Cadet Circuit
Manchester
Men's Foil
22nd September 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 1 

 HOLLEY 

 Daniel 

  USA 

 2 

 GOU 

 Jarred 

  USA 

 3 

 LLOYD 

 Alexander 

  GBR 

 3 

 SIDO 

 Alexandre 

  FRA 

 5 

 BERG 

 Thomas 

  DEN 

 6 

 HEINDL 

 Jonas 

  GER 

 7 

 DELIGNE 

 Remi 

  FRA 

 8 

 VERAN 

 Robin 

  FRA 

 9 

 RAI 

 Rajan 

  GBR 

 10 

 BALOGH 

 Boldizsar 

  HUN 

 11 

 FEASTER 

 John 

  GBR 

 12 

 BIRCH 

 Jai 

  GBR 

 13 

 BIREN 

 Ismail Bora 

  TUR 

 14 

 GUNES 

 Fatih 

  TUR 

 15 

 BISCEVIC 

 Bruno 

  CRO 

 16 

 RIZELL 

 Josef 

  SWE 

 17 

 MINOTT 

 Kamal 

  GBR 

 18 

 WICKMAN 

 Elis 

  SWE 

 19 

 HOPKINS 

 Connor Hopkins 

  CAN 

 20 

 GRANT 

 Sean 

  CAN 

 21 

 JORDAN 

 Peter 

  GBR 

 22 

 BASHIR 

 Ibraham 

  GBR 

 23 

 BRYANT 

 Lyle 

  GBR 

 24 

 RIDSDALE 

 Ethan 

  GBR 

 25 

 KISS 

 Daniel 

  GBR 

 26 

 GULER 

 Baris 

  TUR 

 27 

 ARCHER 

 Ciaran 

  GBR 

 28 

 MINDELOF 

 Vincent 

  SWE 

 29 

 VAN UITERT 

 Bastiaan 

  NED 

 30 

 TARANTINO 

 Dimitri 

  ITA 

 31 

 LOEKKEGAARD 

 Emil 

  DEN 

 32 

 SORENSEN 

 Julius 

  DEN 

 33 

 MEYER 

 Aubin 

  FRA 

 34 

 BELLOVICZ 

 Gabor 

  HUN 

 35 

 BRINKMAN 

 Jan-Douwe 

  NED 

 36 

 TULEN 

 Rafael 

  NED 

 37 

 BIRD 

 Harry 

  GBR 

 38 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  GBR 

 39 

 DE RUITER 

 Job 

  NED 

 40 

 OAPOS;HARA 

 Oscar 

  GBR 

 41 

 FRENCH 

 Dylan 

  CAN 

 42 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR 

 Alexander 

  GBR 

 43 

 CASTIGLIONI 

 Alberto 

  ITA 

 44 

 WADDINGTON 

 Oliver 

  GBR 

 45 

 PRAUS 

 Darius 

  GER 

 46 

 AHLQVIST 

 Carl-Oskar 

  SWE 

 47 

 BOESEN 

 Tor 

  DEN 

 48 

 BOUTTEFEUX 

 Robin 

  BEL 

 49 

 LOZOVIK 

 Alan 

  GBR 

 50 

 BRATTHALL 

 Alexander 

  SWE 

 51 

 SCHOLZ 

 Sebastian 

  GER 

 52 

 MOAVEN DOUST 

 Egil 

  SWE 

 53 

 WIELEMANS 

 Timour 

  GBR 

 54 

 DE JONG 

 Olivier 

  NED 

 55 

 NICHOLAS 

 Kameron 

  GBR 

 56 

 DEAMER 

 Euan 

  GBR 

 57 

 BEX 

 Mckinley 

  GBR 

 58 

 DOHERTY 

 Alexander 

  GBR 

 59 

 DE ALMEIDA 

 Dominic 

  GBR 

 60 

 DANCKWARDT 

 Mathias 

  DEN 

 60 

 DOHERTY 

 Nathan 

  GBR 

 62 

 CAMPAGNA 

 Massimiliano 

  ITA 

 63 

 SOOKY 

 Dominik 

  SVK 

 64 

 PALLIER 

 Sebastian 

  GBR 

 65 

 ROYER 

 Felix 

  GBR 

 66 

 PAGE 

 James 

  GBR 

 67 

 LISSMANN 

 Robert 

  GBR 

 68 

 PELOQUIN 

 Jago 

  ITA 

 69 

 LYRSTRAND 

 Hugo 

  SWE 

 70 

 KOUDOU 

 Michael 

  GBR 

 71 

 ADEBAJO 

 Habib 

  GBR 

 71 

 PAINE 

 Hugo 

  GBR 

 73 

 LAURIA 

 Lorenz 

  ITA 

 74 

 EJEMYR 

 Christoffer 

  SWE 

 75 

 HEAD 

 Ian 

  GBR 

 76 

 DEERING 

 Maximilian 

  GBR 

 77 

 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY 

 Thomas 

  GBR 

 78 

 HILL 

 Michael 

  GBR 

 79 

 ZINGMARK 

 William 

  SWE 

 80 

 DUNNILL 

 Oliver 

  GBR 

 81 

 BERGDAHL 

 Tjalve 

