Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Fannon, Beatrice CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
2 Mills, Emily BARNS  SW  GBR 
3T O'Connell, Susan CARDIFF    GBR 
3T Lancey, Stella CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
5 Kelly, Nicole KENT-U  SE  GBR 
6 Orme, Sarah BARNS  SW  GBR 
7 Bowd, Catherine CELTIC  WAL  GBR 
8 Radford, Olivia ABER-U    GBR 
9 Martin, Isobel DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
10 Fairweather, Pamela DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lancey, Stella 44  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
2 Fannon, Beatrice 61  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR 
3 Mills, Emily 77  BARNS  SW  GBR 
4 O'Connell, Susan 145  CARDIFF    GBR 
5 Kelly, Nicole 159  KENT-U  SE  GBR 
6 Orme, Sarah 190  BARNS  SW  GBR 
7 Bowd, Catherine 226  CELTIC  WAL  GBR 
8 Martin, Isobel   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
9 Fairweather, Pamela   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
10 Radford, Olivia   ABER-U    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mills, Emily
BARNS / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 9 1.00 45 24 +21
Fannon, Beatrice
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.78 41 27 +14
Orme, Sarah
BARNS / SW / GBR
3 D4 D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.44 34 38 -4
Bowd, Catherine
CELTIC / WAL / GBR
4 D1 D4 V5 D1 D1 V5 D4 D1 D4 2 0.22 26 42 -16
Lancey, Stella
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.89 43 23 +20
Kelly, Nicole
KENT-U / SE / GBR
6 D3 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.56 35 33 +2
Fairweather, Pamela
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
7 D2 D1 D4 D3 D2 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.11 24 44 -20
Radford, Olivia
ABER-U / GBR
8 D0 D2 D2 V5 D3 D3 D4 D1 D3 1 0.11 23 44 -21
O'Connell, Susan
CARDIFF / GBR
9 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.56 39 31 +8
Martin, Isobel
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
10 D3 D3 D4 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.33 35 39 -4
Referee(s):
Clabon, Zachary
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR
Bradley, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mills, Emily 77  BARNS  SW  GBR  1.00  45  24  +21  Advanced
2 Lancey, Stella 44  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  0.89  43  23  +20  Advanced
3 Fannon, Beatrice 61  CARDIFF  WAL  GBR  0.78  41  27  +14  Advanced
4 O'Connell, Susan 145  CARDIFF    GBR  0.56  39  31  +8  Advanced
5 Kelly, Nicole 159  KENT-U  SE  GBR  0.56  35  33  +2  Advanced
6 Orme, Sarah 190  BARNS  SW  GBR  0.44  34  38  -4  Advanced
7 Martin, Isobel   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR  0.33  35  39  -4  Advanced
8 Bowd, Catherine 226  CELTIC  WAL  GBR  0.22  26  42  -16  Advanced
9 Fairweather, Pamela   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR  0.11  24  44  -20  Advanced
10 Radford, Olivia   ABER-U    GBR  0.11  23  44  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Mills, Emily 
BARNS / SW / GBR  (1) Mills, Emily 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Mills, Emily 
(9) Fairweather, Pamela    15 - 8
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR  (8) Bowd, Catherine   
(8) Bowd, Catherine  15 - 11
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
 
CELTIC / WAL / GBR    (1) Mills, Emily 
(5) Kelly, Nicole    15 - 9
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
KENT-U / SE / GBR  (5) Kelly, Nicole     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) O'Connell, Susan   
(13) -BYE-    14 - 8
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
 
  (4) O'Connell, Susan   
(4) O'Connell, Susan     
CARDIFF / GBR    (3) Fannon, Beatrice 
(3) Fannon, Beatrice    15 - 10
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR  (3) Fannon, Beatrice     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Fannon, Beatrice     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Clabon, Zachary 
   
  (6) Orme, Sarah       
(6) Orme, Sarah         
BARNS / SW / GBR    (3) Fannon, Beatrice   
(7) Martin, Isobel    6 - 5
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
 
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR  (10) Radford, Olivia     
(10) Radford, Olivia  15 - 11
Ref:  Clabon, Zachary 
   
ABER-U / GBR    (2) Lancey, Stella   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  McLeod, Andrew 
 
  (2) Lancey, Stella   
(2) Lancey, Stella     
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR