Miller-Hallett Cup 2012
London International Men's Open Epée
Whitgift School, South Croydon
Saturday, 24th November, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 2   GREALEY   William   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 3   JØRGENSEN   Patrick   HELLERUP 
 3   PECK   Harry   BRIXTON 
 5   CURRAN JONES   Tomas   BRIXTON 
 6   EDWARDS   Tom   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 7   JOHNSTON   Calum   EDINBURGH UNIV 
 8   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN 
 9   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   FREWIN   James   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 11   STROUD   Edward   DURHAM 
 12   WORMAN   Craig   MILLFIELD 
 13   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 14   DOMEK   Stephen   HAVERSTOCK 
 15   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 16   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 17   LLOYD-JONES   Richard   RENAISSANCE 
 18   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 19   MENCACCI   Niccolo   HAVERSTOCK 
 19   SINCLAIR   Aml   BRIXTON 
 21   PEPLOW   Laurence   GUILDFORD 
 22   SIMPSON   Jamie   IMPERIAL COLL 
 23   GARDNER   Aaron   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 24   THOMSON   Campbell   BRISTOL UNIV 
 25   BRADLEY   Jonathan   U/A 
 26   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF 
 26   TAYLOR   Chris   HERDWICK 
 28   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNIV 
 29   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND 
 30   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 31   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 32   FARINA   Gianluca   MANGIAROTTI 
 33   HOWSER   Chris   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 34   NICHOLS   Harrison   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 35   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 36   LISTON   George   RAF 
 37   TREDGER   Dudley   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 38   FIRTH   Jamie   MALVERN 
 39   MCGLADE   Daniel   LTFC 
 40   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 41   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 42   LOWE   Tom   STREATHAM 
 43   HARDING   Tim   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 44   JANCA   Michal   U/A 
 45   BEAUMONT   Nicholas   DUROVERNUM 
 45   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN 
 47   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 48   ADAM   Fahim   HAVERSTOCK 
 48   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   MALVERN 
 50   BRYDEN   Thomas   LTFC 
 51   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 52   HIBBERD   Andrew   READING UNIV 
 53   AVIS   Anthony   GUILDFORD 
 54   FITZPATRICK   Paul   BEXLEY 
 55   BRADLEY   Samuel   MILLFIELD 
 56   JOWITT   John   SOLENT SWORDS 
 57   ROWLAND   Matt   CAMBRIDGE UNIV 
 58   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 59   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 60   TOWNSON   Paul   CADS 
 61   GULLIVER   Harry   IMPERIAL COLL 
 62   DALIBARD   Valentin   CAMBRIDGE UNIV 
 63   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 64   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC 
 65   NORTHAM   Stephen   BIRMINGHAM 
 66   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 66   SKINGLE   Thomas   U/A 
 68   BAKER   Matt   OXFORD UNIV 
 69   WILLIS   Scott   TRURO 
 70   SOMMER   Benjamin   LANSDOWNE 
 71   GORDON   Adam   MALVERN 
 72   MING   Daniel   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 73   FOLKES-MILLER   Caine   CADS 
 74   BEAVEN   Dominic   HAVERSTOCK 
 75   PACIFICO   Carlo   LTFC 
 76   EPLETT   Matthew   HAVERSTOCK 
 77   CUE   Gary   ARMY 
 78   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 78   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 80   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 81   CLARKE   Christopher   CADS 
 82   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 83   HILLIER   David   READING 
 84   HAWKSWORTH   George   CARDIFF 
 85   JAMESON   Crispin   KNIGHTSBRIDGE 
 86   BOLTON   Matt   FRISBY FENCERS 
 87   MORRIS   Giles   HAVERSTOCK 
 88   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 88   RAMSAY   Andrew   HAVERSTOCK 
 90   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 91   LITTLER   Joe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 92   DEVENPORT   Timothy   LEICESTER UNIV 
 93   BOYLE   Sam   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 93   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 93   POCOCK   Matt   GLASGOW UNIV 
 96   WALKER   Paul   STREATHAM 
 97   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 98   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   ABERDEEN UNIV 
 99   EDWARDS   Alex   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 100   OSBALDESTON   William   GBR VETERANS 
 100   RIMMER   Christopher   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 102   PUNZO   Giuliano   STRATHCLYDE UNIV 
 103   PRIOR   Cameron   GRAVESHAM 
 104   JAMES   Peter   SHREWSBURY 
 105   WARD   Granville   MARY HAWDON 
 105   JASKO   Peter   HAVERSTOCK 
 107   GLASSER   Ivan   CAMBRIDGE UNIV 
 107   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 109   BARNES   Jahmal   BRIXTON 
 110   NICHOLLS   Taran   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 111   IRELAND   Morys   CHICHESTER COMMUNITY 
 112   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 113   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 113   ROBINSON   Oliver   MPAGB 
 115   MILLER   Daniel   BATH SWORD 
 116   GANT   Aidan   SOLENT SWORDS 
 117   STUART   Josh   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 118   COTUGNO   Giuseppe   HAVERSTOCK 
 119   BLACKMORE   Noah   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 120   SCUDAMORE   Aled   DDRAIG WERN 
 121   ANDREWS   Tim   PLYMOUTH 
 121   STEVENS   Joshua   GLASTONBURY 
 123   BUCKNOR   Nichol   CDA 
 124   STIGANT   Liam   MALVERN 
 125   MACKAY   Callum   WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 126   HYDES   David   SURREY SWORDS 
 127   GRAY   Dave   FRISBY FENCERS 
 127   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 129   GIDDINGS   Steven   CERCLE D ESCRIME 
 129   BARKER   Christopher   STOCKPORT 
 131   BROOKS   Rob   RAVEN 
 132   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 133   HARLOW   Alex   U/A 
 134   RICHARDS   Huw   HAVERSTOCK 
 134   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 136   KRANZ   Michael   CAMBRIDGE 
 137   MOLINO   Maurizio   CDA 
 138   ROZENMAN   Anatoliy   HAVERSTOCK 
 139   ASHCROFT   Jonathan   IMPERIAL COLL 
 140   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 141   MCLAUGHLIN   Ethan   BIRMINGHAM 
 142   STURGEON   William   MALVERN 
 143   LUTMAN   Colin   HIGHAMS PARK 
 144   GUN CUNINGHAME   Arthur   SAXON 
 145   GRAHAM   Neil   LTFC 
 146   BARKER   Russell   LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
STUART Josh Redhill & Reigate   3 V V V 3/4 6 18
STEVENS Joshua Glastonbury V   V V 2 3/4 7 17
LOWE Tom Streatham 4 1   V V4 2/4 0 14
GUN CUNINGHAME Arthur Saxon 0 1 1   1 0/4 -17 3
LLOYD-JONES Richard Renaissance 3 V 3 V   2/4 4 16

