Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool University Open 2015
Location: Liverpool University
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 10 May 2015 - 10:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Heaps, Jasmine 116364 2000 Lancashire Sword NATIONAL GBR U E15
2 Juhasz, Vera 127977 1979 Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL HUN U  
3T Dvurecenska, Ksenia 106232   Liverpool University NATIONAL LAT U  
3T Landahl, Donna 120547 1987 Four of Clubs NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Koczor, Ida 120053 1997 Northampton Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Sloggett, Rachel 124414 1981 Droitwich Spa NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Brown, Abigail 96968 1993 Northampton Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Badham, Hannah 129430 1993 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Warwick, Sue 104566 1977 Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Grant, Adrianne 101779 1993 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
11 White, Sarah 129359 1994 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Grant, Adrianne 1   V5 D2 D3 D4 D3   1 17 24 -7 5
White, Sarah 2 D4   D0 D1 D2 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Landahl, Donna 3 V5 V5   D4 D4 V5   3 23 16 +7 3
Heaps, Jasmine 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   4 24 16 +8 2
Koczor, Ida 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 18 +7 1
Warwick, Sue 6 V5 V5 D4 D3 D4     2 21 19 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dvurecenska, Ksenia 1   V5 V5 D4 D3   2 17 15 +2 2
Badham, Hannah 2 D4   D3 V5 V5   2 17 18 -1 3
Brown, Abigail 3 D2 V5   D2 V4   2 13 16 -3 4
Juhasz, Vera 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 14 +5 1
Sloggett, Rachel 5 V4 D4 D3 D3     1 14 17 -3 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
White, Sarah 1   D2 D3 D1 D2 D2   0 10 25 -15 6
Dvurecenska, Ksenia 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Sloggett, Rachel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 17 +8 1
Warwick, Sue 4 V5 D2 D2   V5 D2   2 16 19 -3 5
Landahl, Donna 5 V5 D4 D4 D3   V5   2 21 20 +1 3
Koczor, Ida 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3     2 19 19 0 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Badham, Hannah 1   V5 D4 D2 D3   1 14 18 -4 4
Grant, Adrianne 2 D3   D1 D3 D2   0 9 20 -11 5
Brown, Abigail 3 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 14 +2 2
Heaps, Jasmine 4 V5 V5 D4   D4   2 18 15 +3 3
Juhasz, Vera 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 10 +10 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Juhasz, Vera - U        
   (1) Juhasz, Vera - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Juhasz, Vera - U    
 (9) Badham, Hannah - U    15 - 14    
   (9) Badham, Hannah - U      
 (8) Warwick, Sue - U  15 - 5      
       (1) Juhasz, Vera - U  
 (5) Sloggett, Rachel - U      15 - 12  
   (5) Sloggett, Rachel - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Dvurecenska, Ksenia - U    
 (13) -BYE-    8 - 15    
   (4) Dvurecenska, Ksenia - U      
 (4) Dvurecenska, Ksenia - U        
         (3) Heaps, Jasmine - U
 (3) Heaps, Jasmine - U        8 - 15
   (3) Heaps, Jasmine - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Heaps, Jasmine - U    
 (11) White, Sarah - U    15 - 5    
   (6) Brown, Abigail - U      
 (6) Brown, Abigail - U  5 - 15      
       (3) Heaps, Jasmine - U  
 (7) Landahl, Donna - U      15 - 4  
   (7) Landahl, Donna - U      
 (10) Grant, Adrianne - U  15 - 5      
     (7) Landahl, Donna - U    
 (15) -BYE-    15 - 6    
   (2) Koczor, Ida - U      
 (2) Koczor, Ida - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com