Final Results

Tournament: Sussex Open 2013
Location:
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 October 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Ostacchini, Glen Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Lagattolla, Rafa Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Deamer, Luke Crawley NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Bartlett, Tony Lansdown Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Questier, Michael Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Mollard, Christopher Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Causton, Brian Brighton & Hove NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Mort, Nick Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Whitwell, Harry Surrey Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Routledge, John Winchester NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Slaughter, Alexander Eton NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Watts, John Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Cooper, Charles Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Franchi, Riccardo Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Crawshaw, Matthew Winchester NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Haberfield, Jonathon Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Bateman, Conor Hillingdon Muskateers NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Baillache, Paul City FC NATIONAL USA U  
19 Lowen, Paul Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Ng, Grant Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Payne, Julian Winchester NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Marais, Neil Room101 NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Hyde, John Tenterden Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Whelan, Jim Portslade NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Harden, Paul Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Murray, Mark Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  
27 McElreavey, Martin Hillingdon Muskateers NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Mitchell, A SMJ NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Smith, Adam Brighton & Hove NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Di Pascall, Dario Hillingdon Muskateers NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Cowley, Andy Brighton & Hove NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Manthorpe, Keith Hillingdon Muskateers NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Carlin, Andrew Salle Boston NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Routledge, John 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
Baillache, Paul 2 D2   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 19 13 +6 3
Smith, Adam 3 D0 D0   D0 V5 D1   1 6 24 -18 5
Ostacchini, Glen 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Manthorpe, Keith 5 D3 D0 D4 D0   D3   0 10 25 -15 6
Marais, Neil 6 D1 D3 V5 D0 V5     2 14 19 -5 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haberfield, Jonathon 1   D2 V5 V5 D0 D3   2 15 21 -6 4
Mollard, Christopher 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 10 +13 2
Mitchell, A 3 D2 D1   D2 D1 D2   0 8 23 -15 6
Di Pascall, Dario 4 D4 D1 V3   D2 D2   1 12 22 -10 5
Bartlett, Tony 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Whelan, Jim 6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2     3 18 17 +1 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Murray, Mark 1   V5 D0 D1 D3   1 9 19 -10 5
Lowen, Paul 2 D4   V5 D1 V5   2 15 11 +4 2
Hyde, John 3 V5 D1   D1 D2   1 9 15 -6 4
Causton, Brian 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Payne, Julian 5 V5 D0 V5 D3     2 13 15 -2 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harden, Paul 1   D4 D1 D2 D4 V5   1 16 23 -7 5
Carlin, Andrew 2 V5   D1 D2 D0 V5   2 13 22 -9 4
Whitwell, Harry 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
Deamer, Luke 4 V5 V5 D2   V5 V5   4 22 12 +10 3
Slaughter, Alexander 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 12 +11 1
Cowley, Andy 6 D3 D3 D3 D0 D0     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Questier, Michael 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
Cooper, Charles 2 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 19 12 +7 2
McElreavey, Martin 3 D1 D1   D1 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Franchi, Riccardo 4 D1 D2 V5   D2   1 10 16 -6 4
Mort, Nick 5 D3 D4 V5 V5     2 17 12 +5 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ng, Grant 1   D2 V5 D2 V5   2 14 15 -1 4
Lagattolla, Rafa 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Bateman, Conor 3 D3 D3   V5 V5   2 16 13 +3 2
Watts, John 4 V5 D1 D1   V5   2 12 12 0 3