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
SINCLAIR Aml Brixton   V 3 3 V V 3/5 4 21
DALIBARD Valentin Cambridge Univ 4   V V V V 4/5 6 24
KRANZ Michael Cambridge V 2   0 4 2 1/5 -10 13
GARDNER Aaron Crawley Sword V 4 V   V V 4/5 10 24
GRAY Dave Frisby Fencers 3 3 V 2   4 1/5 -7 17
IRELAND Morys Chichester Community 0 4 V 4 V   2/5 -3 18

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
BOLTON Matt Frisby Fencers   4 V V V3 0 3/5 4 17
HAWKSWORTH George Cardiff V   3 0 V V 3/5 0 18
PUNZO Giuliano Strathclyde Univ 0 V   V V V 4/5 6 20
LITTLER Joe Sheffield Buccaneers 3 V 3   V4 V 3/5 5 20
GRAHAM Neil Ltfc 0 1 0 1   2 0/5 -18 4
WALKER Paul Streatham V 3 3 4 V   2/5 3 20

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYAN Wayne Cads   V V V V 1 4/5 2 21
DEVENPORT Timothy Leicester Univ 4   V 3 V V 3/5 7 22
ADAM Fahim Haverstock 4 3   V V 2 2/5 -1 19
BUCKNOR Nichol Cda 3 V4 2   V4 2 2/5 -6 15
ASHCROFT Jonathan Imperial Coll 3 1 3 3   2 0/5 -12 12
LOWE David Streatham V 2 V V V   4/5 10 22

