Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Nagy, Zsolt HUNG     
2 Nagy, Pál HUNG     
3T Clarke, Michael TRUR     
3T Rocks, Stephen SHETFC     
5 Veitch, Robert RIVIP     
6 Bowely, Stan ASTOU     
7 Lawrence, Chris IMPE     
8 Moncreiff, Harry U/A     
9T Usher, Ben SAXO     
9T Marshall, Stuart MARSFC     
11 Sancroft, Glenn SALLR     
12 Clarke, Aidan SALLD     
13 Kirimlidis, Michalis SALLD     
14 Tannock, Neill ABERU     
15 Tobin, Hugh UNIVCC     
16 Manson, Ross WALLFA     
17 Concannon, Stephen SALLD     
18 Lindley, Thomas MARSF     
19 Ghosh, Julian CAMD     
20 Hooper, Alasdair DUNDUFC     
21T Gentz, Philip     GBR 
21T Davidson, Keith GWEF     
23 Rowlands, Duncan LASZ     
24 Ferguson, Stephen STRA     
25 Anderson, James SALLR     
26 Hector, Toby UNIVOSFC     
27 Webb, William LASZD     
28 Rose, Eryk HMST     
29 Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep BRUNU     
30 Pearson, Andy SALLR     
31 Stubbs, Ben DUNDU     
32 McKenzie, Mark GWEF     
33 Pocock, Matt EDINFC     
34 Lopez, Sergio EDINU     
35 Clough, Lewis WESTF     
36 Cooke, Kyle STRA     
37 Stroev, Pavel EDINU     


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hector, Toby
UNIVOSFC
1 V5 V5 D2 D3 D2 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Pocock, Matt
EDINFC
2 D1 D0 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Rose, Eryk
HMST
3 D4 V5 D1 D2 D4 1 0.20 16 20 -4
Nagy, Zsolt
HUNG
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Lindley, Thomas
MARSF
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.60 18 18 0
Manson, Ross
WALLFA
6 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Clarke, Aidan
SALLD
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Usher, Ben
SAXO
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Cooke, Kyle
STRA
3 D3 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Webb, William
LASZD
4 D0 D4 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 13 20 -7
Bowely, Stan
ASTOU
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 12 +9
Nagy, Pál
HUNG
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rowlands, Duncan
LASZ
1 D4 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Marshall, Stuart
MARSFC
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Clarke, Michael
TRUR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLD
4 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 12 +3
Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep
BRUNU
5 D2 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tobin, Hugh
UNIVCC
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Rocks, Stephen
SHETFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Ferguson, Stephen
STRA
3 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 16 -3
McKenzie, Mark
GWEF
4 D0 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Anderson, James
SALLR
5 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gentz, Philip
GBR
1 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
Pearson, Andy
SALLR
2 D1 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 7 17 -10
Lawrence, Chris
IMPE
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Moncreiff, Harry
U/A
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 7 +10
Davidson, Keith
GWEF
5 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tannock, Neill
ABERU
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 14 +4
Sancroft, Glenn
SALLR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Hooper, Alasdair
DUNDUFC
3 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Ghosh, Julian
CAMD
4 D4 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 15 18 -3
Lopez, Sergio
EDINU
5 D1 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Clough, Lewis
WESTF
1 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Stroev, Pavel
EDINU
2 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.25 6 15 -9
Veitch, Robert
RIVIP
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Concannon, Stephen
SALLD
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 5 +14
Stubbs, Ben
DUNDU
5 V5 V5 D2 D0 2 0.50 12 12 0



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Nagy, Zsolt HUNG      1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Nagy, Pál HUNG      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Rocks, Stephen 14  SHETFC      1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 Lawrence, Chris 16  IMPE      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
5 Veitch, Robert 30  RIVIP      1.00  20  +13  Advanced
6 Clarke, Michael TRUR      1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
7 Sancroft, Glenn 17  SALLR      1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
8 Concannon, Stephen 27  SALLD      0.75  19  +14  Advanced
9 Moncreiff, Harry 47  U/A      0.75  17  +10  Advanced
10 Marshall, Stuart 131  MARSFC      0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
11 Tannock, Neill 199  ABERU      0.75  18  14  +4  Advanced
12 Bowely, Stan   ASTOU      0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
13 Clarke, Aidan 82  SALLD      0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 Manson, Ross 270  WALLFA      0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
15 Lindley, Thomas 121  MARSF      0.60  18  18  Advanced
16 Usher, Ben 123  SAXO      0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
17 Kirimlidis, Michalis 301  SALLD      0.50  15  12  +3  Advanced
18T Hooper, Alasdair 219  DUNDUFC      0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
18T Tobin, Hugh 164  UNIVCC      0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
20 Gentz, Philip       GBR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
21 Stubbs, Ben 203  DUNDU      0.50  12  12  Advanced
