Milner-Barry Cup 2012
London International Women's Open Epée
Whitgift School, South Croydon
Saturday, 24th November, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   RAINERO   Elena   STRATHCLYDE UNIV 
 2   DI TELLA   Isabel   ARGENTINA 
 3   HIGHTON   Elizabeth   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   RADFORD   Amy   MALVERN 
 5   USHER   Georgina   LANSDOWNE 
 6   CHANG   Caitlin   HARROGATE 
 7   HOHLBEIN   Frauke   NEUSSER SV 
 8   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   MALVERN 
 9   MCGEEVER   Jenny   LANSDOWNE 
 10   BARRINGTON   Georgina   BRISTOL UNIV 
 11   GÖHNER   Jana   OFC BONN 
 12   LAWRENCE   Hannah   WINGERWORTH 
 13   JONES   Caitlin   HAVERSTOCK 
 14   SPINLOVE   Eryn   SALLE URSA 
 15   CASAGLIA   Matilde   SALLE GADASKI 
 16   MOISEIWITSCH   Nina   ALDERSHOT 
 17   COHEN   Mary   LANSDOWNE 
 18   RIDSDALE   Lucy   CARDIFF 
 19   DUFFUS   Amy   DUNDEE UNIV 
 20   FANNON   Beatrice   CARDIFF 
 21   LAMB   Fawn   MALVERN 
 22   HOWELL   Verity   READING 
 23   BIRD   Florence   BATH SWORD 
 23   GOODLASS   Molly   WINGERWORTH 
 25   DALLA PRIA   Alessia   SALLE GADASKI 
 26   DENHAM   Antonia   TRURO 
 27   SMITH   Katrina   TRURO 
 28   MATTHEWS   Abbi   HARROGATE 
 29   THOMSON   Kirsty   WFFC 
 30   MAYLE   Rebecca   MALVERN 
 31   SMITH   Kate   LTFC 
 32   LEVIN   Charlotte   IMPERIAL COLL 
 33   SCHOFIELD   Jennifer   MANCHESTER UNIV 
 34   MACKINNON   Leonora   MALVERN 
 35   GREETHAM   Sadie   HARROGATE 
 36   HUGHES   Samantha   READING 
 37   TOWNSEND   Sophie   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 38   KEGEL   Witt   ST PAULS 
 39   JEANES   Emily   LIVERPOOL UNIV 
 40   THOMAS   Rebecca   TIGER SWORDS 
 41   YOUNG   Kat   BATH SWORD 
 42   DAZZI   Marta   LTFC 
 42   KEPPLER   Bronagh   HAVERSTOCK 
 44   NIESALLA   Heide   HAMBURGER FECHTCLUB 
 45   ELYS   Laycy   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 46   MEEK   Florence   CHELSEA 
 47   SHEARMAN   Carolyn   HAVERSTOCK 
 48   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK 
 49   FREEBODY   Nicola   ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 50   LORYMAN   Hannah   MANCHESTER UNIV 
 51   WARDLE   Charlotte   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 52   LIM   Valerie   PLYMOUTH 
 53   MASON   Mariette   CADS 
 54   OSBALDESTON   Jess   TRURO 
 55   DAVIES   Rosie   BIRMINGHAM UNIV 
 56   STONE   Gillian   HARROGATE 
 57   CSERNY   Erika   CDA 
 58   STEAD   Imogen   WINGERWORTH 
 59   GRACEY   Katharine   U/A 
 60   PRITCHARD   Cassandra   SHORTLANDS HOUSE 
 61   SPENCE   Sara   HAVERSTOCK 
 62   DVURECENSKA   Ksenija   SOUTHAMPTON UNIV 
 63   ELSENBACH   Christiane   LANSDOWNE 
 64   BOCKER   Carolin   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 65   DOBSON   Ella   CHELSEA 
 66   SCARBROUGH   Rowena   HAVERSTOCK 
 67   BROOKS   Susan   BATH SWORD 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
MASON Mariette Cads   V 3 1 4 4 V 2/6 -5 22
OSBALDESTON Jess Truro 4   0 3 V V 4 2/6 -5 21
COHEN Mary Lansdowne V V   4 V V V 5/6 14 29
RIDSDALE Lucy Cardiff V V V   1 V4 V 5/6 7 25
MAYLE Rebecca Malvern V 3 4 V   4 4 2/6 0 25
NIESALLA Heide Hamburger Fechtclub V 3 1 3 V   V 3/6 -1 22
CSERNY Erika Cda 3 V 2 2 V 1   2/6 -10 18

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
MCGEEVER Jenny Lansdowne   V V V V V4 V 6/6 16 29
TOWNSEND Sophie Wellington Swords 1   V3 V 3 V4 V 4/6 0 21
DVURECENSKA Ksenija Southampton Univ 1 1   2 V 1 2 1/6 -14 12
YOUNG Kat Bath Sword 3 3 V   V V 3 3/6 1 24
DAZZI Marta Ltfc 3 V 3 3   V V 3/6 -1 24
CASAGLIA Matilde Salle Gadaski 2 3 V 3 3   V 2/6 -2 21
LORYMAN Hannah Manchester Univ 3 4 V V 4 4   2/6 0 25

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
BOCKER Carolin Crawley Sword   3 0 3 2 0 4 0/6 -18 12
DAVIES Rosie Birmingham Univ V   V 4 1 2 4 2/6 -6 21
GOODLASS Molly Wingerworth V 4   V 1 V 3 3/6 2 23
STONE Gillian Harrogate V V 3   2 1 4 2/6 -7 20
USHER Georgina Lansdowne V V V V   V V 6/6 21 30
DUFFUS Amy Dundee Univ V V 3 V 1   V 4/6 10 24
KEGEL Witt St Pauls V V V V 2 1   4/6 -2 23

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
GREETHAM Sadie Harrogate   2 V V V V 2 4/6 4 24
RAINERO Elena Strathclyde Univ V   4 V 2 V V 4/6 11 26
DI TELLA Isabel Argentina 3 V   V V V V 5/6 8 28
SHEARMAN Carolyn Haverstock 0 0 1   V V V 3/6 -10 16
SPINLOVE Eryn Salle Ursa 4 V 4 3   V 1 2/6 0 22
ELSENBACH Christiane Lansdowne 3 1 4 4 0   3 0/6 -15 15
BIRD Florence Bath Sword V 2 2 4 V V   3/6 2 23

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
SCHOFIELD Jennifer Manchester Univ   V V 3 V V V 5/6 6 28
HIGHTON Elizabeth Haverstock 4   2 3 V V V 3/6 3 24
MATTHEWS Abbi Harrogate 1 V   V4 4 V 3 3/6 -2 22
HUGHES Samantha Reading V V 3   V 3 V 4/6 3 26
WARDLE Charlotte Redhill & Reigate 4 1 V 4   3 V 2/6 -4 22
MOISEIWITSCH Nina Aldershot 4 1 4 V V   1 2/6 -6 20
SMITH Kate Ltfc 4 4 V 4 2 V   2/6 0 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Swords   3 3 4 V V V 3/6 4 25
CHANG Caitlin Harrogate V   V V V V V 6/6 16 30
MEEK Florence Chelsea V 3   V V 2 1 3/6 -4 21
SPENCE Sara Haverstock V 2 4   3 1 4 1/6 -10 19
LEVIN Charlotte Imperial Coll 3 3 3 V   V 3 2/6 -3 22
DENHAM Antonia Truro 2 1 V V 2   V 3/6 0 20
ELYS Laycy Crawley Sword 1 2 V V V 2   3/6 -3 20

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MACKINNON Leonora Malvern   V 3 3 V V4 V 4/6 4 25
LIM Valerie Plymouth 2   1 V 2 4 V 2/6 -4 19
HOHLBEIN Frauke Neusser Sv V V   V 4 V V 5/6 15 29
DALLA PRIA Alessia Salle Gadaski V 1 2   V 4 V4 3/6 0 21
KEPPLER Bronagh Haverstock 4 V4 V 2   V 4 3/6 -1 24
SMITH Katrina Truro 3 V 2 V 4   V 3/6 -1 24
DOBSON Ella Chelsea 2 3 1 1 V 3   1/6 -13 15

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
LAWRENCE Hannah Wingerworth   V 2 V V V 4/5 8 22
ONIYE Marg Haverstock 3   2 V 3 V 2/5 -1 18
FANNON Beatrice Cardiff V V   4 3 V 3/5 6 22
THOMSON Kirsty Wffc 2 4 V   3 V 2/5 0 19
BOTTOMS Lindsay Malvern 2 V4 V V4   V 4/5 2 20
BROOKS Susan Bath Sword 2 1 2 1 4   0/5 -15 10

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
PRITCHARD Cassandra Shortlands House   1 0 V 1 0 1/5 -14 7
RADFORD Amy Malvern V   V V V V 5/5 12 25
FREEBODY Nicola Escrime Winchester V 3   V 1 2 2/5 -2 16
GRACEY Katharine U/a 1 4 3   4 V 1/5 -7 17
GÖHNER Jana Ofc Bonn V 3 V V   V 4/5 11 23
JONES Caitlin Haverstock V 2 V 4 1   2/5 0 17

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
JEANES Emily Liverpool Univ   4 V 0 V V 3/5 -2 19
BARRINGTON Georgina Bristol Univ V   V V V V 5/5 16 25
HOWELL Verity Reading 4 0   V V V 3/5 -2 19
LAMB Fawn Malvern V 2 3   V V 3/5 4 20
SCARBROUGH Rowena Haverstock 3 0 4 2   2 0/5 -14 11
STEAD Imogen Wingerworth 4 3 4 4 V   1/5 -2 20

 
Tableau of 128

 USHER Georgina  Lansdowne
       USHER Georgina
128         
         USHER Georgina
65   ELSENBACH Christiane  Lansdowne       15/5
       ELSENBACH Christiane  
64   SCARBROUGH Rowena  Haverstock     15/13  
           USHER Georgina
33   SMITH Katrina  Truro         15/8
       SMITH Katrina    
96             
         SMITH Katrina  
97            15/9  
       DAZZI Marta    
32   DAZZI Marta  Ltfc        
             USHER Georgina
17   GREETHAM Sadie  Harrogate           15/11
       GREETHAM Sadie      
112               
         CASAGLIA Matilde    
81            15/10    
       CASAGLIA Matilde      
48   CASAGLIA Matilde  Salle Gadaski          
           CASAGLIA Matilde  
49   LEVIN Charlotte  Imperial Coll         15/12  
       LEVIN Charlotte      
80               
         LEVIN Charlotte    
113            15/10    
       MACKINNON Leonora      
16   MACKINNON Leonora  Malvern          
               DI TELLA Isabel
 RIDSDALE Lucy  Cardiff             10/9
       RIDSDALE Lucy        
120                 
         RIDSDALE Lucy      
73            15/13      
       STONE Gillian        
56   STONE Gillian  Harrogate            
           JONES Caitlin    
41   JONES Caitlin  Haverstock         15/12    
       JONES Caitlin        
88                 
         JONES Caitlin      
105            15/12      
       JEANES Emily        
24   JEANES Emily  Liverpool Univ            
             DI TELLA Isabel  
25   THOMAS Rebecca  Tiger Swords           15/8  
       THOMAS Rebecca        
104                 
         THOMSON Kirsty      
89           by abandonment      
       THOMSON Kirsty        
40   THOMSON Kirsty  Wffc            
           DI TELLA Isabel    
57   CSERNY Erika  Cda         15/6    
       CSERNY Erika        
72                 
         DI TELLA Isabel      
121            15/6      
       DI TELLA Isabel        
 DI TELLA Isabel  Argentina            
                 DI TELLA Isabel
 RADFORD Amy  Malvern               12/6
       RADFORD Amy          
124                   
         RADFORD Amy        
69            15/9        
       PRITCHARD Cassandra          
60   PRITCHARD Cassandra  Shortlands House              
           RADFORD Amy      
37   ELYS Laycy  Crawley Sword         15/10      
       ELYS Laycy          
92                   
         BIRD Florence        
101            15/10        
       BIRD Florence          
28   BIRD Florence  Bath Sword              
             RADFORD Amy    
21   FANNON Beatrice  Cardiff           15/7    
       FANNON Beatrice          
108                   
         FANNON Beatrice        
85            15/13        
       LORYMAN Hannah          
44   LORYMAN Hannah  Manchester Univ              
           LAWRENCE Hannah      
53   OSBALDESTON Jess  Truro         15/6      
       OSBALDESTON Jess          
76                   
         LAWRENCE Hannah        
117            15/8        
       LAWRENCE Hannah          
12   LAWRENCE Hannah  Wingerworth              
               RADFORD Amy  
13   BOTTOMS Lindsay  Malvern             15/9  
       BOTTOMS Lindsay          
116                   
         BOTTOMS Lindsay        
77            15/7        
       MASON Mariette          
52   MASON Mariette  Cads              
           BOTTOMS Lindsay      
45   MAYLE Rebecca  Malvern         15/5      
       MAYLE Rebecca          
84                   
         MAYLE Rebecca        
109            15/9        
       KEGEL Witt          
20   KEGEL Witt  St Pauls              
             BOTTOMS Lindsay    
29   YOUNG Kat  Bath Sword           8/7    
       YOUNG Kat          
100                   
         MATTHEWS Abbi        
93            15/11        
       MATTHEWS Abbi          
36   MATTHEWS Abbi  Harrogate              
           BARRINGTON Georgina      
61   SPENCE Sara  Haverstock         7/6      
       SPENCE Sara          
68                   
         BARRINGTON Georgina        