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
BEAVEN Dominic Haverstock   V V V V V 5/5 11 25
JANCA Michal U/a 2   V V V 2 3/5 3 19
GIDDINGS Steven Cercle D Escrime 4 2   V 2 3 1/5 -7 16
BRADLEY Samuel Millfield 4 2 3   V V 2/5 -2 19
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Cads 1 2 V 3   V 2/5 -4 16
GLASSER Ivan Cambridge Univ 3 V V 3 3   2/5 -1 19

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
SCUDAMORE Aled Ddraig Wern   2 V 2 2 V 2/5 -2 16
BROOKS Rob Raven V   1 3 2 4 1/5 -7 15
STIGANT Liam Malvern 0 V   3 0 V 2/5 -3 13
PEPLOW Laurence Guildford V V V   V V 5/5 13 25
RIMMER Christopher Redhill & Reigate V V V 2   V 4/5 9 22
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski 3 V 0 2 4   1/5 -10 14

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
JAMESON Crispin Knightsbridge   V 0 3 4 V 2/5 -3 17
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 2   3 2 1 4 0/5 -13 12
PRIOR Cameron Gravesham V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
WARD Granville Mary Hawdon V V 2   3 3 2/5 -2 18
TOWNSON Paul Cads V V 3 V   V 4/5 9 23
MORRIS Giles Haverstock 3 V 3 V 1   2/5 -5 17

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOWITT John Solent Swords   4 V V 4 4 2/5 -1 22
EDWARDS Alex Redhill & Reigate V   1 4 V 4 2/5 -4 19
FOTHERINGHAM Neill Aberdeen Univ 4 V   V3 V 1 3/5 5 18
BARNES Jahmal Brixton 4 V 2   V V 3/5 3 21
RICHARDS Huw Haverstock V 4 0 2   3 1/5 -10 14
HYDES David Surrey Swords V V V 4 V   4/5 7 24

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
ANDREWS Tim Plymouth   4 V 2 V V 3/5 3 21
COTUGNO Giuseppe Haverstock V   1 4 V V 3/5 -2 20
KEPPIE Matt Stockport 3 V   V 2 4 2/5 1 19
WORMAN Craig Millfield V V 2   V V 4/5 4 22
SOMMER Benjamin Lansdowne 2 4 V 4   V 2/5 1 20
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski 3 4 V 3 2   1/5 -7 17

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
JASKO Peter Haverstock   V 1 V V V 4/5 5 21
BLACKMORE Noah Rgs High Wycombe 1   4 2 V V 2/5 -5 17
MACKAY Callum Wallace Fencing Academy V V   2 V 2 3/5 2 19
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club 3 V V   3 V 3/5 3 21
BARKER Christopher Stockport 3 3 4 V   1 1/5 -7 16
ROCKS Christopher Shetland 4 4 V3 4 V   2/5 2 20

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
POCOCK Matt Glasgow Univ   V V V 3 V 4/5 8 23
OSBALDESTON William Gbr Veterans 3   4 V V V 3/5 5 22
SKINGLE Thomas U/a 2 V   V V V 4/5 1 22
BRYDEN Thomas Ltfc 2 4 4   V V 2/5 -2 20
GANT Aidan Solent Swords V 3 4 3   V 2/5 -1 20
ROZENMAN Anatoliy Haverstock 3 0 4 4 3   0/5 -11 14

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
JAMES Peter Shrewsbury   4 2 V 3 4 1/5 -4 18
MCGLADE Daniel Ltfc V   V V V2 V4 5/5 7 21
FITZPATRICK Paul Bexley V 3   V V 4 3/5 7 22
MCLAUGHLIN Ethan Birmingham 2 3 3   2 1 0/5 -14 11
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells V 1 0 V   3 2/5 -3 14
HARDING Tim Redhill & Reigate V 3 V V V   4/5 7 23

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
STURGEON William Malvern   2 2 1 2 2 0/5 -16 9
PACIFICO Carlo Ltfc V   4 1 3 V 2/5 -3 18
MENCACCI Niccolo Haverstock V V   V V V 5/5 15 25
BRADLEY Jonathan U/a V V 1   4 V 3/5 7 20
BEAUMONT Nicholas Durovernum V V 0 V   V 4/5 3 20
WILLIS Scott Truro V 4 3 1 3   1/5 -6 16

