Slough Open Tournament 2013
Mens Foil
held at Rickmansworth on 2 February 2013
******************************************************

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HENDRIE   Thomas   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 2   VILJOEN   Jacques   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   ABIDOGUN   Kola   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   WILD   Chris   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 6   BRYANT   Acland   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 7   LEE   Toby   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 8   LEGKOVSKY   Mark   ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 9   CORLETT   Thomas   SALLE KISS 
 9   ROSSI   Lorenzo   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 11   KRAATZ   Ingvar   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 12   BILLING   Matthew   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   FIHOSY   Nick   SALLE BOSTON 
 14   WILLIAMS   Steven   SALLE BOSTON 
 15   HAZELWOOD   Daniel   SALLE BOSTON 
 16   ROWCLIFFE   Tristan   U/A 
 17   LOWEN   Paul   SAXON 
 18   PAPP   Gabor   SAXON 
 19   JORDAN   Peter   SALLE PAUL 
 20   BRYANT   Lyle   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 21   SCHLINDWEIN   Alexandre   SALLE STRETTON 
 22   SADIQ   Hussain   ACADEMY 
 23   BEARDMORE   Alexander   FIGHTING FIT 
 24   SIBERT   Edward   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 25   STANDEN   David   SAXON 
 26   CLEARY   Michael   BATH SWORD 
 27   ROYER   Felix   SALLE BOSTON 
 28   CALDWELL   Mark   SALLE ETON 
 29   SAVIN   Alexander   SALLE BOSTON 
 30   GAJADHARSINGH   Gerry   LANSDOWNE 
 31   TRIDICO   Alessandro   EGHAM 
 32   WEEKES   Jonathan   SALLE BOSTON 
 33   FLETCHER   Thomas   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 34   NESBITT   Peter   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 35   MOLLARD   Christopher   SALLE BOSTON 
 36   CHEW   Michael   HPFC 
 37   EXETER   Thomas   LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 38   MORLEY   Alexander   RLS FENCING 
 39   MORT   Nick   SAXON 
 40   CORNWELL   Dan   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 40   NG   Grant   SALLE BOSTON 
 42   GOMEZ   Regine   U/A 
 43   PARSONS   Thomas   CYRANO 
 44   MURRAY   Mark   SALLE BOSTON 
 45   WHELAN   Jim   PORTSLADE 
 46   POWELL   Matthew   TEAM MELIA 
 47   MEDHURST   Michael   SALLE BOSTON 
 48   JENNINGS   Chris   SALLE PAUL 
 49   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 50   CAULFIELD   Tristan   BATH SWORD 
 51   BOYER   Florent   WATFORD 
 52   LAWRENCE   William   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 
 53   PATTERSON   Liam   SALLE BOSTON 
 54   KINGSTON   James   THAME DUELLISTS 
 55   EXETER   David   RLS FENCING 
 56   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   ACADEMY 
 57   DE BURGH   Etienne   LONDON FC 
 58   MALDOOM   Edwin   SAXON 
 59   VOYEUX   Alfred   ACADEMY 
 60   WYLIE   Ali   ACADEMY 
 61   BACHELARD BAKAL   Alexander   ACADEMY 
 62   HOLT   Billy   CYRANO 
 63   CARLIN   Andrew   SALLE BOSTON 
 64   JONES   Kenny   FIGHTING FIT 
 65   WHITWELL   Harry   SKIPTON 
 66   WILLIAMSON   Sam   ESSEX 
 67   JUNG   Jimmy   ACADEMY 
 68   HUTCHINS   Jacob   LUTON SWORD 
 69   GILLMAN   John   CENTRAL LONDON 
 70   MARAIS   Neil   SARNIA SWORD 
 71   HARDEN   Paul   SAXON 
 72   SMITH   Michael   EGHAM 
 73   CARSE   Augustus   ACADEMY 
 74   LENNON   Christopher   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 75   GEARY   Michael   EGHAM 
 76   ELLIOTT   Kieran   MILTON KEYNES 
 77   LITHERLAND   Stephen   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 78   HARRIS   Ewan   CENTRAL LONDON 
 79   DEMPSEY   Patrick   SAXON 
 80   XENOS   Konstantinos   FIGHTING FIT 
 81   WRIGHT   Joe   WATFORD 
 82   MIDDLETON   Karsten   WIMBLEDON 
 83   PARRETT   Alex   ST ALBANS 
 83   PERFECT   Tom   RLS FENCING 
 85   TRETHEWEY   David   FIGHTING FIT 
 86   TOPLIS   Ian   3 BLADES 
 87   CARSE   Hector   ACADEMY 
 88   JAMWAL   Shrai   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 

 
Document Engarde - 02/02/2013 19:45:26