Final Results

Tournament: Manchester Cadet
Location: The Arena, Bolton
Event: Open Cadet Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 22 September 2012 - 11:00

Place Name Club
1 LAWSON, Danielle RGS Worcester
2 GUNDRY, Jessica Wellington Fencing Club
3T NESBITT, Hannah Team Newcastle
3T GRIFFIN, Katy Redhill & Reigate
5 TURLEY, Alix RGS Worcester
6 BRYSON, Kerenza Plymouth Fencing Club
7 PHILLIPSON, Elsa CADS
8 HIDE, Victoria Team Newcastle
9 LAMBERT, Justine The Kings School
10 SUMMERS, Georgina Malvern Fencing Club
11 RAWLINS, Katie Ddraig Wern
12 SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara Brixton Fencing Club
13 SIMMS-LYMN, Tia Plymouth Fencing Club
14 HIND, Ellie Team Newcastle
15 HIDE, Amelia Team Newcastle
16 BRADLEY, Ellen Winchester Fencing Club
17 CORMACK, Eleanor Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club
18 BOYLE, Hannah Sheffield Buccaneers
19 CHEUNG, Vanessa Manchester Fencing Club
20 ELSTUB, Stephanie City of London Freemans School
21 DULAC, Emma Escrime Academy Fencing Club
22 HORNBY, Odette Malvern Fencing Club
23T WAKEFIELD, Rebecca Malvern Fencing Club
23T SHEFFIELD, Laura Brixton Fencing Club
25 BISHOP, Catherine Plymouth Fencing Club
26 SHEEHAN, Zoe Swindon Fencing Club
27 HAMILTON, Chloe Plymouth Fencing Club
28 GILBERT, Keziah Team Newcastle
29 BRIFAUT, Charity Plymouth Fencing Club
30 SUMMERS, Charlotte Malvern Fencing Club
31 ROBERTSON, Emma West Fife Fencing Club
32 CHEUNG, Kathy Manchester Fencing Club
33 BLACKWOOD, Eleanor Activ8
34 JEAL, Anna Harrogate Fencing Club
35 YUEN, May Plymouth Fencing Club
36 HARVEY, Sarah Terese Team Newcastle
37 LOWREY, Zoe London Thames Fencing Club
38 HAMZAOUI, Nour Escrime Academy Fencing Club
39 TATARD, Morgane Escrime Academy Fencing Club
40 SHEFFIELD, Helen Brixton Fencing Club
41 JOHNSON, Kerrie Dream Fencing Club
42 JONES, Amy Charlotte Bolton Fencing Club
43 REDIKIN, Sarah Stockport Sword Club
44 MISSELBROOK, Hayley Guildford Fencing Club
45 PALLAS, Georgia London Thames Fencing Club
46 PRITCHARD, Marie Redhill & Reigate
47 SIMMONDS, Alice Plymouth Fencing Club
48 GORDON, Emma Ddraig Wern
49 REDDING, Megan CADS
50 TRENCHARD, Lily-Mae Room One On One
51 FOSU, Yasmin Plymouth Fencing Club
52 VINCENT, Hannah Stockport and Didsbury Tigers
53 HALL, Sarah Harrogate Fencing Club
54 POPLAWSKA, Agata TSCA Swords
55 PEPPIATT, Susannah Redhill & Reigate
56 BROADBENT, Harriet Dilettante
57 BUDDEN, Grace Plymouth Fencing Club
58 HORBURY, Megan Skipton Fencing Club
59 GORDON, Elin Ddraig Wern
60 SWEENEY, Shannon Mary Hawdon Fencing Club


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HARVEY, Sarah Terese 1   D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 21 +2 3
GUNDRY, Jessica 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
CHEUNG, Vanessa 3 V5 D1   V4 D3 V5 V5   4 23 20 +3 2
GORDON, Emma 4 D2 D1 D2   D2 V5 V5   2 17 24 -7 6
SHEFFIELD, Helen 5 D1 D0 V4 V3   D2 V4   3 14 20 -6 4
HAMILTON, Chloe 6 D4 D2 D4 D4 V5   V5   2 24 26 -2 5
HORBURY, Megan 7 D4 D3 D3 D3 D0 D4     0 17 29 -12 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SHEFFIELD, Laura 1   V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 D4   3 24 24 0 4
HORNBY, Odette 2 D4   D4 D4 V5 V5 V5   3 27 26 +1 2
MISSELBROOK, Hayley 3 V5 V5   D2 D4 D4 D3   2 23 28 -5 6
LAWSON, Danielle 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 16 +14 1
HAMZAOUI, Nour 5 D2 D4 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 23 22 +1 3
GILBERT, Keziah 6 D3 D4 V5 D3 D2   V5   2 22 26 -4 5
SIMMONDS, Alice 7 V5 D3 V5 D4 D1 D2     2 20 27 -7 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HIDE, Amelia 1   D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 28 19 +9 3
BRYSON, Kerenza 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 16 +13 1
SUMMERS, Charlotte 3 D1 D2   D2 V5 D3 V5   2 18 26 -8 6
PRITCHARD, Marie 4 D0 D3 V5   V5 D3 D2   2 18 24 -6 5
BROADBENT, Harriet 5 V5 D0 D3 D2   D2 D1   1 13 29 -16 7
LAMBERT, Justine 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 29 21 +8 2
JONES, Amy Charlotte 7 D4 D2 D3 V5 V5 D4     2 23 23 0 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
JEAL, Anna 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V3   4 26 18 +8 2