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
THOMSON Campbell Bristol Univ   V2 2 V V V 4/5 8 19
CUE Gary Army 0   V 4 V V 3/5 8 19
HATTON Neil Cads V 1   4 V V 3/5 5 20
BOYLE Sam Sheffield Buccaneers 2 V V   4 V 3/5 1 21
RAMSAY Andrew Haverstock 2 2 1 V   V 2/5 -5 15
LUTMAN Colin Highams Park 2 1 2 2 1   0/5 -17 8

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Hs-hr HS
MILLER Daniel Bath Sword   V V V 2 V 4/5 8 22
ROBINSON Oliver Mpagb 4   2 1 V 4 1/5 -5 16
MAYNARD Calum Egham 2 V   2 V 3 2/5 -3 17
PECK Harry Brixton 2 V V   V V 4/5 6 22
MILLER Will Eastbourne V 1 3 4   4 1/5 -5 17
STROUD Edward Durham 1 V V 4 V   3/5 -1 20

 

  Poule no 16 V/M Hs-hr HS
GULLIVER Harry Imperial Coll   V4 V 4 V V 4/5 8 23
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 2   V 2 2 2 1/5 -7 13
BARKER Russell London Fencing Club 2 1   1 1 1 0/5 -19 6
EPLETT Matthew Haverstock V V V   3 2 3/5 3 20
CLARKE Christopher Cads 2 V V V   2 3/5 3 19
HILLIER David Reading 4 V V V V   4/5 12 24

 

  Poule no 17 V/M Hs-hr HS
SIMPSON Jamie Imperial Coll   V V V4 3 4 3/5 4 21
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 2   V V V V 4/5 8 22
MOLINO Maurizio Cda 2 2   0 V 1 1/5 -10 10
MING Daniel Team Newcastle 3 1 V   V V 3/5 8 19
HARLOW Alex U/a V 4 0 2   3 1/5 -9 14
MUNN Stephan Haverstock V 2 V 0 V   3/5 -1 17

 
Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
SCUDAMORE Aled Ddraig Wern   0 2 2 V 1 2 1/6 -17 12
NICHOLS Harrison Redhill & Reigate V   4 V V V V 5/6 13 29
CUE Gary Army V V   3 2 3 V 3/6 -1 23
AVIS Anthony Guildford V 3 V   V 2 2 3/6 -1 22
WARD Granville Mary Hawdon 4 1 V 3   2 4 1/6 -8 19
ALLEN Greg Haverstock V 3 V4 V V   V 5/6 10 27
MING Daniel Team Newcastle V 4 4 V V 4   3/6 4 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRADLEY Samuel Millfield   V V 1 1 V 3 3/6 -5 20
STUART Josh Redhill & Reigate 2   V 2 1 3 3 1/6 -12 16
STEVENS Joshua Glastonbury 4 3   4 1 2 2 0/6 -14 16
PACIFICO Carlo Ltfc V V V   1 4 3 3/6 1 23
CURRAN JONES Tomas Brixton V V V V   V V 6/6 24 30
THOMAS Gareth Tiger Swords 4 V V V 0   V 4/6 1 24
DOMEK Stephen Haverstock V V V V 2 4   4/6 5 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYDEN Thomas Ltfc   V 2 V V 2 4 3/6 0 23
IRELAND Morys Chichester Community 3   2 2 1 4 V 1/6 -9 17
TANNOCK Neill Malvern V V   3 3 2 V 3/6 0 23
SKINGLE Thomas U/a 1 V V   V 3 V 4/6 6 24
BLENCH Toby Haverstock 4 V3 V 3   V 3 3/6 0 23
NORTHAM Stephen Birmingham V V V V 4   3 4/6 6 27
FITZPATRICK Paul Bexley V 3 4 0 V V   3/6 -3 22

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYAN Wayne Cads   4 1 V V V V4 4/6 2 24
DEVENPORT Timothy Leicester Univ V   4 4 3 V 2 2/6 -4 23
PERRY Nick Haverstock V V   V V V V 6/6 19 30
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp 4 V 3   4 V 1 2/6 -6 22
JAMESON Crispin Knightsbridge 2 V 2 V   V3 2 3/6 -5 19
GLASSER Ivan Cambridge Univ 3 3 0 4 2   V 1/6 -8 17
FLATT Robert Wellington Swords 3 V 1 V V 2   3/6 2 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc   1 3 3 4 V V 2/6 -6 21
BRADLEY Jonathan U/a V   V 3 V 4 V 4/6 10 27
HORNBY Edgar Malvern V 2   V 4 V V 4/6 2 26
ADAM Fahim Haverstock V V 4   V 1 4 3/6 0 24
BEAUMONT Nicholas Durovernum V 3 V 3   V V 4/6 2 26
HARRIS James Team Melia 4 V 3 V 4   V 3/6 4 26
GANT Aidan Solent Swords 3 1 4 V 2 2   1/6 -12 17

