Final Results

Tournament:

Warwick LPJS 2013

Location:

Warwick School

Event:

U17 Boys

Date:

27 April 2013 - 10:00

 

Place

Name

Club

1

PRIOR, Cameron

Gravesham

2

BOYLE, Samuel

TSCA Swords

3T

STUART, Jamie

Redhill & Reigate

3T

LYNCH, Matthew

Bromsgrove

5

HARRISON, Henry

Warwick School

6

DOBIE, Nick

Swindon

7

THORLEY, Duncan

Kenilworth Sword

8

BLUCK, Martin

Ashton

9

BANKS, Joseph

Warwick School

10

BLACKMORE, Noah

RGS High Wycombe

11

SCHULTE, Max

Charterhouse

12

BRAY, Alex

Warwick School

13

WILLIAMS, Simon

TSCA Swords

14

WEBSTER, Daniel

Frisby Fencers

15

LATHAM, Matthew

RGS High Wycombe

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BRAY, Alex

1

 

D3

V5

D2

D2

 

1

12

19

-7

4

PRIOR, Cameron

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

8

+12

1

WILLIAMS, Simon

3

D4

D1

 

D2

D4

 

0

11

20

-9

5

BLACKMORE, Noah

4

V5

D3

V5

 

D1

 

2

14

14

0

3

LYNCH, Matthew

5

V5

D1

V5

V5

 

 

3

16

12

+4

2

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BANKS, Joseph

1

 

D3

V5

V5

V5

 

3

18

16

+2

2

BOYLE, Samuel

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

9

+11

1

LATHAM, Matthew

3

D3

D3

 

D3

D1

 

0

10

20

-10

5

DOBIE, Nick

4

D4

D2

V5

 

V5

 

2

16

13

+3

3

SCHULTE, Max

5

D4

D1

V5

D0

 

 

1

10

16

-6

4

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

THORLEY, Duncan

1

 

V5

V5

D3

D0

 

2

13

17

-4

3

WEBSTER, Daniel

2

D4

 

D3

D2

D2

 

0

11

20

-9

5

BLUCK, Martin

3

D3

V5

 

D3

D3

 

1

14

18

-4

4

STUART, Jamie

4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

4

20

11

+9

1

HARRISON, Henry

5

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

 

3

18

10

+8

2

 

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BANKS, Joseph

1

 

V5

D1

V5

D1

 

2

12

16

-4

3

BRAY, Alex

2

D3

 

D0

V5

D0

 

1

8

18

-10

4

PRIOR, Cameron

3

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

4

20

7

+13

1

WEBSTER, Daniel

4

D3

D3

D3

 

D3

 

0

12

20

-8

5

DOBIE, Nick

5

V5

V5

D3

V5

 

 

3

18

9

+9

2

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

BOYLE, Samuel

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

7

+13

1

WILLIAMS, Simon

2

D2

 

V5

D2

D2

 

1

11

18

-7

5

BLACKMORE, Noah

3

D1

D3

 

V5

D4

 

1

13

17

-4

3

SCHULTE, Max

4

D1

V5

D2

 

D4

 

1

12

17

-5

4

LYNCH, Matthew

5

D3

V5

V5

V5

 

 

3

18

15

+3

2

 

Pool #3

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

STUART, Jamie

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

4

20

11

+9

1

THORLEY, Duncan

2

D4

 

V5

D3

V5

 

2

17

12

+5

3

BLUCK, Martin

3

D3

D1

 

D3

V5

 

1

12

19

-7

4

HARRISON, Henry

4

D3

V4

V5

 

V5

 

3

17

15

+2

2

LATHAM, Matthew

5

D1

D2

D4

D4

 

 

0

11

20

-9

5

 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PRIOR, Cameron - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PRIOR, Cameron - U

 

 

 

 (16) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PRIOR, Cameron - U

 

 

 (9) BLACKMORE, Noah - U

 

 15 - 8

 

 

 

 (8) THORLEY, Duncan - U

 

 

 

 (8) THORLEY, Duncan - U

 10 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PRIOR, Cameron - U

 

 (5) LYNCH, Matthew - U

 

 

 15 - 13

 

 

 (5) LYNCH, Matthew - U

 

 

 

 (12) BRAY, Alex - U

 15 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) LYNCH, Matthew - U

 

 

 (13) WILLIAMS, Simon - U

 

 15 - 12

 

 

 

 (4) HARRISON, Henry - U

 

 

 

 (4) HARRISON, Henry - U

 7 - 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) PRIOR, Cameron - U

 (3) STUART, Jamie - U

 

 

 

 15 - 11

 

 (3) STUART, Jamie - U

 

 

 

 (14) WEBSTER, Daniel - U

 15 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) STUART, Jamie - U

 

 

 (11) SCHULTE, Max - U

 

 15 - 3

 

 

 

 (6) DOBIE, Nick - U

 

 

 

 (6) DOBIE, Nick - U

 11 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) BOYLE, Samuel - U

 

 (7) BANKS, Joseph - U

 

 

 6 - 15

 

 

 (10) BLUCK, Martin - U

 

 

 

 (10) BLUCK, Martin - U

 13 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) BOYLE, Samuel - U

 

 

 (15) LATHAM, Matthew - U

 

 10 - 15

 

 

 

 (2) BOYLE, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 (2) BOYLE, Samuel - U

 0 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com