125            15/9        
       BARRINGTON Georgina          
 BARRINGTON Georgina  Bristol Univ              
                   RAINERO Elena
 MCGEEVER Jenny  Lansdowne                 15/11
       MCGEEVER Jenny          
126                   
         MCGEEVER Jenny        
67   BOCKER Carolin  Crawley Sword       15/6        
       BOCKER Carolin          
62   DOBSON Ella  Chelsea     15/11          
           MCGEEVER Jenny      
35   NIESALLA Heide  Hamburger Fechtclub         15/11      
       NIESALLA Heide          
94                   
         DALLA PRIA Alessia        
99            15/13        
       DALLA PRIA Alessia          
30   DALLA PRIA Alessia  Salle Gadaski              
             RAINERO Elena    
19   TOWNSEND Sophie  Wellington Swords           15/6    
       TOWNSEND Sophie          
110                   
         SMITH Kate        
83            15/11        
       SMITH Kate          
46   SMITH Kate  Ltfc              
           RAINERO Elena      
51   LIM Valerie  Plymouth         15/6      
       LIM Valerie          
78                   
         RAINERO Elena        
115            15/5        
       RAINERO Elena          
14   RAINERO Elena  Strathclyde Univ              
               RAINERO Elena  
11   GÖHNER Jana  Ofc Bonn             10/9  
       GÖHNER Jana          
118                   
         GÖHNER Jana        
75            15/9        
       DAVIES Rosie          
54   DAVIES Rosie  Birmingham Univ              
           GÖHNER Jana      
43   FREEBODY Nicola  Escrime Winchester         15/3      
       FREEBODY Nicola          
86                   
         LAMB Fawn        
107            15/11        
       LAMB Fawn          
22   LAMB Fawn  Malvern              
             HOHLBEIN Frauke    
27   GOODLASS Molly  Wingerworth           15/14    
       GOODLASS Molly          
102                   
         GOODLASS Molly        
91            15/7        
       MEEK Florence          
38   MEEK Florence  Chelsea              
           HOHLBEIN Frauke      
59   GRACEY Katharine  U/a         15/3      
       GRACEY Katharine          
70                   
         HOHLBEIN Frauke        
123            15/8        
       HOHLBEIN Frauke          
 HOHLBEIN Frauke  Neusser Sv              
                 RAINERO Elena
 COHEN Mary  Lansdowne               15/11
       COHEN Mary        
122                 
         COHEN Mary      
71            15/6      
       STEAD Imogen        
58   STEAD Imogen  Wingerworth            
           HIGHTON Elizabeth    
39   SHEARMAN Carolyn  Haverstock         15/9    
       SHEARMAN Carolyn        
90                 
         HIGHTON Elizabeth      
103            15/5      
       HIGHTON Elizabeth        
26   HIGHTON Elizabeth  Haverstock            
             HIGHTON Elizabeth  
23   HOWELL Verity  Reading           15/7  
       HOWELL Verity        
106                 
         HOWELL Verity      
87            15/8      
       ONIYE Marg        
42   ONIYE Marg  Haverstock            
           MOISEIWITSCH Nina    
55   MOISEIWITSCH Nina  Aldershot         15/13    
       MOISEIWITSCH Nina        
74                 
         MOISEIWITSCH Nina      
119            15/10      
       SCHOFIELD Jennifer        
10   SCHOFIELD Jennifer  Manchester Univ            
               HIGHTON Elizabeth
15   DUFFUS Amy  Dundee Univ             15/14
       DUFFUS Amy      
114               
         DUFFUS Amy    
79            15/13    
       WARDLE Charlotte      
50   WARDLE Charlotte  Redhill & Reigate          
           SPINLOVE Eryn  
47   SPINLOVE Eryn  Salle Ursa         15/11  
       SPINLOVE Eryn      
82               
         SPINLOVE Eryn    
111            15/9    
       HUGHES Samantha      
18   HUGHES Samantha  Reading          
             CHANG Caitlin
31   DENHAM Antonia  Truro           15/8
       DENHAM Antonia    
98             
         DENHAM Antonia  
95            15/12  
       KEPPLER Bronagh    
34   KEPPLER Bronagh  Haverstock        
           CHANG Caitlin
63   DVURECENSKA Ksenija  Southampton Univ         15/9
       DVURECENSKA Ksenija  
66   BROOKS Susan  Bath Sword     15/7  
         CHANG Caitlin
127            15/5
       CHANG Caitlin
 CHANG Caitlin  Harrogate    

 
Document Engarde - 25/11/2012 11:54:25