Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS 2013

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U11 Girls

Date:

27 April 2013 - 11:30

 

Place

Name

Club

1

KALIMTGIS, Sophia

Knightsbridge

2

HERRLING, Messina

Knightsbridge

3T

ARDEN, Alisha

Knightsbridge

3T

TAYLOR, Eleanor

OPS Epee Club

5

MCCORMACK, Masie

OPS Epee Club

6

HEAPS, Hannah

Didsbury Tigers

7

LEVER, Rachael

OPS Epee Club

8

LAURENCE, Hannah

Birchfield

9

SUMMERS, Isobella

Malvern

10

TAYLOR, Stephanie

City Of London Freemans

11

FOX, Freya

Stockport Tigers

12

BEDELL, Freja

Packwood Haugh School

13

JARVIS, Tommy

Packwood Haugh School

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

ARDEN, Alisha

1

 

V5

V1

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

5

24

12

+12

1

TAYLOR, Eleanor

2

D2

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

27

16

+11

2

JARVIS, Tommy

3

D0

D2

 

D0

D2

D0

D1

 

0

5

26

-21

7

HERRLING, Messina

4

D0

D1

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

21

18

+3

4

LEVER, Rachael

5

D1

D1

V5

D3

 

V5

D3

 

2

18

26

-8

5

FOX, Freya

6

D4

D3

V5

D3

D4

 

D4

 

1

23

25

-2

6

SUMMERS, Isobella

7

V5

D4

V5

D2

V5

V5

 

 

4

26

21

+5

3

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

MCCORMACK, Masie

1

 

D3

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

23

13

+10

2

KALIMTGIS, Sophia

2

V4

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

24

8

+16

1

BEDELL, Freja

3

D0

D0

 

D2

D2

D0

 

0

4

25

-21

6

HEAPS, Hannah

4

D2

D2

V5

 

V5

V5

 

3

19

18

+1

3

LAURENCE, Hannah

5

D3

D3

V5

D4

 

D4

 

1

19

22

-3

5

TAYLOR, Stephanie

6

D4

D0

V5

D2

V5

 

 

2

16

19

-3

4

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BEDELL, Freja

1

 

D4

D1

V5

D0

D1

D1

 

1

12

26

-14

6

LEVER, Rachael

2

V5

 

V4

V5

V5

V5

D4

 

5

28

16

+12

2

KALIMTGIS, Sophia

3

V5

D1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

26

10

+16

1

JARVIS, Tommy

4

D1

D0

D0

 

D0

D0

D0

 

0

1

30

-29

7

MCCORMACK, Masie

5

V5

D4

D2

V5

 

V5

V5

 

4

26

10

+16

3

TAYLOR, Stephanie

6

V5

D2

D1

V5

D0

 

V5

 

3

18

19

-1

5

SUMMERS, Isobella

7

V5

V5

D2

V5

D0

D3

 

 

3

20

20

0

4

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

ARDEN, Alisha

1

 

V5

D4

V5

V5

V5

 

4

24

19

+5

2

HERRLING, Messina

2

D4

 

D1

V5

V5

V5

 

3

20

21

-1

3

HEAPS, Hannah

3

V5

V5

 

D2

V5

V5

 

4

22

16

+6

1

TAYLOR, Eleanor

4

D3

D3

V5

 

V5

D3

 

2

19

19

0

4

LAURENCE, Hannah

5

D4

D4

D3

D2

 

V5

 

1

18

24

-6

6

FOX, Freya

6

D3

D4

D3

V5

D4

 

 

1

19

23

-4

5

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KALIMTGIS, Sophia - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KALIMTGIS, Sophia - U

 

 

 

 (16) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KALIMTGIS, Sophia - U

 

 

 (9) TAYLOR, Stephanie - U

 

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 (8) LEVER, Rachael - U

 

 

 

 (8) LEVER, Rachael - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KALIMTGIS, Sophia - U

 

 (5) TAYLOR, Eleanor - U

 

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 (5) TAYLOR, Eleanor - U

 

 

 

 (12) BEDELL, Freja - U

 10 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) TAYLOR, Eleanor - U

 

 

 (13) JARVIS, Tommy - U

 

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 (4) HEAPS, Hannah - U

 

 

 

 (4) HEAPS, Hannah - U

 0 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) KALIMTGIS, Sophia - U

 (3) MCCORMACK, Masie - U

 

 

 

 10 - 6

 

 (3) MCCORMACK, Masie - U

 

 

 

 (14) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (6) HERRLING, Messina - U

 

 

 (11) FOX, Freya - U

 

 9 - 10

 

 

 

 (6) HERRLING, Messina - U

 

 

 

 (6) HERRLING, Messina - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (6) HERRLING, Messina - U

 

 (7) SUMMERS, Isobella - U

 

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 (10) LAURENCE, Hannah - U

 

 

 

 (10) LAURENCE, Hannah - U

 8 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) ARDEN, Alisha - U

 

 

 (15) -BYE-

 

 8 - 10

 

 

 

 (2) ARDEN, Alisha - U

 

 

 

 (2) ARDEN, Alisha - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com