Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Davenport, Robin SCARAMOU    GBR 
2 David, Matthew READING-U  GRSY  GBR 
3T Cafaro, Jack LLANT-MJR  WAL  GBR 
3T Richards, Huw HAVER  WAL  GBR 
5 Stigant, Devlin REDHILL  SOUTH  GBR 
6 Ramsden, Michael URSA    GBR 
7 Nute, Rupert WHITCHRCH  WAL  GBR 
8 Donnelly, Paul WESSEX  SW  GBR 
9 Gibbon, Jan CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
10 Clabon, Zachary CARDIFF-U  WAL  GBR 
11 Baynham, Jake ABER-U  WAL  GBR 
12 Krist, Mathieu CARDIFF  WAL  FRA 
13 Clapham, Nick EXETER  SCO-W  GBR 
14 Court, Sam RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
15 Alcock, Robert STREATHM  SE  GBR 
16 Wong, Chon DUNES  NW  GBR 
17 Stoneman, Adrian CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
18 Blackwell, Liam GLOUC  SW  GBR 
19 Law, Gareth CELTIC  WAL  GBR 
20 Tucker, Jacob CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
21 Rossiter, Anthony GLOUC  SW  GBR 
22 Worsfold, Jamie BATH  SW  GBR 
23 Stuart, Nick WIGHT  SOUTH  GBR 
24 Attwell, Demian W-EAGLE    GBR 
25 Molino, Maurizio CDA    GBR 
26 Toplis, Ian FOILED  EMID  GBR 
27 Scott, Alexander TIVERTON  SCO-E  GBR 
28 Macallan, Toby W-EAGLE  SW  GBR 
29 Gillespy, Alexander M-KEYNES  SOUTH  GBR 
30 Alcock, Charlie STREATHM  SE  GBR 
31 Hughes, Hari DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Stigant, Devlin 77  REDHILL  SOUTH  GBR 
2 Cafaro, Jack 119  LLANT-MJR  WAL  GBR 
3 Richards, Huw 128  HAVER  WAL  GBR 
4 Ramsden, Michael 168  URSA    GBR 
5 Davenport, Robin 197  SCARAMOU    GBR 
6 Alcock, Robert 266  STREATHM  SE  GBR 
7 Blackwell, Liam 272  GLOUC  SW  GBR 
8 Attwell, Demian 315  W-EAGLE    GBR 
9 Clabon, Zachary 361  CARDIFF-U  WAL  GBR 
10 Stoneman, Adrian 389  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
11 Krist, Mathieu 436  CARDIFF  WAL  FRA 
12 Alcock, Charlie 440  STREATHM  SE  GBR 
13 Rossiter, Anthony 464  GLOUC  SW  GBR 
14 David, Matthew 472  READING-U  GRSY  GBR 
15 Baynham, Jake 532  ABER-U  WAL  GBR 
16 Toplis, Ian 543  FOILED  EMID  GBR 
17 Scott, Alexander 545  TIVERTON  SCO-E  GBR 
18 Clapham, Nick 548  EXETER  SCO-W  GBR 
19 Gibbon, Jan 577  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
20 Molino, Maurizio 583  CDA    GBR 
21 Stuart, Nick   WIGHT  SOUTH  GBR 
22 Gillespy, Alexander   M-KEYNES  SOUTH  GBR 
23 Nute, Rupert   WHITCHRCH  WAL  GBR 
24 Law, Gareth   CELTIC  WAL  GBR 
25 Worsfold, Jamie   BATH  SW  GBR 
26 Wong, Chon   DUNES  NW  GBR 
27 Macallan, Toby   W-EAGLE  SW  GBR 
28 Hughes, Hari   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
29 Court, Sam   RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
30 Donnelly, Paul   WESSEX  SW  GBR 
31 Tucker, Jacob   CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stigant, Devlin
REDHILL / SOUTH / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Donnelly, Paul
WESSEX / SW / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
Scott, Alexander
TIVERTON / SCO-E / GBR
3 D3 D1 V4 D4 V5 D0 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Alcock, Charlie
STREATHM / SE / GBR
4 D3 D3 D2 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 17 28 -11
Stoneman, Adrian
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 21 +5
Law, Gareth
CELTIC / WAL / GBR
6 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Court, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 26 21 +5
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mavis
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Krist, Mathieu
CARDIFF / WAL / FRA
1 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Clabon, Zachary
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Macallan, Toby
W-EAGLE / SW / GBR
3 D1 V5 D4 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Stuart, Nick
WIGHT / SOUTH / GBR
4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Molino, Maurizio
CDA / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 15 22 -7
Cafaro, Jack
LLANT-MJR / WAL / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mike
GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gibbon, Jan
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 14 +10
Attwell, Demian
W-EAGLE / GBR
2 D4 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Clapham, Nick
EXETER / SCO-W / GBR
3 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Richards, Huw
HAVER / WAL / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Rossiter, Anthony
GLOUC / SW / GBR
5 D1 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Wong, Chon
DUNES / NW / GBR
6 D3 D4 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
Russell, Peter
RUSSELL / GBR

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ramsden, Michael
URSA / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Blackwell, Liam
GLOUC / SW / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Gillespy, Alexander
M-KEYNES / SOUTH / GBR
3 D1 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
David, Matthew
READING-U / GRSY / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
Nute, Rupert
WHITCHRCH / WAL / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Hughes, Hari
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
6 D0 D1 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
Bradley, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Toplis, Ian
FOILED / EMID / GBR
1 D2 D1 V4 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 22 -9
Worsfold, Jamie
BATH / SW / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Davenport, Robin
SCARAMOU / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Baynham, Jake
ABER-U / WAL / GBR
4 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Alcock, Robert
STREATHM / SE / GBR
5 D4 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Tucker, Jacob
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 2 0.40 19 19 0



