Cadet Circuit
Manchester
Women's Foil
22nd September 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 1 

 BITTEROVA 

 Kitti 

  SVK 

 2 

 SPANGER-RIES 

 Martine 

  DEN 

 3 

 JAHN 

 Svenja 

  NED 

 3 

 ROSSA 

 Veronica 

  ITA 

 5 

 KONDRICZ 

 Kata 

  HUN 

 6 

 CSATO 

 Mercedesz 

  HUN 

 7 

 ROMASHINA 

 Sofya 

  CAN 

 8 

 BALOGH 

 Orsolya 

  HUN 

 9 

 LOSSO 

 Anna-Chiara 

  ITA 

 10 

 FIHOSY 

 Ayesha 

  GBR 

 11 

 ELKASSAS 

 Sabrina 

  EGY 

 12 

 PISANO 

 Alessandra 

  ITA 

 13 

 RENTIER 

 Eline 

  NED 

 14 

 LOFMARK 

 Linn 

  SWE 

 15 

 KRAENKL 

 Maria 

  AUT 

 16 

 KORENY 

 Ajna 

  HUN 

 17 

 VETULANI 

 Maria 

  POL 

 18 

 CATARZI 

 Constance 

  ITA 

 19 

 SOMODI 

 Anita 

  HUN 

 20 

 WELTZIEN 

 Theresa 

  GER 

 21 

 ENGSTROM 

 Julia 

  SWE 

 22 

 LAURIA 

 Greta 

  ITA 

 23 

 SCHREIBER 

 Ester 

  SWE 

 24 

 RUNDQUIST 

 Harriet 

  SWE 

 25 

 ZELMANOVICS 

 Hanna 

  AUT 

 26 

 TAKACS 

 Anna 

  HUN 

 27 

 EGYUD 

 Luca 

  HUN 

 28 

 CHART 

 Yvonne 

  GBR 

 29 

 SPLIT 

 Marcella 

  NED 

 30 

 CAMPBELL 

 Yasmin 

  GBR 

 31 

 BEARDMORE 

 Katherine 

  GBR 

 32 

 MOSS 

 Amber 

  GBR 

 33 

 VALACCHI 

 Maddalena 

  ITA 

 34 

 DMOCHOWSKA 

 Isabella 

  GBR 

 35 

 KURTIS 

 Emma 

  GBR 

 36 

 BERNAT 

 Viktoria 

  HUN 

 37 

 MULLINS 

 Chloe 

  GBR 

 38 

 SMITH 

 Kate 

  GBR 

 39 

 SUDDERICK 

 Zoe 

  GBR 

 40 

 FEKLISTOVA 

 Katrina 

  GBR 

 41 

 CLARKE 

 Jade 

  GBR 

 42 

 GILLJAM 

 Patricia 

  SWE 

 43 

 DHAEYER 

 Carlotta 

  BEL 

 44 

 ELLIS 

 Bethany 

  GBR 

 45 

 WHITFIELD 

 Madeleine 

  GBR 

 46 

 BRENDLER-SPAETH 

 Celine 

  GBR 

 47 

 PANDE 

 Avni 

  GBR 

 48 

 MORRISON 

 Ailsa 

  GBR 

 49 

 BRYANT 

 Stacey 

  GBR 

 50 

 GRANVILLE 

 Rhiannon 

  GBR 

 51 

 RICE 

 Ella 

  GBR 

 52 

 O'DONNELL 

 Niamh 

  GBR 

 53 

 SUMPTION 

 Fleur 

  GBR 

 54 

 EDWARDS 

 Asha 

  GBR 

 55 

 ZOONS 

 Thyrza 

  NED 

 56 

 VLEUGELS 

 Ezra 

  BEL 

 57 

 ROGERSON 

 Phoenicia 

  GBR 

 58 

 BRUNNSTROM 

 Ebba 

  GBR 

 59 

 LOVE 

 Jessica 

  GBR 

 60 

 STEELE 

 Eden 

  GBR 

 61 

 DOUGLAS 

 Saskia 

  GBR 

 62 

 CHILD 

 Catherine 

  GBR 

 63 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

  GBR 

 64 

 MURRAY 

 Grace 

  GBR 

 65 

 PHILPOTT 

 Rachel 

  GBR 

 66 

 TAYLOR 

 Lucy 

  GBR 

 67 

 GILBOURNE-REED 

 Elizabeth 

  GBR 

 68 

 BEATTIE 

 Keziah 

  GBR 

 69 

 LINTON 

 Ceri 

  GBR 

 70 

 WOODIWISS 

 Zoe 

  GBR 

 70 

 COPE 

 Aimee 

  GBR 

 72 

 BARNARD 

 Lucy 

  GBR 

 73 

 GOLD 

 Evie 

  GBR 

 74 

 BAKER 

 Molly 

  GBR 

 75 

 SHIRLEY-PRIEST 

 Harriet 

  GBR 

 76 

 BROWN 

 Niamh 

  GBR 

 77 

 MACHALE 

 Tara 

  GBR 

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

O'DONNELL Niamh

 Wffc

 

