Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool Open Fencing Tournament 2015
Location: Body and Mind Mossley Hill
Event: Allstar Cup - Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 21 March 2015 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club
1 CORLETT, Thomas 54485 Salle Kiss
2 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 102771 Northwich
3T GREENHALGH, Sam 121584 Leeds University
3T SHEPHERD, Benjamin 104322 Bristol Fc
5 LENNON, Christopher 115001 Cardiff Uni
6 GARDNER, Matthew 100521 Liverpool Uni
7 PATRICK, Keiran 113943 Dundee Uni
8 DAVIES, Jack 107400 Wrexham
9 EDWARDS, Owen 117361 Wrexham
10 SUHA, Adam 120798 U/a
11 MCCARTHY, Caleb 95717 Liverpool Fencing Club
12 MELVEIN, Liam 110696 Liverpool Fencing Club
13 RUTHERFORD, James 114522 A & C
14 DIX, James 94869 Manchester University
15 KIY, Jeffrey 54400 Landsdowne
16 EL AMRANI, Ayman 115024 Sheffield Buccaneers
17 BOYD, Devon 95628 Lancaster Uni
18 DELAMERE, Ben 125788 Dolphin
19 HOUGHTON, Jacob 100991 Abergele
20 KEMP, John 109438 Harrogate
21 BRODERICK, John 128918 Dolphin
22 TOPLIS, Ian 115176 Foiled Again
23 JACQUES, Christopher 124017 Lancaster Uni
24 SULAIMAN, Umar 128310 Sheffield Uni
25 CLAGUE, Alan 50087 Liverpool Fencing Club
26 MCKAY, Daniel 129408 Liverpool Fencing Club
27 BIRCH, Owen 129227 Lancaster Uni
28 SPIGLER, Giacomo 128306 Sheffield Uni
29 GOZZELINO, Andrea 129289 Dolphin
30 WRIGHT, Vincent 124148 Dolphin


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOPLIS, Ian 1   D2 D0 V5 D1   1 8 19 -11 5
EL AMRANI, Ayman 2 V5   D1 D4 D0   1 10 17 -7 4
CORLETT, Thomas 3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 6 +13 1
BRODERICK, John 4 D4 V5 V5   D1   2 15 18 -3 3
GARDNER, Matthew 5 V5 V5 D0 V5     3 15 7 +8 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
SULAIMAN, Umar 1   D0 D0 D4 D4   0 8 20 -12 5
DELAMERE, Ben 2 V5   D2 V5 V5   3 17 10 +7 2
LENNON, Christopher 3 V5 V5   D1 V5   3 16 9 +7 3
SUHA, Adam 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 11 +8 1
CLAGUE, Alan 5 V5 D1 D2 D1     1 9 19 -10 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
HOUGHTON, Jacob 2 D1   V5 V5 D1   2 12 12 0 3
GOZZELINO, Andrea 3 D0 D2   V5 D2   1 9 19 -10 4
BIRCH, Owen 4 D1 D0 D4   D2   0 7 20 -13 5
MELVEIN, Liam 5 D3 V5 V5 V5     3 18 10 +8 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATRICK, Keiran 1   D4 V5 D4 V5   2 18 15 +3 3
KIY, Jeffrey 2 V5   V5 D1 V5   3 16 12 +4 2
KEMP, John 3 D2 D3   D1 V5   1 11 16 -5 4
GREENHALGH, Sam 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 9 +11 1
JACQUES, Christopher 5 D3 D0 D1 D3     0 7 20 -13 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
SHEPHERD, Benjamin 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 12 +8 1
MCKAY, Daniel 2 D3   D0 D1 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
RUTHERFORD, James 3 D3 V5   D3 D3   1 14 15 -1 4
DAVIES, Jack 4 D4 V5 V5   D3   2 17 14 +3 3
DIX, James 5 D2 V5 V5 V5     3 17 11 +6 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WRIGHT, Vincent 1   D1 D0 D2 D3   0 6 20 -14 5
MCCARTHY, Caleb 2 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 16 10 +6 2
EDWARDS, Owen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
SPIGLER, Giacomo 4 V5 D1 D1   D2   1 9 17 -8 4
BOYD, Devon 5 V5 D3 D2 V5     2 15 15 0 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
CLAGUE, Alan 1   D2 D0 D1 D3   0 6 20 -14 5
MCCARTHY, Caleb 2 V5   D0 V5 V5   3 15 14 +1 2
EDWARDS, Owen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
KIY, Jeffrey 4 V5 D4 D4   V5   2 18 14 +4 3
TOPLIS, Ian 5 V5 D3 D1 D3     1 12 18 -6 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATRICK, Keiran 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 7 +11 2
DIX, James 3 D1 D2   V5 V5   2 13 10 +3 3
SULAIMAN, Umar 4 D0 D0 D0   V5   1 5 16 -11 4
GOZZELINO, Andrea 5 D0 D0 D0 D1     0 1 20 -19 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
GREENHALGH, Sam 1   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 17 8 +9 2
JACQUES, Christopher 2 D2   D0 V5 D0   1 7 17 -10 4
DAVIES, Jack 3 D1 V5   V5 D0   2 11 10 +1 3
SPIGLER, Giacomo 4 D0 D2 D0   D0   0 2 20 -18 5
LENNON, Christopher 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 2 +18 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOYD, Devon 1   V5 D4 V5 D3   2 17 13 +4 3
BIRCH, Owen 2 D1   D0 D0 V5   1 6 19 -13 5
EL AMRANI, Ayman 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 13 +4 2
SHEPHERD, Benjamin 4 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 17 7 +10 1
DELAMERE, Ben 5 V5 D4 D4 D0     1 13 18 -5 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
GARDNER, Matthew 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
KEMP, John 2 D0   V5 V5 D1   2 11 15 -4 3
WRIGHT, Vincent 3 D4 D3   D0 D2   0 9 20 -11 5
HOUGHTON, Jacob 4 D3 D2 V5   D3   1 13 15 -2 4
CORLETT, Thomas 5 D1 V5 V5 V5     3 16 11 +5 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCKAY, Daniel 1   D0 D1 V5 D3   1 9 17 -8 4
MELVEIN, Liam 2 V5   D4 V5 D4   2 18 12 +6 3
RUTHERFORD, James 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
BRODERICK, John 4 D2 D2 D2   D4   0 10 20 -10 5
SUHA, Adam 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 16 +1 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) EDWARDS, Owen - U          
   (1) EDWARDS, Owen - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (16) DAVIES, Jack - U      
 (17) DELAMERE, Ben - U    10 - 15      
   (16) DAVIES, Jack - U        
 (16) DAVIES, Jack - U  5 - 15        
       (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U    
 (9) SUHA, Adam - U      12 - 15    
   (9) SUHA, Adam - U        
 (24) SULAIMAN, Umar - U  15 - 4        
     (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U      
 (25) CLAGUE, Alan - U    8 - 15      
   (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U        
 (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U  5 - 15        
         (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U  
 (5) GARDNER, Matthew - U        15 - 9  
   (5) GARDNER, Matthew - U        
 (28) SPIGLER, Giacomo - U  15 - 4        
     (5) GARDNER, Matthew - U      
 (21) BRODERICK, John - U    15 - 6      
   (12) RUTHERFORD, James - U        
 (12) RUTHERFORD, James - U  10 - 15        
       (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U    
 (13) DIX, James - U      12 - 15    
   (13) DIX, James - U        
 (20) KEMP, John - U  15 - 9        
     (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U      
 (29) GOZZELINO, Andrea - U    6 - 15      
   (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U        
 (4) GREENHALGH, Sam - U  5 - 15        
           (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U
 (3) LENNON, Christopher - U          15 - 12
   (3) LENNON, Christopher - U        
 (30) WRIGHT, Vincent - U  15 - 8        
     (3) LENNON, Christopher - U      
 (19) HOUGHTON, Jacob - U    15 - 12      
   (14) KIY, Jeffrey - U        
 (14) KIY, Jeffrey - U  7 - 15        
       (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U    
 (11) MELVEIN, Liam - U      14 - 15    
   (11) MELVEIN, Liam - U        
 (22) TOPLIS, Ian - U  15 - 10        
     (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U      
 (27) BIRCH, Owen - U    5 - 15      
   (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U        
 (6) SHEPHERD, Benjamin - U  3 - 15        
         (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U  
 (7) PATRICK, Keiran - U        7 - 15  
   (7) PATRICK, Keiran - U        
 (26) MCKAY, Daniel - U  15 - 0        
     (7) PATRICK, Keiran - U      
 (23) JACQUES, Christopher - U    15 - 10      
   (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U        
 (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U  14 - 15        
       (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U    
 (15) BOYD, Devon - U      14 - 15    
   (18) EL AMRANI, Ayman - U        
 (18) EL AMRANI, Ayman - U  11 - 15        
     (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U      
 (31) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U        
 (2) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com