Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Sosnowska, Izabela EXETER  SW  GBR 
2 Whalley, Francesca RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
3T Deluca, Lisa DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
3T Sumra, Zoe SAXON    GBR 
5 Ingoldsby, Rebecca BATH  SW  GBR 
6 Goldberg, Sierra CARDIFF-U  WAL  USA 
7 Oakman, Lauren BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
8 Ware, Megan RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
9 McAllister, Arianne KENT-U  SE  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sosnowska, Izabela 14  EXETER  SW  GBR 
2 Sumra, Zoe 49  SAXON    GBR 
3 Ingoldsby, Rebecca 56  BATH  SW  GBR 
4 Whalley, Francesca 57  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
5 Goldberg, Sierra 85  CARDIFF-U  WAL  USA 
6 McAllister, Arianne 200  KENT-U  SE  GBR 
7 Oakman, Lauren   BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR 
8 Deluca, Lisa   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR 
9 Ware, Megan   RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ware, Megan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
1 D0 D0 D0 D3 D0 V5 D4 D4 1 0.13 16 36 -20
Deluca, Lisa
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D3 D2 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.38 27 26 +1
Sumra, Zoe
SAXON / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 36 20 +16
Goldberg, Sierra
CARDIFF-U / WAL / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 31 18 +13
Sosnowska, Izabela
EXETER / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 14 +26
Ingoldsby, Rebecca
BATH / SW / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 37 17 +20
McAllister, Arianne
KENT-U / SE / GBR
7 D1 D1 D2 D0 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.13 16 39 -23
Oakman, Lauren
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR
8 V5 D0 D2 D0 D1 D0 V5 D4 2 0.25 17 38 -21
Whalley, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
9 V5 V5 D1 D1 D1 D3 D4 V5 3 0.38 25 37 -12
Referee(s):
Bradley, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sosnowska, Izabela 14  EXETER  SW  GBR  1.00  40  14  +26  Advanced
2 Sumra, Zoe 49  SAXON    GBR  0.88  36  20  +16  Advanced
3 Ingoldsby, Rebecca 56  BATH  SW  GBR  0.75  37  17  +20  Advanced
4 Goldberg, Sierra 85  CARDIFF-U  WAL  USA  0.63  31  18  +13  Advanced
5 Deluca, Lisa   DDRAIG  WAL  GBR  0.38  27  26  +1  Advanced
6 Whalley, Francesca 57  RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.38  25  37  -12  Advanced
7 Oakman, Lauren   BRIDGEND  WAL  GBR  0.25  17  38  -21  Advanced
8 Ware, Megan   RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.13  16  36  -20  Advanced
9 McAllister, Arianne 200  KENT-U  SE  GBR  0.13  16  39  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sosnowska, Izabela 
EXETER / SW / GBR  (1) Sosnowska, Izabela 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sosnowska, Izabela 
(9) McAllister, Arianne    15 - 4
Ref:  Bradley, Sam 
KENT-U / SE / GBR  (8) Ware, Megan   
(8) Ware, Megan  15 - 13
Ref:  Bradley, Sam 
 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (1) Sosnowska, Izabela 
(5) Deluca, Lisa    15 - 6
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR  (5) Deluca, Lisa     
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Deluca, Lisa   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Bradley, Sam 
 
  (4) Goldberg, Sierra   
(4) Goldberg, Sierra     
CARDIFF-U / WAL / USA    (1) Sosnowska, Izabela 
(3) Ingoldsby, Rebecca    15 - 5
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
BATH / SW / GBR  (3) Ingoldsby, Rebecca     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Whalley, Francesca     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Clabon, Zachary 
   
  (6) Whalley, Francesca       
(6) Whalley, Francesca         
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (6) Whalley, Francesca   
(7) Oakman, Lauren    15 - 6
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR  (7) Oakman, Lauren     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Sumra, Zoe   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Clabon, Zachary 
 
  (2) Sumra, Zoe   
(2) Sumra, Zoe     
SAXON / GBR