Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS 2013

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U13 Boys

Date:

27 April 2013 - 11:30

 

Place

Name

Club

1

SELLS, Alexander

Plymouth

2

BEGLEY-JONES, Murray

St Georges College

3T

PAUL, Dominic

Stockport

3T

BALTAY, Arthur

City Of London Freemans

5

CROMIE, Eoghan

Truro

6

TRAN, Luc

City Of London Freemans

7

ANDREWS, Benjamin

Plymouth

8

ARNOLD, Marcus

OPS Epee Club

9

TAYLOR, Adam

City Of London Freemans

10

WRIGLEY, Ned

Plymouth

11

MORRISON, Dylan

Salle Holyrood

12

BOYLE, Douglas

Warwick School

13

BELL, Jack

Team Newcastle

14

COETSER-REYNOLDS, Ben

TSCA Swords

15

DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers

Plymouth

16

PATTENDEN, Adam

Packwood Haugh School

17

HOLCROFT, William

Packwood Haugh School

18

COWLEY, Ben

Packwood Haugh School

19

ROWLAND, Jacob

Stourport

20

HINWOOD, James

Packwood Haugh School

21

DON, Edward

Packwood Haugh School

22

WAKEFIELD, James

Abberley Hall

23

THARMANANTHAR, Elliot

Kenilworth Sword

24

NOWAK, Kamil

TSCA Swords

25

SROKA, Patryk

TSCA Swords

26

PERILLY, Adam

Brentwood

27

PROSSER, Ieuan

TSCA Swords

28

NICHOLSON, Scott

Packwood Haugh School

29

RATCLIFFE, Brandon

Ashton

30

KOTECHA, Rohan

Orley Farm

31

JAMES, Alex

Much Wenlock

32

TOOGOOD, Luke

Activ8

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

CROMIE, Eoghan

1

 

D0

V5

V4

V5

V5

 

4

19

16

+3

2

BOYLE, Douglas

2

V5

 

D4

V5

V2

V5

 

4

21

12

+9

1

TOOGOOD, Luke

3

D4

V5

 

D1

V5

D4

 

2

19

20

-1

4

SELLS, Alexander

4

D3

D3

V5

 

V1

V5

 

3

17

10

+7

3

KOTECHA, Rohan

5

D1

D1

D1

D0

 

D2

 

0

5

18

-13

6

COWLEY, Ben

6

D3

D3

V5

D0

V5

 

 

2

16

21

-5

5

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

TRAN, Luc

1

 

V5

D2

D2

V5

V5

 

3

19

19

0

4

ARNOLD, Marcus

2

D4

 

D1

V5

V5

V3

 

3

18

15

+3

3

BEGLEY-JONES, Murray

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

V4

 

5

24

8

+16

1

ANDREWS, Benjamin

4

V5

D2

D3

 

V5

V5

 

3

20

13

+7

2

PROSSER, Ieuan

5

D1

D1

D0

D0

 

D0

 

0

2

25

-23

6

HINWOOD, James

6

D4

D2

D2

D1

V5

 

 

1

14

17

-3

5

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HOLCROFT, William

1

 

D2

D2

V5

V5

 

2

14

13

+1

3

TAYLOR, Adam

2

V5

 

V5

D3

V5

 

3

18

14

+4

1

ROWLAND, Jacob

3

V5

D4

 

D3

V5

 

2

17

16

+1

2

NOWAK, Kamil

4

D2

V5

V5

 

D0

 

2

12

16

-4

4

DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers

5

D1

D3

D4

V5

 

 

1

13

15

-2

5

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

PERILLY, Adam

1

 

D2

V5

V3

D1

 

2

11

11

0

2

BALTAY, Arthur

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

6

+14

1

COETSER-REYNOLDS, Ben

3

D2

D2

 

V5

V5

 

2

14

15

-1

3

RATCLIFFE, Brandon

4

D2

D0

D2

 

D3

 

0

7

18

-11

5

PATTENDEN, Adam

5

V2

D2

D3

V5

 

 

2

12

14

-2

4

 

Pool #5

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

PAUL, Dominic

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

8

+12

1

WAKEFIELD, James

2

D1

 

D4

V5

V5

 

2

15

16

-1

3

DON, Edward

3

D2

V5

 

D2

V5

 

2

14

17

-3

4

BELL, Jack

4

D4

D2

V5

 

V5

 

2

16

14

+2

2

THARMANANTHAR, Elliot

5

D1

D4

D3

D2

 

 

0

10

20

-10

5

 

Pool #6

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

NICHOLSON, Scott

1

 

D1

V5

D3

D4

 

1

13

19

-6

4

WRIGLEY, Ned

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

9

+11

1

JAMES, Alex

3

D4

D2

 

D1

D2

 

0

9

20

-11

5

SROKA, Patryk

4

V5

D4

V5

 

D3

 

2

17

14

+3

3

MORRISON, Dylan

5

V5

D2

V5

V5

 

 

3

17

14

+3

2

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

DON, Edward

1

 

V5

D1

D3

D2

V5

D0

 

2

16

23

-7

5

KOTECHA, Rohan

2

D2

 

D0

V5

D1

D2

D0

 

1

10

27

-17

7

ARNOLD, Marcus

3

V5

V5

 

V5

D2

V5

D0

 

4

22

13

+9

3

PATTENDEN, Adam

4

V5

D2

D0

 

D2

V5

D4

 

2

18

24

-6

4

BEGLEY-JONES, Murray

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

D4

 

5

29

13

+16

2

RATCLIFFE, Brandon

6

D1

V5

D2

D1

D1

 

D1

 

