Final Results

Tournament: Manchester Cadet
Location: The Arena, Bolton
Event: Open Cadet Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 22 September 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club
1 DEAN, Charles 100660 1999 Truro Fencing Club
2 SINCLAIR, Aml 95258 1997 Brixton Fencing Club
3T NICHOLS, Harrison 95696 1996 Redhill & Reigate
3T STIGANT, Liam 106346 1996 Chichester Fencing Club
5 PECK, Harry 98630 1996 Brixton Fencing Club
6 STEED, Oliver 94022 1997 Skipton Fencing Club
7 MCGLADE, Daniel 97865 1996 London Thames Fencing Club
8 EDWARDS, Alexander 100152 1996 Redhill & Reigate
9 BOLTON, Matt 97862 1996 Frisby Fencers
10 PRIOR, Cameron 104031 1997 Gravesham Fencing Club
11 EDWARDS, Theo 116602 1997 OPS Epee
12 BOYLE, Samuel 97960 1996 Sheffield Buccaneers
13 HORNBY, Edgar 107240 1996 Malvern Fencing Club
14 WRIGLEY, Joshua 104237 1997 Plymouth Fencing Club
15 HYATT, Thomas 94929 1996 Egham Fencing Club
16 ATKIN, Benjamin 94026   Hymers College
17 SMITH, Hugo 114909 1996 The Kings School
18 STEVENS, Joshua 100714 1998 Glastonbury Fencing Club
19 HUGHES, Andrew 99629 1998 Eltham College
20 DULAC, Joseph 98726 1998 Escrime Academy Fencing Club
21 WORMAN, Craig 97905 1996 Millfield School
22 BIRCH, George 107423 1996 Elizabeth College Guernsey
23 JORDAN, Owen 111171 1998 Frisby Fencers
24 MYERS, Joshua 107328 1996 Frisby Fencers
25 STUART, Jamie 99767 1996 Redhill & Reigate
26 MAY, Joseph 101233 1997 Team Newcastle
27 WHITELAW, Adam 105694 1998 Eltham College
28 HOFFMANN, Thomas 99967 1996 Dingwall Academy
29 ANDREWS, Timothy 100462 1997 Plymouth Fencing Club
30 HOLT, Oscar 102118 2000 Brentwood
31 DOBIE, Nick 111070 1997 Marlborough and Swindon
32 HOPE, Arran 118621 1997 The Kings School
33 SWINBANK, Felix 111150 1997 Wingerworth Fencing Club
34 MORTON, Sebastian 99377 1996 KCSWHS
35 SY-QUIA, Alexander 118618 1997 The Kings School
36 MORRIS, George 106580 1999 Salle Scipanovs
37 CROMIE, Conall 101191 1998 Truro Fencing Club
38 LUCAS, Tyler 108121 1998 Brixton Fencing Club
39 ODGERS, James 107168 1998 The Kings School
40 STIGANT, Devlin 111671 1999 Chichester Fencing Club
41 COOPER, Ryan 99187 1996 Unattached (or unknown)
42 DICKINSON, Matthew 104747 1999 Laszlo's Fencing
43 DICKSON, Thomas 110064 1998 Team Newcastle
44 BLUCK, Martin 97155 1997 Ashton Tameside Fencing Club
45 GORDON, Martin 114045 1997 Elgin Duellists Fencing Club
46 HAYNES, James 111624 1999 Bridlington Blades
47 BANKS, Joseph 108031 1997 Warwick School
48 BLACKMORE, Noah 107300 1996 RGS High Wycombe
49 SWAN, Alexander 118815 1996 Activ8
50T GILBERT, Josh 103921 1999 Bromsgrove School
50T BLACKMORE, Seth 113418 1998 RGS High Wycombe
52 HARVEY, Tobias Charles 116656 1997 Truro Fencing Club
53 HOPE, Oliver 118622 1997 The Kings School
54 GIOVANONNE, Alessandro 114537 1998 Unattached (or unknown)
DNF WHELAN, Roo 103901 1998 Millfield School
DNF RUSSELL, James Euan 111011 1999 Unattached (or unknown)
DNF MCGILLIVRAY, Keir 95888 1996 Wrexham Fencing Club


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
EDWARDS, Theo 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 16 +12 2
EDWARDS, Alexander 2 D2   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 22 +2 3
PECK, Harry 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 14 +15 1
HAYNES, James 4 D3 D3 D1   D3 D2 V5   1 17 28 -11 6
DICKINSON, Matthew 5 D2 D4 D2 V5   V5 D2   2 20 27 -7 5
MAY, Joseph 6 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 26 24 +2 4
BANKS, Joseph 7 D0 D2 D1 D3 V5 D3     1 14 27 -13 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DEAN, Charles 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 D3   3 21 18 +3 4
HOPE, Arran 2 D4   D0 D4 D3 D2   0 13 22 -9 6
MYERS, Joshua 3 D2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
BLUCK, Martin 4 D3 V5 D2   D3 D2   1 15 22 -7 5
MCGLADE, Daniel 5 V4 V4 V5 V5   D2   4 20 15 +5 1
HUGHES, Andrew 6 V5 V3 D4 V3 V3     4 18 14 +4 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SWINBANK, Felix 1   D3 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 22 13 +9 3
