British Championships 2011
Men's Foil
Sunday 11th December
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 ROSOWSKY 

 Husayn 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 2 

 COOK 

 Keith 

  

 SALLE HOLYROOD 

 3 

 JEFFERIES 

 Edward 

  

  

 3 

 MEPSTEAD 

 Marcus 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 5 

 BILLING 

 Matthew 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 6 

 KENBER 

 Jamie 

  

 U/A 

 7 

 KRUSE 

 Richard 

  

 LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB 

 8 

 RATTAN 

 Amol 

  

 NEWHAM SWORDS 

 9 

 PEGGS 

 Ben 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 10 

 HALSTED 

 Laurence 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 11 

 ROSOWSKY 

 Ahmed 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 12 

 HENDRIE 

 Thomas 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 12 

 HENDRIE 

 George 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 14 

 ARCHER 

 Kristjan 

  

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 15 

 SHILLINGFORD 

 Warren 

  

 UNIVERSITY WEST OF ENGLAND FENCING CLUB 

 16 

 COOKE 

 Chris 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 17 

 DAVIS 

 James-Andrew 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 18 

 ALEXANDER 

 David 

  

 NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 

 19 

 ALLEN 

 Thomas 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 20 

 BROSNAN 

 James 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 21 

 BRYANT 

 Acland 

  

 NEWHAM SWORDS 

 22 

 TOFALIDES 

 Alex 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 23 

 GUPTA 

 Gaurav 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 24 

 INGLESON 

 Ross 

  

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 25 

 LEE 

 Toby 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 26 

 POTTERTON 

 Tom 

  

 BRISTOL GRAMMAR 

 27 

 HOLDER 

 Peter 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 28 

 ROBINSON 

 Daniel 

  

 BRISTOL GRAMMAR 

 29 

 STANBRIDGE 

 Paul 

  

 EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 

 30 

 CORLETT 

 Thomas 

  

 SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 

 31 

 ARRON 

 Oscar 

  

 BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 

 32 

 SHARMAN 

 Conor 

  

 SCAR VALLEY 

 33 

 PRYOR 

 John 

  

 TENTERDEN SWORDS 

 34 

 DEAN 

 Freddie 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 35 

 ODONNELL 

 Callum 

  

 WEST FIFE FENCING CLUB 

 36 

 BARWELL 

 Peter 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 37 

 CHU 

 Andrew 

  

 LOUTH FENCING CLUB 

 38 

 TROIANO 

 John 

  

 LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB 

 39 

 WARD 

 Samuel 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 40 

 WILLIAMS 

 Steven 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 41 

 WOOD-FISHER 

 James 

  

 GWENT SWORD CLUB 

 42 

 FITTON 

 Matthew 

  

 SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB 

 43 

 ORCHART 

 George 

  

 GWENT SWORD CLUB 

 44 

 STANDEN 

 David 

  

 SAXON FC 

 45 

 MOLLARD 

 Christopher 

  

 SAXON FC 

 46 

 CHU 

 David 

  

 LOUTH FENCING CLUB 

 47 

 OSTACCHINI 

 Glen 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 48 

 SHILLINGFORD 

 Jason 

  

 MANCHESTER FENCING CLUB 

 49 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

  

 NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB 

 50 

 JOHNSTON 

 Alastair 

  

 ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

 51 

 ST JOHN 

 Charlie 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 52 

 KENNEA 

 Paul 

  

 NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 

 53 

 GRAY 

 Jonathon 

  

 LEEDS FENCING CLUB 

 54 

 POWELL 

 Matthew 

  

 SOLIHULL 

 55 

 ABIDOGUN 

 Kola 

  

 SALLE BOSTON 

 56 

 ROBINSON 

 Alex 

  

 UNIVERSITY WEST OF ENGLAND FENCING CLUB 

 57 

 MALDOOM 

 Edwin 

  

 SAXON FC 

 58 

 WYNN 

 Nicholas 

  

 DONCASTER FENCING CLUB 

 59 

 WILLIAMS 

 Alexander 

  

 WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 

 60 

 SAGE 

 Richard 

  

 LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB 

 61 

 ANDERSON 

 Richard 

  

 GLASGOW UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

 62 

 DOHERTY 

 Nathan 

  

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 63 

 MORRIS 

 Richard 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 64 

 WILSON 

 Alexander 

  

  