Crawshaw, Matthew 5 D2 D1 D2 D0     0 5 20 -15 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ostacchini, Glen 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Murray, Mark 2 D0   V5 D4 D4 D3   1 16 23 -7 5
Whelan, Jim 3 D1 D3   D2 D3 D2   0 11 25 -14 6
Baillache, Paul 4 D2 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 21 16 +5 3
Crawshaw, Matthew 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 22 19 +3 2
Hyde, John 6 D0 V5 V5 D0 D3     2 13 20 -7 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mort, Nick 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 22 11 +11 1
Harden, Paul 2 D1   D1 V5 V5 D0   2 12 19 -7 5
Franchi, Riccardo 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D1   4 21 13 +8 2
Cooper, Charles 4 D1 D4 D2   V5 V5   2 17 21 -4 4
Cowley, Andy 5 D2 D0 D3 D3   D2   0 10 25 -15 6
Bartlett, Tony 6 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 20 13 +7 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Di Pascall, Dario 1   D0 D2 D1 D1   0 4 20 -16 5
McElreavey, Martin 2 V5   D0 D0 D1   1 6 15 -9 4
Lowen, Paul 3 V5 V5   D3 D1   2 14 12 +2 3
Causton, Brian 4 V5 V5 V5   D2   3 17 9 +8 2
Deamer, Luke 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 5 +15 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haberfield, Jonathon 1   D3 D2 V5 D2   1 12 17 -5 4
Slaughter, Alexander 2 V4   D3 V5 D2   2 14 17 -3 3
Lagattolla, Rafa 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Smith, Adam 4 D3 D4 D1   D4   0 12 20 -8 5
Bateman, Conor 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 13 +4 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watts, John 1   D4 V5 V5 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Questier, Michael 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Manthorpe, Keith 3 D1 D0   D2 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Marais, Neil 4 D3 D0 V5   D1   1 9 17 -8 4
Whitwell, Harry 5 D4 D2 V5 V5     2 16 11 +5 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Routledge, John 1   V5 V5 D4 D1   2 15 15 0 2
Payne, Julian 2 D2   D4 V5 D1   1 12 15 -3 4
Ng, Grant 3 D3 V5   V4 D2   2 14 17 -3 3
Mitchell, A 4 V5 D0 D3   D0   1 8 18 -10 5
Mollard, Christopher 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 4 +16 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Ostacchini, Glen - U          
   (1) Ostacchini, Glen - U        
 (32) Manthorpe, Keith - U  15 - 3        
     (1) Ostacchini, Glen - U      
 (17) Lowen, Paul - U    15 - 9      
   (16) Franchi, Riccardo - U        
 (16) Franchi, Riccardo - U  13 - 15        
       (1) Ostacchini, Glen - U    
 (8T) Whitwell, Harry - U      15 - 7    
   (8T) Whitwell, Harry - U        
 (24) Whelan, Jim - U  15 - 9        
     (8T) Mort, Nick - U      
 (25) Harden, Paul - U    10 - 15      
   (8T) Mort, Nick - U        
 (8T) Mort, Nick - U  6 - 15        
         (1) Ostacchini, Glen - U  
 (5) Deamer, Luke - U        15 - 13  
   (5) Deamer, Luke - U        
 (28) Mitchell, A - U  15 - 5        
     (5) Deamer, Luke - U      
 (21) Haberfield, Jonathon - U    15 - 8      
   (21) Haberfield, Jonathon - U        
 (12) Bateman, Conor - U  15 - 5        
       (5) Deamer, Luke - U    
 (13) Watts, John - U      15 - 10    
   (13) Watts, John - U        
 (20) Payne, Julian - U  15 - 7        
     (4) Mollard, Christopher - U      
 (29) Smith, Adam - U    7 - 15      
   (4) Mollard, Christopher - U        
 (4) Mollard, Christopher - U  6 - 15        
           (1) Ostacchini, Glen - U
 (2T) Lagattolla, Rafa - U          15 - 7
   (2T) Lagattolla, Rafa - U        
 (30) Di Pascall, Dario - U  15 - 2        
     (2T) Lagattolla, Rafa - U      
 (19) Crawshaw, Matthew - U    15 - 5      
   (19) Crawshaw, Matthew - U        
 (14) Baillache, Paul - U  15 - 4        
       (2T) Lagattolla, Rafa - U    
 (11) Slaughter, Alexander - U      15 - 12    
   (11) Slaughter, Alexander - U        
 (22) Marais, Neil - U  15 - 8        
     (6) Causton, Brian - U      
 (27) McElreavey, Martin - U    12 - 15      
   (6) Causton, Brian - U        
 (6) Causton, Brian - U  3 - 15        
         (2T) Lagattolla, Rafa - U  
 (7) Bartlett, Tony - U        15 - 8  
   (7) Bartlett, Tony - U        
 (26) Murray, Mark - U  15 - 7        
     (7) Bartlett, Tony - U      
 (23) Hyde, John - U    13 - 12      
   (10) Routledge, John - U        
 (10) Routledge, John - U  0 - 15        
       (7) Bartlett, Tony - U    
 (15) Cooper, Charles - U      15 - 9    
   (15) Cooper, Charles - U        
 (18) Ng, Grant - U  15 - 9        
     (2T) Questier, Michael - U      
 (31) Cowley, Andy - U    5 - 15      
   (2T) Questier, Michael - U        
 (2T) Questier, Michael - U  5 - 15        
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com