GORDON, Elin 2 D2   D4 D2 D1 D3 D4   0 16 30 -14 7
BRIFAUT, Charity 3 D3 V5   D2 D4 D2 V5   2 21 28 -7 6
CORMACK, Eleanor 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3   4 26 19 +7 3
BOYLE, Hannah 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D2 V5   4 25 20 +5 4
SUMMERS, Georgina 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   V5   5 27 20 +7 1
PALLAS, Georgia 7 D0 V5 D4 V5 D1 D4     2 19 25 -6 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HALL, Sarah 1   V5 D2 D4 D3 D4 D3   1 21 27 -6 6
POPLAWSKA, Agata 2 D2   D2 V5 D3 D2 D4   1 18 27 -9 7
BISHOP, Catherine 3 V5 V5   D2 D0 D3 V5   3 20 22 -2 5
PHILLIPSON, Elsa 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5 V4   5 26 17 +9 1
BLACKWOOD, Eleanor 5 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5   5 26 17 +9 1
TATARD, Morgane 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2   D3   3 23 24 -1 4
WAKEFIELD, Rebecca 7 V5 V5 D3 D2 D4 V5     3 24 24 0 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HIDE, Victoria 1   D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3   5 23 14 +9 2
TURLEY, Alix 2 V3   D2 V5 V5 V5 V3   5 23 8 +15 1
REDIKIN, Sarah 3 D1 V5   V5 D4 D4 D4   2 23 25 -2 4
REDDING, Megan 4 D2 D1 D3   V5 V5 D2   2 18 26 -8 5
ROBERTSON, Emma 5 D2 D1 V5 D3   V5 D1   2 17 26 -9 6
PEPPIATT, Susannah 6 D4 D0 V5 D3 D2   D3   1 17 29 -12 7
YUEN, May 7 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 23 16 +7 3
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GRIFFIN, Katy 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 1
BRADLEY, Ellen 2 D2   D4 V5 V5 V5   3 21 19 +2 3
SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V4   4 22 16 +6 2
FOSU, Yasmin 4 D3 D4 D1   V5 D2   1 15 24 -9 5
CHEUNG, Kathy 5 D2 D1 D4 D4   D3   0 14 24 -10 6
SHEEHAN, Zoe 6 D4 D4 D2 V5 V4     2 19 19 0 4
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VINCENT, Hannah 1   D3 D3 V5 D3 D0   1 14 24 -10 5
HIND, Ellie 2 V5   V5 V5 D1 V5   4 21 18 +3 2
ELSTUB, Stephanie 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 D1   3 20 16 +4 3
BUDDEN, Grace 4 D4 D3 D2   D3 D3   0 15 25 -10 6
DULAC, Emma 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   D4   3 20 17 +3 4
RAWLINS, Katie 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5     4 23 13 +10 1
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LOWREY, Zoe 1   V5 V5 D4 D0 V5   3 19 21 -2 3
TRENCHARD, Lily-Mae 2 D3   V5 D2 D1 D2   1 13 20 -7 5
SWEENEY, Shannon 3 D4 D2   D1 D0 D4   0 11 25 -14 6
SIMMS-LYMN, Tia 4 V5 V3 V5   D4 V3   4 20 14 +6 2
NESBITT, Hannah 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 7 +18 1
JOHNSON, Kerrie 6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D2     2 18 19 -1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U            
   (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U        
 (33) SHEFFIELD, Helen - U    15 - 7        
   (32) BISHOP, Catherine - U          
 (32) BISHOP, Catherine - U  10 - 15          
       (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U      
 (17) JEAL, Anna - U      15 - 6      
   (48) ROBERTSON, Emma - U          
 (48) ROBERTSON, Emma - U  13 - 15          
     (16) HIDE, Amelia - U        
 (49) TRENCHARD, Lily-Mae - U    8 - 15        
   (16) HIDE, Amelia - U          
 (16) HIDE, Amelia - U  10 - 15          
         (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U    
 (9) HIDE, Victoria - U        15 - 2    
   (9) HIDE, Victoria - U          
 (56) BUDDEN, Grace - U  15 - 7          
     (9) HIDE, Victoria - U        
 (41) PALLAS, Georgia - U    15 - 10        
   (24) DULAC, Emma - U          
 (24) DULAC, Emma - U  12 - 15          
       (9) HIDE, Victoria - U      
 (25) BRADLEY, Ellen - U      15 - 8      
   (25) BRADLEY, Ellen - U          
 (40) MISSELBROOK, Hayley - U  15 - 14          
     (25) BRADLEY, Ellen - U        
 (57) CHEUNG, Kathy - U    15 - 4        
   (57) CHEUNG, Kathy - U          
 (7T) BLACKWOOD, Eleanor - U  15 - 7          
           (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U  
 (5) TURLEY, Alix - U          15 - 10  
   (5) TURLEY, Alix - U          
 (60) SWEENEY, Shannon - U  15 - 2          
     (5) TURLEY, Alix - U        
 (37) HAMILTON, Chloe - U    15 - 5        
