Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Allegretto, Flavia CARDIFF-U  WAL  ITA 
2 Sumra, Zoe SAXON    GBR 
3T Hill, Heulwen RUSSELL  SOUTH  GBR 
3T Cserny, Erika ST-PAULS  SE  GBR 
5 Trow, Kat TIVERTON  SW  GBR 
6 Kelly, Nicole KENT-U  SE  GBR 
7 Nagy, Andrea BRISTOL  SW  GBR 
8 Hashmi, Alfaiya 3-RIVERYS  EAST  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Cserny, Erika 30  ST-PAULS  SE  GBR 
2 Allegretto, Flavia 96  CARDIFF-U  WAL  ITA 
3 Hill, Heulwen 99  RUSSELL  SOUTH  GBR 
4 Kelly, Nicole 111  KENT-U  SE  GBR 
5 Sumra, Zoe 112  SAXON    GBR 
6 Nagy, Andrea 194  BRISTOL  SW  GBR 
7 Trow, Kat   TIVERTON  SW  GBR 
8 Hashmi, Alfaiya   3-RIVERYS  EAST  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kelly, Nicole
KENT-U / SE / GBR
1 D1 D2 D1 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.29 19 23 -4
Allegretto, Flavia
CARDIFF-U / WAL / ITA
2 V5 V4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 6 0.86 31 12 +19
Hill, Heulwen
RUSSELL / SOUTH / GBR
3 V3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 30 17 +13
Sumra, Zoe
SAXON / GBR
4 V5 D1 D0 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.43 20 22 -2
Trow, Kat
TIVERTON / SW / GBR
5 V5 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.57 26 26 0
Cserny, Erika
ST-PAULS / SE / GBR
6 V4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 33 14 +19
Hashmi, Alfaiya
3-RIVERYS / EAST / GBR
7 D0 D1 D2 D0 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 35 -26
Nagy, Andrea
BRISTOL / SW / GBR
8 D1 D0 D4 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.14 13 32 -19
Referee(s):
Lennon, Chris
LPOOLU / GBR
Lewis, Celyn
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Cserny, Erika 30  ST-PAULS  SE  GBR  0.86  33  14  +19  Advanced
2 Allegretto, Flavia 96  CARDIFF-U  WAL  ITA  0.86  31  12  +19  Advanced
3 Hill, Heulwen 99  RUSSELL  SOUTH  GBR  0.86  30  17  +13  Advanced
4 Trow, Kat   TIVERTON  SW  GBR  0.57  26  26  Advanced
5 Sumra, Zoe 112  SAXON    GBR  0.43  20  22  -2  Advanced
6 Kelly, Nicole 111  KENT-U  SE  GBR  0.29  19  23  -4  Advanced
7 Nagy, Andrea 194  BRISTOL  SW  GBR  0.14  13  32  -19  Advanced
8 Hashmi, Alfaiya   3-RIVERYS  EAST  GBR  0.00  35  -26  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Cserny, Erika 
ST-PAULS / SE / GBR  (1) Cserny, Erika 
(8) Hashmi, Alfaiya  15 - 6
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
3-RIVERYS / EAST / GBR    (5) Sumra, Zoe 
(5) Sumra, Zoe    15 - 9
Ref:  Lewis, Celyn 
SAXON / GBR  (5) Sumra, Zoe   
(4) Trow, Kat  15 - 8
Ref:  Russell, Peter 
 
TIVERTON / SW / GBR    (2) Allegretto, Flavia 
(3) Hill, Heulwen    15 - 2
Ref:  Thornton, Mavis 
RUSSELL / SOUTH / GBR  (3) Hill, Heulwen     
(6) Kelly, Nicole  15 - 4
Ref:  Lewis, Celyn 
   
KENT-U / SE / GBR    (2) Allegretto, Flavia   
(7) Nagy, Andrea    15 - 3
Ref:  Lennon, Chris 
 
BRISTOL / SW / GBR  (2) Allegretto, Flavia   
(2) Allegretto, Flavia  15 - 1
Ref:  Lewis, Celyn 
 
CARDIFF-U / WAL / ITA