Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS 2013

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U11 Boys

Date:

27 April 2013 - 11:30

 

Place

Name

Club

1

ASHFORTH, Myles

CADS

2

JACKSON, Zachary

Plymouth

3T

HADDAD, Justin

Chelsea

3T

PEACEFIELD, Luka

Redhill & Reigate

5

MALCOLM, Samuel

Plymouth

6

WRIGLEY, Theo

Plymouth

7

GRIMSHAW, Nicholas

Stockport Tigers

8

JEAL, James

Harrogate

9

JONES, Jacob

Packwood Haugh School

10

FOULSHAM, Jacob

Reigate Priory School

11

HAYNES, Charles

Bridlington Blades

12

RATCLIFFE, Ryan

Ashton

13

MCVEIGH, Conor

Kenilworth

14

GIBBINS, Harrison

Stourport

15

ATKINSON, William

Frisby Fencers

16

KOTECHA, Amar

Orley Farm

17

WESTON, George

Packwood Haugh School

18

CHADBURN, Kian

TSCA Swords

19

HOLFORD, Myles

OKCMS

20

MARMONT, Seb

Packwood Haugh School

21

POPLAWSKI, Jan

TSCA Swords

22

SCOTT, Edward

Packwood Haugh School

23

COX, Freddie

Packwood Haugh School

24

BAYLISS, Edward

Packwood Haugh School

25

MISTRY, Khian

Orley Farm

26

MILES, James

Packwood Haugh School

27

BRIGHT, Tom

Packwood Haugh School

DNF

JONES, Samuel

Birchfield

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

KOTECHA, Amar

1

 

D2

D0

V5

D0

 

1

7

16

-9

4

CHADBURN, Kian

2

V5

 

D0

V5

D2

 

2

12

12

0

3

HADDAD, Justin

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

4

20

4

+16

1

BRIGHT, Tom

4

D1

D1

D0

 

D0

 

0

2

20

-18

5

WRIGLEY, Theo

5

V5

V4

D4

V5

 

 

3

18

7

+11

2

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

RATCLIFFE, Ryan

1

 

D0

V2

V5

V5

 

3

12

7

+5

3

FOULSHAM, Jacob

2

V5

 

D3

V5

V5

 

3

18

7

+11

1

GRIMSHAW, Nicholas

3

D1

V5

 

V5

V5

 

3

16

7

+9

2

COX, Freddie

4

D0

D0

D1

 

V5

 

1

6

19

-13

4

ATKINSON, William

5

D1

D2

D1

D4

 

 

0

8

20

-12

5

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SCOTT, Edward

1

 

D1

D0

D0

D1

D0

 

0

2

25

-23

6

MARMONT, Seb

2

V5

 

D3

V5

V5

D1

 

3

19

19

0

3

GIBBINS, Harrison

3

V5

V5

 

D2

D1

D3

 

2

16

18

-2

5

PEACEFIELD, Luka

4

V5

D4

V5

 

V5

D2

 

3

21

16

+5

2

POPLAWSKI, Jan

5

V5

D4

V5

D4

 

D1

 

2

19

17

+2

4

ASHFORTH, Myles

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

5

25

7

+18

1

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

WESTON, George

1

 

V5

V5

D0

D2

 

2

12

13

-1

3

MILES, James

2

D0

 

D2

D0

D1

 

0

3

20

-17

5

HAYNES, Charles

3

D4

V5

 

V5

V5

 

3

19

12

+7

2

MALCOLM, Samuel

4

V5

V5

D3

 

V5

 

3

18

6

+12

1

MCVEIGH, Conor

5

V4

V5

D2

D1

 

 

2

12

13

-1

3

 

Pool #5

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BAYLISS, Edward

1

 

D0

D0

D0

D3

V5

 

1

8

22

-14

5

JONES, Jacob

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

12

+13

1

JEAL, James

3

V5

D4

 

D1

V5

V5

 

3

20

14

+6

3

JACKSON, Zachary

4

V5

D3

V5

 

V5

V5

 

4

23

8

+15

2

HOLFORD, Myles

5

V5

D2

D4

D2

 

V5

 

2

18

18

0

4

MISTRY, Khian

6

D2

D3

D0

D0

D0

 

 

0

5

25

-20

6

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

COX, Freddie

1

 

D0

D3

D0

D1

 

0

4

20

-16

5

ASHFORTH, Myles

2

V5

 

V5

D3

V5

 

3

18

9

+9

1

KOTECHA, Amar

3

V5

D1

 

D2

D2

 

1

10

18

-8

4

JEAL, James

4

V5

V4

V5

 

D4

 

3

18

10

+8

2

RATCLIFFE, Ryan

5

V5

D4

V5

V5

 

 

3

19

12

+7

3

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HAYNES, Charles

1

 

V5

D3

V5

V5

 

3

18

11

+7

2

PEACEFIELD, Luka

2

D4

 

D3

V5

D3

 

1

15

17

-2

4

HADDAD, Justin

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

4

20

9

+11

1

BAYLISS, Edward

4

D2

D2

D0

 