 65 

 MANSON 

 James 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 66 

 EXETER 

 Thomas 

  

 LEEDS UNIVERSITY F.C 

 67 

 DEBURGH 

 Etienne 

  

 LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 68 

 STOKES 

 Nicholas 

  

 LEEDS FENCING CLUB 

 69 

 WADDINGTON 

 Oliver 

  

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 70 

 JENNINGS 

 Chris 

  

 SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 

 71 

 DAVID 

 Isaac 

  

 BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 

 72 

 FEASTER 

 Daniel 

  

 WORCESTER FENCING CLUB 

 73 

 ETEROVIC 

 Lucas 

  

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 

 74 

 WATSON 

 Jack 

  

 AFFONDO 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROSOWSKY Husayn

Sussex House Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V3

V

6/6

14

28

KRUSE Richard

Lansdowne Fencing Club

2

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

16

27

BROSNAN James

Salle Paul Fencing Club

4

0

 

V

V

V

V

4/6

7

24

MORRIS Richard

Team Melia

2

4

0

 

V

0

3

1/6

-13

14

FEASTER Daniel

Worcester Fencing Club

3

1

2

2

 

0

0

0/6

-22

8

POTTERTON Tom

Bristol Grammar

1

0

4

V

V

 

V

3/6

6

20

ABIDOGUN Kola

Salle Boston

2

1

1

V

V

1

 

2/6

-8

15

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

FITTON Matthew

Salle Kiss Fencing Club

 

V

0

V

4

0

V

3/6

-5

19

COOKE Chris

Salle Boston

4

 

V

V

2

3

V

3/6

5

24

SAGE Richard

Lansdowne Fencing Club

V

2

 

3

2

1

3

1/6

-9

16

DOHERTY Nathan

Sheffield Buccaneers

3

1

V

 

1

2

3

1/6

-13

15

BRYANT Acland

Newham Swords

V

V

V

V

 

1

1

4/6

3

22

HALSTED Laurence

Salle Paul Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

20

30

WOOD-FISHER James

Gwent Sword Club

2

1

V

V

V

3

 

3/6

-1

21

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

STANBRIDGE Paul

Edinburgh Fencing Club

 

1

V

3

X

4

V

2/5

2

18

KENBER Jamie

U/a

V

 

V

V

X

V

V

5/5

18

25

WADDINGTON Oliver

Hymers College

0

0

 

0

X

4

2

0/5

-19

6

CORLETT Thomas

Salle Kiss Fencing Club

V

3

V

 

X

3

3

2/5

1

19

WATSON Jack

Affondo

A

A

A

A

 

A

A

abandon1

LEE Toby

Sussex House Fencing Club

V

0

V

V

X

 

3

3/5

-3

18

GUPTA Gaurav

Salle Boston

1

3

V

V

X

V

 

3/5

1

19

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

WARD Samuel

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

 

3

2

V

3

V

V

3/6

0

23

RATTAN Amol

Newham Swords

V

 

0

V

V

V

V

5/6

12

25

COOK Keith

Salle Holyrood

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

22

30

ST JOHN Charlie

Sussex House Fencing Club

4

2

2

 

3

V

V

2/6

-5

21

ORCHART George

Gwent Sword Club

V

1

1

V

 

1

V

3/6

-6

18

JOHNSTON Alastair

Aberdeen University Fencing Club

1

2

3

4

V

 

V

2/6

-3

20

JENNINGS Chris

Salle Paul Fencing Club

3

0

0

2

3

2

 

0/6

-20

10

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAVIS James-Andrew

Salle Paul Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

25

30

SHILLINGFORD Warren

University West Of England Fencing Club

1

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

15

26

MANSON James

Sussex House Fencing Club

1

0

 

1

3

2

V

1/6

-16

12

DEAN Freddie

Salle Boston

1

1

V

 

V

V

V

4/6

7

22

ROBINSON Daniel

Bristol Grammar

1

2

V

2

 

V

V

3/6

-4

20

WILSON Alexander

0

0

V

2

2

 

3

1/6

-15

12

ANDERSON Richard

Glasgow University Fencing Club

1

3

3

0

4

V

 

1/6

-12

16

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

RIDLEY Sam

Newcastle Fencing Club

 

V

4

3

1

V

4

2/6

-3

22

ROBINSON Alex

University West Of England Fencing Club

2

 