SMITH, Hugo 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 16 +9 1
DOBIE, Nick 3 D0 D4   D4 D2 V5   1 15 23 -8 5
CROMIE, Conall 4 D1 D3 V5   D4 V5   2 18 20 -2 4
HORNBY, Edgar 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5   4 23 15 +8 2
BLACKMORE, Seth 6 D2 D3 D3 D1 D0     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GILBERT, Josh 1   D1 D2 D1 D3 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
STEED, Oliver 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 1
STIGANT, Liam 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D2   4 22 16 +6 2
HYATT, Thomas 4 V5 D4 D4   V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 3
GORDON, Martin 5 V5 D3 D1 D1   D4   1 14 23 -9 5
JORDAN, Owen 6 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5     3 22 18 +4 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
PRIOR, Cameron 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 16 +9 1
SWAN, Alexander 2 D3   D4 D2 D4 D1   0 14 25 -11 6
LUCAS, Tyler 3 D3 V5   V5 D4 D3   2 20 23 -3 4
ANDREWS, Timothy 4 D3 V5 D4   V5 D3   2 20 19 +1 3
STIGANT, Devlin 5 D4 V5 V5 D2   D2   2 18 23 -5 5
BOYLE, Samuel 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 23 14 +9 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HOFFMANN, Thomas 1   V5 D4 D4 D4 V5   2 22 21 +1 4
BIRCH, George 2 D4   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 22 17 +5 2
SINCLAIR, Aml 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
COOPER, Ryan 4 V5 D1 D0   D3 V4   2 13 20 -7 5
SY-QUIA, Alexander 5 V5 D4 D3 V5   V5   3 22 20 +2 3
HARVEY, Tobias Charles 6 D2 D2 D0 D1 D3     0 8 24 -16 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ODGERS, James 1   D3 V5 V5 D2 D1   2 16 19 -3 4
MORTON, Sebastian 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 D4   3 23 19 +4 3
GIOVANONNE, Alessandro 3 D1 D2   D0 D2 D1   0 6 25 -19 6
DICKSON, Thomas 4 D3 D4 V5   D2 D1   1 15 20 -5 5
STEVENS, Joshua 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 15 +9 2
NICHOLS, Harrison 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 11 +14 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
STUART, Jamie 1   V5 D1 V5 V4 D2   3 17 15 +2 3
WORMAN, Craig 2 D0   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 18 12 +6 2
BOLTON, Matt 3 V5 V4   V5 V5 V5   5 24 6 +18 1
HOPE, Oliver 4 D2 D0 D1   D0 D4   0 7 25 -18 6
MORRIS, George 5 D3 D1 D1 V5   V5   2 15 14 +1 4
HOLT, Oscar 6 V5 D2 D0 V5 D0     2 12 21 -9 5
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WHITELAW, Adam 1   D4 V3 D2 V3   2 12 13 -1 4
DULAC, Joseph 2 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 16 14 +2 2
WRIGLEY, Joshua 3 D2 V4   V5 V5   3 16 7 +9 1
ATKIN, Benjamin 4 V4 D3 D1   V5   2 13 13 0 3
BLACKMORE, Noah 5 D2 D3 D2 D1     0 8 18 -10 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) BOLTON, Matt - U            
   (1) BOLTON, Matt - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) BOLTON, Matt - U        
 (33) MORRIS, George - U    15 - 2        
   (32) ANDREWS, Timothy - U          
 (32) ANDREWS, Timothy - U  5 - 15          
       (17) EDWARDS, Alexander - U      
 (17) EDWARDS, Alexander - U      10 - 15      
   (17) EDWARDS, Alexander - U          
 (48) BLACKMORE, Noah - U  15 - 9          
     (17) EDWARDS, Alexander - U        
 (49) SWAN, Alexander - U    15 - 8        
   (16) DULAC, Joseph - U          
 (16) DULAC, Joseph - U  12 - 15          
         (25) DEAN, Charles - U    
 (9) BOYLE, Samuel - U        13 - 15    
   (9) BOYLE, Samuel - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) BOYLE, Samuel - U        
 (41) DICKSON, Thomas - U    15 - 9        
   (24) MYERS, Joshua - U          
 (24) MYERS, Joshua - U  8 - 15          
       (25) DEAN, Charles - U      
 (25) DEAN, Charles - U      9 - 15      
   (25) DEAN, Charles - U          
 (40) DICKINSON, Matthew - U  15 - 9          
     (25) DEAN, Charles - U        
