Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Home, Amy 110680  Salle Kiss     
2 Newton-Hughes, Phoebe 114070  Sheffield Buccaneers     
3T Jones, Rachel 114364  Salle Kiss     
3T Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina 127668  Sheffield Uni     
5 Kurtis, Emma 97081  Leeds University     
6 Archer, Kati 97988  West Lancs Fencing Club     
7 Martinez-Lambert, Ava 57117  Leeds Uni     
8 Medhurst, Jessica 100001  Salle Boston    GBR 
9 Harris, Kate 53663  Louth     
10 Heyes, Cathy 107308  West Lancs Fencing Club     
11 Garvie, Karen 113104  Leeds Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Carins, Miranda 118370  Leeds Uni    GBR 
13 Fogl, Claudia 56847  Birmingham     
14 De Large, Kim 59161  Louth     
15 Smith, Catrin 109223  Leeds University     
16 Gemesi, Reka 121345  Epsom Fencing Club  SE  GBR 
17 Griffiths, Jenna 121342  Radcliffe Sword     
18 Goolden, Emily 112748  Louth     
19 Fielding, Chloe 104061  West Fife Fencing Club  SCO-C  GBR 
20 Wainman, Laura 117390  Arnold & Carlton Sword Club    GBR 
21 Webster, Paula 96025  Louth    GBR 
22 de Jonge, Caroline 101187  Wirral Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
23 Langley, Karen 109795  Norfolk Fencing Club     
24 Law, Zoe 130939  Huddersfield Uni     
25T Saoirse-Villazon, Hepzibah 127801  Lancaster University     
25T Jauncey, Hannah 125612  Sheffield University Fencing Club    GBR 
27 Henderson, Kellie 130324  Army    GBR 
28 Dolan, Sarah 105646  Ybfc (north Wales)     
29 Wood, Lucy 127798  Lancaster University Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Newton-Hughes, Phoebe 35  SHEFB     
2 Archer, Kati 48  WEST LANCS     
3 Kurtis, Emma 59  LEEDU     
4 Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina 61  SHEFU     
5 Home, Amy 61  SALLK     
6 Fielding, Chloe 65  WFFC  SCO-C  GBR 
7 Jones, Rachel 70  SALLK     
8 Fogl, Claudia 81  BIRM     
9 Martinez-Lambert, Ava 98  LEEDU     
10 Harris, Kate 105  LOUT     
11 Heyes, Cathy 106  WEST LANCS     
12 Dolan, Sarah 110  YBFC     
13 Langley, Karen 125  NORFOLK     
14 Saoirse-Villazon, Hepzibah 162  LANCU     
15 Griffiths, Jenna 167  RADCS     
16 Jauncey, Hannah 999  SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY    GBR 
17 Law, Zoe 999  HUDDU     
18 Medhurst, Jessica 999  BOSTON    GBR 
19 Gemesi, Reka 999  EPSOM  SE  GBR 
20 de Jonge, Caroline 999  WIRRAL  NW  GBR 
21 Henderson, Kellie 999  ARMY    GBR 
22 Wainman, Laura 999  ARN    GBR 
23 Wood, Lucy 999  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR 
24 Goolden, Emily 999  LOUT     
25 Carins, Miranda 999  LEEDU    GBR 
26 De Large, Kim 999  LOUT     
27 Smith, Catrin 999  LEEDU     
28 Webster, Paula 999  LOUT    GBR 
29 Garvie, Karen 999  LEEDS    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Harris, Kate
LOUT
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Henderson, Kellie
ARMY / GBR
2 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Heyes, Cathy
WEST LANCS
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
de Jonge, Caroline
WIRRAL / NW / GBR
4 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 8 16 -8
Newton-Hughes, Phoebe
SHEFB
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Garvie, Karen
LEEDS / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Gemesi, Reka
EPSOM / SE / GBR
2 D1 D3 V5 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 20 -6
Archer, Kati
WEST LANCS
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Dolan, Sarah
YBFC
4 D3 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Wainman, Laura
ARN / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Martinez-Lambert, Ava
LEEDU
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Webster, Paula
LOUT / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0 3 0.60 15 18 -3
Langley, Karen
NORFOLK
2 D4 V5 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Wood, Lucy
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY / GBR
3 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Fogl, Claudia
BIRM
4 D4 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Kurtis, Emma
LEEDU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Medhurst, Jessica
BOSTON / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 10 +11

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jones, Rachel
SALLK
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Saoirse-Villazon, Hepzibah
LANCU
2 D0 D3 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Law, Zoe
HUDDU
3 D2 V5 D1 D1 D4 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina
SHEFU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Goolden, Emily
LOUT
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Smith, Catrin
LEEDU
6 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 15 22 -7

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Fielding, Chloe
WFFC / SCO-C / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Home, Amy
SALLK
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Jauncey, Hannah
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY / GBR
