Final Results - Men's

Tournament: Liverpool University Open Fencing Tournament
Location: Liverpool University
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 May 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club
1 DICKINSON, Matthew 104747 Laszlo
2 TOLAND, Gerry 113397 Dundee University
3T HEAPS, Christopher 115166 Ribble Valley Fencing Club
3T MORRIS, George 106580 Stockport Sword Club
5 TELFER, Maxwell   Wingerworth Fencing Club
6 CHRISP, Tom 95731 Wingerworth Fencing Club
7 O'MALLEY, Scott 123925 Plymouth
8 BARKER, Christopher 110948 Stockport Sword Club
9 CONOVER, Jeff 116665 Wrexham
10T MCCARTHY, Caleb 95717 Liverpool Fencing Club
10T SHEPHERD, Billy 114253 Skipton Fencing Club
12 WATKINS, George 109337 University Of York Fencing Club
13 KEPPIE, Matthew 51177 Wingerworth Fencing Club
14 ATANASOV, Atanas   Liverpool University
15 ANWYL, Chris 119579 Lancaster University
16 MCINTYRE, Lewis   University Of York Fencing Club
17 WILLMOTT, Paul 51675 Northwich Fencing Club
18 RAMSDEN, Michael 57958 Salle Ursa Fencing Club
19T STANLEY, John 92527 Droitwich Spa Fencing Club
19T PARRY, David 123874 Lancaster University
21 CHENG, Arthur 116781 Wrekin Sword Club
22 FENTON, Mark 121666 Bolton Fencing Club
23 ROBERTS, Richie 92304 Mold Cavaliers
24 CALLANAN, Denis 90521 Wrexham
25 PATERNOTT, Alexander 112445 University Of Sussex
26 WILLIS, Scott 97779 Truro Fencing Club
27 FERNANDEZ, Nicholas 90998 Liverpool University
28 DAVIES, Peter   Mold Cavaliers
29 WINTER, Andrew 93679 Edinburgh Fencing Club
30 CLAGUE, Alan 50087 Liverpool Fencing Club
31 GODMAN, Charlie   Shrewsbury
32 WILSON, Thomas 105980 Liverpool University
33 MICHELL, Richard 121785 West Lancs Fencing Club
34 SMITH, Jason 103975 Bolton Fencing Club
35 REEKIE, Tom 100067 Guildford Fencing
36 LINES, Thomas 100279 Wellington Swords
37 TAIT, Luke William 94834 Kimberley Fencing Club
38 BAKER, Paul 105496 Liverpool Fencing Club
39 EDWARDS, Owen 117361 Wrexham
40T IDERIS, Rifhan   Lancaster University
40T LENNON, Christopher 115001 Liverpool University
42 PEARCE, Timothy 55535 Wrekin Sword Club
43 OWEN, Ben 119699 Stockport Sword Club
44 CAMPBELL, Charlie 120408 Mosslands School
45 WOOD, James 115639 Wrekin Sword Club
46 POCOCK, Matt 106562 Edinburgh Fencing Club
47 NEWMAN, Jacob 122053 Mosslands School
48 ELLIOTT, Phil 116589 St Albans Fencing Club
49 SOUTHERN, Sam 118756 aks


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
TAIT, Luke William 1   V5 V5 D4 D4 D1 D2   2 21 24 -3 5
WILSON, Thomas 2 D3   D4 D4 D3 D1 D4   0 19 30 -11 7
EDWARDS, Owen 3 D1 V5   D2 D3 D3 V5   2 19 26 -7 6
RAMSDEN, Michael 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   5 27 23 +4 2
MCCARTHY, Caleb 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4 D2   4 26 22 +4 3
CHRISP, Tom 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   5 29 18 +11 1
BARKER, Christopher 7 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D4     3 25 23 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLMOTT, Paul 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   5 29 14 +15 2
FERNANDEZ, Nicholas 2 D0   V5 D4 D1 V5 V5   3 20 21 -1 3
NEWMAN, Jacob 3 D4 D2   D4 D2 D4 D2   0 18 28 -10 7
REEKIE, Tom 4 D3 V5 V5   D2 V5 D4   3 24 27 -3 4
HEAPS, Christopher 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
PEARCE, Timothy 6 D2 D2 V5 D4 D0   V5   2 18 28 -10 6
IDERIS, Rifhan 7 D0 D2 V3 V5 D3 D4     2 17 26 -9 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOLAND, Gerry 1   D2 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5   3 21 23 -2 5
LENNON, Christopher 2 V5   D1 V5 D1 D2 D3   2 17 26 -9 6
SMITH, Jason 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D2 D4   3 25 22 +3 3
ELLIOTT, Phil 4 D1 D4 D4   D4 D2 D4   0 19 30 -11 7
WILLIS, Scott 5 V5 V5 D2 V5   D4 D2   3 23 22 +1 4