 (57) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (8) STEVENS, Joshua - U          
 (8) STEVENS, Joshua - U            
           (25) DEAN, Charles - U  
 (4T) PRIOR, Cameron - U          15 - 4  
   (4T) PRIOR, Cameron - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (4T) PRIOR, Cameron - U        
 (37) STIGANT, Devlin - U    15 - 14        
   (28) MAY, Joseph - U          
 (28) MAY, Joseph - U  9 - 15          
       (12) STIGANT, Liam - U      
 (21) BIRCH, George - U      13 - 15      
   (21) BIRCH, George - U          
 (44) GORDON, Martin - U  15 - 14          
     (12) STIGANT, Liam - U        
 (53) HOPE, Oliver - U    13 - 15        
   (12) STIGANT, Liam - U          
 (12) STIGANT, Liam - U  4 - 15          
         (12) STIGANT, Liam - U    
 (13) MCGLADE, Daniel - U        15 - 14    
   (13) MCGLADE, Daniel - U          
 (52) HARVEY, Tobias Charles - U  15 - 4          
     (13) MCGLADE, Daniel - U        
 (45) HAYNES, James - U    15 - 14        
   (20) WORMAN, Craig - U          
 (20) WORMAN, Craig - U  4 - 15          
       (13) MCGLADE, Daniel - U      
 (29) ATKIN, Benjamin - U      15 - 11      
   (29) ATKIN, Benjamin - U          
 (36) ODGERS, James - U  15 - 10          
     (29) ATKIN, Benjamin - U        
 (61) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (4T) SMITH, Hugo - U          
 (4T) SMITH, Hugo - U            
             (25) DEAN, Charles - U
 (3) NICHOLS, Harrison - U            15 - 10
   (3) NICHOLS, Harrison - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) NICHOLS, Harrison - U        
 (35) LUCAS, Tyler - U    15 - 3        
   (30) WHITELAW, Adam - U          
 (30) WHITELAW, Adam - U  12 - 14          
       (3) NICHOLS, Harrison - U      
 (19) HYATT, Thomas - U      15 - 12      
   (19) HYATT, Thomas - U          
 (46) BANKS, Joseph - U  15 - 14          
     (19) HYATT, Thomas - U        
 (50T) BLACKMORE, Seth - U    15 - 5        
   (14) HUGHES, Andrew - U          
 (14) HUGHES, Andrew - U  8 - 15          
         (3) NICHOLS, Harrison - U    
 (11) HORNBY, Edgar - U        15 - 13    
   (11) HORNBY, Edgar - U          
 (54) GIOVANONNE, Alessandro - U  15 - 3          
     (11) HORNBY, Edgar - U        
 (43) DOBIE, Nick - U    15 - 3        
   (43) DOBIE, Nick - U          
 (22) MORTON, Sebastian - U  15 - 10          
       (6) PECK, Harry - U      
 (27) STUART, Jamie - U      11 - 15      
   (27) STUART, Jamie - U          
 (38) COOPER, Ryan - U  15 - 5          
     (6) PECK, Harry - U        
 (59) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (6) PECK, Harry - U          
 (6) PECK, Harry - U            
           (2) SINCLAIR, Aml - U  
 (7) EDWARDS, Theo - U          14 - 15  
   (7) EDWARDS, Theo - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) EDWARDS, Theo - U        
 (39) HOLT, Oscar - U    0 - 0        
   (39) HOLT, Oscar - U          
 (26) SY-QUIA, Alexander - U  15 - 13          
       (10) STEED, Oliver - U      
 (23) JORDAN, Owen - U      5 - 15      
   (23) JORDAN, Owen - U          
 (42) BLUCK, Martin - U  15 - 12          
     (10) STEED, Oliver - U        
 (55) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (10) STEED, Oliver - U          
 (10) STEED, Oliver - U            
         (2) SINCLAIR, Aml - U    
 (15) WRIGLEY, Joshua - U        10 - 15    
   (15) WRIGLEY, Joshua - U          
 (50T) GILBERT, Josh - U  15 - 3          
     (15) WRIGLEY, Joshua - U        
 (47) HOPE, Arran - U    15 - 6        
   (47) HOPE, Arran - U          
 (18) SWINBANK, Felix - U  12 - 10          
       (2) SINCLAIR, Aml - U      
 (31) HOFFMANN, Thomas - U      12 - 15      
   (31) HOFFMANN, Thomas - U          
 (34) CROMIE, Conall - U  15 - 10          
     (2) SINCLAIR, Aml - U        
 (63) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (2) SINCLAIR, Aml - U          
 (2) SINCLAIR, Aml - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com