Merseyside Open Fencing Tournament
Men's Epee
Supported by Leon Paul Fencing Equipment
Greenbank Sports Academy Liverpool

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Licence   Country   Club 
 1   STEED   Oliver   94022   GBR   SKIPTON 
 2   TAYLOR   Chris   48815   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 3   CORCORAN   Geoffrey      IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 3   WILLIS   Scott   97779   GBR   TRURO 
 5   ATANASOV   Atanas   106973   BUL   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 6   PARRY   David   123874   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 7   SALTER   Duncan   114157   GBR   PEMBROKE 
 8   ORMEROD   Lee   57391   GBR   ROYAL MARINES 
 9   ADAMS   Richard   108011   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 10   ALMEEL   Salem   127643   KUW   DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY 
 10   JOHNSTON   Calum   93726   GBR   WALLACE 
 12   HEAPS [40]   Chris   115166   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 13   ROCKS   Christopher   93762   GBR   SHETLAND 
 14   NORTHAM   Stephen   40127   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 15   MICHELL [18]   Richard   121785   GBR   WEST LANCASHIRE 
 16   MCCARRON   Paul   115894   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 17   BULLWARD   Alistair   94639   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 18   TELFER [40]   Max   31692   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 19   CARTY   Greg   51505   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 20   DAVIES [40]   Peter   90751   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 21   LOCKYER [40]   James   47520   GBR   SKIPTON 
 22   WINTER   Andrew   93679   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 23   WAKE [18]   James   118908   GBR   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 24   CALLANAN [40]   Denis   90521   IRL   WREXHAM 
 25   KEPPIE   Matt   51177   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 26   BARKER   Christopher   110948   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 27   PORTER [N]   Timothy      IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 28   MCKAY   David   56372   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 29   DICKSON [18]   Thomas   110064   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 30   SWAN   Alex   118815   GBR   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 31   SWINBANK [18]   Felix   111150   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 32   WINSTANLEY   Liam   104770   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 33   O'MALLEY   Scott   123925   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 34   WARD [40]   Granville   93099   GBR   MARY HAWDEN 
 35   BOYLE   Sam   97960   GBR   TSCA 
 36   HOPE [18]   Arran   118621   IRL   KINGS CANTERBURY 
 37   DENELEY [18]   Liam   120376   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 38   MCINTYRE   Lewis   120556   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 39   SHEPHERD [18]   Billy   114253   GBR   SKIPTON 
 40   CARNEC [40]   Yves      FRA   VGA SAINT MAUR 
 41   ANWYL   Chris   119579   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 42   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY [18]   Thomas   102771   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 43   SPICER [40]   Tristan   47988   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 44   LAUCHLAN   Mark   100245   GBR   WALLACE 
 45   BAKER   Paul   105496   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 46   TATTERSALL   Luke   106124   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 47   VAN GEMEREN [40]   Evert   56461   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 48   PEARCE [40]   Tim   55535   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 49   GRAY   Robert   115207   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER 
 50   FORRESTER   Stephen   113136   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 51   HOPE [18]   Oliver   118622   IRL   KINGS CANTERBURY 
 52   MCMENEMY   Scott   102531   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 53   GALLIMORE-TALLEN [18]   Will   99818   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 54   WESTLEY [40]   Philip   100927   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 55   CLEWETT [18] [N]   David   124621   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 56   DAWSON   William   112653   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 57   HUGHES   Adam   97883   GBR   SKIPTON 
 58   BAILLIE   Michael   106223   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 59   COLEMAN [N]   Daniel   126223   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 60   MURRAY (18)   Oliver   129110   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 61   MASSEY   Oliver   91800   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 62   PAUL [18]   Dominic   111002   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 63   KITTO   Thomas   123536   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 64   ALEXANDER [40]   Daniel   128196   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 65   WILSON   Thomas   105980   GBR   HARROGATE 
 66   FLOUDAS [N]   Achilleas      GRE   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 67   POCOCK   Matt   106562   GBR   WALLACE 
 68   HAZLEWOOD [40]   Darryl   42213   GBR   FRISBY FENCERS 
 69   JONES   Martin   93255   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 69   RAMSDEN [40]   Michael   57958   GBR   SALLE URSA 
 71   DONNELLY   Paul   122031   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 72   RANDALL   Jason   52896   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 73   BYRNE   Ross      IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 74   BLUCK [18]   Martin   97155   GBR   CHESHIRE FENCING 
 75   CHRISP [40]   Tom   95731   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 76   MURPHY   Killian   122109   IRL   HARROGATE 
 77   WHITE [N]   Arran   126295   GBR   BRAMHALL 
 78   BLUCK   David   107917   GBR   CHESHIRE FENCING 
 79   CAMPBELL [18]   Charlie   120408   GBR   MOSSLANDS SCHOOL 
 80   ROBINSON   Andrew   127312   AUS   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 81   MOODLEY   Kris   121937   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 82   WOOD [18]   James   115639   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 83   SCOTT   Alexander   103430   GBR   TIVERTON SWORDS 
 84   DELANEY [N]   Blaise      IRL   DUBLIN UNIVERSITY 
 84   MARTIN   Gareth   121409   GBR   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 86   CLAGUE   Alan   50087   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 87   WAKE [40] [N]   Allan   127434   GBR   HARROGATE 
 88   CARTER [40] [N]   Andy   124772   GBR   SWORDS 
 89   HEATH [N]   Kevin   127250   GBR   WEST LANCASHIRE 

 
Document Engarde - 22/02/2015 19:16:37