V

2

V

3

1

1

0.333

-9

17

CHILD Catherine

 Brentwood Blades

3

 

3

V

2

0

0

0.167

-14

13

FEKLISTOVA Katrina

 Newham Swords Fencin

V

V

 

V

2

2

3

0.500

2

22

SHIRLEY-PRIEST Harriet

 Team Melia

3

2

0

 

1

0

2

0.000

-22

8

SOMODI Anita

 Bhse

V

V

V

V

 

V

3

0.833

12

28

LOFMARK Linn

 Fkc

V

V

V

V

3

 

V

0.833

17

28

BITTEROVA Kitti

 Ks Samorin

V

V

V

V

V

3

 

0.833

14

28

 

  Poule No 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

CAMPBELL Yasmin

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

2

V

V

V

0

0.600

4

17

MULLINS Chloe

 Cambridge Sword

V

 

V

V

1

2

0.600

2

18

GILBOURNE-REED Elizabeth

 

1

4

 

4

1

2

0.000

-13

12

STEELE Eden

 West Fife Fencing Cl

0

0

V

 

0

2

0.200

-17

7

VALACCHI Maddalena

 

2

V

V

V

 

V

0.800

12

22

BALOGH Orsolya

 Bhse

V

V

V

V

3

 

0.800

12

23

 

  Poule No 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

MORRISON Ailsa

 Edinburgh Fencing Cl

 

V

V

0

0

2

0.400

-7

12

WOODIWISS Zoe

 

0

 

3

1

3

1

0.000

-17

8

ROGERSON Phoenicia

 Team Melia

4

V

 

1

1

1

0.200

-11

12

FIHOSY Ayesha

 Salle Boston

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

20

25

LAURIA Greta

 Cs Bolzano

V

V

V

0

 

V

0.800

10

20

SPLIT Marcella

 Maestro S Klup Team

V

V

V

3

1

 

0.600

5

19

 

  Poule No 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRYANT Stacey

 Winchester

 

V

1

V2

1

1

0.400

-8

10

LOVE Jessica

 Brentwood Blades

2

 

0

V1

0

1

0.200

-16

4

KURTIS Emma

 Hymers

V

V

 

V

2

1

0.600

5

18

BEATTIE Keziah

 Belfast

1

0

2

 

0

1

0.000

-14

4

ENGSTROM Julia

 Egf

V

V

V

V

 

1

0.800

13

21

JAHN Svenja

 Schermclub Den Bosch

V

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

20

25

 

  Poule No 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

GOLD Evie

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

4

0

3

2

1

0

0.000

-20

10

SUMPTION Fleur

 Newham Swords Fencin

V

 

2

V

2

1

1

0.333

-10

16

SUDDERICK Zoe

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

V

V

 

V

1

3

4

0.500

4

23

PLANT Bethan

 Millfield School

V

2

2

 

2

1

1

0.167

-15

13

RENTIER Eline

 Holland Schermenr

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

20

30

RUNDQUIST Harriet

 Egf

V

V

V

V

2

 

3

0.667

9

25

EGYUD Luca

 

V

V

V

V

1

V

 

0.833

12

26

 

  Poule No 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

DOUGLAS Saskia

 Salle Eton

 

V

2

4

1

2

2

0.167

-11

16

TAYLOR Lucy

 

3

 

V4

1

1

0

0

0.167

-16

9

PHILPOTT Rachel

 Sullivan Upper

V4

0

 

0

2

2

2

0.167

-16

10

CLARKE Jade

 Wellington Swords

V

V

V

 

1

3

1

0.500

1

20

PISANO Alessandra

 

V

V

V

V

 

3

4

0.667

13

27

WELTZIEN Theresa

 Ktf Luitpold Muenche

V

V

V

V4

V4

 

1

0.833

9

24

KONDRICZ Kata

 Bhse

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

20

30

 

  Poule No 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

ELLIS Bethany

 Wrekin

 

V

1

V

0

0

V4

0.500

-3

15

MURRAY Grace

 Surrey Sword

0

 

0

V

2

1

2

0.167

-15

10

BEARDMORE Katherine

 Fighting Fit Fencing

V

V

 

