British Championships 2011
Men's Sabre
Saturday 10th December
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 CRUTCHETT 

 Alexander Ross 

  

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 2 

 HONEYBONE 

 James 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 3 

 O'CONNELL 

 Alexander 

  

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 3 

 RATNESWARAN 

 Maiyuran 

  

 IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION F.C 

 5 

 SALFIELD 

 Jonathan 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 6 

 BOTELER 

 Harry 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 7 

 MILLER 

 Curtis 

  

 CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 

 8 

 AIYENURO 

 Soji 

  

 CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 

 9 

 CRUTCHETT 

 Anthony 

  

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 10 

 FOTHERBY 

 William 

  

 XIPHOI FENCING 

 11 

 HUTCHISON 

 Neil 

  

 SCIMITAR FENCING CLUB 

 12 

 ROCKS 

 Stephen 

  

 SHETLAND FENCING CLUB 

 13 

 LAWRENCE 

 Chris 

  

 IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION F.C 

 14 

 DONALD 

 Simon 

  

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 15 

 WARD 

 Fraser 

  

 SARNIA SWORD CLUB 

 16 

 SANCROFT 

 Glenn 

  

 SALLE ROLLO 

 17 

 GANN 

 Henry 

  

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 18 

 BETTLE 

 William 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 19 

 NICHOLLS 

 Thomas 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 20 

 CLARKE 

 Michael 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 21 

 LANGTON 

 Valerian 

  

 ST.PAULS FC 

 22 

 BALES 

 Michael 

  

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 

 23 

 GIBBS 

 Sam 

  

 SWINDON FC 

 24 

 SIMMONS 

 John 

  

 SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 

 25 

 POPE 

 Stephen 

  

 SCIMITAR FENCING CLUB 

 25 

 RAHIMI 

 Amir 

  

 SCIMITAR FENCING CLUB 

 27 

 SCOTT 

 Stuart 

  

 LASZLO 

 28 

 VONDEE 

 Morgan 

  

 CITY FENCING CLUB 

 29 

 JENNINGS 

 Patrick 

  

 RIVINGTON PARK FENCING CLUB 

 30 

 THORLEY 

 Christian 

  

 KENT UNIVERSITY 

 31 

 NICKEL 

 Joe 

  

 CITY FENCING CLUB 

 32 

 CHARLES 

 Nick 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 33 

 COOKE 

 Jonty 

  

 CITY FENCING CLUB 

 34 

 WHITBREAD 

 Simon 

  

 SHEFFIELD SWORD 

 35 

 BLACKHURST 

 Jonathan 

  

 ST.PAULS FC 

 36 

 BERRY 

 Michael 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 37 

 SILVER 

 Anthony 

  

 ST.PAULS FC 

 38 

 BOWLEY 

 Stan 

  

 RIVINGTON PARK FENCING CLUB 

 39 

 WALSH 

 Elliott 

  

 ASHTON TAMESIDE FENCING CLUB 

 40 

 VEITCH 

 Robert 

  

 RIVINGTON PARK FENCING CLUB 

 41 

 PERRY 

 Daniel 

  

 SALLE URSA FENCING CLUB 

 42 

 CHADWICK 

 Martin 

  

 READING FENCING CLUB 

 42 

 VAN GEMEREN 

 Evert W 

  

 WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB 

 44 

 BYRNE 

 Kieran 

  

 ASHTON TAMESIDE FENCING CLUB 

 45 

 ANDERSON 

 James 

  

 HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

 46 

 HENSON 

 Alexander 

  

 NORFOLK FENCING CLUB 

 47 

 COLEMAN 

 Alexander 

  

 NENE FENCING CLUB 

 48 

 JEAYS 

 Ben 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 49 

 FELLOWS 

 Andrew 

  

 BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB 

 50 

 COHEN 

 Richard 

  

 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB 

 51 

 COULTER 

 Barry 

  

 ST.PAULS FC 

 52 

 GHOSH 

 Julian 

  

 EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 

 53 

 FLETCHER 

 Gordon 

  

 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY 

 54 

 GRAY 

 Fraser 

  

 SOUTH LONDON SWORDS 

 55 

 WEBBER 

 Andrew 

  

 LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 

 56 

 FANNON 

 Daniel 

  

 TAMESIDE SABRE CLUB 

 57 

 COOKE 

 Robert 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 

 58 

 LEBLANC 

 Damien 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

VONDEE Morgan

City Fencing Club

 

V

V

3

4

2

V

3/6

4

24

FANNON Daniel

Tameside Sabre Club

2

 

2

1

3

0

0

0/6

-22

8

COHEN Richard

New York Athletic Club

2

V

 

3

3

1

3

1/6

-10

17

WARD Fraser

Sarnia Sword Club

V

V

V

 