MORRIS, George 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 14 +16 1
MICHELL, Richard 7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 25 23 +2 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SOUTHERN, Sam 1   D4 D3 D4 D4 D2 D0   0 17 30 -13 7
SHEPHERD, Billy 2 V5   V5 D4 D2 V5 V5   4 26 22 +4 2
ATANASOV, Atanas 3 V5 D3   V5 D4 V5 D2   3 24 19 +5 5
PATERNOTT, Alexander 4 V5 V5 D0   V5 V5 D2   4 22 25 -3 4
FENTON, Mark 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5 D3   4 26 24 +2 3
MCINTYRE, Lewis 6 V5 D3 D1 D4 D4   D2   1 19 27 -8 6
DICKINSON, Matthew 7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 27 14 +13 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WOOD, James 1   D2 D3 D3 D3 V4 D1   1 16 27 -11 7
WINTER, Andrew 2 V5   D4 V5 D4 D1 D4   2 23 25 -2 5
CALLANAN, Denis 3 V5 V5   V4 V5 D1 D2   4 22 22 0 3
CLAGUE, Alan 4 V5 D3 D3   D4 D2 V5   2 22 26 -4 6
LINES, Thomas 5 V4 V5 D2 V5   D2 D2   3 20 24 -4 4
TELFER, Maxwell 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 14 +14 1
PARRY, David 7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V3 D4     4 26 19 +7 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
OWEN, Ben 1   D4 D3 D4 D4 D3 V5   1 23 28 -5 6
ROBERTS, Richie 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 D3 V5   4 26 26 0 4
KEPPIE, Matthew 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 26 23 +3 3
CHENG, Arthur 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5 D4   4 27 23 +4 2
ANWYL, Chris 5 V5 D4 D3 D4   V5 V5   3 26 25 +1 5
STANLEY, John 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4   V5   4 26 19 +7 1
CAMPBELL, Charlie 7 D3 D4 D4 V5 D2 D1     1 19 29 -10 7
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAVIES, Peter 1   D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4   3 22 24 -2 4
CONOVER, Jeff 2 V5   V1 V5 D2 V5 V5   5 23 7 +16 1
GODMAN, Charlie 3 V5 D0   D2 D1 V5 D1   2 14 18 -4 5
BAKER, Paul 4 D2 D1 V5   D2 V5 D2   2 17 22 -5 6
WATKINS, George 5 D4 V3 V4 V5   D2 V4   4 22 18 +4 3
POCOCK, Matt 6 D3 D1 D1 D0 V5   D4   1 14 27 -13 7
O'MALLEY, Scott 7 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5     4 24 20 +4 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) HEAPS, Christopher - U            
   (1) HEAPS, Christopher - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) HEAPS, Christopher - U        
 (33) TAIT, Luke William - U    15 - 13        
   (32) WINTER, Andrew - U          
 (32) WINTER, Andrew - U  10 - 15          
       (1) HEAPS, Christopher - U      
 (17) FENTON, Mark - U      15 - 7      
   (17) FENTON, Mark - U          
 (47T) ELLIOTT, Phil - U  15 - 12          
     (16) KEPPIE, Matthew - U        
 (49) SOUTHERN, Sam - U    13 - 15        
   (16) KEPPIE, Matthew - U          
 (16) KEPPIE, Matthew - U  6 - 15          
         (1) HEAPS, Christopher - U    
 (9T) STANLEY, John - U        15 - 14    
   (9T) STANLEY, John - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (24) BARKER, Christopher - U        
 (41) OWEN, Ben - U    3 - 15        
   (24) BARKER, Christopher - U          
 (24) BARKER, Christopher - U  7 - 15          
       (24) BARKER, Christopher - U      
 (25) ANWYL, Chris - U      15 - 8      
   (25) ANWYL, Chris - U          
 (40) PEARCE, Timothy - U  15 - 11          
     (25) ANWYL, Chris - U        
 (57) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (8) RAMSDEN, Michael - U          
 (8) RAMSDEN, Michael - U            
           (29) TOLAND, Gerry - U  
 (5) TELFER, Maxwell - U          13 - 15  
   (5) TELFER, Maxwell - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) TELFER, Maxwell - U        
 (37) EDWARDS, Owen - U    15 - 13        
   (28) DAVIES, Peter - U          
 (28) DAVIES, Peter - U  10 - 15          