V

1

0

3

0.500

4

19

MACHALE Tara

 

0

0

0

 

0

2

1

0.000

-27

3

TAKACS Anna

 Bhse

V

V

V

V

 

4

V

0.833

21

29

VETULANI Maria

 Warta-Muszkieterowie

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

1.000

21

30

DHAEYER Carlotta

 

3

V

V4

V

0

2

 

0.500

-1

19

 

  Poule No 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDWARDS Asha

 

 

V

1

V

0

2

1

0.333

-10

14

BARNARD Lucy

 Newcastle Fencing Cl

1

 

3

1

2

2

2

0.000

-19

11

DMOCHOWSKA Isabella

 Fighting Fit Fencing

V

V

 

V

2

V

3

0.667

6

25

RICE Ella

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

3

V

2

 

1

3

V

0.333

-4

19

CSATO Mercedesz

 

V

V

V

V

 

V

3

0.833

18

28

GILLJAM Patricia

 Gfk

V

V

3

V

0

 

3

0.500

-1

21

ROMASHINA Sofya

 

V

V

V

2

V

V

 

0.833

10

27

 

  Poule No 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRIFAUT Charity

 Plymouth

 

S

S

S

S

S

S

forfait

SMITH Kate

 Edinburgh Fencing Cl

X

 

V

V

V

2

3

0.600

1

20

LINTON Ceri

 Barnsley

X

4

 

1

3

0

1

0.000

-16

9

MOSS Amber

 Louth Fencing Club

X

3

V

 

V

2

4

0.400

-1

19

ZOONS Thyrza

 Argoss

X

2

V

4

 

4

1

0.200

-7

16

CATARZI Constance

 

X

V

V

V

V

 

V

1.000

16

25

SCHREIBER Ester

 Gfk

X

V

V

V

V

1

 

0.800

7

21

 

  Poule No 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRUNNSTROM Ebba

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

2

V

0

2

0

0.200

-12

9

PANDE Avni

 Hymers

V

 

V

2

3

0

0.400

-2

15

BROWN Niamh

 West Fife Fencing Cl

1

1

 

0

0

0

0.000

-23

2

ROSSA Veronica

 

V

V4

V

 

V

V

1.000

19

24

KORENY Ajna

 Vasas

V

V

V

2

 

4

0.600

6

21

KRAENKL Maria

 Fum Moedling

V

V

V

1

V

 

0.800

12

21

 

  Poule No 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

WHITFIELD Madeleine

 Laszlos Fencing Clu

 

V

V

3

3

4

0.400

1

20

BRENDLER-SPAETH Celine

 Aberystwyth

4

 

V

V

3

2

0.400

-1

19

COPE Aimee

 Salle Kiss Fencing C

1

2

 

1

1

3

0.000

-17

8

SPANGER-RIES Martine

 Fkt Kobenhavn

V

3

V

 

2

V

0.600

2

20

ZELMANOVICS Hanna

 Fum Moedling

V4

V

V

V

 

V

1.000

12

24

BERNAT Viktoria

 Bhse

V

V

V

4

3

 

0.600

3

22

 

  Poule No 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

GRANVILLE Rhiannon

 Bath Sword

 

V

1

0

V

1

0.400

-9

12

BAKER Molly

 Cardiff

3

 

0

0

1

1

0.000

-20

5

CHART Yvonne

 Truro Fencing Club

V

V

 

1

V

3

0.600

7

19

LOSSO Anna-Chiara

 

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

22

25

VLEUGELS Ezra

 Omnisword

3

V

2

1

 

2

0.200

-8

13

ELKASSAS Sabrina

 

V

V

V4

1

V

 

0.800

8

20

 

Ranking of poules, round No 1

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 Victory/match 

 Ind. 

 HS 

 Group 

 1 

 LOSSO 

 Anna-Chiara 

  

 1.000 

 22 

 25 

 qualifier 

 2 

 VETULANI 

 Maria 

 WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE 

 1.000 

 21 

 30 

 qualifier 

 3 

 KONDRICZ 

 Kata 

 BHSE 

 1.000 

 20 

 30 

 qualifier 

 3 

 RENTIER 

 Eline 

 HOLLAND SCHERMENR 

 1.000 

 20 

 30 

 qualifier 

 5 

 FIHOSY 

 Ayesha 

 SALLE BOSTON 

 1.000 

 20 

 25 

 qualifier 

 5 

 JAHN 

 Svenja 

 SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 

 1.000 

 20 

 25 

 qualifier 

 7 

 ROSSA 

 Veronica 

  

 1.000 

 19 

 24 

 qualifier 

 8 

 CATARZI 

 Constance 

  