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Gibbon, Jan 577  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  1.00  24  14  +10  Advanced
2 Stigant, Devlin 77  REDHILL  SOUTH  GBR  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
3 Stoneman, Adrian 389  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  0.83  26  21  +5  Advanced
4 David, Matthew 472  READING-U  GRSY  GBR  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
5 Ramsden, Michael 168  URSA    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
6 Davenport, Robin 197  SCARAMOU    GBR  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
7 Cafaro, Jack 119  LLANT-MJR  WAL  GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
8 Richards, Huw 128  HAVER  WAL  GBR  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
9 Clabon, Zachary 361  CARDIFF-U  WAL  GBR  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
10 Baynham, Jake 532  ABER-U  WAL  GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
11 Blackwell, Liam 272  GLOUC  SW  GBR  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12 Krist, Mathieu 436  CARDIFF  WAL  FRA  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
13 Clapham, Nick 548  EXETER  SCO-W  GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
14 Nute, Rupert   WHITCHRCH  WAL  GBR  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
15 Court, Sam   RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
16 Donnelly, Paul   WESSEX  SW  GBR  0.50  23  23  Advanced
17 Law, Gareth   CELTIC  WAL  GBR  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
18 Tucker, Jacob   CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
19 Rossiter, Anthony 464  GLOUC  SW  GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
20 Worsfold, Jamie   BATH  SW  GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
21 Stuart, Nick   WIGHT  SOUTH  GBR  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
22 Alcock, Robert 266  STREATHM  SE  GBR  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
23 Attwell, Demian 315  W-EAGLE    GBR  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
24 Molino, Maurizio 583  CDA    GBR  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
25 Toplis, Ian 543  FOILED  EMID  GBR  0.40  13  22  -9  Advanced
26 Scott, Alexander 545  TIVERTON  SCO-E  GBR  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
27 Macallan, Toby   W-EAGLE  SW  GBR  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
28 Gillespy, Alexander   M-KEYNES  SOUTH  GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
29 Alcock, Charlie 440  STREATHM  SE  GBR  0.00  17  28  -11  Advanced
30 Wong, Chon   DUNES  NW  GBR  0.00  13  24  -11  Advanced
31 Hughes, Hari   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Gibbon, Jan 
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR  (1) Gibbon, Jan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (16) Donnelly, Paul 
(17) Law, Gareth    15 - 14
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
CELTIC / WAL / GBR  (16) Donnelly, Paul   
(16) Donnelly, Paul  15 - 14
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
WESSEX / SW / GBR    (8) Richards, Huw 
(9) Clabon, Zachary    15 - 14
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR  (9) Clabon, Zachary     
(24) Molino, Maurizio  15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
   
CDA / GBR    (8) Richards, Huw   
(25) Toplis, Ian    15 - 13
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
FOILED / EMID / GBR  (8) Richards, Huw   
(8) Richards, Huw  15 - 4
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
HAVER / WAL / GBR    (4) David, Matthew 
(5) Ramsden, Michael    15 - 13
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
URSA / GBR  (5) Ramsden, Michael     
(28) Gillespy, Alexander  15 - 3     
M-KEYNES / SOUTH / GBR    (5) Ramsden, Michael     
(21) Stuart, Nick    15 - 11     
WIGHT / SOUTH / GBR  (12) Krist, Mathieu       
(12) Krist, Mathieu  15 - 7       
CARDIFF / WAL / FRA    (4) David, Matthew   
(13) Clapham, Nick    15 - 9   
EXETER / SCO-W / GBR  (13) Clapham, Nick     
(20) Worsfold, Jamie  15 - 1     
BATH / SW / GBR    (4) David, Matthew   
(29) Alcock, Charlie    15 - 13   
STREATHM / SE / GBR  (4) David, Matthew   
(4) David, Matthew  15 - 9   
READING-U / GRSY / GBR    (6) Davenport, Robin 
(3) Stoneman, Adrian    15 - 10
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR  (30) Wong, Chon     
(30) Wong, Chon  15 - 9
Ref:  Goldberg, Sierra 
   
DUNES / NW / GBR    (14) Nute, Rupert     
(19) Rossiter, Anthony    15 - 9     
GLOUC / SW / GBR  (14) Nute, Rupert       
(14) Nute, Rupert  15 - 12
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
     
WHITCHRCH / WAL / GBR    (6) Davenport, Robin     
(11) Blackwell, Liam    15 - 10
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
   
GLOUC / SW / GBR  (22) Alcock, Robert         
(22) Alcock, Robert  15 - 13
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
       
STREATHM / SE / GBR    (6) Davenport, Robin       
(27) Macallan, Toby    15 - 10
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
     
W-EAGLE / SW / GBR  (6) Davenport, Robin       
(6) Davenport, Robin  14 - 4
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
     
SCARAMOU / GBR    (6) Davenport, Robin   
(7) Cafaro, Jack    15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
LLANT-MJR / WAL / GBR  (7) Cafaro, Jack     
(26) Scott, Alexander  15 - 10     
TIVERTON / SCO-E / GBR    (7) Cafaro, Jack     
(23) Attwell, Demian    15 - 14     
W-EAGLE / GBR  (10) Baynham, Jake       
(10) Baynham, Jake  15 - 13       
ABER-U / WAL / GBR    (7) Cafaro, Jack   
(15) Court, Sam    15 - 7
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (15) Court, Sam     
(18) Tucker, Jacob  15 - 4     
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR    (2) Stigant, Devlin   
(31) Hughes, Hari    15 - 11   
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR  (2) Stigant, Devlin   
(2) Stigant, Devlin  15 - 4   
REDHILL / SOUTH / GBR