Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool University Open 2015
Location: Liverpool University
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: E1
Date: 09 May 2015 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Wisniewski, Rafal 129867 1993 AZS AWF Poznan NATIONAL POL U E15
2 Phillips Langley, Thomas 102771 1998 Northwich NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Powell, Matt 48822   Birmingham NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Shephard, Ben 104322 1996 Leicester University NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Conroy, Stephen 94717 1990 Northampton Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Kiy, Jeffery 54400   Lansdown NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Edwards, Owen 117361 1998 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Bolton, Alexander 108594 1997 Doncaster NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Morris, David 101558   West Lancashire NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Patrick, Keiran 113943 1992 Leicester University NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Hutchins, Jacob 52958 1987 Luton NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Magnall, Nathan 96197 1992 Lancaster Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Kerr, Joseph 119946 1994 University of Sheffield NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Wood, Christopher 53168 1967 Radcliffe Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Toplis, Ian 115176 1963 Foiled Again NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Wright, Michael 120997   Liverpool University NATIONAL CAN U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Powell, Matt 1   D1 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 20 14 +6 2
Wisniewski, Rafal 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Wright, Michael 3 D1 D2   D2 D0 D4   0 9 24 -15 6
Wood, Christopher 4 D1 D0 V4   D3 D3   1 11 22 -11 5
Kiy, Jeffery 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   D3   3 20 17 +3 3
Bolton, Alexander 6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5     3 18 20 -2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kerr, Joseph 1   D0 D1 D0 D2   0 3 20 -17 5
Phillips Langley, Thomas 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Patrick, Keiran 3 V5 D0   D3 V5   2 13 15 -2 3
Edwards, Owen 4 V5 D3 V5   V5   3 18 12 +6 2
Hutchins, Jacob 5 V5 D1 D4 D4     1 14 17 -3 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Conroy, Stephen 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 10 +9 1
Morris, David 2 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 19 11 +8 2
Magnall, Nathan 3 D0 D2   V5 D3   1 10 19 -9 4
Toplis, Ian 4 D1 D0 D4   D3   0 8 20 -12 5
Shephard, Ben 5 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 15 +4 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shephard, Ben 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 D4   3 22 16 +6 3
Wisniewski, Rafal 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
Wood, Christopher 3 D0 D2   D4 V5 D0   1 11 23 -12 5
Kerr, Joseph 4 D2 D1 V5   V5 D1   2 14 20 -6 4
Magnall, Nathan 5 V5 D0 D3 D2   D0   1 10 23 -13 6
Powell, Matt 6 V5 D3 V5 V4 V5     4 22 10 +12 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hutchins, Jacob 1   V5 D3 D4 D3   1 15 19 -4 4
Phillips Langley, Thomas 2 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Kiy, Jeffery 3 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 19 11 +8 1
Toplis, Ian 4 V5 D1 D0   D2   1 8 19 -11 5
Edwards, Owen 5 V5 D3 D3 V5     2 16 15 +1 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, David 1   V5 V5 D3 D3   2 16 15 +1 3
Bolton, Alexander 2 D3   V5 D2 D1   1 11 16 -5 4
Wright, Michael 3 D2 D1   D1 D1   0 5 20 -15 5
Conroy, Stephen 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Patrick, Keiran 5 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 16 10 +6 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Wisniewski, Rafal - U        
   (1) Wisniewski, Rafal - U      
 (16) Wright, Michael - U  15 - 2      
     (1) Wisniewski, Rafal - U    
 (9) Patrick, Keiran - U    15 - 10    
   (8) Edwards, Owen - U      
 (8) Edwards, Owen - U  6 - 15      
       (1) Wisniewski, Rafal - U  
 (5) Kiy, Jeffery - U      15 - 8  
   (5) Kiy, Jeffery - U      
 (12) Magnall, Nathan - U  15 - 10      
     (4) Powell, Matt - U    
 (13) Kerr, Joseph - U    6 - 15    
   (4) Powell, Matt - U      
 (4) Powell, Matt - U  10 - 15      
         (1) Wisniewski, Rafal - U
 (2T) Conroy, Stephen - U        15 - 8
   (2T) Conroy, Stephen - U      
 (14) Wood, Christopher - U  15 - 5      
     (6) Shephard, Ben - U    
 (11) Hutchins, Jacob - U    9 - 15    
   (6) Shephard, Ben - U      
 (6) Shephard, Ben - U  8 - 15      
       (2T) Phillips Langley, Thomas - U  
 (7) Morris, David - U      7 - 15  
   (10) Bolton, Alexander - U      
 (10) Bolton, Alexander - U  11 - 15      
     (2T) Phillips Langley, Thomas - U    
 (15) Toplis, Ian - U    12 - 15    
   (2T) Phillips Langley, Thomas - U      
 (2T) Phillips Langley, Thomas - U  3 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com