Miller-Hallett Cup 2013
London International Men's Open Epée
Whitgift School, South Croydon
Saturday, 23rd November, 2013

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   GREENSIDES   Chris   RAF 
 2   SZWALBE   Rafal   LEGIA WARSAW 
 3   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 3   NICHOLS   Harrison   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 5   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD UNI 
 6   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 7   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 8   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 9   BRADLEY   Sam   MILLFIELD 
 10   OOSTHOF   Collin   ROBBSCHERMEN 
 11   HOFFMANN   Tom   DINGWALL 
 12   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF 
 13   FREWIN   James   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 13   VAN WINDEN   Levy   ROBBSCHERMEN 
 15   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN 
 16   TANNOCK   Neill   ABERDEEN UNI 
 17   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 18   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 19   TREDGER   Dudley   CRAWLEY 
 20   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 21   PECK   Harry   BRIXTON 
 22   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNI 
 23   MILNER   Maxton   DUFC 
 23   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 25   STEVENS   Joshua   GLASTONBURY FENCING 
 26   BOYLE   Sam   TSCA SWORDS 
 27   PEPLOW   Laurence   KRFC 
 28   CURRAN JONES   Tommy   BRIXTON 
 29   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND 
 30   LISTON   George   RAF 
 31   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 32   RETTER   Jason   HAVERSTOCK 
 33   BOMBRINI   Andrea   HAVERSTOCK 
 34   COOKE   James   PENTATHLON GB 
 35   EDWARDS   Tom   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 36   SHARP   Alastair   OXFORD UNI 
 37   HIBBERD   Andrew   U/A 
 38   DOMEK   Stephen   EASTERN 
 39   RIDLEY   Sam   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 40   GREGORY   David   CHESHIRE 
 41   JANCA   Michal   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 41   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 43   GARDNER   Aaron   CRAWLEY 
 44   AVIS   Anthony   TEAM DURHAM 
 45   BEAUMONT   Nicholas   KRFC 
 46   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 47   STURGEON   Will   HAVERSTOCK 
 48   GREALEY   William   PHIT FENCING 
 49   WALTER   Noel   OSNABRUCKER SPORT CLUB 
 50   BAYNE   Max   ST PAULS 
 51   BIJKER   Peter   ROBBSCHERMEN 
 52   CURRY   Sam   PENTATHLON GB 
 53   JOWITT   John   HAVERSTOCK 
 54   NORTHAM   Stephen   BIRMINGHAM 
 55   BRADLEY   Jonathan   U/A 
 56   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 57   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 58   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 59   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 60   OSBALDESTON   William   U/A 
 61   MCCOURT   Michael   STRATHCLYDE UNI 
 62   NICHOLLS   Taran   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 63   LUDOVINO   Oliver   WIMBLEDON 
 64   LEITHES   Alexander   QMBL 
 65   THOMSON   Campbell   BRISTOL UNI 
 66   SINCLAIR   Aml   BRIXTON 
 67   HOWSER   Chris   OPS EPEE 
 68   SKINGLE   Thomas   CAMBRIDGE 
 69   STIGANT   Liam   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 70   SCHNEIDER   Benjamin   ABINGDON 
 71   HUGHES   Andrew   ELTHAM COLL 
 72   EDWARDS   Alex   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 73   DALIBARD   Valentin   CAMBRIDGE 
 73   WORMAN   Craig   MILLFIELD 
 75   O'MALLEY   Scott   PLYMOUTH UNI 
 76   STROUD   Edward   DURHAM UNI 
 77   EDWARDS   Theo   OPS EPEE 
 77   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 79   MCGLADE   Daniel   BRIXTON 
 80   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
 81   MORRIS   George   STOCKPORT 
 82   EPLETT   Matthew   HAVERSTOCK 
 83   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 84   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 84   OOSTHOF   Ryan   SCARAMOUCHE 
 86   GORDON   Martin   ELGIN DUELLISTS 
 87   MILLER   Daniel   BATH SWORD 
 88   PARTRIDGE   George   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 89   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 89   HARDING   Tim   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 91   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 91   MYATT   James   PENTATHLON GB 
 93   STUART   Jamie   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 93   WHELAN   Rooslan   MILLFIELD 
 95   COTUGNO   Giuseppe   HAVERSTOCK 
 96   TASKER   Luke   PENTATHLON GB 
 97   IQBAL   Adeel   SALLE GADASKI 
 98   NASIF   Kareem   SALLE GADASKI 
 99   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 100   CAFARO   Jack   LLANTWIT MAJOR 
 101   HILLIER   David   READING 
 102   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 103   SCHUMACHER   Joe   BIRMINGHAM UNI 
 104   LAKATOS   Lorand   HAVERSTOCK 
 105   SOMMER   Benjamin   LANSDOWNE 
 106   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF 
 107   ASHCROFT   Jonathan   IMPERIAL COLL 
 107   SIMPSON   Jamie   IMPERIAL COLL 
 109   WILSON   Thomas   YORK UNI 
 110   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 111   KURZ JORDAN   Max   HAVERSTOCK 
 112   GATES   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
 113   BAJWA   Prab   LANSDOWNE 
 114   SMITH   Hugo   KINGS CANTERBURY 
 115   WILLIS   Robert   PSV BERLIN 
 116   STIGANT   Devlin   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 116   BLACKMORE   Noah   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 118   RICHARDS   Huw   HAVERSTOCK 
 119   TOWNSON   Paul   CADS 
 120   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 121   PUNZO   Giuliano   STRATHCLYDE UNI 
 122   COOPER   Matthew   WINGERWORTH 
 123   MCFADYEN   Conal   SALLE GADASKI 
 123   SCHROEDER   Jan-Hendrik   ULU 
 125   WOODLEY   Will   MILLFIELD 
 126   MA SIY   Nicholas   LOUGHBOROUGH 
 127   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 128   MACKAY   Callum   STRATHCLYDE UNI 
 129   CAVE-BIGLEY   Richard   KESZLER 
 130   TODD   Evan   ST ALBANS 
 131   VAN-AARSEN   Geert   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 132   SWAN   Alex   ACTIV8 
 133   BRADLEY   David   WINCHESTER 
 134   GIDDINGS   Steven   CERCLE ESCRIME 
 135   HENSON   Alexander   NORFOLK 
 136   MAKATSORIS   Harris   HAVERSTOCK 
 137   KREMER   Pavel   HAVERSTOCK 
 138   MOLINO   Maurizio   CDA 

 
Document Engarde - 23/11/2013 18:08:35