Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Ridsdale, Ethan RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
2 Williams, Alex HOLYROOD  SCO-C  GBR 
3T De Lange, Kieran OXON  SOUTH  GBR 
3T Topp, Stephen S-BOSTON  LON  GBR 
5 Lewis, Celyn CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
6 Tushingham, Samuel SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR 
7 Richards, Ceri GWENT  WAL  GBR 
8 Williams, Tony BATH  SW  GBR 
9 Steenbergen, Hector SWINDON  SW  GBR 
10 Sibert, Edward CARDIFF-U  SCO-E  GBR 
11 Vice, Mark SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR 
12 Cleary, Michael BATH  SW  GBR 
13 Lennon, Chris LPOOLU    GBR 
14 Westacott, Iolo DE-MONT-U  WAL  GBR 
15 Baynham, Jake ABER-U  WAL  GBR 
16 Courtney, Andrew SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR 
17 Shepherd, Benjamin BRISTOL  SW  GBR 
18 Casey, Mark CARDIFF-U  WAL  GBR 
19 Litherland, Stephen RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
20 Toplis, Ian FOILED  EMID  GBR 
21 Powell, Chris RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
22T Lennon, David SAXON  LON  GBR 
22T Kocan, Hugh GWENT  WAL  GBR 
24 Sysum, David COTS  SW  GBR 
25 Payne, Oliver HINKLEY  EMID  GBR 
26 Page-Beighton, Callum RUSSELL    GBR 
27 Gillespy, Alexander M-KEYNES  SOUTH  GBR 
28 Huxham, Arthur CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Ridsdale, Ethan 34  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
2 Williams, Alex 39  HOLYROOD  SCO-C  GBR 
3 Sibert, Edward 46  CARDIFF-U  SCO-E  GBR 
4 Topp, Stephen 74  S-BOSTON  LON  GBR 
5 Lennon, Chris 78  LPOOLU    GBR 
6 Cleary, Michael 127  BATH  SW  GBR 
7 Lewis, Celyn 161  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
8 Toplis, Ian 162  FOILED  EMID  GBR 
9 Shepherd, Benjamin 218  BRISTOL  SW  GBR 
10 Williams, Tony 242  BATH  SW  GBR 
11 Litherland, Stephen 246  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
12 Powell, Chris 271  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
13 Lennon, David 275  SAXON  LON  GBR 
14 Vice, Mark 288  SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR 
15 De Lange, Kieran 307  OXON  SOUTH  GBR 
16 Tushingham, Samuel 349  SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR 
17 Courtney, Andrew 364  SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR 
18 Huxham, Arthur   CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
19 Baynham, Jake   ABER-U  WAL  GBR 
20 Gillespy, Alexander   M-KEYNES  SOUTH  GBR 
21 Casey, Mark   CARDIFF-U  WAL  GBR 
22 Westacott, Iolo   DE-MONT-U  WAL  GBR 
23 Steenbergen, Hector   SWINDON  SW  GBR 
24 Page-Beighton, Callum   RUSSELL    GBR 
25 Richards, Ceri   GWENT  WAL  GBR 
26 Payne, Oliver   HINKLEY  EMID  GBR 
27 Sysum, David   COTS  SW  GBR 
28 Kocan, Hugh   GWENT  WAL  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Toplis, Ian
FOILED / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D0 D1 D2 D2 2 0.33 15 23 -8
Huxham, Arthur
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
2 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
Sysum, David
COTS / SW / GBR
3 D3 V5 D0 D2 D0 D0 1 0.17 10 27 -17
Ridsdale, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Richards, Ceri
GWENT / WAL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 17 +11
Shepherd, Benjamin
BRISTOL / SW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Tushingham, Samuel
SWINDON / SOUTH / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 13 +15
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mike
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Williams, Alex
HOLYROOD / SCO-C / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Williams, Tony
BATH / SW / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Lewis, Celyn
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Page-Beighton, Callum
RUSSELL / GBR
4 D2 D0 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Kocan, Hugh
GWENT / WAL / GBR
5 D1 D0 D2 V5 D4 D3 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Courtney, Andrew
SWINDON / SOUTH / GBR
6 D0 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 24 -9
De Lange, Kieran
OXON / SOUTH / GBR
7 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Referee(s):
Russell, Peter
RUSSELL / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Westacott, Iolo
DE-MONT-U / WAL / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.50 21 21 0
Gillespy, Alexander
M-KEYNES / SOUTH / GBR
2 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Sibert, Edward
CARDIFF-U / SCO-E / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Lennon, David
SAXON / LON / GBR
4 D3 V5 D2 D2 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Litherland, Stephen
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Lennon, Chris
LPOOLU / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 13 +11
Steenbergen, Hector
SWINDON / SW / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Topp, Stephen
S-BOSTON / LON / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Payne, Oliver
HINKLEY / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D1 D0 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Vice, Mark
SWINDON / SOUTH / GBR
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Casey, Mark
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR
4 D0 V5 D3 V5 D3 D1 2 0.33 17 23 -6
Powell, Chris
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D2 V5 D2 D3 D1 D3 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Baynham, Jake
ABER-U / WAL / GBR
6 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 16 22 -6
Cleary, Michael
BATH / SW / GBR
7 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 14 +12
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mavis
GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Topp, Stephen 74  S-BOSTON  LON  GBR  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Ridsdale, Ethan 34  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
3 Steenbergen, Hector   SWINDON  SW  GBR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
4 Williams, Alex 39  HOLYROOD  SCO-C  GBR  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
5 Sibert, Edward 46  CARDIFF-U  SCO-E  GBR  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
6 Lewis, Celyn 161  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
7 Vice, Mark 288  SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
8 Tushingham, Samuel 349  SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR  0.67  28  13  +15  Advanced
9 Cleary, Michael 127  BATH  SW  GBR  0.67  26  14  +12  Advanced
10 Richards, Ceri   GWENT  WAL  GBR  0.67  28  17  +11  Advanced
11 Lennon, Chris 78  LPOOLU    GBR  0.67  24  13  +11  Advanced
12 Williams, Tony 242  BATH  SW  GBR  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
13 Shepherd, Benjamin 218  BRISTOL  SW  GBR  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
14 De Lange, Kieran 307  OXON  SOUTH  GBR  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
15 Westacott, Iolo   DE-MONT-U  WAL  GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
16 Baynham, Jake   ABER-U  WAL  GBR  0.50  16  22  -6  Advanced
17 Casey, Mark   CARDIFF-U  WAL  GBR  0.33  17  23  -6  Advanced
18 Litherland, Stephen 246  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
19 Toplis, Ian 162  FOILED  EMID  GBR  0.33  15  23  -8  Advanced
20 Courtney, Andrew 364  SWINDON  SOUTH  GBR  0.33  15  24  -9  Advanced
21 Powell, Chris 271  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
22T Lennon, David 275  SAXON  LON  GBR  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
22T Kocan, Hugh   GWENT  WAL  GBR  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
24 Sysum, David   COTS  SW  GBR  0.17  10  27  -17  Advanced
25 Payne, Oliver   HINKLEY  EMID  GBR  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
26 Page-Beighton, Callum   RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
27 Gillespy, Alexander   M-KEYNES  SOUTH  GBR  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
28 Huxham, Arthur   CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  0.00  30  -28  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Topp, Stephen 
S-BOSTON / LON / GBR  (1) Topp, Stephen 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Topp, Stephen 
(17) Casey, Mark    15 - 7
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR  (16) Baynham, Jake   
(16) Baynham, Jake  15 - 10
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
ABER-U / WAL / GBR    (1) Topp, Stephen 
(9) Cleary, Michael    15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
BATH / SW / GBR  (9) Cleary, Michael     
(24) Sysum, David  15 - 3
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
COTS / SW / GBR    (8) Tushingham, Samuel   
(25) Payne, Oliver    15 - 12
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
HINKLEY / EMID / GBR  (8) Tushingham, Samuel   
(8) Tushingham, Samuel  15 - 8
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
SWINDON / SOUTH / GBR    (4) Williams, Alex 
(5) Sibert, Edward    15 - 10
Ref:  Lennon, Chris 
CARDIFF-U / SCO-E / GBR  (5) Sibert, Edward     
(28) Huxham, Arthur  15 - 0
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
   
