British U10 Sabre Championships 2015
Boys' Sabre
Moulsford Preparatory School
Sunday 26th April 2015

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Licence   Country   Club 
 1   COX   Samuel   124941   SOUTH WEST   TRURO 
 2   CAMERON   Magnus   125660   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD 
 3   CRABTREE   Oliver   129534   WEST MIDLANDS   SHAKEPEARE'S SWORDS 
 3   EVANS-REEVES   Sebastian   125387   WALES   RUSSELL 
 5   HORNE   Sam   126035   SOUTH WEST   WHITE EAGLE 
 6   LISTER   Alex   128371   YORKSHIRE   MARSHALL 
 7   BOORE   Rhodri   122467   WALES   RUSSELL 
 8   MORRISON   Rory   116421   SCOTLAND CENTRAL   WEST FIFE 
 9   TAYLOR   Nathan   128584   NORTH WEST   MARSHALL 
 10   ENGLISH   Euan   128586   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD 
 11   EDWARDS   Benjamin   121773   WALES   RUSSELL 
 12   KILROY   James   128406   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD 
 13   BARR   Jacob   129750   EASTERN   PAUL DAVIS 
 14   ANDERSON   Benjamin   124839   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD 
 15   LEACH   Tom   129592   EASTERN   THREE RIVERS 
 16   NADAR   Omar   124809   LONDON   ESCRIME 
 17   BRINCKLOW   Oscar   120192   EASTERN   COLCHESTER 
 18   JOHNSON FAUSTINO   Daniel   126768   EASTERN   PAUL DAVIS 
 19   ABERDEEN   Toby   127729   NORTH EAST   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 19   JOSEPH   Roman   120817   LONDON   ESCRIME 
 21   GLEAVE   Rufus   128372   JERSEY   REGENT 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR Nathan Marshall   V V V 1 V V 5/6 6 26
MORRISON Rory West Fife 3   V 1 V V 1 3/6 -5 20
GLEAVE Rufus Regent 4 2   0 0 0 1 0/6 -23 7
BOORE Rhodri Russell 3 V V   V V 2 4/6 10 25
CRABTREE Oliver Shakepeare'S Swords V 4 V 3   V 1 3/6 6 23
JOHNSON FAUSTINO Daniel Paul Davis 3 4 V 1 1   2 1/6 -9 16
CAMERON Magnus Moulsford 2 V V V V V   5/6 15 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
BRINCKLOW Oscar Colchester   V 0 1 2 1 V 2/6 -11 14
ANDERSON Benjamin Moulsford 4   3 V 2 1 V 2/6 -3 20
LISTER Alex Marshall V V   V V V V 6/6 15 30
LEACH Tom Three Rivers V 2 3   3 0 V 2/6 -4 18
COX Samuel Truro V V 2 V   3 V 4/6 6 25
EVANS-REEVES Sebastian Russell V V 4 V V   V 5/6 18 29
JOSEPH Roman Escrime 1 1 3 1 2 1   0/6 -21 9

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
KILROY James Moulsford   2 V V V 3 2 3/6 0 22
HORNE Sam White Eagle V   V V V V V 6/6 23 30
EDWARDS Benjamin Russell 4 2   2 V V V 3/6 6 23
ENGLISH Euan Moulsford 2 1 V   V V V 4/6 5 23
ABERDEEN Toby Team Newcastle 1 2 0 3   1 2 0/6 -21 9
NADAR Omar Escrime V 0 1 1 V   4 2/6 -8 16
BARR Jacob Paul Davis V 0 1 2 V V   3/6 -5 18

