Final Results

Tournament: Liverpool University Open Fencing Tournament
Location: Liverpool University
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 May 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 CORLETT, Thomas 54485 1994 Salle Kiss Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
2 LENNON, Christopher 115001 1991 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
3T PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 102771 1998 Northwich Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3T DAWSON, Ashley 113550   Chester Fencing: Salle Scipanovs NATIONAL GBR U  
5 HUTCHINS, Jacob 52958 1987 Luton Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 GARDNER, Matthew 100521 1994 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
7 WYNN, Nicholas 58594   Doncaster Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
8 MCCARTHY, Caleb 95717   Liverpool Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 BOLTON, Alexander 108594   Doncaster Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
10 MORRIS, David 101558 1989 West Lancs Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
11 WELSH, Simon 104510   Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
12 EDWARDS, Owen 117361 1998 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
13 WOOD, Chris 53168 1967 Radcliffe Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
14 GREENHALGH, Sam 121584   Leeds Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
15 BROWNE, Alan 124280   Skipton Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
16 NORTON, Andrew     Sheffield University NATIONAL GBR U  
17 DAVIES, Jack 107400 1999 Wrexham NATIONAL GBR U  
18 TOPLIS, Ian 115176 1963 Foiled Again NATIONAL GBR U  
19 BASS, David 95337 1991 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
20 WRIGHT, Michael 120977 1994 Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
21 IDERIS, Rifhan     Lancaster University NATIONAL GBR U  
22 KERR, Joseph     Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
23 PATERNOTT, Alexander 112445   University Of Sussex NATIONAL GBR U  
24 STEVENS, Adam 113948   Oswestry NATIONAL GBR U  
25 MACDONALD, Robert     Radcliffe Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
26 GLANCY, Jonathan 121185   Sheffield University NATIONAL GBR U  
27 CLAGUE, Alan 50087   Liverpool Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
28 ROSS, angus     Liverpool University NATIONAL GBR U  
29 HAMILTON, Michael 126896   Sheffield University NATIONAL GBR U  
30 COLEMAN, Daniel 126223   Lancaster Uni NATIONAL GBR U  
31 DAXTER, Russell 125066 1973 Radcliffe Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
CORLETT, Thomas 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
ROSS, angus 2 D0   D0 D1 D2 D3   0 6 25 -19 6
MCCARTHY, Caleb 3 D3 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 22 13 +9 3
NORTON, Andrew 4 D0 V5 D1   V5 D0   2 11 20 -9 5
GARDNER, Matthew 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   4 24 17 +7 2
BROWNE, Alan 6 D4 V5 D2 V5 D3     2 19 18 +1 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATERNOTT, Alexander 1   D2 V5 V5 D3   2 15 13 +2 3
LENNON, Christopher 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 13 +7 1
KERR, Joseph 3 D2 D4   V5 D1   1 12 19 -7 4
GLANCY, Jonathan 4 D1 D3 D4   D1   0 9 20 -11 5
WOOD, Chris 5 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 10 +9 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WYNN, Nicholas 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
WRIGHT, Michael 2 D0   D3 D2 V5   1 10 16 -6 4
IDERIS, Rifhan 3 D0 V5   D0 V5   2 10 14 -4 3
DAVIES, Jack 4 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 19 8 +11 2
HAMILTON, Michael 5 D0 D1 D1 D1     0 3 20 -17 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
EDWARDS, Owen 1   V5 D4 D3 V5   2 17 13 +4 2
COLEMAN, Daniel 2 D0   D0 D1 D0   0 1 20 -19 5
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
TOPLIS, Ian 4 V5 V5 D0   D1   2 11 14 -3 4
STEVENS, Adam 5 D3 V5 D1 V5     2 14 11 +3 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOLTON, Alexander 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 2 +18 1
MACDONALD, Robert 2 D1   D1 D3 V5   1 10 18 -8 4
DAWSON, Ashley 3 D1 V5   D1 V5   2 12 15 -3 3
WELSH, Simon 4 D0 V5 V5   V5   3 15 11 +4 2
CLAGUE, Alan 5 D0 D3 D4 D2     0 9 20 -11 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
HUTCHINS, Jacob 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 3 +17 1
GREENHALGH, Sam 2 D1   V5 D3 V5   2 14 12 +2 3
BASS, David 3 D0 D2   D4 V5   1 11 15 -4 4
MORRIS, David 4 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 17 12 +5 2
DAXTER, Russell 5 D0 D0 D0 D0     0 0 20 -20 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAXTER, Russell 1   D0 D1 D0 D0 D1   0 2 25 -23 6