  SWE 

 82 

 RUSSELL 

 Iain 

  GBR 

 83 

 ZOONS 

 Edo 

  NED 

 84 

 PRIESTLEY 

 Ben 

  GBR 

 85 

 CLARKE 

 Blaine 

  GBR 

 86 

 BURROWS 

 Sean 

  GBR 

 87 

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN 

 William 

  GBR 

 87 

 WOOLLEY 

 Aidan 

  GBR 

 89 

 PAPADOPOULOS 

 Jordanis 

  SWE 

 90 

 BODELS 

 Callum 

  GBR 

 91 

 GWYNNE 

 Kristofor 

  GBR 

 92 

 TUSHINGHAM 

 Samuel 

  GBR 

 93 

 DOLAN 

 George 

  GBR 

 94 

 BOYLE 

 Henry 

  GBR 

 95 

 BOLTON 

 Alexander 

  GBR 

 96 

 BODELS 

 Jake 

  GBR 

 97 

 PRAUS 

 Markus 

  GER 

 98 

 HOUGHTON 

 Jacob 

  GBR 

 99 

 ANDREASSON 

 Filip 

  SWE 

 100 

 WAKEMAN 

 Alex 

  GBR 

 101 

 WOODLEY 

 William 

  SUI 

 102 

 KVERNES 

 Johannes 

  SWE 

 103 

 IDZIASZCZYK 

 Peter 

  GBR 

 104 

 JONES 

 Alexander 

  GBR 

 105 

 UNGER 

 Ondrej 

  SVK 

 106 

 ABRAHAMS 

 Matthew 

  GBR 

 107 

 LEWIS 

 Celyn 

  GBR 

 108 

 FRAY 

 Edmund 

  GBR 

 109 

 THANTHULAGE 

 Janith 

  GBR 

 110 

 COLLINS 

 Laurie 

  GBR 

 110 

 TROLLOPE 

 James 

  GBR 

 112 

 BULL 

 Gregory 

  GBR 

 113 

 ZINN 

 Maximilian Jakob 

  GBR 

 114 

 FEASTER 

 Robert 

  GBR 

Cadet Circuit
Manchester
Men's Foil
22nd September 2012

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

CLARKE Blaine

 Sherwood Cadets

 

V

0

0

0

2

V

0.333

-15

12

TROLLOPE James

 Arnold And Carlton S

4

 

1

1

1

0

1

0.000

-22

8

MINOTT Kamal

 Newham Swords Fencin

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

1.000

23

30

LISSMANN Robert

 Brentwood Blades

V

V

0

 

0

V

V

0.667

2

20

GOU Jarred

 

V

V

3

V

 

V4

V

0.833

21

27

LYRSTRAND Hugo

 Gfk

V

V

2

4

0

 

V

0.500

5

21

PRAUS Markus

 Tsv Berlin-Wittenau

3

V

1

3

0

0

 

0.167

-14

12

 

  Poule No 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DOLAN George

 

 

4

V

3

3

1

1

0.167

-11

17

GWYNNE Kristofor

 Campbell College

V

 

4

3

3

4

1

0.167

-9

20

PRIESTLEY Ben

 Team Melia

3

V

 

2

1

V

0

0.333

-12

16

ROYER Felix

 Salle Boston

V

V

V

 

3

V

2

0.667

4

25

HOPKINS Connor Hopkins

 

V

V

V

V

 

V

2

0.833

12

27

BERGDAHL Tjalve

 Gfk

V

V

4

3

0

 

1

0.333

-7

18

BIREN Ismail Bora

 Istanbul Hasal

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

23

30

 

  Poule No 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

LEWIS Celyn

 

 

4

2

1

1

2

1

0.000

-18

11

BODELS Jake

 Campbell College

V

 

2

0

3

3

1

0.167

-14

14

LOZOVIK Alan

 Lansdowne

V

V

 

3

V

2

2

0.500

1

22

ARCHER Ciaran

 Cambridge Sword

V

V

V

 

V

V

3

0.833

13

28

EJEMYR Christoffer

 Egf

V4

V4

2

4

 

V4

3

0.500

-1

21

SCHOLZ Sebastian

 Tus Hitzacker

V

V

V

2

3

 

1

0.500

0

21

SIDO Alexandre

 Paris Lpr

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

19

30

 

  Poule No 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

COLLINS Laurie

 Brentwood Blades

 