D4

 

0

8

20

-12

5

GIBBINS, Harrison

5

D0

V5

D3

V5

 

 

2

13

17

-4

3

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

MARMONT, Seb

1

 

D1

D1

D3

D0

 

0

5

20

-15

5

JONES, Jacob

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

7

+13

1

HOLFORD, Myles

3

V5

D1

 

D0

D1

 

1

7

16

-9

4

ATKINSON, William

4

V5

D1

V5

 

D2

 

2

13

13

0

3

GRIMSHAW, Nicholas

5

V5

D4

V5

V5

 

 

3

19

8

+11

2

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

SCOTT, Edward

1

 

V5

D1

V5

D3

D1

 

2

15

19

-4

4

MILES, James

2

D1

 

D1

D0

D2

D1

 

0

5

25

-20

6

JACKSON, Zachary

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

8

+17

1

POPLAWSKI, Jan

4

D3

V5

D1

 

D3

D2

 

1

14

20

-6

5

CHADBURN, Kian

5

V5

V5

D2

V5

 

D1

 

3

18

18

0

3

FOULSHAM, Jacob

6

V5

V5

D3

V5

V5

 

 

4

23

10

+13

2

 

Pool #5

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

WRIGLEY, Theo

1

 

D2

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

22

10

+12

2

MALCOLM, Samuel

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

9

+16

1

MISTRY, Khian

3

D0

D2

 

D1

V5

D0

 

1

8

20

-12

5

WESTON, George

4

D1

D2

V5

 

V5

V5

 

3

18

15

+3

3

BRIGHT, Tom

5

D0

D0

D0

D0

 

D1

 

0

1

25

-24

6

MCVEIGH, Conor

6

D4

D3

V5

D4

V5

 

 

2

21

16

+5

4

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) HADDAD, Justin - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) HADDAD, Justin - U

 

 

 

 

 (32) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) HADDAD, Justin - U

 

 

 

 (17) HOLFORD, Myles - U

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 (16) GIBBINS, Harrison - U

 

 

 

 

 (16) GIBBINS, Harrison - U

 9 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) HADDAD, Justin - U

 

 

 (9) HAYNES, Charles - U

 

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 (9) HAYNES, Charles - U

 

 

 

 

 (24) BAYLISS, Edward - U

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (8) GRIMSHAW, Nicholas - U

 

 

 

 (25) MISTRY, Khian - U

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (8) GRIMSHAW, Nicholas - U

 

 

 

 

 (8) GRIMSHAW, Nicholas - U

 5 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) ASHFORTH, Myles - U

 

 (5) ASHFORTH, Myles - U

 

 

 

 5 - 10

 

 

 (5) ASHFORTH, Myles - U

 

 

 

 

 (28) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) ASHFORTH, Myles - U

 

 

 

 (21) KOTECHA, Amar - U

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 (21) KOTECHA, Amar - U

 

 

 

 

 (12) WESTON, George - U

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) ASHFORTH, Myles - U

 

 

 (13) CHADBURN, Kian - U

 

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 (20) ATKINSON, William - U

 

 

 

 

 (20) ATKINSON, William - U

 9 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) MALCOLM, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 (29) -BYE-

 

 2 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (4) MALCOLM, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 

 (4) MALCOLM, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) ASHFORTH, Myles - U

 (3) JACKSON, Zachary - U

 

 

 

 

 10 - 3

 

 (3) JACKSON, Zachary - U

 

 

 

 

 (30) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) JACKSON, Zachary - U

 

 

 

 (19) POPLAWSKI, Jan - U

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 (14) MCVEIGH, Conor - U

 

 

 

 

 (14) MCVEIGH, Conor - U

 5 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) JACKSON, Zachary - U

 

 

 (11) JEAL, James - U

 

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 (11) JEAL, James - U

 

 

 

 

 (22) SCOTT, Edward - U

 10 - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (11) JEAL, James - U

 

 

 

 (27) BRIGHT, Tom - U

 

 10 - 9

 

 

 

 

 (6) FOULSHAM, Jacob - U

 

 

 

 

 (6) FOULSHAM, Jacob - U

 0 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) JACKSON, Zachary - U

 

 (7) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 

 10 - 8

 

 

 (7) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 

 

 (26) MILES, James - U

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (7) WRIGLEY, Theo - U

 

 

 

 (23) COX, Freddie - U

 

 10 - 1

 

 

 

 

 (10) RATCLIFFE, Ryan - U

 

 

 

 

 (10) RATCLIFFE, Ryan - U

 2 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (15) PEACEFIELD, Luka - U

 

 

 (15) PEACEFIELD, Luka - U

 

 

 8 - 10

 

 

 

 (15) PEACEFIELD, Luka - U

 

 

 

 

 (18) MARMONT, Seb - U

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (15) PEACEFIELD, Luka - U

 

 

 

 (31) -BYE-

 

 7 - 5

 

 

 

 

 (2) JONES, Jacob - U

 

 

 

 

 (2) JONES, Jacob - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com