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HORNE   Sam   SOUTH WEST   WHITE EAGLE   6/6   23   30   qualifier 
 2   LISTER   Alex   YORKSHIRE   MARSHALL   6/6   15   30   qualifier 
 3   EVANS-REEVES   Sebastian   WALES   RUSSELL   5/6   18   29   qualifier 
 4   CAMERON   Magnus   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD   5/6   15   27   qualifier 
 5   TAYLOR   Nathan   NORTH WEST   MARSHALL   5/6   6   26   qualifier 
 6   BOORE   Rhodri   WALES   RUSSELL   4/6   10   25   qualifier 
 7   COX   Samuel   SOUTH WEST   TRURO   4/6   6   25   qualifier 
 8   ENGLISH   Euan   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD   4/6   5   23   qualifier 
 9   CRABTREE   Oliver   WEST MIDLANDS   SHAKEPEARE'S SWORDS   3/6   6   23   qualifier 
 9   EDWARDS   Benjamin   WALES   RUSSELL   3/6   6   23   qualifier 
 11   KILROY   James   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD   3/6   0   22   qualifier 
 12   MORRISON   Rory   SCOTLAND CENTRAL   WEST FIFE   3/6   -5   20   qualifier 
 13   BARR   Jacob   EASTERN   PAUL DAVIS   3/6   -5   18   qualifier 
 14   ANDERSON   Benjamin   SOUTHERN   MOULSFORD   2/6   -3   20   qualifier 
 15   LEACH   Tom   EASTERN   THREE RIVERS   2/6   -4   18   qualifier 
 16   NADAR   Omar   LONDON   ESCRIME   2/6   -8   16   qualifier 
 17   BRINCKLOW   Oscar   EASTERN   COLCHESTER   2/6   -11   14   qualifier 
 18   JOHNSON FAUSTINO   Daniel   EASTERN   PAUL DAVIS   1/6   -9   16   qualifier 
 19   JOSEPH   Roman   LONDON   ESCRIME   0/6   -21   9   qualifier 
 19   ABERDEEN   Toby   NORTH EAST   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0/6   -21   9   qualifier 
 21   GLEAVE   Rufus   JERSEY   REGENT   0/6   -23   7   qualifier 

      Tableau of 32

 HORNE Sam  White Eagle
       HORNE Sam
32         
         HORNE Sam
17   BRINCKLOW Oscar  Colchester       10/1
       NADAR Omar  
16   NADAR Omar  Escrime     10/5  
           CRABTREE Oliver
 CRABTREE Oliver  Shakepeare'S Swords         10/5
       CRABTREE Oliver    
24             
         CRABTREE Oliver  
25            10/6  
       ENGLISH Euan    
 ENGLISH Euan  Moulsford        
             CAMERON Magnus
 TAYLOR Nathan  Marshall           10/3
       TAYLOR Nathan      
28               
         MORRISON Rory    
21   GLEAVE Rufus  Regent       10/5    
       MORRISON Rory      
12   MORRISON Rory  West Fife     10/1      
           CAMERON Magnus  
13   BARR Jacob  Paul Davis         10/8  
       BARR Jacob      
20   JOSEPH Roman  Escrime     10/7      
         CAMERON Magnus    
29            10/1    
       CAMERON Magnus      
 CAMERON Magnus  Moulsford          
               COX Samuel
 EVANS-REEVES Sebastian  Russell             10/5
       EVANS-REEVES Sebastian      
30               
         EVANS-REEVES Sebastian    
19   ABERDEEN Toby  Team Newcastle       10/7    
       ANDERSON Benjamin      
14   ANDERSON Benjamin  Moulsford     10/0      
           EVANS-REEVES Sebastian  
11   KILROY James  Moulsford         10/6  
       KILROY James      
22               
         BOORE Rhodri    
27            10/5    
       BOORE Rhodri      
 BOORE Rhodri  Russell          
             COX Samuel
 COX Samuel  Truro           10/8
       COX Samuel    
26             
         COX Samuel  
23            10/5  
       EDWARDS Benjamin    
10   EDWARDS Benjamin  Russell        
           COX Samuel
15   LEACH Tom  Three Rivers         10/7
       LEACH Tom  
18   JOHNSON FAUSTINO Daniel  Paul Davis     10/5  
         LISTER Alex
31            10/7
       LISTER Alex
 LISTER Alex  Marshall    

 

      Quarter-finals

 HORNE Sam  White Eagle
       CRABTREE Oliver
 CRABTREE Oliver  Shakepeare'S Swords     10/5
         CAMERON Magnus
 MORRISON Rory  West Fife       10/3
       CAMERON Magnus  
 CAMERON Magnus  Moulsford     10/8  
           COX Samuel
 EVANS-REEVES Sebastian  Russell         10/5
       EVANS-REEVES Sebastian  
 BOORE Rhodri  Russell     10/6  
         COX Samuel
 COX Samuel  Truro       10/8
       COX Samuel
 LISTER Alex  Marshall     10/7

 
Document Engarde - 27/04/2015 09:36:17