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
MAYNARD Calum Egham   2 2 4 V 4 V 2/6 -3 22
GORDON Adam Malvern V   3 3 V 3 V 3/6 6 24
HENDERSON Matt Edinburgh V V   V 3 V V 5/6 12 28
OSBALDESTON William Gbr Veterans V V 2   1 3 2 2/6 -9 18
JOWITT John Solent Swords 1 1 V V   0 V 3/6 -5 17
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc V V 1 V V   V 5/6 7 26
JASKO Peter Haverstock 4 0 3 V 3 4   1/6 -8 19

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
WORMAN Craig Millfield   V 3 V V V V 5/6 8 28
SHEVELEW David Haverstock 4   V V 4 V V 4/6 7 28
TREDGER Dudley Crawley Sword V 4   V V V V 5/6 9 29
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells 2 2 4   3 V 2 1/6 -11 18
KEPPIE Matt Stockport 3 V 3 V   V 1 3/6 -1 22
NICHOLLS Taran Redhill & Reigate 2 3 3 4 1   V 1/6 -9 18
LITTLER Joe Sheffield Buccaneers 4 2 2 V V 2   2/6 -3 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
TAYLOR James Cardiff   4 V V V V 1 4/6 7 25
SOMMER Benjamin Lansdowne V   V V 0 V 3 4/6 1 23
ROWLAND Matt Cambridge Univ 3 4   V V 3 3 2/6 0 23
STIGANT Liam Malvern 2 2 4   4 3 0 0/6 -15 15
HATTON Neil Cads 3 V 0 V   V 3 3/6 -1 21
PUNZO Giuliano Strathclyde Univ 0 2 V4 V 3   3 2/6 -9 17
HOWSER Chris Redhill & Reigate V V V V V V   6/6 17 30

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
TAYLOR Chris Herdwick   V V 2 V V 3 4/6 7 25
COTUGNO Giuseppe Haverstock 1   1 3 2 2 V 1/6 -15 14
PECK Harry Brixton 2 V   V V V V 5/6 9 27
EDWARDS Tom Redhill & Reigate V V 4   V V V 5/6 11 29
FOTHERINGHAM Neill Aberdeen Univ 1 V 3 3   V3 3 2/6 -6 18
ORGE Alp Ltfc 4 V 2 3 2   1 1/6 -8 17
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Cads V 4 3 2 V V   3/6 2 24

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
FREWIN James Redhill & Reigate   V V V V V3 V 6/6 15 28
PRIOR Cameron Gravesham 1   1 2 V V 2 2/6 -10 16
ROCKS Christopher Shetland 4 V   4 V V 3 3/6 8 26
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock 3 V V   4 4 3 2/6 -2 24
BLACKMORE Noah Rgs High Wycombe 0 4 1 V   2 1 1/6 -16 13
DALIBARD Valentin Cambridge Univ 2 3 2 V V   3 2/6 -4 20
SIMPSON Jamie Imperial Coll 3 V4 V4 V V V   5/6 9 26

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
BAKER Matt Oxford Univ   3 V V V 2 V 4/6 5 25
HARDING Tim Redhill & Reigate V   V3 3 V 4 V1 4/6 4 21
BUCKNOR Nichol Cda 2 2   2 2 2 4 0/6 -14 14
MENCACCI Niccolo Haverstock 4 V V   V V V 5/6 10 29
WALKER Paul Streatham 3 2 V 3   2 V 2/6 -5 20
SINCLAIR Aml Brixton V V V 4 V   V 5/6 10 29
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh 1 0 V 2 3 4   1/6 -10 15

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
PEPLOW Laurence Guildford   V 3 V V V V 5/6 9 28
FIRTH Jamie Malvern 2   V V V V V 5/6 9 27
LISTON George Raf V 3   V V V V 5/6 10 28
HYDES David Surrey Swords 3 1 3   3 0 3 0/6 -17 13
EDWARDS Alex Redhill & Reigate 3 2 3 V   0 V 2/6 -8 18
BOLTON Matt Frisby Fencers 2 3 1 V V   4 2/6 0 20
MUNN Stephan Haverstock 4 4 3 V 3 V   2/6 -3 24