1

1

2

1

2

1

0.000

-22

8

BIRCH Jai

 Newham Swords Fencin

V

 

2

V

V

V

V

0.833

13

27

NICHOLAS Kameron

 Fighting Fit Fencing

V

V

 

4

4

4

2

0.333

1

24

BEX Mckinley

 Salle Paul Fencing C

V

0

V

 

4

4

3

0.333

-5

21

LOEKKEGAARD Emil

 Fkt Kobenhavn

V

2

V

V

 

V

3

0.667

4

25

LAURIA Lorenz

 

V

3

V

V

2

 

4

0.500

-1

24

MINDELOF Vincent

 Egf

V

3

V

V

V

V

 

0.833

10

28

 

  Poule No 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

ADEBAJO Habib

 Newham Swords Fencin

 

2

V

V

V

2

4

0.500

0

23

WADDINGTON Oliver

 Hymers

V

 

V

V

V

2

2

0.667

7

24

DOHERTY Nathan

 Sheffield Buccaneers

4

2

 

V

V

0

0

0.333

-8

16

HOUGHTON Jacob

 Abergele

1

2

4

 

1

1

V

0.167

-15

14

WOODLEY William

 Afcb Bern

3

1

0

V

 

1

0

0.167

-16

10

HOLLEY Daniel

 

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

1.000

21

30

DE RUITER Job

 Holland Schermenr

V

V

V

4

V

3

 

0.667

11

27

 

  Poule No 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

TUSHINGHAM Samuel

 Swindon Fencing Club

 

2

4

V

3

1

3

0.167

-9

18

FEASTER John

 Malvern College

V

 

V

V

V

2

V

0.833

14

27

KOUDOU Michael

 Newham Swords Fencin

V

3

 

V

3

2

V

0.500

2

23

THANTHULAGE Janith

 Brentwood Blades

2

0

1

 

1

1

4

0.000

-21

9

VAN UITERT Bastiaan

 Heerenleed

V

3

V

V

 

V

V

0.833

9

28

WICKMAN Elis

 Egf

V

V

V

V

3

 

V

0.833

15

28

CAMPAGNA Massimiliano

 

V

0

1

V

4

2

 

0.333

-10

17

 

  Poule No 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOLTON Alexander

 Doncaster

 

V

2

1

4

1

2

0.167

-13

15

BOYLE Henry

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

3

 

4

0

1

V

0

0.167

-12

13

DEERING Maximilian

 One Two Six

V

V

 

2

2

V

0

0.500

-3

19

SPENCER-TAYLOR Alexander

 Sheffield Buccaneers

V

V

V

 

1

V

2

0.667

10

23

MEYER Aubin

 

V

V

V

V

 

V

2

0.833

14

27

KVERNES Johannes

 Gfk

V

0

1

0

0

 

0

0.167

-20

6

BERG Thomas

 Fkt Kobenhavn

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

24

30

 

  Poule No 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

DE ALMEIDA Dominic

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

1

0

V

V

1

4

0.333

-6

16

BERNSTEIN Richard

 Millfield School

V

 

4

V

3

V

V

0.667

15

27

RAI Rajan

 Newham Swords Fencin

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

1.000

23

30

ABRAHAMS Matthew

 Lansdowne

2

0

0

 

3

4

3

0.000

-18

12

ZOONS Edo

 Argoss

0

V

2

V

 

0

3

0.333

-11

15

PRAUS Darius

 Tsg Halle-Neustadt

V

0

1

V

V

 

V

0.667

5

21

MOAVEN DOUST Egil

 Gfk

V

1

0

V

V

1

 

0.500

-8

17

 

  Poule No 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

WAKEMAN Alex

 Sheffield Buccaneers

 

0

V

1

2

3

0

0.167

-15

11

O'HARA Oscar

 Chichester Fencing C

V

 

V

V

V

3

1

0.667

11

24

IDZIASZCZYK Peter

 Russell Swords

1

1

 

0

V

0

0

0.167

-21

7

BRYANT Lyle

 Salle Paul Fencing C

V

4

V

 

V

V

4

0.667

15

28

ANDREASSON Filip

 Gfk

V

1

3

1

 

1

1

0.167

-15

12

TULEN Rafael

 Den Bosch

V

V

V

1

V

 

V1

0.833

10

22

GULER Baris

 

V

V2

V

V

V

0

 

0.833

15

22

 

  Poule No 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

KISS Daniel

 Salle Kiss Fencing C

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

1.000

21

30

PAINE Hugo

 Sussex Scorpions

2

 

V

4

V

V

2

0.500

0

23

RUSSELL Iain

 West Fife Fencing Cl

1

2

 

3

V

V

1

0.333

-11

17

HEAD Ian

 Whitgift

1

V

V

 