3 D1 D0 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Carins, Miranda
LEEDU / GBR
4 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Griffiths, Jenna
RADCS
5 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
De Large, Kim
LOUT
6 V5 D0 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 13 19 -6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kurtis, Emma 59  LEEDU      1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 Home, Amy 61  SALLK      1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina 61  SHEFU      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 Jones, Rachel 70  SALLK      0.80  23  +14  Advanced
5 Archer, Kati 48  WEST LANCS      0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
6 Martinez-Lambert, Ava 98  LEEDU      0.80  20  +12  Advanced
7 Medhurst, Jessica 999  BOSTON    GBR  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
8 Newton-Hughes, Phoebe 35  SHEFB      0.75  18  +9  Advanced
9 Harris, Kate 105  LOUT      0.75  17  +9  Advanced
10 Heyes, Cathy 106  WEST LANCS      0.75  17  +8  Advanced
11T Garvie, Karen 999  LEEDS    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
11T Griffiths, Jenna 167  RADCS      0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
13 Goolden, Emily 999  LOUT      0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
14 Fielding, Chloe 65  WFFC  SCO-C  GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 Wainman, Laura 999  ARN    GBR  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
16 Webster, Paula 999  LOUT    GBR  0.60  15  18  -3  Advanced
17 Carins, Miranda 999  LEEDU    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
18 Fogl, Claudia 81  BIRM      0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
19 De Large, Kim 999  LOUT      0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
20 Smith, Catrin 999  LEEDU      0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
21 de Jonge, Caroline 999  WIRRAL  NW  GBR  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
22 Gemesi, Reka 999  EPSOM  SE  GBR  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
23 Langley, Karen 125  NORFOLK      0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
24 Law, Zoe 999  HUDDU      0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
25T Jauncey, Hannah 999  SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY    GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
25T Saoirse-Villazon, Hepzibah 162  LANCU      0.00  25  -18  Advanced
27 Henderson, Kellie 999  ARMY    GBR  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
28 Dolan, Sarah 110  YBFC      0.00  25  -22  Advanced
29 Wood, Lucy 999  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  0.00  25  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Kurtis, Emma 
LEEDU  (1) Kurtis, Emma 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Kurtis, Emma 
(17) Carins, Miranda    15 - 3 
LEEDU / GBR  (16) Carins, Miranda   
(16) Webster, Paula  15 - 8   
LOUT / GBR    (1) Newton-Hughes, Phoebe 
(9) Harris, Kate    15 - 13 
LOUT  (9) Harris, Kate     
(24) Law, Zoe  15 - 12     
HUDDU    (8) Newton-Hughes, Phoebe   
(25) Saoirse-Villazon, Hepzibah    15 - 5   
LANCU  (8) Newton-Hughes, Phoebe   
(8) Newton-Hughes, Phoebe  15 - 9   
SHEFB    (1) Newton-Hughes, Phoebe 
(5) Archer, Kati    15 - 11 
WEST LANCS  (5) Archer, Kati     
(28) Dolan, Sarah  15 - 0     
YBFC    (5) Archer, Kati     
(21) de Jonge, Caroline    15 - 5     
WIRRAL / NW / GBR  (12) Garvie, Karen       
(12) Garvie, Karen  15 - 11       
LEEDS / GBR    (4) Jones, Rachel   
(13) Goolden, Emily    15 - 11   
LOUT  (13) Smith, Catrin     
(20) Smith, Catrin  14 - 13     
LEEDU    (4) Jones, Rachel   
(29) Wood, Lucy    15 - 5   
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY / GBR  (4) Jones, Rachel   
(4) Jones, Rachel  15 - 1   
SALLK    Home, Amy 
(3) Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina    15 - 10 
SHEFU  (3) Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina     
(19) De Large, Kim    15 - 4     
LOUT  (14) De Large, Kim       
(14) Fielding, Chloe  15 - 6       
WFFC / SCO-C / GBR    (3) Kyllmann Pingarron, Carolina     
(11) Griffiths, Jenna    15 - 13     
RADCS  (11) Gemesi, Reka         
(22) Gemesi, Reka  15 - 7         
EPSOM / SE / GBR    (6) Martinez-Lambert, Ava       
(27) Henderson, Kellie    15 - 5       
ARMY / GBR  (6) Martinez-Lambert, Ava       
(6) Martinez-Lambert, Ava  15 - 4       
LEEDU    (2) Home, Amy   
(7) Medhurst, Jessica    15 - 9   
BOSTON / GBR  (7) Medhurst, Jessica     
(26) Jauncey, Hannah  15 - 6     
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY / GBR    (7) Medhurst, Jessica     
(23) Langley, Karen    15 - 13     
NORFOLK  (10) Heyes, Cathy       
(10) Heyes, Cathy  15 - 6       
WEST LANCS    (2) Home, Amy   
(15) Wainman, Laura    15 - 7   
ARN / GBR  (15) Fogl, Claudia     
(18) Fogl, Claudia  15 - 12     
BIRM    (2) Home, Amy   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) Home, Amy   
(2) Home, Amy     
SALLK