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton   V V V V V 4 5/6 10 29
ANDREWS Tim Plymouth 1   2 4 3 4 2 0/6 -14 16
THOMSON Campbell Bristol Univ 4 V   V V V V 5/6 7 29
BEAVEN Dominic Haverstock 3 V 4   V 1 V 3/6 2 23
JAMES Peter Shrewsbury 3 V 4 1   4 3 1/6 -8 20
HIBBERD Andrew Reading Univ 3 V 3 V V   2 3/6 -1 23
LOWE Tom Streatham V V 4 1 V V   4/6 4 25

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
GERRARD Alastair Haverstock   V 2 V 4 4 2 2/6 -4 22
MILLER Will Eastbourne 2   V 3 2 V V 3/6 -2 22
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc V 1   V V V 3 4/6 6 24
BARNES Jahmal Brixton 4 V 0   2 4 4 1/6 -9 19
MOULTON Gavin Streatham V V 2 V   3 2 3/6 -1 22
HILLIER David Reading V 4 4 V V   0 3/6 -3 23
LLOYD-JONES Richard Renaissance V 4 V V V V   5/6 13 29

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Hs-hr HS
FARINA Gianluca Mangiarotti   3 V 1 3 1 V 2/6 -5 18
MILLER Daniel Bath Sword V   1 4 3 2 2 1/6 -11 17
MORRIS Giles Haverstock 4 V   V 0 3 3 2/6 -2 20
MALLETT Neal Oxford Univ V V 1   V 1 V 4/6 5 22
STROUD Edward Durham V V V 1   V V 5/6 10 26
MCGLADE Daniel Ltfc V2 V V V2 2   V 5/6 5 21
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club 2 V V 4 3 4   2/6 -2 23

 

  Poule no 16 V/M Hs-hr HS
EPLETT Matthew Haverstock   V 1 V 2 4 V 3/6 1 22
HAWKSWORTH George Cardiff 2   4 V 1 V V 3/6 -3 22
HAY Chris Wellington Swords V V   4 V 3 V 4/6 9 27
GULLIVER Harry Imperial Coll 2 3 V   4 4 V 2/6 -4 23
WEST Howard Ltfc V V 1 V   1 4 3/6 0 21
GARDNER Aaron Crawley Sword V 4 V V V   V 5/6 8 29
ROBINSON Oliver Mpagb 2 3 2 3 V4 4   1/6 -11 18

 

  Poule no 17 V/M Hs-hr HS
JANCA Michal U/a   3 V 4 V V V 4/6 3 27
CLARKE Christopher Cads V   2 4 V 3 V4 3/6 -2 23
GREALEY William Redhill & Reigate 4 V   V V V V 5/6 12 29
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Malvern V V 2   4 3 V 3/6 0 24
RAMSAY Andrew Haverstock 4 4 3 V   V 3 2/6 -3 24
POCOCK Matt Glasgow Univ 3 V 2 V 3   4 2/6 -4 22
LOWE David Streatham 3 3 3 1 V V   2/6 -6 20

 

  Poule no 18 V/M Hs-hr HS
MACKAY Callum Wallace Fencing Academy   1 2 2 2 4 3 0/6 -16 14
TOWNSON Paul Cads V   1 4 V 3 2 2/6 -2 20
JØRGENSEN Patrick Hellerup V V   V V V V 6/6 19 30
WILLIS Scott Truro V V 1   V V 3 4/6 3 24
BOYLE Sam Sheffield Buccaneers V 1 4 4   V 3 2/6 -4 22
RIMMER Christopher Redhill & Reigate V V 0 2 4   2 2/6 -9 18
JOHNSTON Calum Edinburgh Univ V V 3 V4 V V   5/6 9 27


Tableau of 128

 CURRAN JONES Tomas  Brixton
       CURRAN JONES Tomas
128         
         CURRAN JONES Tomas
65   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham       15/5
       HIBBERD Andrew  
64   HIBBERD Andrew  Reading Univ     14/13  
           CURRAN JONES Tomas
33   NORTHAM Stephen  Birmingham         15/11
       LEITHES Alexander    
96   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc     15/11    
         TAYLOR Chris  
97            15/8  
       TAYLOR Chris    
32   TAYLOR Chris  Herdwick        
             CURRAN JONES Tomas
17   TREDGER Dudley  Crawley Sword           15/7
       TREDGER Dudley      
112               
         ROCKS Christopher    
81   MORRIS Giles  Haverstock       15/14    
       ROCKS Christopher      
48   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland     15/5      
           STROUD Edward  
49   GORDON Adam  Malvern         15/12  
       NORRIS Andrew      
80   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club     15/10      
         STROUD Edward    
113            15/11    
       STROUD Edward      
16   STROUD Edward  Durham          
               GREALEY William
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh             15/10
       HENDERSON Matt        
120                 
         HENDERSON Matt      
73   FITZPATRICK Paul  Bexley       15/9      
       FITZPATRICK Paul        
56   EPLETT Matthew  Haverstock     15/12        
           WORMAN Craig    
41   JANCA Michal  U/a         15/6    
       JANCA Michal        
88   DEVENPORT Timothy  Leicester Univ     15/9        
         WORMAN Craig      
105            15/11      
       WORMAN Craig        
24   WORMAN Craig  Millfield            
             GREALEY William  
25   THOMSON Campbell  Bristol Univ           15/11  
       THOMSON Campbell        
104                 
         THOMSON Campbell      
89   BOYLE Sam  Sheffield Buccaneers       15/11      
       HARDING Tim        
40   HARDING Tim  Redhill & Reigate     15/14        
           GREALEY William    
57   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Malvern         15/6    
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell        
72   HAWKSWORTH George  Cardiff     15/11        
         GREALEY William      
121            15/14      
       GREALEY William        
 GREALEY William  Redhill & Reigate            
                 GREALEY William
 FREWIN James  Redhill & Reigate               15/12
       FREWIN James          
124                   
         FREWIN James        
69   CLARKE Christopher  Cads       15/4        
       BRYDEN Thomas          
60   BRYDEN Thomas  Ltfc     15/14          
           FREWIN James      
37   BAKER Matt  Oxford Univ         15/13      
       DALIBARD Valentin          
92   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Univ     15/11          
         BRADLEY Jonathan        
101            15/9        
       BRADLEY Jonathan          
28   BRADLEY Jonathan  U/a              
             PECK Harry    
21   PECK Harry  Brixton           15/12    
       PECK Harry          
108                   
         PECK Harry        
85   MAYNARD Calum  Egham       15/7        
       BEAUMONT Nicholas          
44   BEAUMONT Nicholas  Durovernum     15/9          
           PECK Harry      
53   BEAVEN Dominic  Haverstock         15/9      
       JOWITT John          
76   JOWITT John  Solent Swords     15/14          
         SINCLAIR Aml        
117            15/11        
       SINCLAIR Aml          
12   SINCLAIR Aml  Brixton              
               PECK Harry  
13   MENCACCI Niccolo  Haverstock             15/8  
       MENCACCI Niccolo          
116                   
         MENCACCI Niccolo        
77   ROWLAND Matt  Cambridge Univ       15/8        
       ROWLAND Matt          
52   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Cads     15/9          
           JOHNSTON Calum      
45   BRYAN Wayne  Cads         14/13      
       BRYAN Wayne          
84   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock     15/11          
         JOHNSTON Calum        
109            15/11        
       JOHNSTON Calum          
20   JOHNSTON Calum  Edinburgh Univ              
             JOHNSTON Calum    
29   HAY Chris  Wellington Swords           15/14    
       HAY Chris          
100                   
         DOMEK Stephen        
93   WALKER Paul  Streatham       15/14        
       DOMEK Stephen          
36   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock     15/11          
           DOMEK Stephen      
61   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock         15/13      
       BLENCH Toby          
68   HATTON Neil  Cads     15/9          
         BLENCH Toby        
125            15/10        
       HOWSER Chris          
 HOWSER Chris  Redhill & Reigate              
                   ALLEN Greg
 JØRGENSEN Patrick  Hellerup                 15/3
       JØRGENSEN Patrick          
126                   
         JØRGENSEN Patrick        
67   KEPPIE Matt  Stockport       15/11        
       WEST Howard          
62   WEST Howard  Ltfc     15/5          
           JØRGENSEN Patrick      
35   SKINGLE Thomas  U/a         15/4      
       FARINA Gianluca          
94   FARINA Gianluca  Mangiarotti     15/9          
         FARINA Gianluca        
99            15/14        
       SHEVELEW David          
30   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock              
             JØRGENSEN Patrick    
19   FIRTH Jamie  Malvern           15/12    
       FIRTH Jamie          
110                   
         THOMAS Gareth        
83   RAMSAY Andrew  Haverstock       15/8        
       THOMAS Gareth          
46   THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords     15/7          
           THOMAS Gareth      
51   HARRIS James  Team Melia         15/12      
       HARRIS James          
78   BOLTON Matt  Frisby Fencers     15/11          
         HARRIS James        
115            15/11        
       LISTON George          
14   LISTON George  Raf              
               JØRGENSEN Patrick  
11   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton             15/12  
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul          
118                   
         FLATT Robert        
75   JAMESON Crispin  Knightsbridge       15/11        
       FLATT Robert          
54   FLATT Robert  Wellington Swords     15/7          
           FLATT Robert      
43   HORNBY Edgar  Malvern         15/7      
       HORNBY Edgar          
86   LITTLER Joe  Sheffield Buccaneers     15/14          
         SIMPSON Jamie        
107            15/9        
       SIMPSON Jamie          
22   SIMPSON Jamie  Imperial Coll              
             TANNOCK Neill    
27   MCGLADE Daniel  Ltfc           15/5    
       MCGLADE Daniel          
102                   
         MALLETT Neal        
91   POCOCK Matt  Glasgow Univ       3/2        
       MALLETT Neal          
38   MALLETT Neal  Oxford Univ     15/9          
           TANNOCK Neill      
59   TANNOCK Neill  Malvern         15/6      
       TANNOCK Neill          
70   MILLER Will  Eastbourne     15/5          
         TANNOCK Neill        
123            15/10        
       NICHOLS Harrison          
 NICHOLS Harrison  Redhill & Reigate              
                 ALLEN Greg
 LLOYD-JONES Richard  Renaissance               15/14
       LLOYD-JONES Richard        
122                 
         LLOYD-JONES Richard      
71   HILLIER David  Reading       15/11      
       ADAM Fahim        
58   ADAM Fahim  Haverstock     15/9        
           BUZWELL Tim    
39   LOWE Tom  Streatham         15/13    
       LOWE Tom        
90   GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock     15/14        
         BUZWELL Tim      
103            15/13      
       BUZWELL Tim        
26   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc            
             EDWARDS Tom  
23   GARDNER Aaron  Crawley Sword           15/6  
       GARDNER Aaron        
106                 
         GARDNER Aaron      
87   GULLIVER Harry  Imperial Coll       15/13      
       GULLIVER Harry        
42   WILLIS Scott  Truro     15/6        
           EDWARDS Tom    
55   PACIFICO Carlo  Ltfc         15/12    
       BRADLEY Samuel        
74   BRADLEY Samuel  Millfield     15/7        
         EDWARDS Tom      
119            15/10      
       EDWARDS Tom        
10   EDWARDS Tom  Redhill & Reigate            
               ALLEN Greg
15   ALLEN Greg  Haverstock             15/14
       ALLEN Greg      
114               
         ALLEN Greg    
79   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock       15/12    
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo      
50   MING Daniel  Team Newcastle     15/7      
           ALLEN Greg  
47   SOMMER Benjamin  Lansdowne         15/7  
       TOWNSON Paul      
82   TOWNSON Paul  Cads     15/13      
         PEPLOW Laurence    
111            10/7    
       PEPLOW Laurence      
18   PEPLOW Laurence  Guildford          
             ALLEN Greg
31   TAYLOR James  Cardiff           15/14
       TAYLOR James    
98             
         TAYLOR James  
95   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp       15/12  
       UPCRAFT Alexander    
34   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc     15/8    
           PERRY Nick
63   CUE Gary  Army         15/8
       AVIS Anthony  
66   AVIS Anthony  Guildford     15/9  
         PERRY Nick
127            15/7
       PERRY Nick
 PERRY Nick  Haverstock    

 
Document Engarde - 25/11/2012 11:46:35