 1.000 

 16 

 25 

 qualifier 

 9 

 ZELMANOVICS 

 Hanna 

 FUM MOEDLING 

 1.000 

 12 

 24 

 qualifier 

 10 

 TAKACS 

 Anna 

 BHSE 

 0.833 

 21 

 29 

 qualifier 

 11 

 CSATO 

 Mercedesz 

  

 0.833 

 18 

 28 

 qualifier 

 12 

 LOFMARK 

 Linn 

 FKC 

 0.833 

 17 

 28 

 qualifier 

 13 

 BITTEROVA 

 Kitti 

 KS SAMORIN 

 0.833 

 14 

 28 

 qualifier 

 14 

 SOMODI 

 Anita 

 BHSE 

 0.833 

 12 

 28 

 qualifier 

 15 

 EGYUD 

 Luca 

  

 0.833 

 12 

 26 

 qualifier 

 16 

 ROMASHINA 

 Sofya 

  

 0.833 

 10 

 27 

 qualifier 

 17 

 WELTZIEN 

 Theresa 

 KTF LUITPOLD MUENCHE 

 0.833 

 9 

 24 

 qualifier 

 18 

 ENGSTROM 

 Julia 

 EGF 

 0.800 

 13 

 21 

 qualifier 

 19 

 BALOGH 

 Orsolya 

 BHSE 

 0.800 

 12 

 23 

 qualifier 

 20 

 VALACCHI 

 Maddalena 

  

 0.800 

 12 

 22 

 qualifier 

 21 

 KRAENKL 

 Maria 

 FUM MOEDLING 

 0.800 

 12 

 21 

 qualifier 

 22 

 LAURIA 

 Greta 

 CS BOLZANO 

 0.800 

 10 

 20 

 qualifier 

 23 

 ELKASSAS 

 Sabrina 

  

 0.800 

 8 

 20 

 qualifier 

 24 

 SCHREIBER 

 Ester 

 GFK 

 0.800 

 7 

 21 

 qualifier 

 25 

 PISANO 

 Alessandra 

  

 0.667 

 13 

 27 

 qualifier 

 26 

 RUNDQUIST 

 Harriet 

 EGF 

 0.667 

 9 

 25 

 qualifier 

 27 

 DMOCHOWSKA 

 Isabella 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 0.667 

 6 

 25 

 qualifier 

 28 

 CHART 

 Yvonne 

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 0.600 

 7 

 19 

 qualifier 

 29 

 KORENY 

 Ajna 

 VASAS 

 0.600 

 6 

 21 

 qualifier 

 30 

 SPLIT 

 Marcella 

 MAESTRO S KLUP TEAM 

 0.600 

 5 

 19 

 qualifier 

 31 

 KURTIS 

 Emma 

 HYMERS 

 0.600 

 5 

 18 

 qualifier 

 32 

 CAMPBELL 

 Yasmin 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 0.600 

 4 

 17 

 qualifier 

 33 

 BERNAT 

 Viktoria 

 BHSE 

 0.600 

 3 

 22 

 qualifier 

 34 

 SPANGER-RIES 

 Martine 

 FKT KOBENHAVN 

 0.600 

 2 

 20 

 qualifier 

 35 

 MULLINS 

 Chloe 

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 0.600 

 2 

 18 

 qualifier 

 36 

 SMITH 

 Kate 

 EDINBURGH FENCING CL 

 0.600 

 1 

 20 

 qualifier 

 37 

 SUDDERICK 

 Zoe 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 0.500 

 4 

 23 

 qualifier 

 38 

 BEARDMORE 

 Katherine 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 0.500 

 4 

 19 

 qualifier 

 39 

 FEKLISTOVA 

 Katrina 

 NEWHAM SWORDS FENCIN 

 0.500 

 2 

 22 

 qualifier 

 40 

 CLARKE 

 Jade 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 0.500 

 1 

 20 

 qualifier 

 41 

 GILLJAM 

 Patricia 

 GFK 

 0.500 

 -1 

 21 

 qualifier 

 42 

 DHAEYER 

 Carlotta 

  

 0.500 

 -1 

 19 

 qualifier 

 43 

 ELLIS 

 Bethany 

 WREKIN 

 0.500 

 -3 

 15 

 qualifier 

 44 

 WHITFIELD 

 Madeleine 

 LASZLOS FENCING CLU 

 0.400 

 1 

 20 

 qualifier 

 45 

 MOSS 

 Amber 

 LOUTH FENCING CLUB 

 0.400 

 -1 

 19 

 qualifier 

 45 

 BRENDLER-SPAETH 

 Celine 

 ABERYSTWYTH 

 0.400 

 -1 

 19 

 qualifier 

 47 

 PANDE 

 Avni 

 HYMERS 

 0.400 

 -2 

 15 

 qualifier 

 48 

 MORRISON 

 Ailsa 

 EDINBURGH FENCING CL 

 0.400 

 -7 

 12 

 qualifier 

 49 

 BRYANT 

 Stacey 

 WINCHESTER 

 0.400 

 -8 

 10 

 qualifier 

 50 

 GRANVILLE 

 Rhiannon 

 BATH SWORD 

 0.400 

 -9 

 12 

 qualifier 

 51 

 RICE 

 Ella 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 0.333 

 -4 

 19 

 qualifier 

 52 

 O'DONNELL 

 Niamh 

 WFFC 

 0.333 

 -9 

 17 

 qualifier 

 53 

 SUMPTION 

 Fleur 

 NEWHAM SWORDS FENCIN 

 0.333 

 -10 

 16 

 qualifier 

 54 

 EDWARDS 

 Asha 

  

 0.333 

 -10 

 14 

 qualifier 

 55 

 ZOONS 

 Thyrza 

 ARGOSS 

 0.200 

 -7 

 16 

 qualifier 

 56 

 VLEUGELS 

 Ezra 

 OMNISWORD 

 0.200 

 -8 

 13 

 qualifier 

 57 

 ROGERSON 

 Phoenicia 

 TEAM MELIA 

 0.200 

 -11 

 12 

 qualifier 

 58 

 BRUNNSTROM 

 Ebba 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 0.200 

 -12 

 9 

 qualifier 

 59 

 LOVE 

 Jessica 

 BRENTWOOD BLADES 

 0.200 

 -16 

 4 

 qualifier 

 60 

 STEELE 

 Eden 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CL 

 0.200 

 -17 

 7 

 qualifier 

 61 

 DOUGLAS 

 Saskia 

 SALLE ETON 

 0.167 

 -11 

 16 

 qualifier 

 62 

 CHILD 

 Catherine 

 BRENTWOOD BLADES 

 0.167 

 -14 

 13 

 qualifier 

 63 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

 MILLFIELD SCHOOL 

 0.167 

 -15 

 13 

 qualifier 

 64 

 MURRAY 

 Grace 

 SURREY SWORD 

 0.167 

 -15 

 10 

 eliminated 

 65 

 PHILPOTT 

 Rachel 

 SULLIVAN UPPER 

 0.167 

 -16 

 10 

 eliminated 

 66 

 TAYLOR 

 Lucy 

  

 0.167 

 -16 

 9 

 eliminated 

 67 

 GILBOURNE-REED 

 Elizabeth 

  

 0.000 

 -13 

 12 

 eliminated 

 68 

 BEATTIE 

 Keziah 

 BELFAST 

 0.000 

 -14 

 4 

 eliminated 

 69 

 LINTON 

 Ceri 

 BARNSLEY 

 0.000 

 -16 

 9 

 eliminated 

 70 

 WOODIWISS 

 Zoe 

  

 0.000 

 -17 

 8 

 eliminated 

 70 

 COPE 

 Aimee 

 SALLE KISS FENCING C 

 0.000 

 -17 

 8 

 eliminated 

 72 

 BARNARD 

 Lucy 

 NEWCASTLE FENCING CL 

 0.000 

 -19 

 11 

 eliminated 

 73 

 GOLD 

 Evie 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 0.000 

 -20 

 10 

 eliminated 

 74 

 BAKER 

 Molly 

 CARDIFF 

 0.000 

 -20 

 5 

 eliminated 

 75 

 SHIRLEY-PRIEST 

 Harriet 

 TEAM MELIA 

 0.000 

 -22 

 8 

 eliminated 

 76 

 BROWN 

 Niamh 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CL 

 0.000 

 -23 

 2 

 eliminated 

 77 

 MACHALE 

 Tara 

  

 0.000 

 -27 

 3 

 eliminated 

 

      Tableau de 64

 

  Tableau de 64

 

  Tableau de 32

  Tableau de 16

  Tableau de 8

 LOSSO Anna-Chiara 

 

 

 

 

    

 LOSSO Anna-Chiara 

64 

                      

 

   

 

 

 

    

 LOSSO Anna-Chiara 

33 

 BERNAT Viktoria 

 Bhse

    

    15/7

 

 

    

 CAMPBELL Yasmin 

    

32 

 CAMPBELL Yasmin 

 Fighting Fit Fencing

    15/8

    

 

 

 

 

    

 ROMASHINA Sofya 

<