3

V

0

V

0

2/6

-12

15

STANDEN David

Saxon Fc

V

V

 

V

1

1

1

3/6

-7

18

KENNEA Paul

Nottingham Cavaliers

V

4

3

 

3

V

1

2/6

-6

21

HENDRIE George

Sussex House Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

V

3

5/6

16

28

OSTACCHINI Glen

Salle Boston

3

3

V

4

2

 

V

2/6

-1

22

JEFFERIES Edward

V

V

V

V

V

2

 

5/6

13

27

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

HENDRIE Thomas

Sussex House Fencing Club

 

V

3

V

V

V

V

5/6

16

28

MALDOOM Edwin

Saxon Fc

0

 

0

0

V

V

3

2/6

-15

13

PEGGS Ben

Salle Paul Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

25

30

SHILLINGFORD Jason

Manchester Fencing Club

2

V

1

 

4

V

3

2/6

-2

20

POWELL Matthew

Solihull

1

4

0

V

 

V

2

2/6

-8

17

DEBURGH Etienne

London Fencing Club

3

4

0

2

1

 

4

0/6

-16

14

ODONNELL Callum

West Fife Fencing Club

1

V

1

V

V

V

 

4/6

0

22

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

MEPSTEAD Marcus

Sussex House Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

21

25

SHARMAN Conor

Scar Valley

0

 

V

1

V

1

2/5

-8

12

WYNN Nicholas

Doncaster Fencing Club

2

3

 

1

V

3

1/5

-10

14

PRYOR John

Tenterden Swords

1

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

9

21

STOKES Nicholas

Leeds Fencing Club

0

2

4

2

 

1

0/5

-16

9

TOFALIDES Alex

Salle Paul Fencing Club

1

V

V

3

V

 

3/5

4

19

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMS Steven

Salle Boston

 

V

4

V4

V

3

0

3/6

0

21

GRAY Jonathon

Leeds Fencing Club

1

 

V

2

V

1

3

2/6

-7

17

HOLDER Peter

Salle Paul Fencing Club

V

3

 

V

V

4

4

3/6

3

26

TROIANO John

Lansdowne Fencing Club

3

V

3

 

V

V

2

3/6

3

23

ETEROVIC Lucas

Sussex House Fencing Club

2

1

1

3

 

0

0

0/6

-23

7

ALEXANDER David

Nottingham Cavaliers

V

V

V

1

V

 

V

5/6

9

26

ARCHER Kristjan

Cambridge Sword

V

V

V

V

V

4

 

5/6

15

29

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

ARRON Oscar

Bristol Fencing Club

 

0

1

V

V

2

2/5

-5

13

BARWELL Peter

Salle Paul Fencing Club

V

 

1

3

V

V

3/5

6

19

ROSOWSKY Ahmed

Sussex House Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

17

25

INGLESON Ross

Cambridge Sword

1

V4

3

 

V

V

3/5

1

18

EXETER Thomas

Leeds University F.C

2

3

1

4

 

4

0/5

-11

14

CHU David

Louth Fencing Club

V

1

2

0

V

 

2/5

-8

13

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMS Alexander

Wallace Fencing Academy

 

V

1

2

0

1

1/5

-13

9

DAVID Isaac

Bristol Fencing Club

2

 

1

1

0

1

0/5

-20

5

ALLEN Thomas

Sussex House Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

3

V

4/5

12

23

CHU Andrew

Louth Fencing Club

V

V

2

 

0

V

3/5

0

17

BILLING Matthew

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

20

25

MOLLARD Christopher

Saxon Fc

V

V

2

4

2

 

2/5

1

18

 

      Tableau of 64

 PEGGS Ben

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

 

 

 

 PEGGS Ben

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 PEGGS Ben

33 

 TROIANO John

 Lansdowne Fencing Club

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 HOLDER Peter

 

32 

 HOLDER Peter

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

17 

 ALEXANDER David

 Nottingham Cavaliers

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 ALEXANDER David

 

 

48 

 SHILLINGFORD Jason

 Manchester Fencing Club

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

 

49 

 RIDLEY Sam

 Newcastle Fencing Club

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

 

 

16 

 RATTAN Amol

 Newham Swords

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 Sussex House Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 

 

 

56 

 ROBINSON Alex

 University West Of England Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 

 

41 

 STANBRIDGE Paul

 Edinburgh Fencing Club

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 STANBRIDGE Paul

 

 

 

24 

 BARWELL Peter

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 

25 

 TOFALIDES Alex

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 TOFALIDES Alex

 

 

 

40 

 STANDEN David

 Saxon Fc

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Ahmed

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Ahmed

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Ahmed

 Sussex House Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 HALSTED Laurence

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    14/8

 

 

 

 HALSTED Laurence

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HALSTED Laurence

 

 

 

37 

 ROBINSON Daniel

 Bristol Grammar

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROBINSON Daniel

 

 

 

 

28 

 CHU Andrew

 Louth Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KRUSE Richard

 

 

21 

 DEAN Freddie

 Salle Boston

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 ARRON Oscar

 

 

 

 

44 

 ARRON Oscar

 Bristol Fencing Club

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KRUSE Richard

 

 

 

53 

 GRAY Jonathon

 Leeds Fencing Club

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KRUSE Richard

 

 

 

 

12 

 KRUSE Richard

 Lansdowne Fencing Club

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MEPSTEAD Marcus

 

13 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 Cambridge Sword

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 

 

 

 

52 

 KENNEA Paul

 Nottingham Cavaliers

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 

 

 

45 

 CHU David

 Louth Fencing Club

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BROSNAN James

 

 

 

 

20 

 BROSNAN James

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MEPSTEAD Marcus

 

 

29 

 LEE Toby

 Sussex House Fencing Club

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 LEE Toby

 

 

 

 

36 

 WOOD-FISHER James

 Gwent Sword Club

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MEPSTEAD Marcus

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    9/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MEPSTEAD Marcus

 

 

 

 

 MEPSTEAD Marcus

 Sussex House Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSOWSKY Husayn

 COOK Keith

 Salle Holyrood

 

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 COOK Keith

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOK Keith

 

 

 

35 

 WILLIAMS Steven

 Salle Boston

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POTTERTON Tom

 

 

 

 

30 

 POTTERTON Tom

 Bristol Grammar

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOK Keith

 

 

19 

 PRYOR John

 Tenterden Swords

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 SHARMAN Conor

 

 

 

 

46 

 SHARMAN Conor

 Scar Valley

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHILLINGFORD Warren

 

 

 

51 

 ST JOHN Charlie

 Sussex House Fencing Club

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHILLINGFORD Warren

 

 

 

 

14 

 SHILLINGFORD Warren

 University West Of England Fencing Club

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOK Keith

 

11 

 HENDRIE Thomas

 Sussex House Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE Thomas

 

 

 

 

54 

 POWELL Matthew

 Solihull

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE Thomas

 

 

 

43 

 MOLLARD Christopher

 Saxon Fc

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Acland

 

 

 

 

22 

 BRYANT Acland

 Newham Swords

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BILLING Matthew

 

 

27 

 INGLESON Ross

 Cambridge Sword

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 INGLESON Ross

 

 

 

 

38 

 FITTON Matthew

 Salle Kiss Fencing Club

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BILLING Matthew

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BILLING Matthew

 

 

 

 

 BILLING Matthew

 Truro Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOK Keith

 KENBER Jamie

 U/a

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 KENBER Jamie

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KENBER Jamie

 

 

39 

 ORCHART George

 Gwent Sword Club

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 GUPTA Gaurav

 

 

 

26 

 GUPTA Gaurav

 Salle Boston

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KENBER Jamie

 

23 

 ODONNELL Callum

 West Fife Fencing Club

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

 

 

 

42 

 CORLETT Thomas

 Salle Kiss Fencing Club

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 

 

55 

 ABIDOGUN Kola

 Salle Boston

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 

 

 

10 

 HENDRIE George

 Sussex House Fencing Club

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JEFFERIES Edward

15 

 JEFFERIES Edward

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 JEFFERIES Edward

 

 

50 

 JOHNSTON Alastair

 Aberdeen University Fencing Club

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JEFFERIES Edward

 

47 

 OSTACCHINI Glen

 Salle Boston

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 ALLEN Thomas

 

 

18 

 ALLEN Thomas

 Sussex House Fencing Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JEFFERIES Edward

31 

 COOKE Chris

 Salle Boston

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 COOKE Chris

 

34 

 WARD Samuel

 Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 COOKE Chris

63 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 DAVIS James-Andrew

 DAVIS James-Andrew

 Salle Paul Fencing Club

   

 
Document Engarde - 11/12/2011 18:04:11