Stratford Cadet Sabre Tournament 2011
Men's Sabre
King Edward VI School, Stratford-upon-Avon

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WEBB   Jonathan      CAMDEN 
 2   AMSALEM   Rubin      CAMDEN 
 3   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob      CAMDEN 
 3   VAN HOFFELEN   Raphael      ANTIBES 
 5   ROGERSON   Noah      TRURO 
 6   DEARY   Willaim      TRURO 
 7   HENDRA   Tom      TRURO 
 8   BURTON   George      BEDFORD 
 9   VAN NIEUWERBURGH   Christian      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 10   HORRIX   Jack      CAMDEN 
 11   WILLIAMSON   Andrew      EDINBURGH 
 12   WILLIAMS   Nick      NLSC 
 13   EDMUNDSON   Jack      MX 
 14   HOSKING   Will      TRURO 
 15   WOODBURN   Fraser      TRURO 
 16   ESTEVES   Nuno      ABINGDON 
 17   MOORE   Will      CAMDEN 
 18   MOORE   Christopher      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 19   BOTLEY   Pelham      MX 
 20   HALLIWELL   William      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 21   POTTER   Nathan      NLSC 
 22   REDBURN   Sam      MX 
 23   GELLETT   Charlie      MX 
 24   SPOOR   Josh      CAMDEN 
 25   ALLEN   Josh      CAMDEN 
 26   HUNTER   Matthew      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 27   MAXWELL   Joshua      TRURO 
 28   LAWRENCE   Grant      BEDFORD 
 29   JAMES   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 30   COOPER   Samuel      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 31   WALLIS   Jack      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 32   ALDOUS-GRANBY   James      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 33   HOWES   Nicholas      SOUTH LONDON 
 34   DACEY   Simon      MX 
 35   LINDLEY   Thomas      RIVINGTON PARK 
 36   AMSALEM   Eden      CAMDEN 
 37   HERROD   Pierse      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 38   WILSON   Benjy      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 39   WATT   Caspian      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 40   HARRIS   Rafe      MILLFIELD 
 40   VIGAR   Harry      MILLFIELD 
 42   DOWSE   Kieran      MX 
 43   HAMILTON   Zachary      SHAKESPEARE'S 
 44   FLORENCE   Isaac      DDRAIG WERN 
 45   HATELEY   Lucas      SHAKESPEARE'S 

 
Document Engarde - 11/09/2011 21:23:05
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeare'S   V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
HENDRA Tom Truro 2   V V V V V 5/6 15 27
MOORE Will Camden 1 4   V V V V 4/6 10 25
WILSON Benjy Shakespeare'S 1 1 0   1 V 0 1/6 -17 8
ALDOUS-GRANBY James Room One On One 2 0 2 V   V 3 2/6 -7 17
FLORENCE Isaac Ddraig Wern 2 1 2 0 3   3 0/6 -19 11
REDBURN Sam Mx 2 1 1 V V V   3/6 -2 19

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HATELEY Lucas Shakespeare'S   0 1 1 1 1 1 0/6 -25 5
WEBB Jonathan Camden V   V V V V V 6/6 21 30
WOODBURN Fraser Truro V 0   V V V 2 4/6 4 22
COOPER Samuel Shakespeare'S V 4 3   4 V 3 2/6 0 24
WALLIS Jack Room One On One V 1 3 V   4 0 2/6 -7 18
GELLETT Charlie Mx V 0 1 3 V   V 3/6 -3 19
VAN HOFFELEN Raphael Antibes V 4 V V V 2   4/6 10 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare'S   1 0 2 3 1 0/5 -18 7
HUNTER Matthew Shakespeare'S V   1 4 V 2 2/5 -3 17
AMSALEM Rubin Camden V V   V V V 5/5 18 25
POTTER Nathan Nlsc V V 1   V 4 3/5 1 20
DACEY Simon Mx V 4 3 3   2 1/5 -6 17
HOSKING Will Truro V V 2 V V   4/5 8 22

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
BURTON George Bedford   V V 2 V 2 V 4/6 9 24
HOWES Nicholas South London 2   V 1 1 1 V 2/6 -10 15
DOWSE Kieran Mx 3 3   0 1 4 2 0/6 -17 13
WILLIAMS Nick Nlsc V V V   V 4 V 5/6 16 29
SPOOR Josh Camden 0 V V 2   0 V 3/6 -3 17
ROGERSON Noah Truro V V V V V   V 6/6 19 30
HERROD Pierse Shakespeare'S 0 2 V 3 3 0   1/6 -14 13

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
AMSALEM Eden Camden   0 2 2 V 1 1/5 -14 10
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden V   V 2 V V 4/5 10 22
LAWRENCE Grant Bedford V 1   0 V 0 2/5 -7 11
DEARY Willaim Truro V V V   V V 5/5 18 25
WATT Caspian Shakespeare'S 4 2 1 0   3 0/5 -15 10
BOTLEY Pelham Mx V 4 V 3 V   3/5 8 22

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx   V 0 V V V 4/5 9 20
VIGAR Harry Millfield 3   0 2 0 4 0/5 -16 9
HORRIX Jack Camden V V   V V V 5/5 19 25
LINDLEY Thomas Rivington Park 0 V 2   0 4 1/5 -11 11
MOORE Christopher Shakespeare'S 3 V 2 V   V 3/5 10 20
JAMES William Ddraig Wern 0 V 2 V 0   2/5 -11 12

