Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Czinkota, Zsolt WELLINGTN  SW  GBR 
2 Ren, Ethan RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
3T Florence, Isaac DDRAIG / RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
3T Lennon, Chris LPOOLU    GBR 
5 Martin, Thomas RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
6 Cowell, Matthew BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
7 Blackhurst, Jonathan ST-PAULS  LON  GBR 
8 Selig, Michael U-WAR  WMID  GBR 
9 Brook, Alistair BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
10 Bradley, Sam RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
11 Atkins, Dave NEWT-ABB  SW  GBR 
12 How, Nick BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
13 Wilson, Calum SHAKESP  WAL  GBR 
14 Longton, James DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
15 Lewis, Tim BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
16 Ray, David U-WAR  WMID  GBR 
17 Kavanagh, Gwydion LAMPETER  WAL  GBR 
18 Donnelly, Jacob RUSSELL    GBR 
19 Williams, Jack RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Czinkota, Zsolt 19  WELLINGTN  SW  GBR 
2 Blackhurst, Jonathan 70  ST-PAULS  LON  GBR 
3 Wilson, Calum 92  SHAKESP  WAL  GBR 
4 Martin, Thomas 119  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
5 Bradley, Sam 157  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
6 Florence, Isaac 180  DDRAIG / RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
7 Selig, Michael 184  U-WAR  WMID  GBR 
8 Ren, Ethan 197  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
9 Brook, Alistair 246  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
10 Lennon, Chris 261  LPOOLU    GBR 
11 Longton, James 301  DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
12 Atkins, Dave 310  NEWT-ABB  SW  GBR 
13 Cowell, Matthew 400  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
14 How, Nick 400  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
15 Lewis, Tim 400  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
16 Ray, David 400  U-WAR  WMID  GBR 
17 Donnelly, Jacob   RUSSELL    GBR 
18 Kavanagh, Gwydion   LAMPETER  WAL  GBR 
19 Williams, Jack   RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cowell, Matthew
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Donnelly, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
2 D1 D3 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Florence, Isaac
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 13 +14
How, Nick
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 D0 2 0.33 17 20 -3
Williams, Jack
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D2 D3 D0 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Selig, Michael
U-WAR / WMID / GBR
6 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Czinkota, Zsolt
WELLINGTN / SW / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Referee(s):
Goldberg, Sierra
CARDIFF-U / WAL / USA

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ren, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
Bradley, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Longton, James
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
3 D3 D3 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 19 24 -5
Kavanagh, Gwydion
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
4 D3 D1 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 17 24 -7
Blackhurst, Jonathan
ST-PAULS / LON / GBR
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 22 +1
Atkins, Dave
NEWT-ABB / SW / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 21 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lewis, Tim
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
1 D2 D4 D3 V5 D3 1 0.20 17 23 -6
Brook, Alistair
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Martin, Thomas
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Ray, David
U-WAR / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Wilson, Calum
SHAKESP / WAL / GBR
5 D3 D4 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 19 21 -2
Lennon, Chris
LPOOLU / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Referee(s):
Whalley, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Czinkota, Zsolt 19  WELLINGTN  SW  GBR  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Lennon, Chris 261  LPOOLU    GBR  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Ren, Ethan 197  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
4 Florence, Isaac 180  DDRAIG / RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
5 Martin, Thomas 119  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
6 Cowell, Matthew 400  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
7 Brook, Alistair 246  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
8 Bradley, Sam 157  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
9 Blackhurst, Jonathan 70  ST-PAULS  LON  GBR  0.60  23  22  +1  Advanced
10 Selig, Michael 184  U-WAR  WMID  GBR  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
11 Atkins, Dave 310  NEWT-ABB  SW  GBR  0.40  21  21  Advanced
12 How, Nick 400  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR  0.33  17  20  -3  Advanced
13 Wilson, Calum 92  SHAKESP  WAL  GBR  0.20  19  21  -2  Advanced
14 Longton, James 301  DDRAIG  WAL  GBR  0.20  19  24  -5  Advanced
15 Lewis, Tim 400  BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
16 Kavanagh, Gwydion   LAMPETER  WAL  GBR  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
17 Ray, David 400  U-WAR  WMID  GBR  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
18 Donnelly, Jacob   RUSSELL    GBR  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
19 Williams, Jack   RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Czinkota, Zsolt 
WELLINGTN / SW / GBR  (1) Czinkota, Zsolt 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Czinkota, Zsolt 
(17) Ray, David    15 - 4
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
U-WAR / WMID / GBR  (17) Ray, David   
(16) Kavanagh, Gwydion  15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR    (1) Czinkota, Zsolt 
(9) Blackhurst, Jonathan    15 - 2
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
ST-PAULS / LON / GBR  (9) Blackhurst, Jonathan     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Blackhurst, Jonathan   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
 
  (8) Bradley, Sam   
(8) Bradley, Sam     
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (1) Czinkota, Zsolt 
(5) Martin, Thomas    15 - 5
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (5) Martin, Thomas     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Martin, Thomas     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
  (12) How, Nick       
(12) How, Nick         
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR    (4) Florence, Isaac   
(13) Wilson, Calum    15 - 11
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
SHAKESP / WAL / GBR  (13) Wilson, Calum     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Florence, Isaac   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
 
  (4) Florence, Isaac   
(4) Florence, Isaac     
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR    (1) Czinkota, Zsolt 
(3) Ren, Ethan    15 - 12
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (3) Ren, Ethan     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Ren, Ethan     
(19) Williams, Jack    15 - 11
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
   
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (14) Longton, James       
(14) Longton, James  15 - 3
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
     
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR    (3) Ren, Ethan     
(11) Atkins, Dave    15 - 7
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
   
NEWT-ABB / SW / GBR  (11) Atkins, Dave         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Cowell, Matthew       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
     
  (6) Cowell, Matthew       
(6) Cowell, Matthew         
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR    (3) Ren, Ethan   
(7) Brook, Alistair    15 - 3
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR  (7) Brook, Alistair     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Selig, Michael     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
   
  (10) Selig, Michael       
(10) Selig, Michael         
U-WAR / WMID / GBR    (2) Lennon, Chris   
(15) Lewis, Tim    15 - 12
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
 
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR  (15) Lewis, Tim     
(18) Donnelly, Jacob  15 - 1
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
   
RUSSELL / GBR    (2) Lennon, Chris   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Whalley, Francesca 
 
  (2) Lennon, Chris   
(2) Lennon, Chris     
LPOOLU / GBR