1

11

27

-16

6

SELLS, Alexander

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

6

30

9

+21

1

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

PROSSER, Ieuan

1

 

D4

V5

D1

D0

D0

V5

 

2

15

24

-9

5

COETSER-REYNOLDS, Ben

2

V5

 

V5

D3

D3

D1

V5

 

3

22

22

0

4

NOWAK, Kamil

3

D0

D1

 

D0

D0

D0

V5

 

1

6

28

-22

6

BALTAY, Arthur

4

V5

V5

V5

 

D4

V5

V5

 

5

29

12

+17

2

TRAN, Luc

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

6

30

13

+17

1

ANDREWS, Benjamin

6

V5

V5

V5

D2

D4

 

V5

 

4

26

12

+14

3

JAMES, Alex

7

D4

D2

D3

D1

D2

D1

 

 

0

13

30

-17

7

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

WAKEFIELD, James

1

 

D3

D4

D0

V5

 

1

12

17

-5

4

PAUL, Dominic

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

9

+11

1

THARMANANTHAR, Elliot

3

V5

D1

 

V5

V5

 

3

16

16

0

2

MORRISON, Dylan

4

V5

D2

D4

 

V5

 

2

16

12

+4

3

SROKA, Patryk

5

D2

D3

D3

D2

 

 

0

10

20

-10

5

 

Pool #4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

COWLEY, Ben

1

 

V5

V5

V5

D1

D1

 

3

17

21

-4

4

HINWOOD, James

2

D4

 

V5

V5

D4

V5

 

3

23

22

+1

2

WRIGLEY, Ned

3

D4

D4

 

V5

V5

D4

 

2

22

20

+2

5

PERILLY, Adam

4

D3

D4

D4

 

D3

D3

 

0

17

25

-8

6

BELL, Jack

5

V5

V5

D1

V5

 

D2

 

3

18

18

0

3

TAYLOR, Adam

6

V5

D4

V5

V5

V5

 

 

4

24

15

+9

1

 

Pool #5

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

HOLCROFT, William

1

 

V5

V5

D4

D4

V5

 

3

23

20

+3

3

NICHOLSON, Scott

2

D4

 

D1

D0

D0

D0

 

0

5

25

-20

6

BOYLE, Douglas

3

D3

V5

 

V5

D1

D3

 

2

17

19

-2

5

DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers

4

V5

V5

D3

 

D3

V5

 

3

21

14

+7

2

CROMIE, Eoghan

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

5

25

12

+13

1

ROWLAND, Jacob

6

D3

V5

V5

D0

D4

 

 

2

17

18

-1

4

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PAUL, Dominic - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PAUL, Dominic - U

 

 

 

 

 (32) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PAUL, Dominic - U

 

 

 

 (17) DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers - U

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 (17) DU PREE-THOMAS, Piers - U

 

 

 

 

 (16) COWLEY, Ben - U

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PAUL, Dominic - U

 

 

 (9) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 (9) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 

 

 (24) NOWAK, Kamil - U

 10 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (9) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U

 

 

 

 (25) SROKA, Patryk - U

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 (8) WRIGLEY, Ned - U

 

 

 

 

 (8) WRIGLEY, Ned - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 (5) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 8 - 10

 

 

 (5) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 

 (28) NICHOLSON, Scott - U

 10 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 

 (21) DON, Edward - U

 

 10 - 1

 

 

 

 

 (12) BOYLE, Douglas - U

 

 

 

 

 (12) BOYLE, Douglas - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) SELLS, Alexander - U

 

 

 (13) HOLCROFT, William - U

 

 

 10 - 5

 

 

 

 (20) PATTENDEN, Adam - U

 

 

 

 

 (20) PATTENDEN, Adam - U

 8 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) CROMIE, Eoghan - U

 

 

 

 (29) RATCLIFFE, Brandon - U

 

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (4) CROMIE, Eoghan - U

 

 

 

 

 (4) CROMIE, Eoghan - U

 1 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) SELLS, Alexander - U

 (3) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 

 

 10 - 5

 

 (3) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 

 

 (30) KOTECHA, Rohan - U

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 

 (19) HINWOOD, James - U

 

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 (14) BELL, Jack - U

 

 

 

 

 (14) BELL, Jack - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) BALTAY, Arthur - U

 

 

 (11) MORRISON, Dylan - U

 

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 (11) MORRISON, Dylan - U

 

 

 

 

 (22) WAKEFIELD, James - U

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (6) TRAN, Luc - U

 

 

 

 (27) PROSSER, Ieuan - U

 

 8 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (6) TRAN, Luc - U

 

 

 

 

 (6) TRAN, Luc - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) BEGLEY-JONES, Murray - U

 

 (7) TAYLOR, Adam - U

 

 

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 (7) TAYLOR, Adam - U

 

 

 

 

 (26) PERILLY, Adam - U

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (10) ARNOLD, Marcus - U

 

 

 

 (23) THARMANANTHAR, Elliot - U

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (10) ARNOLD, Marcus - U

 

 

 

 

 (10) ARNOLD, Marcus - U

 2 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) BEGLEY-JONES, Murray - U

 

 

 (15) COETSER-REYNOLDS, Ben - U

 

 

 1 - 10

 

 

 

 (15) COETSER-REYNOLDS, Ben - U

 

 

 

 

 (18) ROWLAND, Jacob - U

 10 - 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) BEGLEY-JONES, Murray - U

 

 

 

 (31) JAMES, Alex - U

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 

 (2) BEGLEY-JONES, Murray - U

 

 

 

 

 (2) BEGLEY-JONES, Murray - U

 3 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com