Final Results

Tournament: Highland Open 2014
Location: Elgin, Moray
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 26 October 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Woollard, Jonathan 113590 Heriot Watt University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U E14
2 Liston, George 93444 RAF NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Dickson, Thomas 110064 Team Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Johnston, Calum 93726 Edinburgh University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
5 Pocock, Matt 106562 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Hoffmann, Thomas 99967 Dingwall Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
7 Urquhart, Alasdair 108814 Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
8 Blackburne, Robert 125479 University Of Stirling Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 McCourt, Michael 106191 Strathclyde University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
10 Milanov, Milen 122331 Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Lauchlan, Mark 100245 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
12 Mackey, William 118157 University Of Aberdeen Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
13 High, Rory 99761 Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL USA U  
14 Fotheringham, Neill 51238 Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Winter, Andrew 93679 Edinburgh Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
16 Wynn, Gareth 108423 Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
17 Hoffmann, Peter 124392 Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Lim, Andrew 124703 Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Gordon, Martin 114045 Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
20 Morrison, John 127574 Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Wynn, Timothy 57267 Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
22 Purdie, Richard   UTS Sydney NATIONAL AUS U  
23T Mair, Andy 93920 Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
23T Chrichton, Neil 99515 Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Leith, John 97844 Orkney Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
26 Linklater, Kevin 109140 Orkney Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
27 Clarke, Alasdair 127789 Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Dungay, Andy 103195 West Fife Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Theaker, David 127705 Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
30 McLennan, James 124609 Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Theaker, David 1   V5 D3 D1 D0 D0   1 9 24 -15 6
Pocock, Matt 2 D4   D4 V5 D2 D4   1 19 24 -5 4
Liston, George 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Clarke, Alasdair 4 V5 D4 D2   D2 D1   1 14 21 -7 5
Woollard, Jonathan 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V5   4 21 12 +9 2
Purdie, Richard 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3     3 21 15 +6 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morrison, John 1   D2 V5 D4 V5 V4   3 20 15 +5 3
Hoffmann, Thomas 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 15 +8 1
Leith, John 3 D2 D0   D1 D2 D3   0 8 25 -17 6
Milanov, Milen 4 V5 D4 V5   D1 V5   3 20 16 +4 4
Mackey, William 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 22 14 +8 2
Lim, Andrew 6 D1 D4 V5 D1 D3     1 14 22 -8 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lauchlan, Mark 1   D4 V5 V5 D1 D2   2 17 18 -1 5
Hoffmann, Peter 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 D4   3 23 18 +5 2
McLennan, James 3 D1 D1   D1 D0 D2   0 5 25 -20 6
Gordon, Martin 4 D2 V5 V5   D3 V4   3 19 18 +1 3
Johnston, Calum 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5   4 23 9 +14 1
Wynn, Gareth 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0     3 18 17 +1 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mair, Andy 1   D4 V5 D2 V5 D4   2 20 21 -1 4
Blackburne, Robert 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Urquhart, Alasdair 3 D4 D3   D3 V5 V5   2 20 18 +2 3
Dickson, Thomas 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5   4 22 11 +11 2
Linklater, Kevin 5 D2 D3 D0 D0   D2   0 7 25 -18 6
High, Rory 6 V5 D3 D3 D1 V5     2 17 21 -4 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
McCourt, Michael 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 16 +7 1
Winter, Andrew 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D3   3 21 18 +3 3
Dungay, Andy 3 D4 D3   D2 V5 D2   1 16 21 -5 5
Wynn, Timothy 4 D1 D4 V5   V5 D4   2 19 19 0 4
Chrichton, Neil 5 D4 D1 D3 D2   V5   1 15 20 -5 6