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR    (12) Williams, Tony     
(21) Powell, Chris    15 - 13
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
   
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (12) Williams, Tony       
(12) Williams, Tony  15 - 12
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
     
BATH / SW / GBR    (4) Williams, Alex   
(13) Shepherd, Benjamin    15 - 11
Ref:  Lennon, Chris 
 
BRISTOL / SW / GBR  (20) Courtney, Andrew     
(20) Courtney, Andrew  15 - 9
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
   
SWINDON / SOUTH / GBR    (4) Williams, Alex   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
  (4) Williams, Alex   
(4) Williams, Alex     
HOLYROOD / SCO-C / GBR    (2) Ridsdale, Ethan 
(3) Steenbergen, Hector    15 - 8
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
SWINDON / SW / GBR  (3) Steenbergen, Hector     
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) De Lange, Kieran     
(19) Toplis, Ian    15 - 10
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
   
FOILED / EMID / GBR  (14) De Lange, Kieran       
(14) De Lange, Kieran  15 - 7
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
     
OXON / SOUTH / GBR    (14) De Lange, Kieran     
(11) Lennon, Chris    15 - 14
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
LPOOLU / GBR  (11) Lennon, Chris         
(22T) Lennon, David  15 - 6
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
       
SAXON / LON / GBR    (6) Lewis, Celyn       
(27) Gillespy, Alexander    15 - 14
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
     
M-KEYNES / SOUTH / GBR  (6) Lewis, Celyn       
(6) Lewis, Celyn  15 - 0       
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR    (2) Ridsdale, Ethan   
(7) Vice, Mark    15 - 12
Ref:  Lennon, Chris 
 
SWINDON / SOUTH / GBR  (7) Vice, Mark     
(26) Page-Beighton, Callum  15 - 3     
RUSSELL / GBR    (10) Richards, Ceri     
(22T) Kocan, Hugh    15 - 7
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
   
GWENT / WAL / GBR  (10) Richards, Ceri       
(10) Richards, Ceri  15 - 8       
GWENT / WAL / GBR    (2) Ridsdale, Ethan   
(15) Westacott, Iolo    15 - 12
Ref:  Sibert, Edward 
 
DE-MONT-U / WAL / GBR  (15) Westacott, Iolo     
(18) Litherland, Stephen  15 - 10
Ref:  Lennon, Chris 
   
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (2) Ridsdale, Ethan   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Ridsdale, Ethan   
(2) Ridsdale, Ethan     
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR