Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   GREGORY   David      CHESHIRE FENCING CLUB   6/6   19   30   qualifier 
 1   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB   6/6   19   30   qualifier 
 3   BURKHALTER   Marc      OXFORD UNIVERSITY   6/6   17   28   qualifier 
 4   ALLEN   Gregory      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   6/6   10   24   qualifier 
 5   RETTER   Jason      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   5/6   16   27   qualifier 
 6   CURRAN JONES   Tomas      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB   5/6   15   29   qualifier 
 7   RIDLEY   Sam      TEAM NEWCASTLE   5/6   15   28   qualifier 
 8   HIBBERD   Andrew         5/6   14   29   qualifier 
 9   CULLING   Andrew      THE LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB   5/6   12   29   qualifier 
 10   THOMAS   Gareth      TIGER SWORDS   5/6   12   28   qualifier 
 11   GREENSIDES   Christopher      RAF FENCING UNION   5/6   12   27   qualifier 
 11   TREDGER   Dudley      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   5/6   12   27   qualifier 
 13   STROUD   Edward      DURHAM UNIVERSITY   5/6   11   27   qualifier 
 13   BENNETT   Thomas         5/6   11   27   qualifier 
 15   SCRIMSHAW   Jason      LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB   5/6   10   25   qualifier 
 16   HENDERSON   Matthew      EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   5/6   9   27   qualifier 
 17   BLENCH   Toby      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   5/6   8   28   qualifier 
 18   NICHOLS   Harrison      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   5/6   7   27   qualifier 
 19   GREALEY   William      PHIT   5/6   4   26   qualifier 
 20   HORNBY   Edgar      MALVERN   4/6   12   24   qualifier 
 21   AGRENICH   Alex      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   4/6   10   28   qualifier 
 22   ROCKS   Christopher      SHETLAND FENCING CLUB   4/6   10   23   qualifier 
 23   BOYLE   Samuel      TSCA SWORDS FENCING CLUB   4/6   8   26   qualifier 
 24   LISTON   George      RAF   4/6   6   25   qualifier 
 25   TANNOCK   Neill      UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN FENCING CLUB   4/6   6   22   qualifier 
 26   WORMAN   Craig      MILLFIELD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB   4/6   5   27   qualifier 
 27   HARRIS   James      TEAM MELIA   4/6   5   26   qualifier 
 27   STEWART-WATSON   David      SHEFFIELD   4/6   5   26   qualifier 
 29   FREWIN   James J      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   4/6   5   23   qualifier 
 30   PERRY   Nicholas      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   4/6   4   25   qualifier 
 31   EDWARDS   Thomas      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   4/6   4   24   qualifier 
 31   FLATT   Robert      WELLINGTON SWORDS   4/6   4   24   qualifier 
 33   HAY   Christopher      WELLINGTON SWORDS   4/6   3   27   qualifier 
 34   TAYLOR   James      CARDIFF FENCING CLUB   4/6   2   26   qualifier 
 35   AVIS   Anthony      DURHAM UNIVERSITY   4/6   2   25   qualifier 
 36   COHEN   Guy         4/6   1   24   qualifier 
 37   THOMSON   Campbell      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY   3/6   5   17   qualifier 
 38   HOWSER   Christopher      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   3/6   3   23   qualifier 
 39   HOFFMANN   Thomas      DINGWALL   3/6   2   23   qualifier 
 40   BEAUMONT   Edward      READING FENCING CLUB   3/6   1   24   qualifier 
 41   POLLARD   William      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   3/6   0   24   qualifier 
 42   GROVER   Elliott      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   3/6   0   23   qualifier 
 42   DICKSON   Thomas      NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB   3/6   0   23   qualifier 
 44   TELFER   Maxwell      WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB   3/6   0   22   qualifier 
 45   HARRINGTON   James      CARDIFF FENCING CLUB   3/6   0   17   qualifier 
 46   BEADLE   Peter      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   3/6   -1   22   qualifier 
 47   PINKERTON   Steven      TRURO FENCING CLUB   3/6   -1   21   qualifier 
 48   VERYZER   Hugo      LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB   3/6   -2   23   qualifier 
 49   STEINER   Adam      LONDON FENCING CLUB   3/6   -2   21   qualifier 
 50   DEVENPORT   Timothy      LEICESTER UNIVERSITY   3/6   -3   21   qualifier 
 50   GERRARD   Alastair      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   3/6   -3   21   qualifier 
 52   STUART   Joshua      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   3/6   -4   18   qualifier 
 53   KELLY   Chris      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB   2/6   2   24   qualifier 
 54   DOMEK   Stephen      UNATTACHED   2/6   0   25   qualifier 
 55   LEE   Nick      CARDIFF FENCING CLUB   2/6   0   22   qualifier 
 56   HILLIER   David      READING FENCING CLUB   2/6   -3   24   qualifier 
 57   ANWYL   Christopher      LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   2/6   -3   22   qualifier 
 58   NICHOLLS   Taran      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   2/6   -3   21   qualifier 
 58   WARNER   Mervyn      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB   2/6   -3   21   qualifier 
 60   KEPPIE   Matthew      STOCKPORT SWORD CLUB   2/6   -4   21   qualifier 
 61   AL-TAYIB   Abdulrahman      NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB   2/6   -4   20   qualifier 
 62   LEAHEY   John      GLOUCESTER FENCING CLUB   2/6   -4   19   qualifier 
 63   NORTHHAM   Stephen      BIRMINGHAM   2/6   -5   23   qualifier 
 64   ARNOLD   Daniel      DURHAM UNIVERSITY   2/6   -5   21   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 07/12/2013 12:51:34