Final Results

Tournament: Highland Open 2014
Location: Elgin, Moray
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: E1
Date: 25 October 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Broughton, Charlie 112105B Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U E14
2 Arbelet, Alexander 124482 Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Legkovsky, Mark 109043 Edinburgh University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3T De Sainte Croix, Calum 93641 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
5T Wynn, Timothy 57267 Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
5T Lauchlan, Mark 100245 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
7 Webster, John   Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Russell, Iain 94901 West Fife Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Woollard, Jonathan 113590 Heriot Watt University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
10 Mackey, William 118157 University Of Aberdeen Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
11 McAndrew, Finlay 117377 Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Stanbridge, Paul 57596 Salle Holyrood NATIONAL USA U  
13 Zenciks, Deniss   Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Alderman, Shaun 110520 Shetland Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
15 Douglas, Jack 112508 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Wynn, Gareth 108423 Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
17 Milne, Kevin 93452 Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Purdie, Richard   UTS Sydney NATIONAL AUS U  
19 Wilbraham, Richard 93488 Dundee Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
20 Sutherland, Callum 113612 Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
21 Morrison, John 127574 Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Leimkuhler, Oskar 112497 Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U  
23 McCourt, Michael 106191 Strathclyde University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
24 Lim, Andrew 124703 Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Linklater, Kevin 109140 Orkney Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
26 Yule, Ross 125525 Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Theaker, David 127705 Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
28 McArthur, Sam 113026 Heriot Watt University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
29T Turino, Callum 116578 Salle Holyrood NATIONAL GBR U  
29T Saul, Sean 123548 Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Foley, Martin 123838 Edinburgh Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
32 MacInnes, Colin 115697 Glasgow West End Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Yeats, Andrew 124516 Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Davies, Haydn 125431 University Of Stirling Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Milne, Kevin 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 D2   3 20 15 +5 3
Arbelet, Alexander 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Yule, Ross 3 D2 D1   D3 V5 D1   1 12 22 -10 5
Sutherland, Callum 4 D0 D0 V5   V4 D2   2 11 21 -10 4
Morrison, John 5 D3 D0 D2 D3   D0   0 8 24 -16 6
Mackey, William 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5     4 23 10 +13 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Leimkuhler, Oskar 1   D2 V5 D4 V5 V5   3 21 15 +6 3
Stanbridge, Paul 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 2
Davies, Haydn 3 D1 D2   D0 D3 D1   0 7 25 -18 6
McCourt, Michael 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Saul, Sean 5 D0 D4 V5 D2   D4   1 15 23 -8 5
Lim, Andrew 6 D4 D1 V5 D0 V5     2 15 20 -5 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Douglas, Jack 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
Wynn, Timothy 2 D2   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 19 14 +5 3
Purdie, Richard 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Woollard, Jonathan 4 D1 D3 D4   V5 V5   2 18 18 0 4
MacInnes, Colin 5 D1 D1 D1 D2   V5   1 10 20 -10 5
Yeats, Andrew 6 D3 D0 D0 D1 D0     0 4 25 -21 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
McArthur, Sam 1   D4 V5 D2 D2 V5   2 18 19 -1 4
Turino, Callum 2 V5   D1 D0 D2 V5   2 13 20 -7 5
Lauchlan, Mark 3 D3 V5   D2 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Legkovsky, Mark 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Wilbraham, Richard 5 V5 V5 D4 D1   V5   3 20 14 +6 2
Theaker, David 6 D1 D1 D1 D0 D0     0 3 25 -22 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
De Sainte Croix, Calum 1   V5 V5 D2 V5   3 17 10 +7 1
Zenciks, Deniss 2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 16 16 0 3
Alderman, Shaun 3 D4 D3   D3 V5   1 15 15 0 4
Webster, John 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Foley, Martin 5 D0 D4 D0 D3     0 7 20 -13 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
McAndrew, Finlay 1   V5 V5 D1 D2   2 13 16 -3 4
Broughton, Charlie 2 D2   V5 V5 D0   2 12 14 -2 3
Linklater, Kevin 3 D4 D2   D4 D4   0 14 20 -6 5
Russell, Iain 4 V5 D2 V5   V5   3 17 11 +6 1
Wynn, Gareth 5 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 16 11 +5 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Linklater, Kevin 1   D2 D1 D3 V5   1 11 15 -4 4
Legkovsky, Mark 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Milne, Kevin 3 V5 D1   V5 V5   3 16 11 +5 2
Wilbraham, Richard 4 V5 D3 D4   V5   2 17 13 +4 3
MacInnes, Colin 5 D0 D0 D1 D0     0 1 20 -19 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Arbelet, Alexander 1   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 19 5 +14 2
Leimkuhler, Oskar 2 D0   V5 D4 V5   2 14 13 +1 3
Yule, Ross 3 D0 D2   D0 V5   1 7 17 -10 4
Wynn, Timothy 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 9 +11 1
Foley, Martin 5 D0 D1 D2 D1     0 4 20 -16 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Zenciks, Deniss 1   D3 V5 D4 V5   2 17 12 +5 2
Lauchlan, Mark 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
McCourt, Michael 3 D1 D1   V5 V5   2 12 15 -3 4
Morrison, John 4 V5 D4 D2   V5   2 16 15 +1 3
Saul, Sean 5 D1 D1 D3 D1     0 6 20 -14 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wynn, Gareth 1   D3 V5 D4 D0   1 12 14 -2 4
Purdie, Richard 2 V4   V5 V5 D0   3 14 12 +2 2
