Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Jones, Libby 98397  Liverpool Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Waller, Emma 49145  Ridings     
3T Narey, Michelle 102620  Bath Sword     
3T Striha, Alina 114922  Leeds Uni     
5 Nightingale, Ella 122042  Rivington     
6 Langley, Karen 109795  Norfolk Fencing Club     
7 Elys, Laycy 123384  Pegasus Escrime / North London Sabre Club     
8 Brown, Silvia 46693  Bedford Fencing Club    GBR 
9 Moffat, Alice 105093  Shakespeare's     
10 Akers, Eleanor 109904  Glasgow West End Fencing Club     
11 Laborde, India 129404  Royal Armouries Fencing Club     
12 Lee, Dillan 115745  Army     
13 Suha, Brigitta 128350  U/a     
14 Kelly, Nicole 115102  Warwick University Fencing Club     
15 Cameron, Fiona 122208  Wingerworth    GBR 
16 Woodward, Frances 40731  Mary Hawdon     
17 Grant, Adrianne 101779  Liverpool Fencing Club     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Moffat, Alice 21  SHAK     
2 Nightingale, Ella 28  RIVI     
3 Elys, Laycy 36  PEGAE / NORTH LONDON     
4 Narey, Michelle 40  BATHS     
5 Waller, Emma 42  RIDI     
6 Langley, Karen 68  NORFOLK     
7 Striha, Alina 73  LEEDU     
8 Grant, Adrianne 84  LIVERPOOL     
9 Akers, Eleanor 100  GLASGOW     
10 Woodward, Frances 115  MARYH     
11 Laborde, India 132  ROYAL ARMOURIES     
12 Brown, Silvia 999  BEDFORD    GBR 
13 Jones, Libby 999  LIVERPOOL    GBR 
14 Kelly, Nicole 999  WARWICK UNIVERSITY     
15 Lee, Dillan 999  ARMY     
16 Cameron, Fiona 999  WING    GBR 
17 Suha, Brigitta 999  U/A     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brown, Silvia
BEDFORD / GBR
1 V5 D1 D3 D4 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Moffat, Alice
SHAK
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 7 +11
Striha, Alina
LEEDU
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Langley, Karen
NORFOLK
4 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 16 -5
Kelly, Nicole
WARWICK UNIVERSITY
5 V5 D1 D4 D3 1 0.25 13 19 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Waller, Emma
RIDI
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Laborde, India
ROYAL ARMOURIES
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 17 17 0
Cameron, Fiona
WING / GBR
3 D3 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Lee, Dillan
ARMY
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Grant, Adrianne
LIVERPOOL
5 D0 D3 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Nightingale, Ella
RIVI
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Suha, Brigitta
U/A
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 D1 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Elys, Laycy
PEGAE
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Woodward, Frances
MARYH
3 D4 D3 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Jones, Libby
LIVERPOOL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Akers, Eleanor
GLASGOW
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Narey, Michelle
BATHS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Waller, Emma 42  RIDI      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Narey, Michelle 40  BATHS      1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Nightingale, Ella 28  RIVI      0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 Moffat, Alice 21  SHAK      0.75  18  +11  Advanced
5 Striha, Alina 73  LEEDU      0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 Jones, Libby 999  LIVERPOOL    GBR  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 Akers, Eleanor 100  GLASGOW      0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 Laborde, India 132  ROYAL ARMOURIES      0.60  17  17  Advanced
9 Langley, Karen 68  NORFOLK      0.50  11  16  -5  Advanced
10 Elys, Laycy 36  PEGAE / NORTH LONDON      0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
11 Lee, Dillan 999  ARMY      0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
12 Suha, Brigitta 999  U/A      0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
13 Brown, Silvia 999  BEDFORD    GBR  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
14 Kelly, Nicole 999  WARWICK UNIVERSITY      0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
15 Cameron, Fiona 999  WING    GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
16 Grant, Adrianne 84  LIVERPOOL      0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
17 Woodward, Frances 115  MARYH      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Waller, Emma 
RIDI  (1) Waller, Emma 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Waller, Emma 
(17) Woodward, Frances    15 - 7 
MARYH  (16) Woodward, Frances   
(16) Grant, Adrianne  15 - 8   
LIVERPOOL    (1) Waller, Emma 
(9) Langley, Karen    15 - 14 
NORFOLK  (9) Langley, Karen     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Langley, Karen   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Laborde, India   
(8) Laborde, India     
ROYAL ARMOURIES    (1) Waller, Emma 
(5) Striha, Alina    15 - 7 
LEEDU  (5) Striha, Alina     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Striha, Alina     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (12) Suha, Brigitta       
(12) Suha, Brigitta         
U/A    (4) Striha, Alina   
(13) Brown, Silvia    15 - 12   
BEDFORD / GBR  (13) Brown, Silvia     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Brown, Silvia   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) Moffat, Alice   
(4) Moffat, Alice     
SHAK    Jones, Libby 
(3) Nightingale, Ella    15 - 9 
RIVI  (3) Nightingale, Ella     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Nightingale, Ella     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (14) Kelly, Nicole       
(14) Kelly, Nicole         
WARWICK UNIVERSITY    (3) Jones, Libby     
(11) Lee, Dillan    15 - 8     
ARMY  (11) Lee, Dillan         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Jones, Libby       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (6) Jones, Libby       
(6) Jones, Libby         
LIVERPOOL / GBR    (2) Jones, Libby   
(7) Akers, Eleanor    15 - 6   
GLASGOW  (7) Akers, Eleanor     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Elys, Laycy     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (10) Elys, Laycy       
(10) Elys, Laycy         
PEGAE    (2) Narey, Michelle   
(15) Cameron, Fiona    15 - 9   
WING / GBR  (15) Cameron, Fiona     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Narey, Michelle   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Narey, Michelle   
(2) Narey, Michelle     
BATHS