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
ESTEVES Nuno Abingdon   4 V V 4 V 3/5 5 23
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh V   V V V V 5/5 13 25
MAXWELL Joshua Truro 3 1   2 V V 2/5 -5 16
HALLIWELL William Shakespeare'S 2 3 V   V V 3/5 3 20
ALLEN Josh Camden V 3 4 4   V 2/5 0 21
HARRIS Rafe Millfield 3 1 2 1 2   0/5 -16 9

 
Document Engarde - 11/09/2011 21:25:07
 

      Tableau of 64

 WEBB Jonathan  Camden
       WEBB Jonathan
64         
         WEBB Jonathan
33   HOWES Nicholas  South London       15/10
       ALDOUS-GRANBY James  
32   ALDOUS-GRANBY James  Room One On One     15/10  
           WEBB Jonathan
17   MOORE Christopher  Shakespeare'S         15/7
       MOORE Christopher    
48             
         WOODBURN Fraser  
49            15/13  
       WOODBURN Fraser    
16   WOODBURN Fraser  Truro        
             WEBB Jonathan
 HENDRA Tom  Truro           15/11
       HENDRA Tom      
56               
         HENDRA Tom    
41            15/7    
       SPOOR Josh      
24   SPOOR Josh  Camden          
           HENDRA Tom  
25   ALLEN Josh  Camden         15/8  
       ALLEN Josh      
40               
         WILLIAMS Nick    
57            15/12    
       WILLIAMS Nick      
 WILLIAMS Nick  Nlsc          
               WEBB Jonathan
 DEARY Willaim  Truro             15/6
       DEARY Willaim        
60                 
         DEARY Willaim      
37            15/7      
       LAWRENCE Grant        
28   LAWRENCE Grant  Bedford            
           DEARY Willaim    
21   POTTER Nathan  Nlsc         15/11    
       POTTER Nathan        
44                 
         HOSKING Will      
53            15/14      
       HOSKING Will        
12   HOSKING Will  Truro            
             VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  
13   VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  Antibes           15/14  
       VAN HOFFELEN Raphael        
52                 
         VAN HOFFELEN Raphael      
45            15/8      
       HALLIWELL William        
20   HALLIWELL William  Shakespeare'S            
           VAN HOFFELEN Raphael    
29   JAMES William  Ddraig Wern         15/13    
       JAMES William        
36                 
         HORRIX Jack      
61            15/2      
       HORRIX Jack        
 HORRIX Jack  Camden            
                 WEBB Jonathan
 ROGERSON Noah  Truro               15/10
       ROGERSON Noah        
62                 
         ROGERSON Noah      
35            15/3      
       COOPER Samuel        
30   COOPER Samuel  Shakespeare'S            
           ROGERSON Noah    
19   ESTEVES Nuno  Abingdon         15/11    
       ESTEVES Nuno        
46                 
         ESTEVES Nuno      
51            15/13      
       MOORE Will        
14   MOORE Will  Camden            
             AMSALEM Rubin  
11   EDMUNDSON Jack  Mx           15/11  
       EDMUNDSON Jack        
54                 
         EDMUNDSON Jack      
43            15/9      
       REDBURN Sam        
22   REDBURN Sam  Mx            
           AMSALEM Rubin    
27   MAXWELL Joshua  Truro         15/3    
       MAXWELL Joshua        
38                 
         AMSALEM Rubin      
59            15/9      
       AMSALEM Rubin        
 AMSALEM Rubin  Camden            
               AMSALEM Rubin
 WILLIAMSON Andrew  Edinburgh             15/12
       WILLIAMSON Andrew      
58               
         WILLIAMSON Andrew    
39            15/7    
       HUNTER Matthew      
26   HUNTER Matthew  Shakespeare'S          
           GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  
23   GELLETT Charlie  Mx         15/10  
       GELLETT Charlie      
42               
         GANDER-COMPTON Jacob    
55            15/9    
       GANDER-COMPTON Jacob      
10   GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  Camden          
             GANDER-COMPTON Jacob
15   BURTON George  Bedford           15/9
       BURTON George    
50             
         BURTON George  
47            15/12  
       BOTLEY Pelham    
18   BOTLEY Pelham  Mx        
           BURTON George
31   WALLIS Jack  Room One On One         15/12
       WALLIS Jack  
34   DACEY Simon  Mx     15/12  
         VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian
63            15/9
       VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian
 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian  Shakespeare'S    

 

      Quarter-finals

 WEBB Jonathan  Camden
       WEBB Jonathan
 HENDRA Tom  Truro     15/11
         WEBB Jonathan
 DEARY Willaim  Truro       15/6
       VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  
 VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  Antibes     15/14  
           WEBB Jonathan
 ROGERSON Noah  Truro         15/10
       AMSALEM Rubin  
 AMSALEM Rubin  Camden     15/11  
         AMSALEM Rubin
 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  Camden       15/12
       GANDER-COMPTON Jacob
 BURTON George  Bedford     15/9

 
Document Engarde - 11/09/2011 21:23:29