British Championships 2011
Men's Epee
Saturday 10th December
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 MARSH 

 Philip James 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 2 

 PERRY 

 Nicholas 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 3 

 GREGORY 

 David 

  

 UA 

 3 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

  

 EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 

 5 

 BENNETT 

 Thomas 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 6 

 GREENSIDES 

 Christopher 

  

 RAF FENCING UNION 

 7 

 THOMAS 

 Gareth 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 8 

 ALLEN 

 Gregory 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 9 

 WILLIS 

 Jonathan 

  

 HEIDENHEIMER SB 

 10 

 HARRIS 

 James 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 11 

 AGRENICH 

 Alex 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 12 

 FIRTH 

 Jamie 

  

 EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 

 13 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

  

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 14 

 LISTON 

 George 

  

 RAF FENCING UNION 

 15 

 SCRIMSHAW 

 Jason 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 16 

 HAY 

 Christopher 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 17 

 BAKER 

 Matthew 

  

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 18 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 

 19 

 UPCRAFT 

 Alexander 

  

 PARIS GRP 

 20 

 TOWL 

 Christopher 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 21 

 ST CLAIR-JONES 

 Gregory 

  

 PORTSLADE 

 22 

 LEE 

 Nick 

  

 CARDIFF FENCING CLUB 

 23 

 LANE 

 Tristan 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 24 

 SKIPP 

 Michael 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 25 

 GERRARD 

 Alastair 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 26 

 MORRIS 

 John 

  

 STOURPORT 

 27 

 LOCKYER 

 James 

  

 SKIPTON FENCING CLUB 

 28 

 STEINER 

 Adam 

  

 LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 29 

 ROWE-HAYNES 

 Maxwell 

  

 MALVERN 

 30 

 DAVIDSON 

 Craig 

  

 EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 

 31 

 SNOW 

 Josh 

  

 MPAGB 

 32 

 NICHOLLS 

 Taran 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 

 33 

 TANNOCK 

 Neill 

  

 ABERDEEN CITY FENCING CLUB 

 34 

 BLENCH 

 Toby 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 35 

 MONYARD 

 Alexander 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 36 

 NORTH 

 Russell 

  

 READING FENCING CLUB 

 37 

 DOMEK 

 Stephen 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 38 

 BEAUMONT 

 Edward 

  

 READING FENCING CLUB 

 39 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

  

 CARDIFF FENCING CLUB 

 40 

 TELFER 

 Maxwell 

  

 WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB 

 41 

 NORRIS 

 Andrew 

  

 CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 

 42 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 

 43 

 PAUL 

 Graham 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 44 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

  

 NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB 

 45 

 RIAHI 

 Farhad 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 46 

 ORGE 

 Alp 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 47 

 BARBASIEWICZ 

 Philippe 

  

 READING FENCING CLUB 

 48 

 WARD 

 Granville 

  

 MARY HAWDON 

 49 

 HOWSER 

 Christopher 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 

 50 

 FREWIN 

 James 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 

 51 

 EDWARDS 

 Thomas 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 

 52 

 HEAPS 

 Christopher 

  

 BLACKPOOL FC 

 53 

 POCOCK 

 Matt 

  

 STIRLING UNIVERSITY 

 54 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 54 

 NORTHAM 

 Stephen 

  

 BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB 

 56 

 WARNER 

 Mervyn 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 57 

 SKINGLE 

 Thomas 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB 

 58 

 WILLIS 

 Scott 

  

 NEWTON ABBOT & TOTNES FENCING CLUB 

 59 

 JAMES 

 Peter 

  

 SHREWSBURY FENCING CLUB 

 60 

 POLLARD 

 Anton 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 61 

 BOYLE 

 Samuel 

  

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 61 

 BRYAN 

 Wayne 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 63 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB 

 64 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 

 65 

 MOULTON 

 Gavin 

  

 STREATHAM FENCING CLUB 

 66 

 BOLTON 

 Matt 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 67 

 LAWRENCE 

 Luke 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 68 

 BROOKS 

 Robert 

  

 RAVEN FENCING CLUB 

 69 

 DE BURGH 

 Etienne 

  

 LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 70 

 CHAMBERLAIN 

 Martin 

  

 NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 

 71 

 EDWARDS 

 Alexander 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 

 72 

 GALTREY 

 Robert 

  

 HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 

 73 

 HATTON 

 Neil 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 74 

 WILSON 

 Thomas 

  

 LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 

 75 

 LEITHES 

 Alexander 

  

 LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 

 76 

 WOOLLARD 

 Jonathan 

  

 HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

 77 

 CHRISP 

 Tom 

  

 WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB 

 78 

 WELSH 

 Daniel 

  

 CARDIFF FENCING CLUB 

 79 

 PEARCE 

 Timothy 

  

 WREKIN SWORD CLUB 

 80 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

  

 STOCKPORT SWORD CLUB 

 80 

 TOWNSON 

 Paul 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 82 

 SHEARN 

 Andrew 

  

 PARIS UC 

 83 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 

 84 

 BARNETT 

 Keith 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 85 

 OSBALDESTON 

 William 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ORGE Alp

London Thames Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

4

0

2

3/6

3

21

WELSH Daniel

Cardiff Fencing Club

2

 

0

V

2

0

3

1/6

-15

12

BOLTON Matt

Frisby Fencers

0

V

 

3

V

0

0

2/6

-10

13

MOULTON Gavin

Streatham Fencing Club

1

2

V

 

3

2

V

2/6

-9

18

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton Fencing Club

V

V

3

V

 

1

V

4/6

4

24

WILLIS Jonathan

Heidenheimer Sb

V

V

V

V

V

 

V4

6/6

25

29

BARBASIEWICZ Philippe

Reading Fencing Club

V

V

V

4

1

1

 

3/6

2

21

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

UPCRAFT Alexander

Paris Grp

 

V

V

2

V

V

V

5/6

5

27

BARNETT Keith

Truro Fencing Club

4

 

4

3

2

1

3

0/6

-13

17

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

3

V

 

4

V

4

2

2/6

-4

23

PERRY Nicholas

Haverstock

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

15

30

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton Fencing Club

3

V

3

1

 

2

V

2/6

-7

19

TELFER Maxwell

Wingerworth Fencing Club

3

V

V

3

V

 

V

4/6

5

26

JAMES Peter

Shrewsbury Fencing Club

4

V

V

2

4

4

 

2/6

-1

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BENNETT Thomas

London Thames Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

19

30

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff Fencing Club

4

 

2

V

V

V

V

4/6

8

26

MORRIS John

Stourport

3

V

 

V

V

4

1

3/6

-1

23

DRAKE Paul

Northampton Fencing Club

1

3

3

 

3

4

4

0/6

-12

18

BULLWARD Alistair

University Of York Fencing Club

2

2

4

V

 

2

V

2/6

-6

20

LOCKYER James

Skipton Fencing Club

1

1

V

V

V

 

4

3/6

-4

21

STEINER Adam

London Fencing Club

0

2

V

V

3

V

 

3/6

-4

20

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAWRENCE Luke

Bath Sword Club

 

2

1

1

1

V

V

2/6

-12

15

LEITHES Alexander

London Thames Fencing Club

V

 

2

1

4

2

4

1/6

-9

18

LISTON George

Raf Fencing Union

V

V

 

V

3

3

V

4/6

8

26

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

V

V

4

 

3

V

V

4/6

12

27

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

3

V

5/6

12

28

LEE Nick

Cardiff Fencing Club

4

V

V4

3

V

 

V

4/6

6

26

TOWNSON Paul

Colchester & District Fencing Club

3

V

2

0

0

2

 

1/6

-17

12

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

NORRIS Andrew

Chichester Fencing Club

 

V

1

V

V

V

4

4/6

4

25

OSBALDESTON William

Truro Fencing Club

3

 

2

4

4

2

1

0/6

-14

16

BAKER Matthew

Oxford University

V

V

 

V4

V

V

V

6/6

18

29

WOOLLARD Jonathan

Heriot Watt University Fencing Club

1

V

1

 

4

3

3

1/6

-10

17

BRYAN Wayne

Colchester & District Fencing Club

4

V

1

V

 

4

3

2/6

-6

22

PAUL Graham

Salle Paul Fencing Club

3

V

4

V4

V

 

V

4/6

3

26

ALLEN Gregory

Haverstock

V

V

2

V

V

4

 

4/6

5

26

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

TANNOCK Neill

Aberdeen City Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

13

30

SCRIMSHAW Jason

London Thames Fencing Club

4

 

V

V

2

V

V

4/6

7

26

NORTH Russell

Reading Fencing Club

4

4

 

V

V

V

V

4/6

13

28

SHEARN Andrew

Paris Uc

2

1

0

 

