Final Results

Tournament: Sussex Open2014
Location: Portslade
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: E1
Date: 04 October 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Church, Amy Lansdown Fencing Club
2 Hyman, Amy Salle Boston
3T Cserny, Erika Central London Fencing Club
3T Poil, Georgia Aldershot
5 Morris, Jenny Portsmouth
6 Hertwig, Friedrike Unattached (or unknown)
7 Yordanova, Nadya Bexley
8 Compostella, Esther Brighton & Hove
9 Mazoyer, Veronique Unattached (or unknown)
10 Popova, Polina Crawley
11 Westley, Rebeca North Tamar
12 Westley, Susan North Tamar
13 Easter, Helen Maidstone


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Popova, Polina 1   D0 D0 D0 D1 D4 V5   1 10 29 -19 6
Morris, Jenny 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 10 +18 1
Church, Amy 3 V5 V4   D2 V5 V5 V5   5 26 9 +17 3
Hyman, Amy 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V4 V5   5 27 10 +17 2
Westley, Rebeca 5 V5 D0 D1 D0   D2 V5   2 13 25 -12 5
Yordanova, Nadya 6 V5 D0 D0 D3 V5   V5   3 18 22 -4 4
Easter, Helen 7 D4 D3 D0 D0 D4 D2     0 13 30 -17 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Poil, Georgia 1   D4 V5 V5 D3 V5   3 22 11 +11 3
Hertwig, Friedrike 2 V5   V5 V5 D1 V5   4 21 10 +11 2
Compostella, Esther 3 D0 D1   V5 D1 V5   2 12 18 -6 4
Westley, Susan 4 D0 D0 D0   D0 V5   1 5 24 -19 5
Cserny, Erika 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Mazoyer, Veronique 6 D1 D0 D3 D4 D1     0 9 25 -16 6

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Westley, Rebeca 1   D0 D2 D1 D3 D0   0 6 24 -18 6
Hertwig, Friedrike 2 V5   V5 D3 D4 V5   3 22 14 +8 3
Popova, Polina 3 V5 D1   D0 D2 D3   1 11 22 -11 5
Cserny, Erika 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2   4 22 11 +11 2
Compostella, Esther 5 V4 V5 V5 D2   D1   3 17 19 -2 4
Church, Amy 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5     4 23 11 +12 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hyman, Amy 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Yordanova, Nadya 2 D1   V5 D0 V5 D1 V5   3 17 20 -3 4
Mazoyer, Veronique 3 D3 D1   D1 V5 D0 V5   2 15 25 -10 5
Morris, Jenny 4 D0 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 13 +10 3
Easter, Helen 5 D0 D1 D2 D1   D0 V5   1 9 26 -17 6
Poil, Georgia 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 27 11 +16 2
Westley, Susan 7 D0 D3 D3 D1 D1 D2     0 10 30 -20 7

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Hyman, Amy - U        
   (1) Hyman, Amy - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Hyman, Amy - U    
 (9) Mazoyer, Veronique - U    15 - 3    
   (8) Compostella, Esther - U      
 (8) Compostella, Esther - U  4 - 15      
       (1) Hyman, Amy - U  
 (5) Poil, Georgia - U      15 - 8  
   (5) Poil, Georgia - U      
 (12) Westley, Susan - U  15 - 3      
     (5) Poil, Georgia - U    
 (13) Easter, Helen - U    15 - 10    
   (4) Morris, Jenny - U      
 (4) Morris, Jenny - U  4 - 15      
         (3) Church, Amy - U
 (3) Church, Amy - U        13 - 14
   (3) Church, Amy - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Church, Amy - U    
 (11) Westley, Rebeca - U    15 - 8    
   (6) Hertwig, Friedrike - U      
 (6) Hertwig, Friedrike - U  4 - 15      
       (3) Church, Amy - U  
 (7) Yordanova, Nadya - U      15 - 8  
   (7) Yordanova, Nadya - U      
 (10) Popova, Polina - U  15 - 0      
     (2) Cserny, Erika - U    
 (15) -BYE-    2 - 10    
   (2) Cserny, Erika - U      
 (2) Cserny, Erika - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com