Fotheringham, Neill 6 V4 V5 V3 V5 D0     4 17 17 0 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
High, Rory 1   V5 D3 V5 D3 V4   3 20 16 +4 3
McLennan, James 2 D1   D2 D3 D2 D0   0 8 25 -17 6
Liston, George 3 V5 V5   V4 V5 V5   5 24 11 +13 1
Purdie, Richard 4 D2 V5 D3   D4 D2   1 16 22 -6 5
Hoffmann, Peter 5 V5 V5 D1 V5   D1   3 17 19 -2 4
Lauchlan, Mark 6 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5     3 20 12 +8 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Blackburne, Robert 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Fotheringham, Neill 2 D1   V5 V5 D3 V4   3 18 18 0 3
Mair, Andy 3 D4 D2   V5 D2 D4   1 17 24 -7 5
Linklater, Kevin 4 D4 D4 D4   D3 D2   0 17 25 -8 6
Pocock, Matt 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Morrison, John 6 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3     2 16 20 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dungay, Andy 1   D1 D2 D3 D0 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
Milanov, Milen 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 12 +10 3
McCourt, Michael 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Wynn, Timothy 4 V5 D1 D0   D3 V5   2 14 18 -4 4
Johnston, Calum 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 23 10 +13 1
Leith, John 6 V5 D1 D3 D0 D0     1 9 24 -15 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Winter, Andrew 1   D3 D1 V5 V5 D3   2 17 19 -2 4
Mackey, William 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 D4   3 23 17 +6 3
Urquhart, Alasdair 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D4   4 24 13 +11 2
Theaker, David 4 D1 D1 D1   D4 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Chrichton, Neil 5 D3 D3 D2 V5   D4   1 17 24 -7 5
Dickson, Thomas 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 17 +8 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Woollard, Jonathan 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 19 +5 2
Wynn, Gareth 2 D4   D0 D2 V5 V5   2 16 18 -2 4
Hoffmann, Thomas 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
Lim, Andrew 4 V5 V5 D0   D2 V5   3 17 20 -3 3
Gordon, Martin 5 D2 D2 D4 V5   V5   2 18 21 -3 5
Clarke, Alasdair 6 D4 D1 D2 D4 D4     0 15 25 -10 6

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Liston, George - U          
   (1) Liston, George - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Liston, George - U      
 (17) Winter, Andrew - U    15 - 10      
   (17) Winter, Andrew - U        
 (16) Lim, Andrew - U  15 - 12        
       (1) Liston, George - U    
 (9) Blackburne, Robert - U      10 - 9    
   (9) Blackburne, Robert - U        
 (23T) Chrichton, Neil - U  15 - 7        
     (9) Blackburne, Robert - U      
 (25) Leith, John - U    15 - 6      
   (8) Milanov, Milen - U        
 (8) Milanov, Milen - U  7 - 15        
         (1) Liston, George - U  
 (5) Johnston, Calum - U        15 - 10  
   (5) Johnston, Calum - U        
 (28) Dungay, Andy - U  15 - 6        
     (5) Johnston, Calum - U      
 (21) Wynn, Timothy - U    15 - 8      
   (12) Mackey, William - U        
 (12) Mackey, William - U  5 - 15        
       (5) Johnston, Calum - U    
 (13) High, Rory - U      15 - 3    
   (13) High, Rory - U        
 (20) Morrison, John - U  15 - 5        
     (4) Hoffmann, Thomas - U      
 (29) Theaker, David - U    10 - 15      
   (4) Hoffmann, Thomas - U        
 (4) Hoffmann, Thomas - U  6 - 15        
           (10) Woollard, Jonathan - U
 (3) Dickson, Thomas - U          7 - 15
   (3) Dickson, Thomas - U        
 (30) McLennan, James - U  15 - 4        
     (3) Dickson, Thomas - U      
 (19) Gordon, Martin - U    15 - 13      
   (14) Fotheringham, Neill - U        
 (14) Fotheringham, Neill - U  10 - 14        
       (3) Dickson, Thomas - U    
 (11) Lauchlan, Mark - U      15 - 9    
   (11) Lauchlan, Mark - U        
 (22) Purdie, Richard - U  15 - 11        
     (6T) Urquhart, Alasdair - U      
 (27) Clarke, Alasdair - U    12 - 13      
   (6T) Urquhart, Alasdair - U        
 (6T) Urquhart, Alasdair - U  12 - 15        
         (10) Woollard, Jonathan - U  
 (6T) McCourt, Michael - U        13 - 15  
   (6T) McCourt, Michael - U        
 (26) Linklater, Kevin - U  15 - 12        
     (10) Woollard, Jonathan - U      
 (23T) Mair, Andy - U    8 - 15      
   (10) Woollard, Jonathan - U        
 (10) Woollard, Jonathan - U  9 - 15        
       (10) Woollard, Jonathan - U    
 (15) Hoffmann, Peter - U      15 - 6    
   (18) Wynn, Gareth - U        
 (18) Wynn, Gareth - U  6 - 15        
     (2) Pocock, Matt - U      
 (31) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (2) Pocock, Matt - U        
 (2) Pocock, Matt - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com