Final Results

Tournament: Highland Open 2014
Location: Elgin, Moray
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: E1
Date: 25 October 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Williamson, Andrew 101902 Edinburgh Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U E14
2 Gentz, Philipp 117972 Edinburgh Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Carter, Toby 109304 Salle Ossian NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Manson, Ross 108158 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Hyde, Christopher 98488 Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
6 Keddie, Alex 103014 Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
7 De Sainte Croix, Calum 93641 Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
8 Ferguson, Stephen 93436 Strathallan Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Wilbraham, Richard 93488 Dundee Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
10 Llewellyn, Ethan 125783 Salle Ossian NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Davidson, Keith 93482 Glasgow West End Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
12 Hyde, Matthew 98489 Strathallan Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Lee, Wei Sheng   Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
14 MacInnes, Colin 115697 Glasgow West End Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Clough, Lewis 119539 West Fife Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Soppit, Alisdair 125651 Salle Ossian NATIONAL GBR U  
17 McArthur, Sam 113026 Heriot Watt University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Stewart, Matthew 127757 Dingwall Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wilbraham, Richard 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 9 +14 1
Hyde, Matthew 2 D0   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 19 17 +2 3
Carter, Toby 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 D4   3 22 19 +3 2
Davidson, Keith 4 D3 V5 D4   V5 D4   2 21 19 +2 4
Stewart, Matthew 5 D0 D1 D2 D0   V5   1 8 23 -15 6
Lee, Wei Sheng 6 D1 D3 V5 V5 D3     2 17 23 -6 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Keddie, Alex 1   D2 D3 V5 D3 D2   1 15 24 -9 5
Williamson, Andrew 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 10 +14 2
Hyde, Christopher 3 V5 D1   D4 V5 D1   2 16 18 -2 3
Clough, Lewis 4 D4 D1 V5   V5 D2   2 17 21 -4 4
Soppit, Alisdair 5 V5 D1 D0 D2   D0   1 8 23 -15 6
Manson, Ross 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ferguson, Stephen 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
MacInnes, Colin 2 D2   D1 D2 D1 V5   1 11 24 -13 5
Gentz, Philipp 3 D3 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 22 13 +9 3
Llewellyn, Ethan 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5   4 21 16 +5 2
De Sainte Croix, Calum 5 D1 V5 V5 D2   V5   3 18 18 0 4
McArthur, Sam 6 D0 D4 D1 D3 D3     0 11 25 -14 6

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lee, Wei Sheng 1   D2 D2 D4 D2 V5   1 15 23 -8 4
Gentz, Philipp 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
McArthur, Sam 3 V5 D0   D1 D3 D2   1 11 22 -11 6
Manson, Ross 4 V5 D4 V5   D3 V5   3 22 15 +7 3
Carter, Toby 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Clough, Lewis 6 D3 D2 V5 D0 D2     1 12 22 -10 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Keddie, Alex 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
Davidson, Keith 2 D4   V5 D1 V5 D2   2 17 18 -1 4
Stewart, Matthew 3 D0 D0   D4 D2 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
Williamson, Andrew 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Llewellyn, Ethan 5 D4 D3 V5 D3   V5   2 20 20 0 3
Hyde, Matthew 6 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3     2 16 17 -1 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MacInnes, Colin 1   D3 V5 D2 D1 D3   1 14 24 -10 5
Hyde, Christopher 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Soppit, Alisdair 3 D4 D1   D2 D4 D3   0 14 25 -11 6
Wilbraham, Richard 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 D2   3 19 16 +3 3
Ferguson, Stephen 5 V5 D4 V5 D2   D4   2 20 20 0 4
De Sainte Croix, Calum 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 22 17 +5 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1T) Williamson, Andrew - U          
   (1T) Williamson, Andrew - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1T) Williamson, Andrew - U      
 (17) Soppit, Alisdair - U    15 - 5      
   (17) Soppit, Alisdair - U        
 (16) McArthur, Sam - U  15 - 12        
       (1T) Williamson, Andrew - U    
 (9T) Ferguson, Stephen - U      15 - 9    
   (9T) Ferguson, Stephen - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9T) Ferguson, Stephen - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (8) Wilbraham, Richard - U        
 (8) Wilbraham, Richard - U          
         (1T) Williamson, Andrew - U  
 (5) Keddie, Alex - U        15 - 7  
   (5) Keddie, Alex - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Keddie, Alex - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (12) Hyde, Matthew - U        
 (12) Hyde, Matthew - U          
       (4) Carter, Toby - U    
 (13) Lee, Wei Sheng - U      7 - 15    
   (13) Lee, Wei Sheng - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Carter, Toby - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (4) Carter, Toby - U        
 (4) Carter, Toby - U          
           (1T) Williamson, Andrew - U
 (1T) Gentz, Philipp - U          15 - 10
   (1T) Gentz, Philipp - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (1T) Gentz, Philipp - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 7      
   (14) MacInnes, Colin - U        
 (14) MacInnes, Colin - U          
       (1T) Gentz, Philipp - U    
 (11) Davidson, Keith - U      15 - 14    
   (11) Davidson, Keith - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U      
 (27) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (6) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U        
 (6) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U          
         (1T) Gentz, Philipp - U  
 (7) Manson, Ross - U        15 - 13  
   (7) Manson, Ross - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Manson, Ross - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (9T) Llewellyn, Ethan - U        
 (9T) Llewellyn, Ethan - U          
       (7) Manson, Ross - U    
 (15) Clough, Lewis - U      15 - 9    
   (15) Clough, Lewis - U        
 (18) Stewart, Matthew - U  15 - 5        
     (1T) Hyde, Christopher - U      
 (31) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (1T) Hyde, Christopher - U        
 (1T) Hyde, Christopher - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com