   (37) HAMILTON, Chloe - U          
 (28) HAMZAOUI, Nour - U  15 - 12          
       (5) TURLEY, Alix - U      
 (21) CHEUNG, Vanessa - U      15 - 7      
   (21) CHEUNG, Vanessa - U          
 (44) SIMMONDS, Alice - U  15 - 10          
     (12) RAWLINS, Katie - U        
 (53) POPLAWSKA, Agata - U    9 - 15        
   (12) RAWLINS, Katie - U          
 (12) RAWLINS, Katie - U  11 - 15          
         (4) GRIFFIN, Katy - U    
 (13) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U        12 - 13    
   (13) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U          
 (52) HALL, Sarah - U  15 - 13          
     (13) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U        
 (45) GORDON, Emma - U    15 - 3        
   (20) BOYLE, Hannah - U          
 (20) BOYLE, Hannah - U  7 - 15          
       (4) GRIFFIN, Katy - U      
 (29T) WAKEFIELD, Rebecca - U      9 - 15      
   (29T) WAKEFIELD, Rebecca - U          
 (36) JONES, Amy Charlotte - U  15 - 10          
     (4) GRIFFIN, Katy - U        
 (61) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (4) GRIFFIN, Katy - U          
 (4) GRIFFIN, Katy - U            
             (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U
 (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U            10 - 15
   (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U        
 (35) JOHNSON, Kerrie - U    15 - 6        
   (29T) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U          
 (29T) SHEFFIELD, Laura - U  13 - 15          
       (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U      
 (19) YUEN, May - U      15 - 3      
   (46T) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U          
 (46T) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U  10 - 15          
     (14) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U        
 (51) VINCENT, Hannah - U    5 - 14        
   (14) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U          
 (14) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U  11 - 15          
         (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U    
 (11) SUMMERS, Georgina - U        15 - 12    
   (11) SUMMERS, Georgina - U          
 (54) PEPPIATT, Susannah - U  15 - 11          
     (11) SUMMERS, Georgina - U        
 (43) BRIFAUT, Charity - U    15 - 5        
   (43) BRIFAUT, Charity - U          
 (22) HARVEY, Sarah Terese - U  15 - 13          
       (6) BRYSON, Kerenza - U      
 (27) HORNBY, Odette - U      9 - 15      
   (27) HORNBY, Odette - U          
 (38) REDIKIN, Sarah - U  15 - 9          
     (6) BRYSON, Kerenza - U        
 (59) GORDON, Elin - U    5 - 14        
   (6) BRYSON, Kerenza - U          
 (6) BRYSON, Kerenza - U  2 - 15          
           (3) LAWSON, Danielle - U  
 (7T) PHILLIPSON, Elsa - U          15 - 6  
   (7T) PHILLIPSON, Elsa - U          
 (58) HORBURY, Megan - U  15 - 3          
     (7T) PHILLIPSON, Elsa - U        
 (39) GILBERT, Keziah - U    15 - 10        
   (39) GILBERT, Keziah - U          
 (26) LOWREY, Zoe - U  15 - 11          
       (7T) PHILLIPSON, Elsa - U      
 (23) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U      15 - 11      
   (23) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U          
 (42) PRITCHARD, Marie - U  15 - 11          
     (10) LAMBERT, Justine - U        
 (55) BROADBENT, Harriet - U    4 - 15        
   (10) LAMBERT, Justine - U          
 (10) LAMBERT, Justine - U  5 - 15          
         (2) NESBITT, Hannah - U    
 (15) HIND, Ellie - U        12 - 15    
   (15) HIND, Ellie - U          
 (50) FOSU, Yasmin - U  15 - 5          
     (15) HIND, Ellie - U        
 (46T) REDDING, Megan - U    15 - 13        
   (18) CORMACK, Eleanor - U          
 (18) CORMACK, Eleanor - U  13 - 15          
       (2) NESBITT, Hannah - U      
 (31) TATARD, Morgane - U      14 - 15      
   (34) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U          
 (34) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U  3 - 15          
     (2) NESBITT, Hannah - U        
 (63) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (2) NESBITT, Hannah - U          
 (2) NESBITT, Hannah - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com