22 Anderson, James 51  SALLR      0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
23 Ferguson, Stephen 221  STRA      0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
24 Hector, Toby   UNIVOSFC      0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
25 Ghosh, Julian 44  CAMD      0.25  15  18  -3  Advanced
26 Rowlands, Duncan 63  LASZ      0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
27 Stroev, Pavel 201  EDINU      0.25  15  -9  Advanced
28 Pearson, Andy 213  SALLR      0.25  17  -10  Advanced
29 Rose, Eryk 107  HMST      0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
30 Webb, William   LASZD      0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
31 Pocock, Matt 300  EDINFC      0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
32T McKenzie, Mark   GWEF      0.00  20  -12  Advanced
32T Lopez, Sergio   EDINU      0.00  20  -12  Advanced
34 Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep 230  BRUNU      0.00  20  -15  Advanced
35 Davidson, Keith 190  GWEF      0.00  20  -16  Advanced
36 Clough, Lewis   WESTF      0.00  20  -18  Advanced
37 Cooke, Kyle 250  STRA      0.00  25  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cooke, Kyle
STRA
1 D4 D0 D3 D4 D0 D4 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Clarke, Aidan
SALLD
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Nagy, Zsolt
HUNG
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Ghosh, Julian
CAMD
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Clough, Lewis
WESTF
5 V5 D2 D0 D2 D1 D0 1 0.17 10 29 -19
Hector, Toby
UNIVOSFC
6 V5 D0 D0 D4 V5 D2 2 0.33 16 21 -5
Bowely, Stan
ASTOU
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ferguson, Stephen
STRA
1 D2 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Nagy, Pál
HUNG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Tannock, Neill
ABERU
3 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Davidson, Keith
GWEF
4 V5 D1 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Rowlands, Duncan
LASZ
5 D2 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Manson, Ross
WALLFA
6 D3 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lindley, Thomas
MARSF
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Rocks, Stephen
SHETFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Marshall, Stuart
MARSFC
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Anderson, James
SALLR
4 D2 D1 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 13 21 -8
Stroev, Pavel
EDINU
5 D1 D0 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep
BRUNU
6 D1 D0 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 12 22 -10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stubbs, Ben
DUNDU
1 D0 D1 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Lawrence, Chris
IMPE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 7 +14
Pearson, Andy
SALLR
3 V5 D0 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 11 21 -10
Moncreiff, Harry
U/A
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Lopez, Sergio
EDINU
5 D3 D0 V5 D0 D3 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Usher, Ben
SAXO
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLD
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Concannon, Stephen
SALLD
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14
McKenzie, Mark
GWEF
3 D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Rose, Eryk
HMST
4 D1 D0 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Gentz, Philip
GBR
5 D4 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Veitch, Robert
RIVIP
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pocock, Matt
EDINFC
1 V5 D0 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Webb, William
LASZD
2 D1 D4 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Tobin, Hugh
UNIVCC
3 V5 V5 D4 D2 D0 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Hooper, Alasdair
DUNDUFC
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 D0 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Sancroft, Glenn
SALLR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 18 +5
Clarke, Michael
TRUR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Nagy, Zsolt HUNG      1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Rocks, Stephen 14  SHETFC      1.00  25  +21  Advanced
3 Nagy, Pál HUNG      1.00  25  +19  Advanced
4 Clarke, Michael TRUR      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
5 Veitch, Robert 30  RIVIP      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
6 Bowely, Stan   ASTOU      0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
7 Concannon, Stephen 27  SALLD      0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
8 Lawrence, Chris 16  IMPE      0.80  21  +14  Advanced
9T Usher, Ben 123  SAXO      0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9T Moncreiff, Harry 47  U/A      0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9T Marshall, Stuart 131  MARSFC      0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
12 Sancroft, Glenn 17  SALLR      0.80  23  18  +5  Advanced
13 Clarke, Aidan 82  SALLD      0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
14 Lindley, Thomas 121  MARSF      0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
15 Kirimlidis, Michalis 301  SALLD      0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
16 Tannock, Neill 199  ABERU      0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
17 Ghosh, Julian 44  CAMD      0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
18 Hooper, Alasdair 219  DUNDUFC      0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
19 Tobin, Hugh 164  UNIVCC      0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
20T Davidson, Keith 190  GWEF      0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