3

0

V

4/6

4

23

NICHOLLS Thomas

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

1

V

5/6

6

26

HONEYBONE James

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

24

30

BOWLEY Stan

Rivington Park Fencing Club

1

V

V

2

2

2

 

2/6

-6

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

COOKE Robert

University Of Sheffield

 

0

1

0

0

2

4

0/6

-23

7

HUTCHISON Neil

Scimitar Fencing Club

V

 

V

3

V

V

V

5/6

18

28

WALSH Elliott

Ashton Tameside Fencing Club

V

0

 

2

3

1

V

2/6

-8

16

FOTHERBY William

Xiphoi Fencing

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

COOKE Jonty

City Fencing Club

V

1

V

1

 

1

V

3/6

-4

18

DONALD Simon

Brentwood School Fencing Club

V

2

V

1

V

 

V

4/6

6

23

FELLOWS Andrew

Birmingham Fencing Club

V

2

3

2

4

3

 

1/6

-10

19

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

LEBLANC Damien

University Of Sheffield

 

0

2

1

1

0

1

0/6

-25

5

CRUTCHETT Anthony

Brentwood School Fencing Club

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

27

30

BETTLE William

Colchester & District Fencing Club

V

1

 

V

V

V

V

5/6

7

26

JEAYS Ben

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

V

1

3

 

3

4

2

1/6

-8

18

SANCROFT Glenn

Salle Rollo

V

0

2

V

 

V

V

4/6

4

22

JENNINGS Patrick

Rivington Park Fencing Club

V

0

3

V

0

 

V

3/6

-1

18

SILVER Anthony

St.Pauls Fc

V

1

4

V

4

0

 

2/6

-4

19

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BERRY Michael

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

 

4

4

4

0

V

V

2/6

-3

22

SIMMONS John

Shakespeares Swords

V

 

V

2

1

V

V

4/6

1

23

COULTER Barry

St.Pauls Fc

V

1

 

1

1

1

2

1/6

-18

11

ROCKS Stephen

Shetland Fencing Club

V

V

V

 

1

V

V

5/6

10

26

O'CONNELL Alexander

Brentwood School Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

V

4

5/6

19

29

COLEMAN Alexander

Nene Fencing Club

3

4

V

4

2

 

2

1/6

-6

20

THORLEY Christian

Kent University

2

3

V

0

V

V

 

3/6

-3

20

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

NICKEL Joe

City Fencing Club

 

V

0

V

3

3

2/5

-1

16

ANDERSON James

Heriot Watt University Fencing Club

0

 

0

V

3

0

1/5

-14

8

CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

Brentwood School Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

WEBBER Andrew

Liverpool University

2

2

1

 

1

2

0/5

-17

8

SCOTT Stuart

Laszlo

V

V

0

V

 

0

3/5

-2

15

CLARKE Michael

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

4

V

V

 

4/5

14

24

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

HENSON Alexander

Norfolk Fencing Club

 

0

0

1

2

V

1/5

-15

8

AIYENURO Soji

Camden Fencing Club

V

 

2

V

3

V

3/5

4

20

RATNESWARAN Maiyuran

Imperial College Union F.C

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

VEITCH Robert

Rivington Park Fencing Club

V

4

4

 

4

3

1/5

-1

20

GIBBS Sam

Swindon Fc

V

V

1

V

 

V

4/5

4

21

VAN GEMEREN Evert W

Wingerworth Fencing Club

3

2

2

V

3

 

1/5

-8

15

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

MILLER Curtis

Camden Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

3

4/5

8

23

CHADWICK Martin

Reading Fencing Club

2

 

4

3

V

1

1/5

-8

15

WHITBREAD Simon

Sheffield Sword

2

V

 

3

V

4

2/5

-2

19

LANGTON Valerian

St.Pauls Fc

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

10

24

FLETCHER Gordon

Leicester University

2

3

2

1

 

3

0/5

-14

11

LAWRENCE Chris

Imperial College Union F.C

V

V

V

2

V

 

4/5

6

22

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

PERRY Daniel

Salle Ursa Fencing Club

 

3

4

V

2

3

1/5

-7

17

POPE Stephen

Scimitar Fencing Club

V

 

2

V

4

V

3/5

5

21

BOTELER Harry

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

4

V

4/5

12

24

GRAY Fraser

South London Swords

4

2

1

 

0

2

0/5

-16

9

GANN Henry

Brentwood School Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

15

25

BLACKHURST Jonathan

St.Pauls Fc

V

1

0

V

0

 

2/5

-9

11

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

GHOSH Julian

Edinburgh Fencing Club

 