1

2

V

1/6

-17

11

DOMEK Stephen

Haverstock

4

V

3

V

 

V

V

4/6

11

27

CHRISP Tom

Wingerworth Fencing Club

1

3

1

V

2

 

4

1/6

-11

16

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Sword Club

2

1

1

3

1

V

 

1/6

-16

13

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

Portslade

 

V

4

V

V

4

V

4/6

11

28

BOYLE Samuel

Sheffield Buccaneers

2

 

V

4

V

4

2

2/6

-6

22

WARD Granville

Mary Hawdon

V

4

 

V

V

4

1

3/6

-3

24

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport Sword Club

1

V

4

 

2

0

0

1/6

-17

12

POLLARD Anton

Haverstock

2

4

4

V

 

V3

3

2/6

-3

21

GREGORY David

Ua

V

V

V

V

2

 

V4

5/6

8

26

BEAUMONT Edward

Reading Fencing Club

2

V

V

V

V

3

 

4/6

10

25

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHAMBERLAIN Martin

Northampton Fencing Club

 

4

3

V

2

2

1/5

-8

16

AGRENICH Alex

Haverstock

V

 

4

V

V

V

4/5

6

24

HARRIS James

Team Melia

V

V

 

3

V

V

4/5

8

23

DAVIDSON Craig

Edinburgh Fencing Club

4

3

V

 

V

2

2/5

-3

19

NORTHAM Stephen

Birmingham Fencing Club

V

3

1

4

 

V

2/5

-3

18

EDWARDS Thomas

Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

V

3

2

V

4

 

2/5

0

19

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell

Malvern

 

4

2

3

V

V

2/5

0

19

HEAPS Christopher

Blackpool Fc

V

 

2

4

V

4

2/5

-1

20

BLENCH Toby

Haverstock

V

V3

 

V

V

3

4/5

11

21

WILLIS Scott

Newton Abbot & Totnes Fencing Club

V

V

0

 

3

2

2/5

-6

15

GALTREY Robert

Harrogate Fencing Club

3

4

1

V4

 

1

1/5

-10

13

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford University

1

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

6

21

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

TOWL Christopher

Haverstock

 

V

V

V

4

V

4/5

5

24

SNOW Josh

Mpagb

3

 

1

V

2

V

2/5

-4

16

LANE Tristan

London Thames Fencing Club

4

V

 

V

V

4

3/5

9

23

HATTON Neil

Colchester & District Fencing Club

3

2

1

 

V

2

1/5

-11

13

HAY Christopher

Wellington Swords

V

V

2

4

 

V

3/5

4

21

HARRIS Richard

Team Melia

4

3

V

V

1

 

2/5

-3

18

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDWARDS Alexander

Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

 

4

2

V

2

2

1/5

-9

15

WARNER Mervyn

Colchester & District Fencing Club

V

 

2

3

V

2

2/5

-3

17

FIRTH Jamie

Edinburgh University

V

V

 

V

V

3

4/5

6

23

SKIPP Michael

Haverstock

4

V

4

 

V

V

3/5

6

23

DE BURGH Etienne

London Fencing Club

V

1

4

2

 

4

1/5

-6

16

MONYARD Alexander

Team Melia

V

V

V

2

V

 

4/5

6

22

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROOKS Robert

Raven Fencing Club

 

4

4

0

4

V

1/5

-6

17

GREENSIDES Christopher

Raf Fencing Union

V

 

V

V

V

0

4/5

3

20

WILSON Thomas

Liverpool University

V

0

 

4

1

1

1/5

-13

11

GERRARD Alastair

Haverstock

V

4

V

 

1

V

3/5

2

20

HENDERSON Matthew

Edinburgh Fencing Club

V

4

V

V

 

V

4/5

11

24

HOWSER Christopher

Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

3

V

V

4

2

 

2/5

3

19

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

RIDLEY Sam

Newcastle Fencing Club

 

3

V

V

V

4

3/5

7

22

FREWIN James

Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

V

 

4

4

4

V

2/5

2

22

SKINGLE Thomas

University Of York Fencing Club

2

V

 

3

2

V

2/5

-6

17

MARSH Philip James

Bath Sword Club

1

V

V

 

V

3

3/5

-1

19

POCOCK Matt

Stirling University

2

V

V

3

 

4

2/5

-2

19

RIAHI Farhad

Haverstock

V

2

4

V

V

 

3/5

0

21

 

      Tableau of 64

 WILLIS Jonathan

 Heidenheimer Sb

 