Davies, Haydn 3 D0 D0   D1 D0   0 1 20 -19 5
Alderman, Shaun 4 V5 D4 V5   D3   2 17 15 +2 3
Broughton, Charlie 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 3 +17 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sutherland, Callum 1   V5 D2 V5 D2   2 14 12 +2 4
Yeats, Andrew 2 D2   D1 D1 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Mackey, William 3 V5 V5   D0 V5   3 15 10 +5 1
Russell, Iain 4 D2 V5 V5   D4   2 16 11 +5 3
McAndrew, Finlay 5 V3 V5 D2 V5     3 15 11 +4 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Webster, John 1   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 19 7 +12 2
Douglas, Jack 2 D1   D1 V5 V5   2 12 13 -1 3
Woollard, Jonathan 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Theaker, David 4 D1 D1 D0   V5   1 7 19 -12 4
Turino, Callum 5 D0 D2 D0 D4     0 6 20 -14 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stanbridge, Paul 1   D2 V5 V5   2 12 9 +3 2
De Sainte Croix, Calum 2 V5   V5 V5   3 15 3 +12 1
McArthur, Sam 3 D1 D1   D0   0 2 15 -13 4
Lim, Andrew 4 D3 D0 V5     1 8 10 -2 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Broughton, Charlie - U            
   (1) Broughton, Charlie - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Broughton, Charlie - U        
 (33T) Davies, Haydn - U    15 - 1        
   (31T) Foley, Martin - U          
 (31T) Foley, Martin - U  10 - 15          
       (1) Broughton, Charlie - U      
 (17) Alderman, Shaun - U      0 - 0      
   (17) Alderman, Shaun - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Alderman, Shaun - U        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (16) Wilbraham, Richard - U          
 (16) Wilbraham, Richard - U            
         (1) Broughton, Charlie - U    
 (9) Milne, Kevin - U        15 - 12    
   (9) Milne, Kevin - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (24) Wynn, Gareth - U        
 (41) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (24) Wynn, Gareth - U          
 (24) Wynn, Gareth - U            
       (8) Webster, John - U      
 (25) Linklater, Kevin - U      4 - 15      
   (25) Linklater, Kevin - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) Webster, John - U        
 (57) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (8) Webster, John - U          
 (8) Webster, John - U            
           (1) Broughton, Charlie - U  
 (5T) Wynn, Timothy - U          15 - 7  
   (5T) Wynn, Timothy - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5T) Wynn, Timothy - U        
 (37) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (28) McArthur, Sam - U          
 (28) McArthur, Sam - U            
       (5T) Wynn, Timothy - U      
 (21) Douglas, Jack - U      15 - 13      
   (21) Douglas, Jack - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (21) Douglas, Jack - U        
 (53) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (12) Purdie, Richard - U          
 (12) Purdie, Richard - U            
         (4) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U    
 (13) Stanbridge, Paul - U        9 - 15    
   (13) Stanbridge, Paul - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Stanbridge, Paul - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (20) Leimkuhler, Oskar - U          
 (20) Leimkuhler, Oskar - U            
       (4) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U      
 (29T) Turino, Callum - U      12 - 15      
   (29T) Turino, Callum - U          
 (36) -BYE-            
     (4) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U        
 (61) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (4) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U          
 (4) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U            
             (1) Broughton, Charlie - U
 (3) Legkovsky, Mark - U            15 - 8
   (3) Legkovsky, Mark - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Legkovsky, Mark - U        
 (35) -BYE-    15 - 4        
   (29T) Saul, Sean - U          
 (29T) Saul, Sean - U            
       (3) Legkovsky, Mark - U      
 (19) Morrison, John - U      15 - 7      
   (19) Morrison, John - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Zenciks, Deniss - U        
 (51) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (14) Zenciks, Deniss - U          
 (14) Zenciks, Deniss - U            
         (3) Legkovsky, Mark - U    
 (11) McAndrew, Finlay - U        15 - 5    
   (11) McAndrew, Finlay - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) McAndrew, Finlay - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (22) McCourt, Michael - U          
 (22) McCourt, Michael - U            
       (5T) Lauchlan, Mark - U      
 (27) Theaker, David - U      11 - 15      
   (27) Theaker, David - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (5T) Lauchlan, Mark - U        
 (59) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (5T) Lauchlan, Mark - U          
 (5T) Lauchlan, Mark - U            
           (7) Arbelet, Alexander - U  
 (7) Arbelet, Alexander - U          13 - 15  
   (7) Arbelet, Alexander - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Arbelet, Alexander - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 7        
   (26) Yule, Ross - U          
 (26) Yule, Ross - U            
       (7) Arbelet, Alexander - U      
 (23) Lim, Andrew - U      15 - 6      
   (23) Lim, Andrew - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Mackey, William - U        
 (55) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (10) Mackey, William - U          
 (10) Mackey, William - U            
         (7) Arbelet, Alexander - U    
 (15) Russell, Iain - U        15 - 10    
   (15) Russell, Iain - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) Russell, Iain - U        
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 2        
   (18) Sutherland, Callum - U          
 (18) Sutherland, Callum - U            
       (15) Russell, Iain - U      
 (31T) Yeats, Andrew - U      15 - 9      
   (33T) MacInnes, Colin - U          
 (33T) MacInnes, Colin - U  4 - 15          
     (2) Woollard, Jonathan - U        
 (63) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (2) Woollard, Jonathan - U          
 (2) Woollard, Jonathan - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com