2

V

2

0.500

-3

20

ZINGMARK William

 Gfk

1

4

4

V

 

V

2

0.333

-5

21

UNGER Ondrej

 Ks Samorin

2

2

4

1

4

 

0

0.000

-17

13

BALOGH Boldizsar

 Bhse

2

V

V

V

V

V

 

0.833

15

27

 

  Poule No 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

DUNNILL Oliver

 

 

4

V

0

V

2

1

0.333

-6

17

PAGE James

 Cads

V

 

V

V

V

1

3

0.667

2

24

ZINN Maximilian Jakob

 Lampeter

1

0

 

1

0

2

1

0.000

-25

5

DEAMER Euan

 

V

4

V

 

4

1

0

0.333

-2

19

BRATTHALL Alexander

 Egf

2

4

V

V

 

V

2

0.500

0

23

DELIGNE Remi

 Privas Mg

V

V

V

V

4

 

V

0.833

18

29

BRINKMAN Jan-Douwe

 Pegasus Escrime

V

V

V

V

V

0

 

0.833

13

25

 

  Poule No 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

LLOYD Alexander

 Zfw

 

V

V

V

2

V

0.800

10

22

BODELS Callum

 Campbell College

0

 

V

0

0

2

0.200

-17

7

JONES Alexander

 

4

4

 

0

1

2

0.000

-14

11

BOESEN Tor

 Fkt Kobenhavn

2

V

V

 

3

V

0.600

8

20

HEINDL Jonas

 Tv Schwabach

V

V

V

V

 

V

1.000

17

25

DE JONG Olivier

 

1

V

V

2

2

 

0.400

-4

15

 

  Poule No 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

WIELEMANS Timour

 Cambridge Sword

 

V

2

0

V

4

0.400

-2

16

FRAY Edmund

 Soar

2

 

1

1

2

1

0.000

-18

7

JORDAN Peter

 Salle Paul Fencing C

V

V

 

2

V

V

0.800

8

22

BISCEVIC Bruno

 A.S.Bresso

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

16

25

SORENSEN Julius

 Jaf Arhus

1

V

3

3

 

4

0.200

-6

16

PELOQUIN Jago

 

V

V

3

3

V

 

0.600

2

21

 

  Poule No 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

 Four Of Clubs

 

3

3

0

0

V

0.200

-12

11

WOOLLEY Aidan

 Fighting Fit Fencing

V

 

1

0

2

3

0.200

-12

11

BIRD Harry

 Westminster College

V

V

 

V

0

V4

0.800

5

19

VERAN Robin

 Chambery Ce

V

V

2

 

3

V

0.600

9

20

RIZELL Josef

 Gfk

V

V

V

V4

 

V

1.000

16

24

SOOKY Dominik

 Ks Samorin

3

V

3

2

3

 

0.200

-6

16

 

  Poule No 15

V/M

Indicator

HS

BULL Gregory

 Harrogate Fencing Cl

 

0

1

0

0

2

0.000

-22

3

BURROWS Sean

 Leicester

V

 

1

1

1

1

0.200

-11

9

PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas

 

V

V

 

2

1

2

0.400

-2

15

GUNES Fatih

 

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

19

25

AHLQVIST Carl-Oskar

 Mf19

V

V

V

3

 

4

0.600

10

22

TARANTINO Dimitri

 Cus Siena Asd

V

V

V

0

V

 

0.800

6

20

 

  Poule No 16

V/M

Indicator

HS

DOHERTY Alexander

 

 

0

V

V

3

4

2

0.333

-5

19

RIDSDALE Ethan

 Cardiff

V

 

V

0

V

3

V

0.667

8

23

FEASTER Robert

 Malvern College

2

0

 

0

0

0

2

0.000

-26

4

FRENCH Dylan

 

3

V

V

 

2

V

V

0.667

10

25

BELLOVICZ Gabor

 Bhse

V4

4

V

V

 

V

V

0.833

13

28

CASTIGLIONI Alberto

 

V

V

V

4

3

 

V

0.667

8

27

DANCKWARDT Mathias

 Fkt Kobenhavn

V

1

V

1

2

2

 

0.333

-8

16

 

  Poule No 17

V/M

Indicator

HS

PALLIER Sebastian

 Activ8

 

V

3

3

1

3

0.200

-9

15

BASHIR Ibraham

 Bristol Fencing Club

4

 

V

V

V

V

0.800

6

24

HILL Michael

 Regent Fencing Club

V

4

 

1

0

V

0.400

-4

15

BOUTTEFEUX Robin

 Ce Les 3 Armes

V

4

V

 

4

V

0.600

6

23

GRANT Sean

 

V

4

V

V

 

V

0.800

14

24

PAPADOPOULOS Jordanis

 Ara

V

1

1

3

0

 

0.200

-13

10

 

Ranking of poules, round No 1