       (5) TELFER, Maxwell - U      
 (21) PATERNOTT, Alexander - U      15 - 7      
   (21) PATERNOTT, Alexander - U          
 (44) WOOD, James - U  15 - 6          
     (12T) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U        
 (53) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (12T) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U          
 (12T) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U            
         (29) TOLAND, Gerry - U    
 (12T) SHEPHERD, Billy - U        12 - 15    
   (12T) SHEPHERD, Billy - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (12T) SHEPHERD, Billy - U        
 (45) POCOCK, Matt - U    15 - 11        
   (20) CALLANAN, Denis - U          
 (20) CALLANAN, Denis - U  10 - 15          
       (29) TOLAND, Gerry - U      
 (29) TOLAND, Gerry - U      13 - 15      
   (29) TOLAND, Gerry - U          
 (36) BAKER, Paul - U  15 - 9          
     (29) TOLAND, Gerry - U        
 (61) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (4) WILLMOTT, Paul - U          
 (4) WILLMOTT, Paul - U            
             (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U
 (3) CONOVER, Jeff - U            8 - 15
   (3) CONOVER, Jeff - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) CONOVER, Jeff - U        
 (35) GODMAN, Charlie - U    15 - 9        
   (35) GODMAN, Charlie - U          
 (30) REEKIE, Tom - U  15 - 14          
       (14) O'MALLEY, Scott - U      
 (19) ROBERTS, Richie - U      12 - 15      
   (19) ROBERTS, Richie - U          
 (46) NEWMAN, Jacob - U  15 - 13          
     (14) O'MALLEY, Scott - U        
 (51) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (14) O'MALLEY, Scott - U          
 (14) O'MALLEY, Scott - U            
         (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U    
 (11) CHENG, Arthur - U        13 - 15    
   (11) CHENG, Arthur - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (22) ATANASOV, Atanas - U        
 (43) CAMPBELL, Charlie - U    11 - 15        
   (22) ATANASOV, Atanas - U          
 (22) ATANASOV, Atanas - U  6 - 15          
       (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U      
 (27) FERNANDEZ, Nicholas - U      8 - 15      
   (27) FERNANDEZ, Nicholas - U          
 (38T) IDERIS, Rifhan - U  15 - 6          
     (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U        
 (59) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U          
 (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U            
           (6) DICKINSON, Matthew - U  
 (7) CHRISP, Tom - U          15 - 10  
   (7) CHRISP, Tom - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) CHRISP, Tom - U        
 (38T) LENNON, Christopher - U    15 - 14        
   (26) WILLIS, Scott - U          
 (26) WILLIS, Scott - U  8 - 15          
       (7) CHRISP, Tom - U      
 (23) SMITH, Jason - U      15 - 13      
   (42) MCINTYRE, Lewis - U          
 (42) MCINTYRE, Lewis - U  9 - 15          
     (42) MCINTYRE, Lewis - U        
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (9T) PARRY, David - U          
 (9T) PARRY, David - U            
         (2) MORRIS, George - U    
 (15) WATKINS, George - U        13 - 15    
   (15) WATKINS, George - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) WATKINS, George - U        
 (47T) WILSON, Thomas - U    15 - 8        
   (47T) WILSON, Thomas - U          
 (18) MICHELL, Richard - U  15 - 10          
       (2) MORRIS, George - U      
 (31) LINES, Thomas - U      13 - 15      
   (34) CLAGUE, Alan - U          
 (34) CLAGUE, Alan - U  7 - 15          
     (2) MORRIS, George - U        
 (63) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (2) MORRIS, George - U          
 (2) MORRIS, George - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com