Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 McKenzie, Lisa EDINFC     
2 Sibert, Catriona EDINFC     
3T Duxbury, Victoria SULL     
3T Dickson, Chloe EDINFC     
5 Anderson, Sheila BELL     
6 Gifford, Mhairi SHET     
7 Hannay, Georgia BRISFC     
8 Mikhaleva, Oxana SALLP     
9 Webb, Georgia LASZ     
10 Hale, Caron RAVE     
11 McArdle, Charity DUNBFC     
12 Drosso, Sophie SHET    GBR 
13 Burnett, Anna SALLB     
14 PITT, HELEN GWEF     
15 McLaughlin, Mhairi SALLH     
16 O'Donnell, Niamh WFFC     
17 Morrison, Ailsa EDINFC     
18 Marples, Abi SHETF     
19 Keith, Sarah ABERU     
20 Brown, Niamh WESTF     
21 Cabrelli, Maria GWEF     
22 Davidson, Ruth GWEF     
23 Coyle, Fiona ABERU     
24 Steele, Marie WESTFFC     
25 chambers, naddean HMST     
26 Moss, Miranda SHET     
27T Perry, Faye SHET     
27T wilkinson, Rebecca EDINFC     
DNF Smith, Katie EDINFC     


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sibert, Catriona
EDINFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Morrison, Ailsa
EDINFC
2 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Keith, Sarah
ABERU
3 D0 D0 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
McArdle, Charity
DUNBFC
4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Gifford, Mhairi
SHET
5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
PITT, HELEN
GWEF
6 D2 D4 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 12 21 -9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
wilkinson, Rebecca
EDINFC
1 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
Anderson, Sheila
BELL
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Coyle, Fiona
ABERU
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Brown, Niamh
WESTF
4 V5 D1 D4 D1 D2 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Drosso, Sophie
SHET / GBR
5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 16 -1
Hannay, Georgia
BRISFC
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mikhaleva, Oxana
SALLP
1 D0 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 10 20 -10
Burnett, Anna
SALLB
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
McKenzie, Lisa
EDINFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Cabrelli, Maria
GWEF
4 V5 D1 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 15 20 -5
McLaughlin, Mhairi
SALLH
5 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Marples, Abi
SHETF
6 D0 D4 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 14 24 -10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Moss, Miranda
SHET
1 D0 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 24 -17
Dickson, Chloe
EDINFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Perry, Faye
SHET
3 D4 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Webb, Georgia
LASZ
4 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Hale, Caron
RAVE
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 7 +14
O'Donnell, Niamh
WFFC
6 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 16 16 0

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Duxbury, Victoria
SULL
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 4 +11
Davidson, Ruth
GWEF
2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.67 11 9 +2
Steele, Marie
WESTFFC
3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.33 10 10 0
chambers, naddean
HMST
4 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 2 15 -13



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 McKenzie, Lisa EDINFC      1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Dickson, Chloe EDINFC      1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Sibert, Catriona EDINFC      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 Duxbury, Victoria 33  SULL      1.00  15  +11  Advanced
5 Anderson, Sheila 92  BELL      0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
6 Hale, Caron 35  RAVE      0.80  21  +14  Advanced
7 Hannay, Georgia BRISFC      0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
8 Coyle, Fiona 51  ABERU      0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
9 Burnett, Anna   SALLB      0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
10 Davidson, Ruth 82  GWEF      0.67  11  +2  Advanced
11 Gifford, Mhairi 48  SHET      0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
12 Morrison, Ailsa 49  EDINFC      0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
13 Webb, Georgia 78  LASZ      0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
14 McArdle, Charity   DUNBFC      0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
15 O'Donnell, Niamh 83  WFFC      0.40  16  16  Advanced
16 Drosso, Sophie 42  SHET    GBR  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
17 McLaughlin, Mhairi   SALLH      0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
18 Cabrelli, Maria 40  GWEF      0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
19 Steele, Marie 79  WESTFFC      0.33  10  10  Advanced
20 Brown, Niamh 125  WESTF      0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
21 PITT, HELEN 100  GWEF      0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
22 Marples, Abi 90  SHETF      0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
23 Mikhaleva, Oxana 52  SALLP      0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
24 Moss, Miranda   SHET      0.20  24  -17  Advanced
25 chambers, naddean   HMST      0.00  15  -13  Advanced
26 Perry, Faye   SHET      0.00  25  -20  Advanced
27 Keith, Sarah 99  ABERU      0.00  25  -22  Advanced
28 wilkinson, Rebecca   EDINFC      0.00  25  -24  Advanced
DNF Smith, Katie 17  EDINFC                Eliminated

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Davidson, Ruth
GWEF
1 D2 D1 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
PITT, HELEN
GWEF
2 V5 D0 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 17 0
Gifford, Mhairi
SHET
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
McKenzie, Lisa
EDINFC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Perry, Faye
SHET
5 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
Brown, Niamh
WESTF
6 D4 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dickson, Chloe
EDINFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Morrison, Ailsa
EDINFC
2 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Marples, Abi
SHETF
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 16 20 -4
Steele, Marie
WESTFFC
4 D1 D3 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Keith, Sarah
ABERU
5 D1 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Burnett, Anna
SALLB
6 D2 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
wilkinson, Rebecca
EDINFC
1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
Sibert, Catriona
EDINFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 1 +24
Cabrelli, Maria
GWEF
3 V5 D0 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Coyle, Fiona
ABERU
4 V5 D1 D4 D4 D1 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Webb, Georgia
LASZ
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
Mikhaleva, Oxana
SALLP
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 15 13 +2