0

3

4

2

4

0/5

-12

13

SALFIELD Jonathan

Truro Fencing Club

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

RAHIMI Amir

Scimitar Fencing Club

V

3

 

V

3

V

3/5

5

21

CHARLES Nick

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

V

2

0

 

4

V

2/5

-7

16

BALES Michael

Colchester & District Fencing Club

V

2

V

V

 

V

4/5

7

22

BYRNE Kieran

Ashton Tameside Fencing Club

V

2

3

4

1

 

1/5

-9

15

 

      Tableau of 64

 CRUTCHETT Anthony

 Brentwood School Fencing Club

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Anthony

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Anthony

33 

 WHITBREAD Simon

 Sheffield Sword

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 NICKEL Joe

 

32 

 NICKEL Joe

 City Fencing Club

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MILLER Curtis

17 

 BALES Michael

 Colchester & District Fencing Club

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 BALES Michael

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MILLER Curtis

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 MILLER Curtis

 

 

16 

 MILLER Curtis

 Camden Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 O'CONNELL Alexander

 HUTCHISON Neil

 Scimitar Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 HUTCHISON Neil

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUTCHISON Neil

 

 

41 

 PERRY Daniel

 Salle Ursa Fencing Club

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 POPE Stephen

 

 

 

24 

 POPE Stephen

 Scimitar Fencing Club

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 O'CONNELL Alexander

 

25 

 RAHIMI Amir

 Scimitar Fencing Club

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 RAHIMI Amir

 

 

 

40 

 VEITCH Robert

 Rivington Park Fencing Club

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 O'CONNELL Alexander

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 O'CONNELL Alexander

 

 

 

 O'CONNELL Alexander

 Brentwood School Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 SALFIELD Jonathan

 Truro Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 SALFIELD Jonathan

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SALFIELD Jonathan

 

 

 

37 

 SILVER Anthony

 St.Pauls Fc

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VONDEE Morgan

 

 

 

 

28 

 VONDEE Morgan

 City Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SALFIELD Jonathan

 

 

21 

 WARD Fraser

 Sarnia Sword Club

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 WARD Fraser

 

 

 

 

44 

 BYRNE Kieran

 Ashton Tameside Fencing Club

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WARD Fraser

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLLS Thomas

 

 

 

 

12 

 NICHOLLS Thomas

 Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 

13 

 CLARKE Michael

 Truro Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Michael

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONALD Simon

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONALD Simon

 

 

 

 

20 

 DONALD Simon

 Brentwood School Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 

 

29 

 JENNINGS Patrick

 Rivington Park Fencing Club

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 JENNINGS Patrick

 

 

 

 

36 

 BERRY Michael

 Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 Brentwood School Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRUTCHETT Alexander Ross

 FOTHERBY William

 Xiphoi Fencing

 

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 FOTHERBY William

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOTHERBY William

 

 

 

35 

 BLACKHURST Jonathan

 St.Pauls Fc

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THORLEY Christian

 

 

 

 

30 

 THORLEY Christian

 Kent University

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 

 

19 

 GIBBS Sam

 Swindon Fc

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 GIBBS Sam

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 

 

 

 

14 

 BOTELER Harry

 Truro Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran

 

11 

 BETTLE William

 Colchester & District Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCROFT Glenn

 

 

 

43 

 VAN GEMEREN Evert W

 Wingerworth Fencing Club

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCROFT Glenn

 

 

 

 

22 

 SANCROFT Glenn

 Salle Rollo

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran

 

 

27 

 SCOTT Stuart

 Laszlo

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 SCOTT Stuart

 

 

 

 

38 

 BOWLEY Stan

 Rivington Park Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran

 

 

 

 

 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran

 Imperial College Union F.C

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HONEYBONE James

 GANN Henry

 Brentwood School Fencing Club

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 GANN Henry

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

 

 

39 

 WALSH Elliott

 Ashton Tameside Fencing Club

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

 

 

 

26 

 AIYENURO Soji

 Camden Fencing Club

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

 

23 

 SIMMONS John

 Shakespeares Swords

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 SIMMONS John

 

 

 

42 

 CHADWICK Martin

 Reading Fencing Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROCKS Stephen

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 ROCKS Stephen

 

 

 

10 

 ROCKS Stephen

 Shetland Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HONEYBONE James

15 

 LANGTON Valerian

 St.Pauls Fc

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 LANGTON Valerian

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Chris

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Chris

 

 

18 

 LAWRENCE Chris

 Imperial College Union F.C

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HONEYBONE James

31 

 COOKE Jonty

 City Fencing Club

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 CHARLES Nick

 

34 

 CHARLES Nick

 Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 HONEYBONE James

63 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 HONEYBONE James

 HONEYBONE James

 Truro Fencing Club

   

 
Document Engarde - 10/12/2011 17:51:25