Slough Open Tournament 2014
Mens Epee
held at Rickmansworth on 2 February 2014
******************************************************

Overall ranking

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 1 

 GARDNER 

 Aaron 

 CRAWLEY SWORD 

 2 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 3 

 NORTHAM 

 Stephen 

 BIRMINGHAM 

 3 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

 SHETLAND 

 5 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

 MALVERN HILLS SWORD 

 6 

 SHEVELEW 

 David 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 7 

 MCGLADE 

 Daniel 

 BRIXTON 

 8 

 DOMEK 

 Stephen 

 EASTERN 

 9 

 GREENSIDES 

 Christopher 

 RAF FENCING UNION 

 10 

 LANE 

 Tristan 

 SALLE TEMPEST 

 11 

 BOMBRINI 

 Andrea 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 12 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

 WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 

 13 

 FREWIN 

 James J 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 14 

 TRIDICO 

 Alessandro 

 EGHAM 

 15 

 MILNER 

 Maxton 

 ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 

 16 

 MACDONALD 

 Leslie 

 BATH SWORD 

 17 

 BLENCH 

 Toby 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 18 

 HIBBERD 

 Andrew 

 U/A 

 19 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

 MILLFIELD SCHOOL 

 20 

 TAYLOR 

 James 

 CARDIFF 

 21 

 LOCKYER 

 James 

 SKIPTON 

 22 

 ANDREWS 

 Timothy 

 PLYMOUTH 

 23 

 PAOLASINI 

 Lorenzo 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 24 

 LISTON 

 George 

 RAF FENCING UNION 

 25 

 HAZLEWOOD 

 Darryl 

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 26 

 BEW 

 Kieran 

 LTFC 

 26 

 SMITH 

 Oliver 

 LUTON SWORD 

 28 

 FITZPATRICK 

 Paul 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 29 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

 EGHAM 

 30 

 RAJ 

 Jeremy 

 ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 

 31 

 HATTON 

 Neil 

 TEAM MELIA 

 32 

 SALTER 

 Duncan 

 PEMBROOK 

 33 

 HARRIS 

 James 

 TEAM MELIA 

 34 

 WEST 

 Howard 

 LTFC 

 35 

 MAY 

 Joseph 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 36 

 NICHOLLS 

 Taran 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 37 

 CULLING 

 Andrew 

 THE LANSDOWNE 

 38 

 PINK 

 Simon 

 ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 

 39 

 DOBIE 

 Nick 

 SWINDON 

 40 

 MUNN 

 Stephan 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 41 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

 ABINGDON 

 42 

 ADAM 

 Fahim 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 43 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 44 

 SPIERS 

 Lee 

 ARMY 

 45 

 KNOWLES 

 Alan 

 MARLBOROUGH 

 46 

 O'MALLEY 

 Scott 

 PLYMOUTH 

 47 

 BRYAN 

 Wayne 

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT 

 47 

 HALL 

 Richard 

 SALLE URSA 

 49 

 SOMMER 

 Benjamin 

 THE LANSDOWNE 

 50 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 51 

 AL-TAYIB 

 Abdulrahman 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 52 

 EXETER 

 David 

 RLS 

 53 

 WIDDICOMBE 

 Ben 

 LTFC 

 54 

 HILLIER 

 David 

 READING 

 55 

 SHARP 

 Alastair 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 56 

 BROOKS 

 Robert 

 RAVEN 

 57 

 LEITHES 

 Alexander 

 QMBL 

 58 

 JOWITT 

 John 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 59 

 COOK 

 Noah 

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT 

 60 

 BUZWELL 

 Timothy 

 WIMBLEDON 

 61 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

 REGENT 

 62 

 MOKSIN 

 Nashriq 

 U/A 

 63 

 NASIF 

 Kareem 

 LONDON FC 

 64 

 SMITH 

 Michael 

 EGHAM 

 65 

 BATISTE 

 Blake 

 SARNIA SWORD 

 66 

 BROWN 

 Andrew 

 BEDFORD 

 67 

 HARDING 

 Tim 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 68 

 POLLARD 

 William 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 69 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

 MALVERN HILLS SWORD 

 70 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

 WINGERWORTH 

 71 

 WINN 

 Christopher 

 BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 

 72 

 STEINER 

 Adam 

 LONDON FC 

 73 

 GRIFFITHS 

 James 

 RAF FENCING UNION 

 74 

 SEALE 

 Alexander 

 SAXON 

 75 

 OSBALDESTON 

 William 

 U/A 

 76 

 MEDHURST 

 James 

 READWAY FENCING KNIGHTS 

 77 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 78 

 MURPHY 

 Nicholas 

 NORTHWICH 

 79 

 LOWE 

 David 

 STREATHAM 

 80 

 PUNZO 

 Giuliano 

 STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY 

 81 

 RAMSAY 

 Andrew 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 82 

 WARNER 

 Mervyn 

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT 

 83 

 GRESHAM 

 Julian 

 MILLFIELD SCHOOL 

 84 

 MOULTON 

 Gavin 

 STREATHAM 

 85 

 PAINE 

 Andrew 

 REGENT 

 86 

 HUARD 

 Philip 

 COLCHESTER & DISTRICT 

 87 

 ELLIOTT 

 Phil 

 ST ALBANS 

 88 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

 CHICHESTER COMMUNITY 

 89 

 STODDART 

 Neill 

 REGENT 

 90 

 SCHULTE 

 Max 

 THE LANSDOWNE 

 91 

 HENSON 

 Alexander 

 NORFOLK 

 92 

 STANSFIELD 

 Felix 

 READING 

 93 

 SMITH 

 Conor 

 BEXLEY 

 94 

 CARPENTER 

 Edward 

 WESSEX BLADES 

 95 

 SKINGLE 

 Thomas 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 96 

 HYDES 

 David 

 ALDERSHOT 

 97 

 CARPENTER 

 George 

 WESSEX BLADES 

 98 

 DAVID 

 Matthew James 

 GUERNSEY SCHOOLS 

 99 

 SAMUEL 

 Jonathan 

 WATFORD 

 100 

 WALKER 

 Peter 

 BEDFORD 

 101 

 EDWARDS 

 Chris 

 U/A 

 102 

 MAYNARD 

 Niall 

 EGHAM 

 103 

 MOLINO 

 Maurizio 

 CLUB DES ARTISTES 

 104 

 COWEN 

 Robert 

 WATFORD 

 105 

 RICHARDS 

 Huw 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 106 

 BRITTON 

 Benjamin 

 PLYMOUTH 

 107 

 GIBBON 

 Krystof 

 CARDIFF 

 108 

 JARDIM 

 Blake 

 UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH 

 109 

 ARDEN 

 Peter 

 KNIGHTSBRIDGE 

 110 

 RICHARDSON 

 Mark 

 WIMBLEDON 

 111 

 MAKATSORIS 

 Harris 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 112 

 LAMONT ABRAMS 

 James 

 BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 

 113 

 ADEDOYIN 

 Isaac 

 BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 

 114 

 LATHAM 

 Matthew 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 
Document Engarde - 02/02/2014 22:57:08