MACDONALD, Robert 2 V5   D1 D3 D2 D3   1 14 18 -4 5
BOLTON, Alexander 3 V5 V5   V5 V4 D3   4 22 11 +11 2
KERR, Joseph 4 V5 V5 D1   D0 D0   2 11 18 -7 4
MCCARTHY, Caleb 5 V5 V3 D3 V5   V5   4 21 8 +13 1
EDWARDS, Owen 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 12 +10 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
STEVENS, Adam 1   D0 D0 D2 D2   0 4 20 -16 5
WRIGHT, Michael 2 V5   D3 D0 V5   2 13 11 +2 3
WELSH, Simon 3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 8 +11 2
HUTCHINS, Jacob 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
CLAGUE, Alan 5 V5 D1 D0 D0     1 6 17 -11 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATERNOTT, Alexander 1   D0 D1 D3 D3   0 7 20 -13 5
BASS, David 2 V5   D3 V5 D4   2 17 12 +5 3
WYNN, Nicholas 3 V5 V5   V4 D4   3 18 12 +6 2
GLANCY, Jonathan 4 V5 D2 D3   D3   1 13 16 -3 4
MORRIS, David 5 V5 V5 V5 V4     4 19 14 +5 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
NORTON, Andrew 1   V5 V5 D2 D1   2 13 16 -3 4
HAMILTON, Michael 2 D2   D0 D0 D0   0 2 20 -18 5
WOOD, Chris 3 D4 V5   D1 V5   2 15 13 +2 3
GREENHALGH, Sam 4 V5 V5 V5   D1   3 16 8 +8 2
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 5 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 18 7 +11 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAWSON, Ashley 1   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 17 10 +7 2
DAVIES, Jack 2 D0   D2 D1 V5   1 8 18 -10 4
LENNON, Christopher 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
BROWNE, Alan 4 D2 V5 D4   V5   2 16 11 +5 3
ROSS, angus 5 D3 D3 D1 D0     0 7 20 -13 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
IDERIS, Rifhan 1   D3 D0 D0 V5   1 8 17 -9 4
TOPLIS, Ian 2 V5   D2 D1 V5   2 13 11 +2 3
GARDNER, Matthew 3 V5 V3   V5 V5   4 18 6 +12 1
CORLETT, Thomas 4 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 19 7 +12 2
COLEMAN, Daniel 5 D2 D0 D0 D1     0 3 20 -17 5

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) HUTCHINS, Jacob - U          
   (1) HUTCHINS, Jacob - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) HUTCHINS, Jacob - U      
 (17) BROWNE, Alan - U    15 - 10      
   (17) BROWNE, Alan - U        
 (16) TOPLIS, Ian - U  15 - 3        
       (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U    
 (9) WELSH, Simon - U      2 - 15    
   (9) WELSH, Simon - U        
 (24) STEVENS, Adam - U  15 - 2        
     (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U      
 (25) MACDONALD, Robert - U    6 - 15      
   (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U        
 (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U  0 - 15        
         (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U  
 (5) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U        15 - 7  
   (5) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U        
 (28) ROSS, angus - U  15 - 4        
     (5) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U      
 (21) IDERIS, Rifhan - U    15 - 5      
   (12) WOOD, Chris - U        
 (12) WOOD, Chris - U  4 - 12        
       (5) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U    
 (13) GREENHALGH, Sam - U      15 - 8    
   (13) GREENHALGH, Sam - U        
 (20) WRIGHT, Michael - U  15 - 9        
     (4) GARDNER, Matthew - U      
 (29) HAMILTON, Michael - U    13 - 15      
   (4) GARDNER, Matthew - U        
 (4) GARDNER, Matthew - U  1 - 15        
           (8) CORLETT, Thomas - U
 (3) BOLTON, Alexander - U          15 - 7
   (3) BOLTON, Alexander - U        
 (30) COLEMAN, Daniel - U  15 - 3        
     (14) DAWSON, Ashley - U      
 (19) BASS, David - U    8 - 15      
   (14) DAWSON, Ashley - U        
 (14) DAWSON, Ashley - U  12 - 15        
       (14) DAWSON, Ashley - U    
 (11) EDWARDS, Owen - U      15 - 11    
   (11) EDWARDS, Owen - U        
 (22) KERR, Joseph - U  15 - 11        
     (6) WYNN, Nicholas - U      
 (27) CLAGUE, Alan - U    5 - 15      
   (6) WYNN, Nicholas - U        
 (6) WYNN, Nicholas - U  6 - 15        
         (2) LENNON, Christopher - U  
 (7) MORRIS, David - U        13 - 15  
   (7) MORRIS, David - U        
 (26) GLANCY, Jonathan - U  14 - 13        
     (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U      
 (23) PATERNOTT, Alexander - U    8 - 15      
   (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U        
 (10) MCCARTHY, Caleb - U  5 - 15        
       (2) LENNON, Christopher - U    
 (15) DAVIES, Jack - U      13 - 15    
   (18) NORTON, Andrew - U        
 (18) NORTON, Andrew - U  12 - 15        
     (2) LENNON, Christopher - U      
 (31) DAXTER, Russell - U    11 - 15      
   (2) LENNON, Christopher - U        
 (2) LENNON, Christopher - U  2 - 15        
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com