20T Gentz, Philip       GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
22 Rowlands, Duncan 63  LASZ      0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
23 Ferguson, Stephen 221  STRA      0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
24 Anderson, James 51  SALLR      0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
25 Hector, Toby   UNIVOSFC      0.33  16  21  -5  Advanced
26 Manson, Ross 270  WALLFA      0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
27 Webb, William   LASZD      0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
28T Pocock, Matt 300  EDINFC      0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
28T Rose, Eryk 107  HMST      0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
30 Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep 230  BRUNU      0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
31 Pearson, Andy 213  SALLR      0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
32 Lopez, Sergio   EDINU      0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
33 Stubbs, Ben 203  DUNDU      0.20  23  -14  Advanced
34 Clough, Lewis   WESTF      0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
35 Cooke, Kyle 250  STRA      0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
36 Stroev, Pavel 201  EDINU      0.00  25  -18  Advanced
37 McKenzie, Mark   GWEF      0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Nagy, Zsolt 
HUNG  (1) Nagy, Zsolt 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Nagy, Zsolt 
(33) Stubbs, Ben    15 - 6 
DUNDU  (33) Stubbs, Ben   
(32) Lopez, Sergio  15 - 8   
EDINU    (1) Nagy, Zsolt 
(17) Ghosh, Julian    15 - 8 
CAMD  (17) Ghosh, Julian     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Tannock, Neill   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (16) Tannock, Neill   
(16) Tannock, Neill     
ABERU    (1) Nagy, Zsolt 
(9T) Usher, Ben    15 - 8 
SAXO  (9T) Usher, Ben     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9T) Usher, Ben     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (24) Anderson, James       
(24) Anderson, James         
SALLR    (8) Lawrence, Chris   
(25) Hector, Toby    15 - 5   
UNIVOSFC  (25) Hector, Toby     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Lawrence, Chris   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Lawrence, Chris   
(8) Lawrence, Chris     
IMPE    (1) Nagy, Zsolt 
(5) Veitch, Robert    15 - 11 
RIVIP  (5) Veitch, Robert     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Veitch, Robert     
(37) McKenzie, Mark    15 - 2     
GWEF  (37) McKenzie, Mark       
(28T) Pocock, Matt  15 - 12       
EDINFC    (5) Veitch, Robert     
(20T) Gentz, Philip    15 - 14     
GBR  (20T) Gentz, Philip         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Sancroft, Glenn       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (12) Sancroft, Glenn       
(12) Sancroft, Glenn         
SALLR    (4) Clarke, Michael   
(13) Clarke, Aidan    15 - 9   
SALLD  (13) Clarke, Aidan     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Clarke, Aidan     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (20T) Davidson, Keith       
(20T) Davidson, Keith         
GWEF    (4) Clarke, Michael   
(28T) Rose, Eryk    15 - 9   
HMST  (28T) Rose, Eryk     
(36) Stroev, Pavel  15 - 3     
EDINU    (4) Clarke, Michael   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) Clarke, Michael   
(4) Clarke, Michael     
TRUR    (1) Nagy, Zsolt 
(3) Nagy, Pál    15 - 11 
HUNG  (3) Nagy, Pál     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Nagy, Pál     
(35) Cooke, Kyle    15 - 1     
STRA  (30) Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep       
(30) Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep  15 - 5       
BRUNU    (3) Nagy, Pál     
(19) Tobin, Hugh    15 - 8     
UNIVCC  (19) Tobin, Hugh         
(46) -BYE-           
    (19) Tobin, Hugh       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 3       
  (14) Lindley, Thomas       
(14) Lindley, Thomas         
MARSF    (3) Nagy, Pál     
(9T) Marshall, Stuart    15 - 12     
MARSFC  (9T) Marshall, Stuart         
(54) -BYE-           
    (9T) Marshall, Stuart         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 8         
  (22) Rowlands, Duncan           
(22) Rowlands, Duncan             
LASZ    (6) Bowely, Stan       
(27) Webb, William    15 - 14       
LASZD  (27) Webb, William         
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Bowely, Stan       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (6) Bowely, Stan       
(6) Bowely, Stan         
ASTOU    (3) Nagy, Pál   
(7) Concannon, Stephen    15 - 8   
SALLD  (7) Concannon, Stephen     
(58) -BYE-       
    (26) Manson, Ross     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (26) Manson, Ross       
(26) Manson, Ross         
WALLFA    (9T) Moncreiff, Harry     
(23) Ferguson, Stephen    15 - 9     
STRA  (23) Ferguson, Stephen         
(42) -BYE-           
    (9T) Moncreiff, Harry       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (9T) Moncreiff, Harry       
(9T) Moncreiff, Harry         
U/A    (2) Rocks, Stephen   
(15) Kirimlidis, Michalis    15 - 12   
SALLD  (15) Kirimlidis, Michalis     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Kirimlidis, Michalis     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (18) Hooper, Alasdair       
(18) Hooper, Alasdair         
DUNDUFC    (2) Rocks, Stephen   
(31) Pearson, Andy    15 - 5   
SALLR  (31) Pearson, Andy     
(34) Clough, Lewis  15 - 9     
WESTF    (2) Rocks, Stephen   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Rocks, Stephen   
(2) Rocks, Stephen     
SHETFC