard, Phoebe     
(18) Shazad, Alleiya  15 - 11     
SKIPTON    (2) Hide, Victoria   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Hide, Victoria   
(2) Hide, Victoria     
NEWC / GBR