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Duxbury, Victoria
SULL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
McArdle, Charity
DUNBFC
2 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 12 +1
McLaughlin, Mhairi
SALLH
3 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.25 13 15 -2
Moss, Miranda
SHET
4 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Hannay, Georgia
BRISFC
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 10 +5

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
O'Donnell, Niamh
WFFC
1 D2 D3 V5 D3 1 0.25 13 16 -3
Hale, Caron
RAVE
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Drosso, Sophie
SHET / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 17 -1
chambers, naddean
HMST
4 D1 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Anderson, Sheila
BELL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sibert, Catriona EDINFC      1.00  25  +24  Advanced
2 McKenzie, Lisa EDINFC      1.00  25  +22  Advanced
3 Dickson, Chloe EDINFC      1.00  25  +21  Advanced
4 Duxbury, Victoria 33  SULL      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
5 Anderson, Sheila 92  BELL      1.00  20  +11  Advanced
6 Gifford, Mhairi 48  SHET      0.80  20  +12  Advanced
7 Webb, Georgia 78  LASZ      0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
8 Hale, Caron 35  RAVE      0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
9 Hannay, Georgia BRISFC      0.75  15  10  +5  Advanced
10 Mikhaleva, Oxana 52  SALLP      0.60  15  13  +2  Advanced
11 Morrison, Ailsa 49  EDINFC      0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
12 Marples, Abi 90  SHETF      0.60  16  20  -4  Advanced
13 McArdle, Charity   DUNBFC      0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
14 Drosso, Sophie 42  SHET    GBR  0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
15 Burnett, Anna   SALLB      0.40  19  19  Advanced
16 PITT, HELEN 100  GWEF      0.40  17  17  Advanced
17 Keith, Sarah 99  ABERU      0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
18 Brown, Niamh 125  WESTF      0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
19 Cabrelli, Maria 40  GWEF      0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
20 Davidson, Ruth 82  GWEF      0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
21 McLaughlin, Mhairi   SALLH      0.25  13  15  -2  Advanced
22 O'Donnell, Niamh 83  WFFC      0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
23 Coyle, Fiona 51  ABERU      0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
24 Steele, Marie 79  WESTFFC      0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
25 chambers, naddean   HMST      0.00  20  -13  Advanced
26 Moss, Miranda   SHET      0.00  20  -18  Advanced
27T wilkinson, Rebecca   EDINFC      0.00  25  -25  Advanced
27T Perry, Faye   SHET      0.00  25  -25  Advanced
DNF Smith, Katie 17  EDINFC                Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Sibert, Catriona 
EDINFC  (1) Sibert, Catriona 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Sibert, Catriona 
(17) Keith, Sarah    15 - 2 
ABERU  (16) PITT, HELEN   
(16) PITT, HELEN  15 - 9   
GWEF    (1) Sibert, Catriona 
(9) Hannay, Georgia    15 - 7 
BRISFC  (9) Hannay, Georgia     
(24) Steele, Marie  15 - 2     
WESTFFC    (9) Hannay, Georgia   
(25) chambers, naddean    15 - 10   
HMST  (8) Hale, Caron   
(8) Hale, Caron  15 - 1   
RAVE    (1) Sibert, Catriona 
(5) Anderson, Sheila    15 - 4 
BELL  (5) Anderson, Sheila     
(27T) Perry, Faye  15 - 2     
SHET    (5) Anderson, Sheila     
(21) McLaughlin, Mhairi    9 - 4     
SALLH  (21) McLaughlin, Mhairi       
(12) Marples, Abi  15 - 6       
SHETF    (4) Duxbury, Victoria   
(13) McArdle, Charity    15 - 7   
DUNBFC  (13) McArdle, Charity     
(20) Davidson, Ruth  15 - 7     
GWEF    (4) Duxbury, Victoria   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) Duxbury, Victoria   
(4) Duxbury, Victoria     
SULL    (2) McKenzie, Lisa 
(3) Dickson, Chloe    15 - 9 
EDINFC  (3) Dickson, Chloe     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Dickson, Chloe     
(19) Cabrelli, Maria    15 - 3     
GWEF  (14) Drosso, Sophie       
(14) Drosso, Sophie  15 - 3       
SHET / GBR    (3) Dickson, Chloe     
(11) Morrison, Ailsa    15 - 4     
EDINFC  (22) O'Donnell, Niamh         
(22) O'Donnell, Niamh  15 - 14         
WFFC    (6) Gifford, Mhairi       
(27T) wilkinson, Rebecca    15 - 13       
EDINFC  (6) Gifford, Mhairi       
(6) Gifford, Mhairi  15 - 0       
SHET    (2) McKenzie, Lisa   
(7) Webb, Georgia    15 - 12   
LASZ  (7) Webb, Georgia     
(26) Moss, Miranda  15 - 1     
SHET    (10) Mikhaleva, Oxana     
(23) Coyle, Fiona    15 - 13     
ABERU  (10) Mikhaleva, Oxana       
(10) Mikhaleva, Oxana  15 - 13       
SALLP    (2) McKenzie, Lisa   
(15) Burnett, Anna    15 - 5   
SALLB  (15) Burnett, Anna     
(18) Brown, Niamh  15 - 10     
WESTF    (2) McKenzie, Lisa   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) McKenzie, Lisa   
(2) McKenzie, Lisa     
EDINFC