 

 

 WILLIS Jonathan

64 

 WILLMOTT Paul

 Northampton Fencing Club

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 WILLIS Jonathan

33 

 RIDLEY Sam

 Newcastle Fencing Club

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 LANE Tristan

 

32 

 LANE Tristan

 London Thames Fencing Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GREENSIDES Christopher

17 

 GREENSIDES Christopher

 Raf Fencing Union

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 GREENSIDES Christopher

 

 

48 

 EDWARDS Thomas

 Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GREENSIDES Christopher

 

49 

 HEAPS Christopher

 Blackpool Fc

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 TOWL Christopher

 

 

16 

 TOWL Christopher

 Haverstock

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDERSON Matthew

 HENDERSON Matthew

 Edinburgh Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 HENDERSON Matthew

 

 

 

56 

 SKINGLE Thomas

 University Of York Fencing Club

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDERSON Matthew

 

 

41 

 MORRIS John

 Stourport

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRIS John

 

 

 

24 

 HARRINGTON James

 Cardiff Fencing Club

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDERSON Matthew

 

25 

 SCRIMSHAW Jason

 London Thames Fencing Club

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 SCRIMSHAW Jason

 

 

 

40 

 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe

 Reading Fencing Club

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SCRIMSHAW Jason

 

 

57 

 WILLIS Scott

 Newton Abbot & Totnes Fencing Club

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 UPCRAFT Alexander

 

 

 

 UPCRAFT Alexander

 Paris Grp

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PERRY Nicholas

 TANNOCK Neill

 Aberdeen City Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 NICHOLLS Taran

 

 

 

 

60 

 NICHOLLS Taran

 Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALLEN Gregory

 

 

 

37 

 RIAHI Farhad

 Haverstock

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALLEN Gregory

 

 

 

 

28 

 ALLEN Gregory

 Haverstock

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALLEN Gregory

 

 

21 

 DOMEK Stephen

 Haverstock

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 STEINER Adam

 

 

 

 

44 

 STEINER Adam

 London Fencing Club

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AGRENICH Alex

 

 

 

53 

 HARRIS Richard

 Team Melia

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AGRENICH Alex

 

 

 

 

12 

 AGRENICH Alex

 Haverstock

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PERRY Nicholas

 

13 

 FIRTH Jamie

 Edinburgh University

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 FIRTH Jamie

 

 

 

 

52 

 NORTHAM Stephen

 Birmingham Fencing Club

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIRTH Jamie

 

 

 

45 

 HOWSER Christopher

 Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

 

 

 

 

20 

 ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

 Portslade

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PERRY Nicholas

 

 

29 

 NORRIS Andrew

 Chichester Fencing Club

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 GERRARD Alastair

 

 

 

 

36 

 GERRARD Alastair

 Haverstock

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PERRY Nicholas

 

 

 

61 

 BRYAN Wayne

 Colchester & District Fencing Club

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PERRY Nicholas

 

 

 

 

 PERRY Nicholas

 Haverstock

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSH Philip James

 BAKER Matthew

 Oxford University

 

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 BAKER Matthew

 

 

 

 

62 

 BOYLE Samuel

 Sheffield Buccaneers

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAY Christopher

 

 

 

35 

 HAY Christopher

 Wellington Swords

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAY Christopher

 

 

 

 

30 

 BARNES Jahmal

 Brixton Fencing Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMAS Gareth

 

 

19 

 THOMAS Gareth

 Tiger Swords

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMAS Gareth

 

 

 

 

46 

 FREWIN James

 Redhill & Reigate Epee Club

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMAS Gareth

 

 

 

51 

 DAVIDSON Craig

 Edinburgh Fencing Club

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIDSON Craig

 

 

 

 

14 

 MONYARD Alexander

 Team Melia

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSH Philip James

 

11 

 HARRIS James

 Team Melia

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS James

 

 

 

 

54 

 WARNER Mervyn

 Colchester & District Fencing Club

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS James

 

 

 

43 

 LOCKYER James

 Skipton Fencing Club

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOCKYER James

 

 

 

 

22 

 BEAUMONT Edward

 Reading Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSH Philip James

 

 

27 

 TELFER Maxwell

 Wingerworth Fencing Club

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSH Philip James

 

 

 

 

38 

 MARSH Philip James

 Bath Sword Club

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARSH Philip James

 

 

 

59 

 POLLARD Anton

 Haverstock

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 Brixton Fencing Club

    15/9